Scarborough Kennel Club
Friday, March 8, 2019 - Show #2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Multi BIS / MRBIS / RCC BISS National Am. GCHB Can GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty RN CA CGC
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Count Me In
Points: 188 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
West Highland White Terrier  
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 170
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Doberman Pinscher   Mi-Ti's Jigsaw Puzzle








Group 1 - Patricia Cummins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   40
Group 4th    Award Cancelled      35
BPIG    Malagold Sneaking A Peak   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Drewsar Caught Ya Lookin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Danilovic Di Casa Ghini

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Drewsar Caught Ya Lookin

Best Puppy In Breed
Danilovic Di Casa Ghini


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Danilovic Di Casa Ghini

Open Dog Class
1st Danilovic Di Casa Ghini


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Drewsar Caught Ya Lookin

Open Bitch Class
1st Drewsar Caught Ya Lookin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Opposite Sex
Buck Hollow's Super Trouper

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Fogelhund's Vier J P Cooper

Best Puppy In Breed
Awb Morgans Mandy


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Fogelhund's Vier J P Cooper

Open Dog Class
1st Fogelhund's Vier J P Cooper


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Awb Morgans Mandy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Awb Morgans Mandy

Open Bitch Class
1st Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-2-0)
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rowansgaard Ode To Autumn

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-0)
Rowansgaard Ode To Autumn

Best Puppy In Breed
Rush's Just Another Werewolf

Select Dog
Ch Wyreriver's Charles Parker Invincible


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-0)
Rush's Full And Uncensored

Reserve Winners Dog
Rush's Just Another Werewolf

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rush's Just Another Werewolf

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Timberblacs Legend Of The Boneknapper

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Rush's Full And Uncensored


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-0)
Rowansgaard Ode To Autumn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rush's Instant Karma

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rowansgaard Ode To Autumn
2nd Rush's Instant Karma

Open Bitch Class
1st Rowansgaard Autumn Aurelia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldpaw's Favors Irish Cream

Best Puppy In Breed
Malagold Sneaking A Peak

Select Dog
Ch Micin's Broxden Snow Business Like Show Business



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Goldpaw's Favors Irish Cream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Malagold Sneaking A Peak

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Evening Star Sarabay What Happens In Vegas

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Malagold Sneaking A Peak

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Goldpaw's Favors Irish Cream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Wimberway Pinebank Ze's Got It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Honadore's Meritorious

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Wimberway Pinebank Ze's Got It

Best Puppy In Breed
Honadore's Meritorious

Select Dog
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Wimberway Pinebank Ze's Got It

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Wimberway Pinebank Ze's Got It


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Honadore's Meritorious

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Honadore's Meritorious


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Forest Cove Token To Kylador

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Forest Cove Token To Kylador

Best Puppy In Breed
Hawks Nest First Class Flight To Redaero

Select Dog
Ch Dunfield's Show Me The Money Beekauz


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-0)
Tollhaven Poki

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tollhaven Poki


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Meadowset Billy The Kid


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Meadowset Billy The Kid

Open Dog Class
1st Meadowset Billy The Kid



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Captiva's On The Bright Side



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Captiva's On The Bright Side

Open Bitch Class
1st Captiva's On The Bright Side


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brickett's Miss Informed At Wynridge

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Brickett's Miss Informed At Wynridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Brickett's Miss Informed At Wynridge

Select Dog
Ch Ashleysown Piano Man


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Brickett's Miss Informed At Wynridge

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashleysown Casa's Ebony Eyes

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brickett's Miss Informed At Wynridge

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ashleysown Casa's Ebony Eyes


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Clussex Velvet Cavier

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nexus King In The North



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Clussex Velvet Cavier

Open Bitch Class
1st Clussex Velvet Cavier


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Della Fuima Cosmopolitan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nonnies Golden Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Della Fuima Cosmopolitan

