Victoria City Kennel Club
Friday, March 1, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
Boxer  
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
Points: 263 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
Old English Sheepdog  
Stoneyroyde Black Eyed Dolly
Points: 221
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch CoastalViews Gucci Bloom
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
Shiba Inu   Sunojo's Bean
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GCh Alba Nuadh McStevie's Atma Bagheera








Group 1 - Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Alba Nuadh McStevie's Atma Bagheera
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   83
Group 2nd   
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   75
Group 3rd   
LK Champagne Charlie
  Lagotto Romagnolo   74
Group 4th   
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown
  Weimaraner   70
BPIG   
Trax Believe In B
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fecske Von Haus Schladem   Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Alba Nuadh McStevie's Atma Bagheera
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch LK Champagne Charlie



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Braebrook's What A Luxury



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
Ch Coppermoon Myriosa Hocus Pocus



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Soundview's Noble Heir To Mykiss



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Alba Nuadh McStevie's Atma Bagheera



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Orange Crush



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Amigo Ben Watch Me Go



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cantabria In Fields Of Gold



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Anwen's One More Chance



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fireball Brandy Free Jazz



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Capa von Haus Schladern



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown







Group 2 - Laurel Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windrock She's Tough Enough
  Greyhound   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   20
Group 3rd   
Ch RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   17
Group 4th    Polo's Arebah Derci   Afghan Hound   16
BPIG    Polo's Arebah Derci   Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Williwaw Tennessee Drifted West
  Whippet   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Polo's Arebah Derci   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polo's Arebah Derci



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Osheehans Ruby Slippers



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coho Celtic Goddess Of Donachie



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock She's Tough Enough



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Habi Nago Manwe



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Serendipity Sparkling Delight







Group 3 - Harry Lehkonen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   41
Group 2nd    Holmrun's Make It Right   Doberman Pinscher   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   34
Group 4th   
Ch Island Reign's Champage Taste On A Beer Budget
  Cane Corso   32
BPIG    Sancha's Alabaster Aurora   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Stillstream Sails To Cucarrick
  Newfoundland   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Island Reign's Champage Taste On A Beer Budget
  Cane Corso   0
Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Swisskiss Rollup The Rim Towin



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Banbury's Princess Tiger Lily



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Island Reign's Champage Taste On A Beer Budget



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Holmrun's Make It Right



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sundogs Ocean Pearl



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cilka's Respect The Architect



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Annie Of Hovisbyhart Estate



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Freestyle Red Hot Chili Pepper



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sunterra's Sigma Phi V Eirian



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sancha's Yipyip Sky Bison



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wolvereen The Force B With U







Group 4 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise
  West Highland White Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   26
Group 3rd   Ch Excelent Choice Iz Psov Grada   Skye Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Ch Skyfall Top Gun
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   19
BPIG   
Wichunt Kissed By A Rose
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wimberway's Border Janaimo   Border Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   GCh Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Takala Trails Briella



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tidewalker Coastal Cruiser



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Otleys Believe In Magic



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scotch Broom Bright Sorcha



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Krisma Kingael's Head Of State



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wichunt Kissed By A Rose



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MacBrechin's Rolling Thunder



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Excelent Choice Iz Psov Grada



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Skyfall Top Gun



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullrichs Drink Up Me Hearties Yo Ho



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darwyn's Avant Garde



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise







Group 5 - Harry Lehkonen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Involo Come On Over
  Papillon   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Mistytrails Cambridge Duchess
  Havanese   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Swifthaven Talk Of The Town
  Chinese Crested   17
Group 4th   
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick
  Silky Terrier   16
BPIG    Of Poms Forever Watson   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wynneiras Wild Child   American Eskimo Dog (Toy)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh MistyTrails Effie Trinket
  Havanese   0
Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynneiras Double Shot



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kaytuck Fergus



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Swifthaven Talk Of The Town



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynzall Beyond The Stars



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Mistytrails Cambridge Duchess



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mightymites Unleashed Withakis



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Involo Come On Over



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Plushy's Pitch Dark At Caillet



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tempos Leaving On A Jet Plane







Group 6 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern
  Keeshond   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Sunojo's Little Byte of Banzai
  Shiba Inu   19
Group 4th   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   14
BPIG    Sealegends Queen Anns Lace   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sunojo's Bean   Shiba Inu   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Sunojo's Little Byte of Banzai
  Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynneiras Smokestack Lightning



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Baohuao's Outre Grandeur



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Danzn Starz Magical Ruby Slippers



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sunojo's Little Byte of Banzai



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Stoneyroyde Black Eyed Dolly
  Old English Sheepdog   25
Group 2nd   
Ch CoastalViews Gucci Bloom
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 3rd    Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown   Australian Shepherd   14
Group 4th   
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   12
BPIG   
Ch CoastalViews Gucci Bloom
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Conspirito Tresta Espresso   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rallentando Raven



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch N-Vee du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunnland's Pacific Challenger



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whiskeyjack Warbler's Melody



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stoneyroyde Black Eyed Dolly



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch CoastalViews Gucci Bloom



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By