Scarborough Kennel Club
Saturday, March 9, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Multi BIS / MRBIS / RCC BISS National Am. GCHB Can GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty RN CA CGC
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci
West Highland White Terrier  
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 348 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci
Pharaoh Hound  
Lileo's Sunshine Daydream Farao Anubis
Points: 324
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci
Spaniel (English Springer)   Trojh's Patent Pending
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci
Siberian Husky   Snowmist's Porsche








Group 1 - Gerardo Paolucci Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too
  Retriever (Golden)   83
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   71
Group 3rd    Buck Hollow's Super Trouper   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   65
Group 4th    Meadowset Billy The Kid   Setter (English)   56
BPIG    Trojh's Patent Pending   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Starlings Baileymist Muskokan
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Danilovic Di Casa Ghini



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Buck Hollow's Super Trouper



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dakens Shadow Queen



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Timberblacs Legend Of The Boneknapper



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shanbro's Harlow Devonsleigh



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meadowset Billy The Kid



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Valley View Elf In The Galaxy



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Captiva Foreign Vision



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Clussex Velvet Cavier



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Parkavon N Mar-K's Orange Sunset



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Nanjay's Just You Wait



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pemberley's Moonlight Huntress



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Axlehurn Now I'm Here



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Calabri Royal Classic Cooper



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown







Group 2 - Gerardo Paolucci Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Lileo's Sunshine Daydream Farao Anubis
  Pharaoh Hound   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   24
Group 4th   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   21
BPIG    McCartney's Music Maker   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    TraJam Innuendo   Beagle   0
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dragonfly Ecco Aries Wild Ryde



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Evonty Shantal Sher



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ronaldo Queen's Hermelin







Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sonoma's Bet On Me ML



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Daily News Nes Gwadiana



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Canis Formula Bia Grandgables



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetwire's Living On The Edge



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grey Havens Fernhill Inner Light At Karador



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Glenamadda Pei May Of Wolfholm



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lileo's Sunshine Daydream Farao Anubis



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia







Group 3 - Robert Shreve Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   65
Group 2nd   GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill   Siberian Husky   62
Group 3rd   
GCh Ailama Try To Win
  Newfoundland   58
Group 4th   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   50
BPIG    Delta Liberator's Commandicate   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowmist's Porsche   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aikirocka Sahtu Moonsnoe



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cinnibon's She's The One



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ironbull's Crown Royal



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Believe It Or Not



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Divine Acres Don't Stop Believe'n At Danetastix



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pyrvalley's Dancin In The Ring



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bendegeit's Bejul'd N Bedazzld



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ailama Try To Win



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Charbr's Tropical Breeze



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Silcort Emma May



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill







Group 4 - Gerardo Paolucci Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   22
Group 3rd    Karramba Don Pedro Pokora   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   21
Group 4th   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   19
BPIG   
Ch Diamondjewel's Brilliant Cut
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Foxrun Winters Gold   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lizzy (Castellanos Castellanos)



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Foxrun Snow Fiddler



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
uBuntu's Protector Of The Realm



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Karramba Don Pedro Pokora



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mistybrig Turnip The Heat



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bodyguard Alice



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   51
Group 2nd   
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession
  Pekingese   50
Group 3rd   
Ch Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   48
Group 4th   Ch Bonitos Companeros Toffee   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   37
BPIG    Tinyprints Dark N Manly   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Taylin The Gladiator
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Bonitos Companeros Toffee



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Denali's Mr Sensational



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Ashstone's Winter Is Coming



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ladyday's Red Headed Miracle



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Tinyprints Dark N Manly



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Justatitch Lord Of The Rings







Group 6 - Robert Shreve Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   39
Group 3rd   
Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   37
Group 4th   
GCh Paddington De El Mencey Loco
  French Bulldog   35
BPIG    Magic Hour's Psycho   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gumby's Mind Your Biscuits   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jinks I'm Precious Prue



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Colorado's Shake N Bake



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rio's Sherlock Bones



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Paddington De El Mencey Loco



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Six Stars Lion King



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Electric Drive



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Vetset Count Me In



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswicks Secret Code



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayshore Stonehaven Five O'Clock Shadow





Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Omega's Imagine That
  Collie (Rough)   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret
  Old English Sheepdog   30
Group 4th   
Ch MNM's Soleila du Belgiador
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   29
BPIG    Thistlebrae Flash Danz   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Crinan Not Just A Dream   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Classical's Sheer Magic At Aspenvale



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MNM's Soleila du Belgiador



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bellaclan Thief Of Hearts



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Omega's Imagine That



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Thistlebrae Flash Danz



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyon's One Prim And Proper



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Lynphil Delicious Detour



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Queenly's Queen Of Hearts



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By