Scarborough Kennel Club
Friday, March 8, 2019 - Show #2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Multi BIS / MRBIS / RCC BISS National Am. GCHB Can GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty RN CA CGC
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Count Me In
Points: 198 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
West Highland White Terrier  
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 179
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Doberman Pinscher   Mi-Ti's Jigsaw Puzzle








Group 1 - Patricia Cummins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   54
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   49
Group 3rd   Ch Santiago De Himmelstein   Retriever (Golden)   41
Group 4th    Edgefield's Paint It Black   Weimaraner   35
BPIG    Malagold Sneaking A Peak   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Drewsar Caught Ya Lookin



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Buck Hollow's Crystal Blue Persuasion



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Santiago De Himmelstein



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wimberway Pinebank Ze's Got It



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meadowset Billy The Kid



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Captiva's On The Bright Side



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Clussex Velvet Cavier



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Della Fuima Cosmopolitan



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ruskate's March Modern Millie



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Edgefield's Paint It Black







Group 2 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Ronaldo Queen's Hermelin
  Basset Hound   9
Group 3rd   GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   8
Group 4th   
Ch Wunder Forgetmenot Be My Angel
  Whippet   6
BPIG   
Ch Ronaldo Queen's Hermelin
  Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dragonfly Ecco Aries Wild Ryde



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ronaldo Queen's Hermelin



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lileo's Sunshine Daydream Farao Anubis



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wunder Forgetmenot Be My Angel







Group 3 - Catherine Barlow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   34
Group 2nd   GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill   Siberian Husky   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   27
Group 4th   
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones
  Black Russian Terrier   26
BPIG    Mi-Ti's Jigsaw Puzzle   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bearhug's Rocky Horror Show



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cinnibon's She's The One



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ironbull's Crown Royal



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mi-Ti's Jigsaw Puzzle



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jerdans The Great Code



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bendegeit's Bejul'd N Bedazzld



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Disoranto Joe Cassano



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Charbr's Tropical Breeze



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lindsayleigh's A Good Fella



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Chelsea Fortuna Moravia



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill







Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   14
Group 3rd   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Modny Style Ultra Chic At Almar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
BPIG    Deltoro's Raise A Little Hell   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lizzy (Castellanos Castellanos)



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mistybrig Turnip The Heat



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenroslin's Mary Queen O Scots



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rocglen Goldmark At Bushwell



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Modny Style Ultra Chic At Almar



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   36
Group 2nd    Romiche Temple Bell   Pekingese   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   34
Group 4th   
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up
  Pug   26
BPIG    Romiche Temple Bell   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Carolus The Viceroy



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Ashstone's Winter Is Coming



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Romiche Temple Bell



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Tinyprints Dark N Manly



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Oz's What A World What A World







Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Fullofbull's Toto
  French Bulldog   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Horizon's Wildest Dream
  Dalmatian   12
Group 4th   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   6
BPIG   
Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Colorado's Shake N Bake



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Horizon's Wildest Dream



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Fullofbull's Toto



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bellefleet's Navigator



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vetset Count Me In





Group 7 - Catherine Barlow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Comeaway Rich And Charming
  Collie (Rough)   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy
  Australian Shepherd   15
Group 4th   
Ch Kyon's One Prim And Proper
  Norwegian Buhund   13
BPIG   
Surona's Stardust
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Groguard Ghita



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bellaclan Don't Tell Daddy



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Comeaway Rich And Charming



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyon's One Prim And Proper



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Dury Voe Girl Crush



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Queenly's Queen Of Hearts



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By