Halifax Kennel Club
Saturday, September 4, 2021 - Show-1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 04 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, September 05 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 04 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, September 05 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Russell Terrier  
GCh D.B.F. Vintage Dior
Points: 168 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Bouvier des Flandres  
Stonepillar's Here I Am Quiche
Points: 152
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Pomeranian   Chriscendo Cheese Undeniable
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
French Bulldog   Celtmacbhaid We Will Rock You








Group 1 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Long Lane Helmsman Sent From Heaven   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain
  Weimaraner   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Harbourpoint Eastern Stargazer
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   30
Group 4th   
Ch Clussexx Flying Ace
  Spaniel (Clumber)   28
BPIG    Ambercroft's Fare Rising Tide At Skyline   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jackson's Always Remember Us This Way   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Mistcurl Sir Sully Of Rosemoor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mistcurl's Leanders Blackpearl

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Mistcurl Sir Sully Of Rosemoor


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Mistcurl's Leanders Blackpearl

Open Bitch Class
1st Mistcurl's Leanders Blackpearl

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Briarpatch Scilla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Briarpatch Scilla

Open Bitch Class
1st Briarpatch Scilla

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-2-1)
GCh Ambertru's I'll Call'm George

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Quyen's Magical Qucinda

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-1)
Fyreglo's Beyond Our Wildest Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambercroft's Fare Rising Tide At Skyline

Select Dog
GCh Ambertru's Skyfall


Winners Dog: (3-1-2-1)
Fyreglo's Beyond Our Wildest Dreams

Reserve Winners Dog
Goldiva's Trail Blazer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ambercroft's Fare Rising Tide At Skyline

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fyreglo's Beyond Our Wildest Dreams

Open Dog Class
1st Goldiva's Trail Blazer

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Tybo's Just Breathe At Naiad

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madabout's Eye Of The Apple

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Moorbern's He's All That

Best Puppy In Breed
Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Moorbern's He's All That

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Moorbern's He's All That

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Blue Ridge L R Overton Willow For Duckshore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Red Dory Rawley

Best Puppy In Breed
Red Dory Tilly At Edenvalley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Red Dory Tilly At Edenvalley

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Red Dory Tilly At Edenvalley

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Plaisance Princess Maia



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
Ch Scottfree I'm A Rockstar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nevaehlea's Halo Not Included

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Marsuvica's Golden Boy


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Nevaehlea's Halo Not Included

Open Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Halo Not Included

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Clussexx Flying Ace



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Segre's Aim For The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Remme's Walkabout In The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Segre's Aim For The Moon

Open Dog Class
1st Segre's Aim For The Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Remme's Walkabout In The Stars

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Remme's Walkabout In The Stars

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kamand's Flying Solo At Nevaehlea


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Long Lane Helmsman Sent From Heaven



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Harbourpoint Eastern Stargazer

Best Puppy In Breed
Egerton's Voodoo Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Egerton's Voodoo Magic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Egerton's Voodoo Magic

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain







Group 2 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Fast Forward
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandCru Latour II
  Greyhound   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   17
Group 4th   Ch Kingdom's Arya of Winterfell   Norwegian Elkhound   15
BPIG   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Fast Forward
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Daggarwood N Kingdom When Sparks Fly   Norwegian Elkhound   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Franbar's Rapper

Best Of Opposite Sex
L'ile De Feu's White Diamond

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Franbar's Rapper


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
L'ile De Feu's White Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st L'ile De Feu's White Diamond

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GCh Rabows Rebellion ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Er Dox The Boy Who Lived

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Er Dox Grace

Select Dog
GCh Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv

Select Bitch
GCh Sweet Little Lady Madonna


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Er Dox He Shoots He Scores

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Er Dox He Shoots He Scores


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Er Dox Grace

Open Bitch Class
1st Er Dox Grace

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
GrandGables Wee Mr Fast Forward

Best Of Opposite Sex
GrandGables Ms Smiling Down On Us

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
GrandGables Wee Mr Fast Forward

Best Puppy In Breed
GrandGables Wee Mr Fast Forward


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
GrandGables Wee Mr Fast Forward

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st GrandGables Wee Mr Fast Forward


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
GrandGables Ms Smiling Down On Us

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st GrandGables Ms Smiling Down On Us

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ali'i Ak Ring Of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aviance Luna Caprese An Army Of One L



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Ali'i Ak Ring Of Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Telkel Game Set Match SL

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Telkel Game Set Match SL

Open Bitch Class
1st Ali'i Ak Ring Of Fire

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch GrandCru Latour II



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Beyond Yonder I Like Warm Hugs


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Kingdom's Arya of Winterfell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Come From Away

Best Puppy In Breed
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Come From Away


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Voiture Noire Of Course


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Voiture Noire Of Course

Open Dog Class
1st Voiture Noire Of Course






Group 3 - David Kelland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay
  Bullmastiff   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Tiamat's Lookin'Sexy In My High Heels
  Boxer   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose
  Rottweiler   17
Group 4th   
GCh Regnancy A Touch Of Class
  Doberman Pinscher   16
BPIG    Mykonos Sunland Br   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Michaudville Like A Rolling Stone   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Novamals Dreams Set Sail

