Association Canine de la Mauricie
Sunday, June 29, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 27 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 27 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 28 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 28 (Rally Trial 4)

Other Results

June 28, 2014 - Royal Canin Classique Results



Results courtesy of:

-- Francois-Pier Garant --
MBPIG BBPIG CH Element N SpotsAFire Premiere Dame of NspirD
Owners: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corriveau, Carrie Jordan
Breeders: Carrie Jordan & Teresa Bailey
Presented by Patrice Corriveau


Best In Show
Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Symphonie's Love Actually
Points: 211 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas
Bulldog  
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Legend's Bonfires & Illuminations
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas
French Bulldog  
Martrav's Kiss N Tell








Group 1 - Jean-Jacques Dupas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Roidethule Courailee Icarus
  Barbet   69
Group 2nd    De La Framboisiere Lucky   Retriever (Golden)   61
Group 3rd   Ch Asherwood Rhapsody In Blue Jeans   Spaniel (English Cocker)   52
Group 4th   
Ch Shore's Fast And Furious
  Spaniel (English Springer)   47
BPIG   
Lekka Sasha By Faithful Miro
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bellwether Feng Shui At Lake Pine   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Roidethule Courailee Icarus



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gryphus Fripouille



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh De Lombardie Spirit of Forest



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bertschire Visions Of The Heart



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh De La Framboisiere Lucky



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Highcaliber Labradale Marynn



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Autumncolors Bella Confettis



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch De l'Amadis Robin des Bois



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch IvyLeeLoo's Little Prince Akim



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Asherwood Rhapsody In Blue Jeans



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shore's Fast And Furious



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Stella des Marais du Nord



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams







Group 2 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dufailloux Lord Magistral SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Maya's Mockingbird
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Africanadian PBJ Of AhmahrNahr
  Basenji   6
Group 4th   
Ch L-Wynds Intoxicating Talent
  Ibizan Hound   5
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Black Majesty Give Me A Kiss At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   0
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Maya's Mockingbird



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Africanadian PBJ Of AhmahrNahr



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dufailloux Lord Magistral SS



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch L-Wynds Intoxicating Talent







Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akiliridge Johari Cayenne



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Interlude Dreaming Maid







Group 3 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Monark Playing Foots
  Great Pyrenees   28
Group 2nd   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   26
Group 3rd    A. Feiner Eros   Leonberger   23
Group 4th   
Ch Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   22
BPIG   
Ch Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Silverdream's Perfect



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Havrebernois Beautiful Diamond



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Monark Playing Foots



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch A. Feiner Eros



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Deep Love Houria



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunkozi's Dance'N With Bali Hai



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Selectiondor Laika



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Snowmist's Ugotta Lead The Way







Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Symphonie's Love Actually
  Kerry Blue Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
RZenith Messire Apollon
  Airedale Terrier   5
Group 3rd    Riobel Love Me Tender   Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
Group 4th   
Graffiti My Cherie Amour
  Cairn Terrier   2
BPIG   
Graffiti My Cherie Amour
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RZenith Messire Apollon



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Terriland Call Me Maybe



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Graffiti My Cherie Amour



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCH Symphonie's Love Actually



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riobel Love Me Tender



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marolou Mirage







Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy
  Pug   26
Group 3rd   
Ch TEGS Adding Fuel To The Fire
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   25
Group 4th   
Diventy's Jaxson
  Toy Manchester Terrier   24
BPIG   
Domlina The One And Only
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Firebush The Sweetest Coton   Coton De Tulear   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Shelby's The New Star Is Born



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TEGS Adding Fuel To The Fire



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tokelry EZ Going HL







Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina The One And Only



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Petit Macho Aupoildange



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Starsign's What's In Your Wallet



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Pipertown's Plenty Of Sparkle



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aldenter Krispy Kreme



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's Jaxson



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Depasquiet Lucky Lady







Group 6 - Jean-Jacques Dupas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   12
Group 2nd    Initial GF Du Grand Fresnoy   Boston Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Symarun's Rose Garden
  Shih Tzu   7
Group 4th   
Consort Abellio Dame de Coeur
  French Bulldog   3
BPIG    Initial GF Du Grand Fresnoy   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Martrav's Kiss N Tell
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Initial GF Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Consort Abellio Dame de Coeur



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Draakrings Whisper To Franca



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tokelry Signor Mikael



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Symarun's Rose Garden



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dscho Utra Pelkyi Nyima





Group 7 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
  Briard   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Legend's Bonfires & Illuminations
  Bouvier des Flandres   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 4th   
Cathance Avion
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
BPIG   
Ch Legend's Bonfires & Illuminations
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nuview's Imperiale French Connection V.S.
  Briard   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Somom's Without Limits



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fancy Free Phoebe Noble Picard



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Showtime Jumping Sweety



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Legend's Bonfires & Illuminations



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Taiaut's Celtic Thunder



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cathance Avion



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spock It's All About Him



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By