Halifax Kennel Club
Saturday, September 4, 2021 - Show-2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 04 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, September 05 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 04 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, September 05 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Beagle  
GCh Shillington Sweet Tooth
Points: 178 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Russell Terrier  
GCh D.B.F. Vintage Dior
Points: 152
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Dalmatian  Ch Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In








Group 1 - Kim Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain
  Weimaraner   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Clussexx Flying Ace
  Spaniel (Clumber)   33
Group 3rd   
Kamand's Flying Solo At Nevaehlea
  Spaniel (Sussex)   32
Group 4th   Ch Long Lane Helmsman Sent From Heaven   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   31
BPIG   Ch Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Mistcurl Sir Sully Of Rosemoor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mistcurl's Leanders Blackpearl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Mistcurl Sir Sully Of Rosemoor


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Mistcurl's Leanders Blackpearl

Open Bitch Class
1st Mistcurl's Leanders Blackpearl

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Briarpatch Scilla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Briarpatch Scilla

Open Bitch Class
1st Briarpatch Scilla

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
GChB Ambertru's I'll Call'm George

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Quyen's Magical Qucinda

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Jetocas Takin A Napa At Skyline

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambercroft's Fare Rising Tide At Skyline


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-1)
Fyreglo's Beyond Our Wildest Dreams

Reserve Winners Dog
Goldiva's Trail Blazer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ambercroft's Fare Rising Tide At Skyline

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fyreglo's Beyond Our Wildest Dreams

Open Dog Class
1st Goldiva's Trail Blazer

Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Madabout's Call The Butcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Madabout's Call The Butcher

Best Puppy In Breed
Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview

Select Dog
Ch Tybo's Just Breathe At Naiad


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Madabout's Call The Butcher

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Madabout's Call The Butcher


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview

Reserve Winners Bitch
Camlab's Dancing With The Stars

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Camlab's Dancing With The Stars

Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Blue Ridge L R Overton Willow For Duckshore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Red Dory Rawley

Best Puppy In Breed
Red Dory Tilly At Edenvalley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Red Dory Tilly At Edenvalley

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Red Dory Tilly At Edenvalley

Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Plaisance Princess Maia



Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
Ch Zion's Captain America

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nevaehlea's Halo Not Included

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Nevaehleas Le Grande Fromage

Select Dog
Ch Scottfree I'm A Rockstar


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Nevaehlea's Halo Not Included

Open Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Halo Not Included

Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clussexx Flying Ace



Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Remme's Walkabout In The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Segre's Aim For The Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Remme's Walkabout In The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Segre's Aim For The Moon

Open Dog Class
1st Segre's Aim For The Moon

Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kamand's Flying Solo At Nevaehlea


Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Long Lane Helmsman Sent From Heaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Queensberry From Kind Of Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Queensberry From Kind Of Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clussexx Xoxox

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Clussexx Xoxox
2nd Long Lane Dark & Stormy Night

Open Bitch Class
1st Queensberry From Kind Of Magic

Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Egerton's Voodoo Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Egerton's Voodoo Magic

Select Bitch
Ch Harbourpoint Eastern Stargazer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Egerton's Voodoo Magic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Egerton's Voodoo Magic

Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain







Group 2 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shillington Sweet Tooth
  Beagle   25
Group 2nd   Ch Kingdom's Arya of Winterfell   Norwegian Elkhound   22
Group 3rd    Franbar's Rapper   Basset Hound   19
Group 4th   
Ch Aviance Luna Caprese An Army Of One L
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   16
BPIG   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Fast Forward
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Franbar's Rapper

Best Of Opposite Sex
L'ile De Feu's White Diamond

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Franbar's Rapper


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
L'ile De Feu's White Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st L'ile De Feu's White Diamond

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Shillington Sweet Tooth

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Seamstress For The Band



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Shillington Seamstress For The Band

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shillington Stellar Attraction

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shillington Seamstress For The Band

Open Bitch Class
1st Shillington Stellar Attraction

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GCh Rabows Rebellion ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Er Dox The Boy Who Lived

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Er Dox He Shoots He Scores

Select Dog
GCh Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv

Select Bitch
GCh Sweet Little Lady Madonna


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Er Dox He Shoots He Scores

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Er Dox He Shoots He Scores


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Er Dox Grace

Open Bitch Class
1st Er Dox Grace

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
GrandGables Wee Mr Fast Forward

