Lady Slipper Kennel Club
Sunday, July 10, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 09 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 09 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 10 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 10 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 09 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, July 10 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, July 10 (Rally Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
Points: 115 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Boxer  
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Collie (Smooth)  Ch Uneeda Bare Naked Lady








Group 1 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kilkerran's Wee Connor Boy
  Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Retriever (Labrador)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   4
BPIG    Goldhaven's You Better Duck   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Kilkerran's Wee Connor Boy



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Geneieve



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shadyhill's I Am Madison



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson







Group 2 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   10
Group 3rd    Royeljoker's Celtic Connection   Irish Wolfhound   9
Group 4th   Ch Add-Sim's New Year's Lady   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   7
BPIG    Royeljoker's Celtic Connection   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubri's Diamond In The Ruff



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Topsfield Hilltop Ace of Cakes of Cloverhill



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Royeljoker's Celtic Connection



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Albelarm It's Not Over at Doonabrig







Group 3 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog   9
Group 4th   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita   8
BPIG    Snowstar Cirque du Algerla   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Backcountry Magdalena



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edelmar's That's My Girl



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moratel Westriver Santé



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Julesno Snowstar Day Tripper







Group 4 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier   13
Group 2nd    Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter   Manchester Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   11
Group 4th    Markwin's Tudor Princess   Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
BPIG    Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter   Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sinabar Beansidhe Secret Passion



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bernfield's Rising Star



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Addiron Cool As Ice



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Markwin's Tudor Princess



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sweet Surprise Sarah







Group 5 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Vain
  Toy Manchester Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   13
Group 3rd   
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid
  Pekingese   12
Group 4th   
Pinecrest I Get Back Up Again
  Pomeranian   10
BPIG   
Pinecrest I Get Back Up Again
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brinklow Quince Le Patricien



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fatal Amour Del Templo Mayor



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beau Du Domaine De Polana



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Starsign's Disco Dancer For Expana



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pinecrest I Get Back Up Again



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Annadeans Fortune Boots Kandu



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Vain







Group 6 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready
  Dalmatian   7
Group 3rd    Greystoke Sweet Potato Pie   Bulldog   6
Group 4th   Ch Whiskees Merlin At Geluk   Keeshond   5
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Greystoke Sweet Potato Pie



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whiskees Merlin At Geluk



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldenter LeeAnns Crymson Tyde



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Halo's Amazing Grace





Group 7 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 2nd   Ch Uneeda Bare Naked Lady   Collie (Smooth)   14
Group 3rd   Ch Windkist Handyman   Puli   13
Group 4th   
Ch MNM's Summerlove Sensation
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   12
BPIG   Ch Uneeda Bare Naked Lady   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cameron's Blue Berber



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MNM's Summerlove Sensation



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Riverrun Brownwen Caramel and Fluff



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Uneeda Bare Naked Lady



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lastmountain Jorja



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windkist Handyman



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By