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Novamals Autumn Uprising



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Ans Enearian Viktorias Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Ans Enearian Viktorias Rose

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kidanga's C'est La Vie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Michaudville Fait Accompli

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kidanga's C'est La Vie


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Michaudville Fait Accompli

Open Dog Class
1st Michaudville Fait Accompli


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kidanga's C'est La Vie

Open Bitch Class
1st Kidanga's C'est La Vie

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Tiamat's Lookin'Sexy In My High Heels

Best Puppy In Breed
Mykonos Sunland Br



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Tiamat's Lookin'Sexy In My High Heels

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mykonos Sunland Br

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mykonos Sunland Br

Open Bitch Class
1st Tiamat's Lookin'Sexy In My High Heels

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay

Select Dog
Ch Pine Ridge's Most Wanted



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Regnancy A Touch Of Class

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Heartwood's Blue Bomber



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Britlinblues When Blue Turns To Grey

Best Puppy In Breed
Britlinblues When Blue Turns To Grey


Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Homeport Up She Rises At Heirloom

Best Puppy In Breed
Daybreaker's Forget Me Not



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Homeport Up She Rises At Heirloom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daybreaker's Forget Me Not

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Daybreaker's Forget Me Not

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Homeport Up She Rises At Heirloom

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Dushanbe's Daydream Believer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowshoe's Lasting Impression At Dushanbe

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Dushanbe's Daydream Believer

Best Puppy In Breed
Brightwood's Sweet Pea


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-0)
Dushanbe's Daydream Believer

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowshoe's Lasting Legacy At Dushanbe

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lucerne's Blue Suede Shoes

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Dushanbe's Daydream Believer

Open Dog Class
1st Snowshoe's Lasting Legacy At Dushanbe


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Snowshoe's Lasting Impression At Dushanbe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brightwood's Sweet Pea

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brightwood's Sweet Pea

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lucerne's Purple Rain

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowshoe's Lasting Impression At Dushanbe





Group 4 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh D.B.F. Vintage Dior
  Russell Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Blue Ribbon Black Dahlia
  Bull Terrier   14
Group 3rd   Ch Alinta Loch's For Your Eyes Only   Australian Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Crombie's Robert Burns
  Cairn Terrier   10
BPIG   Ch Alinta Loch's For Your Eyes Only   Australian Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Crombie's TJ Crawford   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Regalridge Socially Distanced Murphy

Best Puppy In Breed
Regalridge Socially Distanced Murphy


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
River Oak's Feelin' Foxy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
River Oak's Feelin' Foxy

Open Bitch Class
1st River Oak's Feelin' Foxy

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Alinta Loch's For Your Eyes Only

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Alinta Loch Ryba's Hint Of Mint

Best Puppy In Breed
Alinta Loch's For Your Eyes Only


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ganymede's Privateer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ganymede's Privateer

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ganymede's Privateer


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Blue Ribbon Black Dahlia



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Crombie's Robert Burns


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kincora's Qualicom Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kincora's Qualicom Spirit

Open Dog Class
1st Kincora's Qualicom Spirit


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
GCh Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl

Best Of Opposite Sex
River Glenn Perfect Crime

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
River Glenn Perfect Crime

Best Puppy In Breed
Caudlewood Seize The Day


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Caudlewood Seize The Day

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Seize The Day

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh D.B.F. Vintage Dior







Group 5 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Rocky Shores
  Pekingese   13
Group 3rd    Chriscendo Cheese Undeniable   Pomeranian   10
Group 4th   
Ch Mightymites Dare To Dream!
  Miniature Pinscher   7
BPIG    Chriscendo Cheese Undeniable   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
IslandGems Dreams Come True
  Toy Fox Terrier   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Falconcrest Sushine Serendipity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amitola Tyee Isha

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Amitola Tyee Isha

Best Puppy In Breed
Amitola Tyee Isha


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Amitola Tyee Isha

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Amitola Tyee Isha

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mightymites Dare To Dream!



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch PekeEasy Rocky Shores

Best Of Opposite Sex
PekeEasy Peanut Butter Cup


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Chriscendo Cheese Undeniable

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Cheese Undeniable



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Chriscendo Cheese Undeniable

Reserve Winners Bitch
Citadel's Cool Breeze

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chriscendo Cheese Undeniable

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Citadel's Cool Breeze

Open Bitch Class
1st Chriscendo Caroleena

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shave's In A Nutshell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shave's In A Nutshell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shave's In A Nutshell

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh IslandGems Dream Girl



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Depasquiet Blue Blaze Booth

Best Puppy In Breed
Depasquiet Blue Blaze Booth


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Depasquiet Blue Blaze Booth

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Depasquiet Blue Blaze Booth






Group 6 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   14
Group 2nd   Ch Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In   Dalmatian   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Wolfriver Taiho Koki
  Shiba Inu   12
Group 4th    Celtmacbhaid The Beat Goes On   French Bulldog   11
BPIG   Ch Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In   Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Celtmacbhaid We Will Rock You   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bramley's One and Only