Best Puppy In Breed
Nonnies Golden Girl


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Della Fuima Cosmopolitan

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Della Fuima Cosmopolitan


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nonnies Golden Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Golden Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Ruskate's March Modern Millie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Puppylove Spencer 4 Ruskate

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Ruskate's March Modern Millie

Best Puppy In Breed
Trojh's Love At First Sight


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Puppylove Spencer 4 Ruskate

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Puppylove Spencer 4 Ruskate


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Ruskate's March Modern Millie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trojh's Love At First Sight

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trojh's Love At First Sight

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's March Modern Millie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's June Miss Norma


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
GCh Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ferngolds Echo Of The Drum

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Calabri Juniper Rose Royale

Select Bitch
Ch Calabri Juniper Rose Royale


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-2)
Ferngolds Echo Of The Drum

Reserve Winners Dog
Adrian's North Star Dreamer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ferngolds Echo Of The Drum

Open Dog Class
1st Adrian's North Star Dreamer



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch High Esteem - Just Weimaraner

Select Dog
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Edgefield's Paint It Black

Reserve Winners Dog
Colray's Suit Burns Better

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Colray's Suit Burns Better

Open Dog Class
1st Edgefield's Paint It Black



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Ronaldo Queen's Hermelin
  Basset Hound   9
Group 3rd   GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   8
Group 4th   
Ch Wunder Forgetmenot Be My Angel
  Whippet   6
BPIG   
Ch Ronaldo Queen's Hermelin
  Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dragonfly Ecco Aries Wild Ryde


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dragonfly Ecco Aries Wild Ryde

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dragonfly Ecco Aries Wild Ryde



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ronaldo Queen's Hermelin

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ronaldo Queen's Hermelin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Southbreeze Class Act




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Puppy In Breed
Ridgeville's Ujasiri Mtawala


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Ridgeville's Ujasiri Mtawala

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ridgeville's Ujasiri Mtawala



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Wunder Forgetmenot Be My Angel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Catherine Barlow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   26
Group 4th   
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones
  Black Russian Terrier   25
BPIG    Mi-Ti's Jigsaw Puzzle   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bearhug's Rocky Horror Show

Best Puppy In Breed
Bearhug's Rocky Horror Show


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bearhug's Rocky Horror Show

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bearhug's Rocky Horror Show



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones

Best Puppy In Breed
Hannoveria Top Gun


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Hannoveria Top Gun

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hannoveria Top Gun



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ironbull's Crown Royal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Mi-Ti's Jigsaw Puzzle

Best Puppy In Breed
Mi-Ti's Jigsaw Puzzle



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Mi-Ti's Jigsaw Puzzle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delta Liberator Commandicate

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Delta Liberator Commandicate

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mi-Ti's Jigsaw Puzzle

Open Bitch Class
1st Arket's Got My Groove Back


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Jerdans The Great Code




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bendegeit's Bejul'd N Bedazzld

Best Puppy In Breed
Therecco's Queen Of Soul



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bendegeit's Bejul'd N Bedazzld

Reserve Winners Bitch
Therecco's Queen Of Soul

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Therecco's Queen Of Soul

Open Bitch Class
1st Bendegeit's Bejul'd N Bedazzld


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Disoranto Joe Cassano

Best Of Opposite Sex
Orsatti's Sassenach

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Disoranto Joe Cassano

Best Puppy In Breed
Orsatti's Sassenach

Select Bitch
GCh Ailama Try To Win


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Disoranto Joe Cassano

Open Dog Class
1st Disoranto Joe Cassano


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Orsatti's Sassenach

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Orsatti's Sassenach
2nd Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Charbr's Tropical Breeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's A Good Fella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lindsayleigh's Ez Brez Cvr Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's A Good Fella


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's A Good Fella

Open Dog Class
1st Lindsayleigh's A Good Fella


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Ez Brez Cvr Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Ez Brez Cvr Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Chelsea Fortuna Moravia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Peppermill's Irish Spirit