Best Of Opposite Sex
GrandGables Ms Smiling Down On Us

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
GrandGables Wee Mr Fast Forward

Best Puppy In Breed
GrandGables Wee Mr Fast Forward


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
GrandGables Wee Mr Fast Forward

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st GrandGables Wee Mr Fast Forward


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
GrandGables Ms Smiling Down On Us

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st GrandGables Ms Smiling Down On Us

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Aviance Luna Caprese An Army Of One L

Best Of Opposite Sex
Telkel Game Set Match SL



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Telkel Game Set Match SL

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ali'i Ak Ring Of Fire

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Telkel Game Set Match SL

Open Bitch Class
1st Ali'i Ak Ring Of Fire

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch GrandCru Latour II



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Beyond Yonder's Einstein


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Beyond Yonder's Einstein

Open Dog Class
1st Beyond Yonder's Einstein


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Kingdom's Arya of Winterfell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karonidama Bond Ramon

Best Puppy In Breed
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Come From Away


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Karonidama Bond Ramon

Reserve Winners Dog
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Come From Away

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Daggarwood N Kingdoms Come From Away

Open Dog Class
1st Karonidama Bond Ramon


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Voiture Noire Of Course


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Voiture Noire Of Course

Open Dog Class
1st Voiture Noire Of Course


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bretica's Stardust



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bretica's Stardust

Open Bitch Class
1st Bretica's Stardust





Group 3 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Novamals Dreams Set Sail
  Alaskan Malamute   21
Group 2nd   Ch Snowshoe's Lasting Legacy At Dushanbe   Samoyed   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Regnancy A Touch Of Class
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 4th   
Ch Tiamat's Lookin'Sexy In My High Heels
  Boxer   9
BPIG   
Brightwood's Sweet Pea
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Novamals Dreams Set Sail

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Novamals Autumn Uprising



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Ans Enearian Viktorias Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Ans Enearian Viktorias Rose

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Michaudville Fait Accompli

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kidanga's C'est La Vie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Michaudville Fait Accompli


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Michaudville Fait Accompli

Open Dog Class
1st Michaudville Fait Accompli


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kidanga's C'est La Vie

Open Bitch Class
1st Kidanga's C'est La Vie

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Tiamat's Lookin'Sexy In My High Heels

Best Puppy In Breed
Mykonos Sunland Br



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Tiamat's Lookin'Sexy In My High Heels

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mykonos Sunland Br

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mykonos Sunland Br

Open Bitch Class
1st Tiamat's Lookin'Sexy In My High Heels

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay

Select Dog
Ch Pine Ridge's Most Wanted



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Regnancy A Touch Of Class

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Heartwood's Blue Bomber

Select Bitch
GCh Regnancy A Test Of Faith



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Britlinblues When Blue Turns To Grey

Best Puppy In Breed
Britlinblues When Blue Turns To Grey


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daybreaker's Forget Me Not

Best Puppy In Breed
Daybreaker's Forget Me Not



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Daybreaker's Forget Me Not

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Daybreaker's Forget Me Not

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Misztichol's Majestic Mystique



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Misztichol's Majestic Mystique

Open Bitch Class
1st Misztichol's Majestic Mystique

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Snowshoe's Lasting Legacy At Dushanbe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brightwood's Sweet Pea

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Snowshoe's Lasting Legacy At Dushanbe

Best Puppy In Breed
Brightwood's Sweet Pea


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-0)
Snowshoe's Lasting Legacy At Dushanbe

Reserve Winners Dog
Dushanbe's Daydream Believer

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lucerne's Blue Suede Shoes

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Dushanbe's Daydream Believer

Open Dog Class
1st Snowshoe's Lasting Legacy At Dushanbe


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Brightwood's Sweet Pea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lucerne's Purple Rain

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brightwood's Sweet Pea

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lucerne's Purple Rain

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowshoe's Lasting Impression At Dushanbe





Group 4 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh D.B.F. Vintage Dior
  Russell Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl
  Parson Russell Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Crombie's Robert Burns
  Cairn Terrier   12
Group 4th    Ganymede's Privateer   Border Terrier   11
BPIG   Ch Alinta Loch's For Your Eyes Only   Australian Terrier   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Regalridge Socially Distanced Murphy