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bramley's One and Only

Open Dog Class
1st Bramley's One and Only


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Celtmacbhaid The Beat Goes On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tuckerlake's Hocus Pocus At Dewkist

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Celtmacbhaid The Beat Goes On

Best Puppy In Breed
Celtmacbhaid The Beat Goes On


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Celtmacbhaid The Beat Goes On

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Celtmacbhaid The Beat Goes On

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Glow Leeanns Wild Ocean

Best Puppy In Breed
Glow Leeanns Wild Ocean



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Glow Leeanns Wild Ocean

Reserve Winners Bitch
LeeAnns Frico Pico

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glow Leeanns Wild Ocean

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glow Leeann Star Light Spirit

Open Bitch Class
1st LeeAnns Frico Pico

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wolfriver Taiho Koki



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jempaw's Lasya's Legacy Lives On Layla Jean

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender

Best Puppy In Breed
Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Trekhonds Captain Fantastic

Best Puppy In Breed
Trekhonds Captain Fantastic


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Trekhonds Captain Fantastic

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trekhonds Captain Fantastic




Group 7 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Stonepillar's Here I Am Quiche
  Bouvier des Flandres   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT
  Swedish Vallhund   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Quymera's Awakening
  German Shepherd Dog   43
Group 4th   
GCh Cowboy's Locked And Loaded
  Australian Shepherd   32
BPIG   
Ch Quymera's Awakening
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Maplemyst Chasing Waves In Fundy   Finnish Lapphund   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder

Best Puppy In Breed
Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-5-1-2)
GCh Cowboy's Locked And Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Malka's Does He Love You

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-2)
Cedar Hill Haute Couture

Best Puppy In Breed
Saltspray's I Can Do This All Day

Select Bitch
GCh Malka's From The Heart


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-2)
Novacoast Truly A Legend

Reserve Winners Dog
Saltspray's I Can Do This All Day

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wenlisa's Dreams N Aspirations

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Saltspray's I Can Do This All Day

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Novacoast Truly A Legend


Winners Bitch: (3-5-1-2)
Cedar Hill Haute Couture

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riverside Ray Of Sunshine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Malka's New Beginnings

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Saltspray's Leap Of Faith

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Riverside Ray Of Sunshine

Open Bitch Class
1st Cedar Hill Haute Couture

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Groguard Flash Point

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreamfetchers Sunshine In The Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Groguard Flash Point

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamfetchers Sunshine In The Heart


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Groguard Flash Point

Open Dog Class
1st Groguard Flash Point


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dreamfetchers Sunshine In The Heart

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dreamfetchers Sunshine In The Heart

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stonepillar's Here I Am Quiche


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cardross Texas Showdown


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cardross Texas Showdown

Open Dog Class
1st Cardross Texas Showdown


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Cardross Back In Time To Seafoam

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross Black Velvet

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Cardross Back In Time To Seafoam

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardross Black Velvet


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Cardross Back In Time To Seafoam

Reserve Winners Dog
Cardross Emery Layne

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cardross Mctavish Night

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cardross Back In Time To Seafoam

Open Dog Class
1st Cardross Emery Layne


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Cardross Black Velvet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cardross Black Velvet





Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-5-1-2)
Ch Quymera's Awakening

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zeigen's Tessa V. Mowatt

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-2)
Riverryan Lady Of The Lakes

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Quymera's Awakening

Select Bitch
Ch Toska vom Troyan Schloss


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-2)
Riverryan Mr Speaker Of The House

Reserve Winners Dog
Helwinn's Mystical Malik

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Timberline's Master Thief

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Helwinn's Mystical Malik

Open Dog Class
1st Riverryan Mr Speaker Of The House

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Kyon's Heidi Perledatter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's Bold Isak


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Kyon's Bold Isak

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kyon's Bold Isak


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Immerzu Lucky Guess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windkist Moving Target

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Immerzu Lucky Guess


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Windkist Moving Target

Open Dog Class
1st Windkist Moving Target


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Immerzu Lucky Guess

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Immerzu Lucky Guess

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Shelhaven Barcode

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lyricisle Tattletale

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Shelhaven Barcode

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lyricisle Tattletale


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Shelhaven Barcode

Open Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Barcode


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
GrandGables Took Me Bi Surprize

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shelhaven Ballroom Blitz

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wyndenfog's Mera Mera On The Wall

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shelhaven Ballroom Blitz

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st GrandGables Took Me Bi Surprize

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alkemi Daisy Bell LT

Best Puppy In Breed
Alkemi Daisy Bell LT



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Alkemi Daisy Bell LT

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alkemi Daisy Bell LT

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Stonecroft's Sea Scape

Best Of Opposite Sex
Curig Catch A Falling Star

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Stonecroft's Sea Scape


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Curig Catch A Falling Star

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Curig Catch A Falling Star


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Stonecroft's Sea Scape

Reserve Winners Bitch
Quanda's Plenty Of Fun For Beacor

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Curig CuSithe Chardi Kala Vibe

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Stonecroft's Sea Scape

Open Bitch Class
1st Quanda's Plenty Of Fun For Beacor

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By