Scarborough Kennel Club
Friday, March 8, 2019 - Show #1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Multi BIS / MRBIS / RCC BISS National Am. GCHB Can GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty RN CA CGC
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Kim Hamel
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Count Me In
Points: 198 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kim Hamel
Siberian Husky  GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
Points: 177
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Hamel
American Eskimo Dog (Standard)  
Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris








Group 1 - Dwain McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Santiago De Himmelstein   Retriever (Golden)   54
Group 2nd    Meadowset Billy The Kid   Setter (English)   48
Group 3rd   
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   47
Group 4th   
Ch Nexus King In The North
  Spaniel (Clumber)   40
BPIG    Nonnies Golden Girl   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Drewsar Caught Ya Lookin



Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Buck Hollow's Super Trouper



Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black



Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Santiago De Himmelstein



Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd



Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meadowset Billy The Kid



Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Captiva's On The Bright Side



Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly



Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nexus King In The North



Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Della Fuima Cosmopolitan



Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Puppylove Spencer 4 Ruskate



Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte



Judge: Dwain McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown







Group 2 - David Gilmour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Ronaldo Queen's Hermelin
  Basset Hound   12
Group 3rd   
Lileo's Sunshine Daydream Farao Anubis
  Pharaoh Hound   11
Group 4th    Dragonfly Ecco Aries Wild Ryde   Afghan Hound   10
BPIG   
Ch Ronaldo Queen's Hermelin
  Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dragonfly Ecco Aries Wild Ryde



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ronaldo Queen's Hermelin



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Orlov Comte Vladimir Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Disguise's Wild Rose MS



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Canis Formula Bia Grandgables



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lileo's Sunshine Daydream Farao Anubis



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wunder Forgetmenot Be My Angel







Group 3 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill   Siberian Husky   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Charbr's Tropical Breeze
  Portuguese Water Dog   27
Group 4th    Lindsayleigh's A Good Fella   Schnauzer (Giant)   25
BPIG    Mi-Ti's Jigsaw Puzzle   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bearhug's Rocky Horror Show



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cinnibon's She's The One



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ironbull's Crown Royal



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ravalleses Casino Royale



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jerdans The Great Code



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bendegeit's Bejul'd N Bedazzld



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ailama Try To Win



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Charbr's Tropical Breeze



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lindsayleigh's A Good Fella



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Silcort Emma May



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill







Group 4 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Mistybrig Turnip The Heat
  Cairn Terrier   6
Group 4th   Ch Glenroslin's Glenallachie   Scottish Terrier   5
BPIG   
Ch Diamondjewel's Brilliant Cut
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lizzy (Castellanos Castellanos)



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mistybrig Turnip The Heat



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenroslin's Glenallachie



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rocglen Goldmark At Bushwell



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock







Group 5 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   35
Group 3rd    Bonitos Campaneros Bullet Proof   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   27
Group 4th    Romiche Temple Bell   Pekingese   14
BPIG    Romiche Temple Bell   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Bonitos Campaneros Bullet Proof



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Ashstone's Winter Is Coming



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Romiche Temple Bell



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Tinyprints Dark N Manly



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Oz's What A World What A World







Group 6 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy
  Dalmatian   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   10
Group 4th   
GCh Paddington De El Mencey Loco
  French Bulldog   9
BPIG   
Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Colorado's Shake N Bake



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Paddington De El Mencey Loco



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bellefleet's Navigator



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vetset Count Me In





Group 7 - Elaine Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mar Havens Paint It Black
  German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 2nd    Coralane's A Little Bit Country   Australian Shepherd   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Comeaway Rich And Charming
  Collie (Rough)   14
Group 4th   
Dury Voe Girl Crush
  Shetland Sheepdog   11
BPIG   
Surona's Stardust
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Coralane's A Little Bit Country



Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Groguard Fantasia



Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bellaclan Thief Of Hearts



Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Comeaway Rich And Charming



Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mar Havens Paint It Black



Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyon's One Prim And Proper



Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Dury Voe Girl Crush



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By