Best Puppy In Breed
Regalridge Socially Distanced Murphy


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
River Oak's Feelin' Foxy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
River Oak's Feelin' Foxy

Open Bitch Class
1st River Oak's Feelin' Foxy

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Alinta Loch Ryba's Hint Of Mint

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alinta Loch's For Your Eyes Only

Best Puppy In Breed
Alinta Loch's For Your Eyes Only



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Alinta Loch's For Your Eyes Only

Reserve Winners Bitch
Temora Tassie Tria

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alinta Loch's For Your Eyes Only
2nd Alinta Loch's All Time High For Ryba

Open Bitch Class
1st Temora Tassie Tria

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ganymede's Privateer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brightrain's Hey There Delilah

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ganymede's Privateer


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ganymede's Privateer

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ganymede's Privateer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Brightrain's Hey There Delilah

Open Bitch Class
1st Brightrain's Hey There Delilah

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Blue Ribbon Black Dahlia



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Crombie's Robert Burns


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Crombie's Robert Burns

Open Dog Class
1st Crombie's Robert Burns


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kincora's Qualicom Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kincora's Qualicom Spirit

Open Dog Class
1st Kincora's Qualicom Spirit


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
GCh Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stonebrook Smart As A Tack @ Sudeley

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Stonebrook Smart As A Tack @ Sudeley

Best Puppy In Breed
Caudlewood Seize The Day

Select Bitch
GCh Newvista's Baby Face Blossom


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Caudlewood Seize The Day

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Seize The Day

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh D.B.F. Vintage Dior



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Whiteheather By Leonardo

Best Puppy In Breed
Whiteheather Skyehigh's Painted By Maud



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Whiteheather By Leonardo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whiteheather Skyehigh's Painted By Maud

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whiteheather By Leonardo

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Whiteheather Skyehigh's Painted By Maud





Group 5 - Kim Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Chriscendo Cornerstone   Pomeranian   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Tanooki Suit Of Lore
  Chinese Crested   14
Group 3rd   Ch Sigma Chi Aphrodite AtCuddleme   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
Group 4th   
Ch Mightymites Dare To Dream!
  Miniature Pinscher   7
BPIG   
Ch Tanooki Suit Of Lore
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Sigma Chi Aphrodite AtCuddleme

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amitola Tyee Isha

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Sigma Chi Aphrodite AtCuddleme

Best Puppy In Breed
Amitola Tyee Isha

Select Bitch
Ch Falconcrest Sushine Serendipity


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Amitola Tyee Isha

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Amitola Tyee Isha


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Sigma Chi Aphrodite AtCuddleme

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sigma Chi's Liberty Bell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Frostwood's Jazzy Wind Song

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Embee Frostwood Star Charmer

Open Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi Aphrodite AtCuddleme
2nd Sigma Chi's Liberty Bell

Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tanooki Suit Of Lore

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tanooki Suit Of Lore



Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Folklore Infiniti Fire N Gold



Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mightymites Dare To Dream!



Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
PekeEasy Mitt Grand Duchess Of Isadore


Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chriscendo Cornerstone



Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shave's In A Nutshell

Best Puppy In Breed
Shave's In A Nutshell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shave's In A Nutshell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shave's In A Nutshell

Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh IslandGems Dream Girl



Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Depasquiet Blue Blaze Booth

Best Puppy In Breed
Depasquiet Blue Blaze Booth


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Depasquiet Blue Blaze Booth

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Depasquiet Blue Blaze Booth






Group 6 - Kim Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In   Dalmatian   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   13
Group 3rd    Celtmacbhaid The Beat Goes On   French Bulldog   12
Group 4th   
GCh Wolfriver Taiho Koki
  Shiba Inu   8
BPIG   Ch Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In   Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels



Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula



Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In

Best Puppy In Breed
Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In

Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Celtmacbhaid The Beat Goes On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluemount Green Shoots Of Spring

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Celtmacbhaid The Beat Goes On

Best Puppy In Breed
Celtmacbhaid The Beat Goes On


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Celtmacbhaid The Beat Goes On

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Celtmacbhaid The Beat Goes On

Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere

Best Puppy In Breed
Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere

Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Glow Leeanns Wild Ocean

Best Puppy In Breed
Glow Leeanns Wild Ocean



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Glow Leeanns Wild Ocean

Reserve Winners Bitch
LeeAnns Frico Pico

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glow Leeanns Wild Ocean

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glow Leeann Star Light Spirit