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Chelsea Fortuna Moravia

Best Puppy In Breed
Peppermill's Irish Spirit

Select Bitch
GCh Silcort Emma May


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Peppermill's Irish Spirit

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Peppermill's Irish Spirit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Unicornhill Rise From The Ashs

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Kabu's Ludicrous Speed

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill Rise From The Ashs


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-1)
Unicornhill Rise From The Ashs

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowmist's Osiris

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Unicornhill Rise From The Ashs

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Osiris

Open Dog Class
1st Bain's Northern Playn For Keeps


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   14
Group 3rd   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Modny Style Ultra Chic At Almar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
BPIG   
Deltoro's Raise A Little Hell
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lizzy (Castellanos/Castellanos)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lizzy (Castellanos/Castellanos)

Open Bitch Class
1st Lizzy (Castellanos/Castellanos)


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mistybrig Turnip The Heat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Glenroslin's Mary Queen O Scots




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rocglen Goldmark At Bushwell

Best Puppy In Breed
Rocglen Goldmark At Bushwell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rocglen Goldmark At Bushwell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rocglen Goldmark At Bushwell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-2-2)
Ch Modny Style Ultra Chic At Almar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diamondjewel's Brilliant Cut

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diamondjewel's Brilliant Cut

Select Dog
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass

Select Bitch
Ch Diamondjewel's Brilliant Cut



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-2)
Honeywheat's Karma's A Btch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Honeywheat's Karma's A Btch

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deltoro's Raise A Little Hell

Best Puppy In Breed
Deltoro's Raise A Little Hell

Select Dog
GCh Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Deltoro's Raise A Little Hell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Deltoro's Raise A Little Hell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   33
Group 2nd   
Romiche Temple Bell
  Pekingese   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   31
Group 4th   
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up
  Pug   23
BPIG   
Romiche Temple Bell
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (5-3-1-2)
Ch Carolus The Viceroy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Midsummer Life Is A Highway

Best Of Winners: (5-3-1-2)
Kalidunn Texas Tea

Best Puppy In Breed
Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Select Bitch
Ch Embee Jewelcroft Midnight Luau


Winners Dog: (5-3-1-2)
Midsummer Lone Star

Reserve Winners Dog
Embee's Tasmanian Night

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Midsummer AllAbout The Journey
2nd Midsummers Tom Thumb

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Embee's Tasmanian Night

Open Dog Class
1st Midsummer Lone Star
2nd Bonitos Campaneros Bullet Proof


Winners Bitch: (5-3-1-2)
Kalidunn Texas Tea

Reserve Winners Bitch
The Royal We Wug

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Perfect Storm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st The Royal We Wug

Open Bitch Class
1st Kalidunn Texas Tea


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-0-3-2)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Laurelgates Laird

Best Puppy In Breed
Xr General At Sedosos

Select Dog
Ch Laurelgate's Magic Mambo Ozzy

Select Bitch
Ch Twinkle's Northern Sunrise


Winners Dog: (3-0-3-2)
Xr General At Sedosos

Reserve Winners Dog
Twinkle's God's Gift Orio

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xr General At Sedosos

Open Dog Class
1st Twinkle's God's Gift Orio
2nd Twinkle's Little Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Romiche Temple Bell

Best Puppy In Breed
Romiche Temple Bell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Romiche Temple Bell

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Romiche Temple Bell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-3-0-0)
Tinyprints Dark N Manly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tinyprints Dark N Glowing Tan

Best Of Winners: (4-3-0-0)
Tinyprints Dark N Manly

Best Puppy In Breed
Tinyprints Dark N Manly


Winners Dog: (4-3-0-0)
Tinyprints Dark N Manly

Reserve Winners Dog
Tinyprints Dark N Bold

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Dark N Manly
2nd Winterhaven Never Imagined

