Victoria City Kennel Club
Saturday, March 2, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Glen Stark
Newfoundland  
GCh Heartsease Delightful Ambition
Points: 298 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Glen Stark
Pomeranian  
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
Points: 255
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Glen Stark
Norwich Terrier  
Wichunt Kissed By A Rose
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Glen Stark
Staffordshire Bull Terrier   Rolona's This Buds For You
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Glen Stark
Weimaraner  
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet








Group 1 - Harry Lehkonen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Braebrook's What A Luxury   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   90
Group 2nd   
LK Champagne Charlie
  Lagotto Romagnolo   89
Group 3rd   
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet
  Weimaraner   84
Group 4th   
Soundview's Noble Heir To Mykiss
  Retriever (Labrador)   75
BPIG   
Camalire Game Of Thrones
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Coastalight Sunset Boulevard   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch LK Champagne Charlie



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Braebrook's What A Luxury



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 23 pts
Camalire Game Of Thrones



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Soundview's Noble Heir To Mykiss



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Orange Crush



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Wynterpoint's Knight Ryder



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sherlock Aced Our Heart



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Anwen's One More Chance



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vitali's Lifensoul Of Sayward



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zoldmali Zerge



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Windrock She's Tough Enough
  Greyhound   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   25
Group 4th   
GCh Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   23
BPIG    Donachie's Dragon Rider   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Waldiedox Can U Keep A Secret   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best BBE In Group    Donachie's Dragon Rider   Whippet   0
Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Breigayt's I Sing The Songs







Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coho Celtic Goddess Of Donachie



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock She's Tough Enough



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bugatti Sherelin For Tyrconnell Iz Doma Anli



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Habi Nago Manwe



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Hilerica Miss Demeanor







Group 3 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Ka-Tet Black Dog
  Doberman Pinscher   38
Group 4th    Wolvereen The Force B With U   Siberian Husky   30
BPIG    Tailspin's Up Next For Baybern   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stillstream Sails To Cucarrick   Newfoundland   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Swisskiss Rollup The Rim Towin
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Swisskiss Rollup The Rim Towin



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Banbury's Princess Tiger Lily



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Casa Reale's Got Your Six



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ka-Tet Black Dog



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sundogs Ocean Pearl



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cilka's Respect The Architect



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dheelis Grofje Celjski



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Freestyle Red Hot Chili Pepper



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
2Infinity Got A Little Captain In Your Gold Coin



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sancha Y Crosspaw Yenesei Yeti



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wolvereen The Force B With U







Group 4 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyfall Top Gun
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
Ch MacBrechin's Rolling Thunder
  Scottish Terrier   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Tidewalker Coastal Cruiser
  Australian Terrier   24
Group 4th   
Ch Krisma's Graceful Gait
  Kerry Blue Terrier   20
BPIG   
Wichunt Kissed By A Rose
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rolona's This Buds For You   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Tidewalker Coastal Cruiser
  Australian Terrier   0
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Takala Trails Briella



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marauders Made You Look



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tidewalker Coastal Cruiser



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Otleys Believe In Magic



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scotch Broom Bright Sorcha



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Krisma's Graceful Gait



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Max-Well's Bumble Bee



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wichunt Kissed By A Rose



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MacBrechin's Rolling Thunder



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Excelent Choice Iz Psov Grada



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Skyfall Top Gun



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullrichs Drink Up Me Hearties Yo Ho



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darwyn's Avant Garde



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise







Group 5 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch
  Miniature Pinscher   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Involo Come On Over
  Papillon   27
Group 4th   
GCh Swifthaven Talk Of The Town
  Chinese Crested   23
BPIG    Prince Rednettle d'MistyTrails   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wynneiras Wild Child   American Eskimo Dog (Toy)   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Wynneiras Double Shot
  American Eskimo Dog (Toy)   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynneiras Double Shot



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cogie's Shine Bright Little Star



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Swifthaven Talk Of The Town



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynzall Beyond The Stars



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Mistytrails Cambridge Duchess



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Involo Come On Over



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Plushy's Pitch Dark At Caillet



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tempo's B'tch I'm Madonna







Group 6 - Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunojo's Little Byte of Banzai
  Shiba Inu   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Seawind's Ruffin Up Da Crew
  Keeshond   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   27
Group 4th   
GCh Baohuao's Outre Grandeur
  French Bulldog   21
BPIG    Sunojo's Say Yes To Zee Dress   Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sunojo's Tempest In A Teapot   Shiba Inu   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Wynneiras Smokestack Lightning
  American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)   0
Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynneiras Smokestack Lightning



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cabochon I Am A Bobbi Dazzler



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sito's Savvy Little Mistress



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Baohuao's Outre Grandeur



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Seawind's Ruffin Up Da Crew



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Danzn Starz Magical Ruby Slippers



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sunojo's Little Byte of Banzai



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Trekhond's Kiss Me Quick





Group 7 - Harry Lehkonen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 2nd   
Snowventure Thunderstruck
  Finnish Lapphund   20
Group 3rd   
Stoneyroyde Black Eyed Dolly
  Old English Sheepdog   19
Group 4th    Rallentando Raven   Bearded Collie   18
BPIG    Rallentando Raven   Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MountainAsh Unforgettable   Australian Shepherd   0
Best BBE In Group    Conspirito Ewe Herd Em   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rallentando Raven



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch N-Vee du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sunnland's Pacific Challenger



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whiskeyjack Warbler's Melody



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowventure Thunderstruck



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stoneyroyde Black Eyed Dolly



Judge: Harry Lehkonen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By