Open Bitch Class
1st LeeAnns Frico Pico

Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wolfriver Taiho Koki



Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jempaw's Lasya's Legacy Lives On Layla Jean

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender

Best Puppy In Breed
Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender

Judge: Kim Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Trekhonds Captain Fantastic

Best Puppy In Breed
Trekhonds Captain Fantastic


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Trekhonds Captain Fantastic

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trekhonds Captain Fantastic




Group 7 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder
  Australian Cattle Dog   45
Group 2nd   
Stonepillar's Here I Am Quiche
  Bouvier des Flandres   44
Group 3rd   
GCh Cowboy's Locked And Loaded
  Australian Shepherd   43
Group 4th    Cardross Texas Showdown   Collie (Rough)   31
BPIG   
Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder

Best Puppy In Breed
Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-5-2-2)
GCh Cowboy's Locked And Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Malka's From The Heart

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-2)
Novacoast Truly A Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Dreams N Aspirations

Select Dog
Ch Kiawah's Take Your Time

Select Bitch
GCh Malka's Does He Love You


Winners Dog: (3-5-2-2)
Novacoast Truly A Legend

Reserve Winners Dog
Wenlisa's Dreams N Aspirations

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wenlisa's Dreams N Aspirations

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Saltspray's I Can Do This All Day

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Novacoast Truly A Legend


Winners Bitch: (3-5-2-2)
Cedar Hill Haute Couture

Reserve Winners Bitch
Malka's New Beginnings

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Malka's New Beginnings

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Saltspray's Leap Of Faith

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Riverside Ray Of Sunshine

Open Bitch Class
1st Cedar Hill Haute Couture

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Groguard Flash Point


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Groguard Flash Point

Open Dog Class
1st Groguard Flash Point


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stonepillar's Here I Am Quiche


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cardross Texas Showdown


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cardross Texas Showdown

Open Dog Class
1st Cardross Texas Showdown


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Cardross Emery Layne

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross Black Velvet

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Cardross Emery Layne

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardross Black Velvet


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Cardross Emery Layne

Reserve Winners Dog
Cardross Back In Time To Seafoam

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cardross Mctavish Night

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cardross Back In Time To Seafoam

Open Dog Class
1st Cardross Emery Layne


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Cardross Black Velvet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cardross Black Velvet

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-5-1-2)
Ch Quymera's Awakening

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zeigen's Tessa V. Mowatt

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-2)
Kandy Vom Troyan Schloss

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Quymera's Awakening

Select Bitch
Ch Toska vom Troyan Schloss


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-2)
Riverryan Mr Speaker Of The House

Reserve Winners Dog
Timberline's Master Thief

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Timberline's Master Thief

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Helwinn's Mystical Malik

Open Dog Class
1st Riverryan Mr Speaker Of The House

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Kyon's Heidi Perledatter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's Bold Isak


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Kyon's Bold Isak

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kyon's Bold Isak


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Windkist Moving Target

Best Of Opposite Sex
Immerzu Lucky Guess

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Windkist Moving Target


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Windkist Moving Target

Open Dog Class
1st Windkist Moving Target


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Immerzu Lucky Guess

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Immerzu Lucky Guess

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Lyricisle Tattletale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shelhaven Barcode

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Shelhaven Barcode

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lyricisle Tattletale


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Shelhaven Barcode

Open Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Barcode


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Shelhaven Ballroom Blitz

Reserve Winners Bitch
GrandGables Took Me Bi Surprize

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wyndenfog's Mera Mera On The Wall

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shelhaven Ballroom Blitz

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st GrandGables Took Me Bi Surprize

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alkemi Daisy Bell LT

Best Puppy In Breed
Alkemi Daisy Bell LT



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Alkemi Daisy Bell LT

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alkemi Daisy Bell LT

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Stonecroft's Sea Scape

Best Of Opposite Sex
Curig Catch A Falling Star

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Quanda's Plenty Of Fun For Beacor


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Curig Catch A Falling Star

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Curig Catch A Falling Star


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Quanda's Plenty Of Fun For Beacor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Curig CuSithe Chardi Kala Vibe

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Curig CuSithe Chardi Kala Vibe

Open Bitch Class
1st Quanda's Plenty Of Fun For Beacor

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By