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Dark N Bold

Open Dog Class
1st Kardashianpoms All Eyes On Me


Winners Bitch: (4-3-0-0)
Tinyprints Dark N Glowing Tan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winterhaven Against All Odds

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tinyprints Dark N Glowing Tan

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winterhaven Against All Odds
2nd Kristari's Autumn Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Oz's What A World What A World

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oz's Under Cover

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Oz's What A World What A World

Best Puppy In Breed
Oz's Under Cover

Select Dog
Ch Justatitch Lord Of The Rings


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Oz's Under Cover

Open Dog Class
1st Oz's Under Cover


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Oz's What A World What A World

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dayjuel Sunshine And Kisses

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rigair Amazing Princess Eliza

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dayjuel Sunshine And Kisses

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's What A World What A World


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Fullofbull's Toto
  French Bulldog   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Horizon's Wildest Dream
  Dalmatian   12
Group 4th   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   6
BPIG   
Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nuuktok's Dene Qilaut

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris

Best Puppy In Breed
Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Nuuktok's Dene Qilaut

Open Dog Class
1st Nuuktok's Dene Qilaut


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Colorado's Shake N Bake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Colorado's Bringing All The Boys To The Yard



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GCh Horizon's Wildest Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Cardel Aim To Please Hotspot

Best Puppy In Breed
Laguna Dios Dom Perignon

Select Dog
GCh Rockstar's Haphazard

Select Bitch
Ch Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Laguna Dios Dom Perignon

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Laguna Dios Dom Perignon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Cardel Aim To Please Hotspot

Open Bitch Class
1st Cardel Aim To Please Hotspot


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Fullofbull's Toto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jaklin del Azart Dog

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Rosehalls Mr Phil Of Ashmoor

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosehalls Mr Phil Of Ashmoor


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Rosehalls Mr Phil Of Ashmoor

Reserve Winners Dog
Robb Isle Murphy's Law

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Rosehalls Mr Phil Of Ashmoor

Open Dog Class
1st Robb Isle Murphy's Law


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Jaklin del Azart Dog

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jaklin del Azart Dog


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bellefleet's Navigator

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellefleet's Navigator


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bellefleet's Navigator

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bellefleet's Navigator



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Catherine Barlow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Comeaway Rich And Charming
  Collie (Rough)   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy
  Australian Shepherd   15
Group 4th   
Ch Kyon's One Prim And Proper
  Norwegian Buhund   13
BPIG   
Surona's Stardust
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hearthside Eloquence



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hearthside Eloquence

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hearthside Eloquence


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Groguard Ghita



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Groguard Ghita

Reserve Winners Bitch
Groguard Fantasia

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Groguard Ghita

Open Bitch Class
1st Groguard Fantasia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Bellaclan Don't Tell Daddy

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellaclan I Have A Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Bellaclan Don't Tell Daddy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellaclan I Have A Dream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellaclan I Have A Dream
2nd Bellaclan Tartan Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bellaclan Don't Tell Daddy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Comeaway Rich And Charming




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-3-2)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Select Dog
Ch Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans

Select Bitch
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kyon's One Prim And Proper




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Dury Voe Girl Crush

Best Of Opposite Sex
Surona's Stardust

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Dury Voe Girl Crush

Best Puppy In Breed
Surona's Stardust

Select Bitch
Ch Ramblinbrooks Cold Snap


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Surona's Stardust

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Surona's Stardust


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Dury Voe Girl Crush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ramblinbrooks Chunky Monkey

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrooks Chunky Monkey

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Strawberry Refresher

Open Bitch Class
1st Dury Voe Girl Crush


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Queenly's Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
O'Neill's The General's Scout

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Queenly's Queen Of Hearts


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
O'Neill's The General's Scout

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st O'Neill's The General's Scout


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Queenly's Queen Of Hearts

Open Bitch Class
1st Queenly's Queen Of Hearts


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By