Scarborough Kennel Club
Sunday, March 10, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Multi BIS / MRBIS / RCC BISS National Am. GCHB Can GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty RN CA CGC
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Shreve
West Highland White Terrier  
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 290 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Shreve
Pointer  
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
Points: 269
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Shreve
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Evening Star Sarabay What Happens In Vegas
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Shreve
French Bulldog   Foxmoor Petit Cherie Sancerre








Group 1 - Robert Shreve Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   63
Group 2nd   
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   62
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   57
Group 4th   
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   55
BPIG   
Ch Evening Star Sarabay What Happens In Vegas
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Legacyk's Country Legend
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Danilovic Di Casa Ghini

Best Of Opposite Sex
Drewsar Caught Ya Lookin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Danilovic Di Casa Ghini

Best Puppy In Breed
Danilovic Di Casa Ghini


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Danilovic Di Casa Ghini

Open Dog Class
1st Danilovic Di Casa Ghini


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Drewsar Caught Ya Lookin

Open Bitch Class
1st Drewsar Caught Ya Lookin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Buck Hollow's Crystal Blue Persuasion

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Fogelhund's Vier J P Cooper

Best Puppy In Breed
Awb Morgans Mandy

Select Dog
GCh Leaside's Wild Blue Angel

Select Bitch
Ch Aspenglow's Greta


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Fogelhund's Vier J P Cooper

Open Dog Class
1st Fogelhund's Vier J P Cooper

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Legacyk's Country Legend


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-2)
Awb Morgans Mandy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Awb Morgans Mandy

Open Bitch Class
1st Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dakens Shadow Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dakens Shadow Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pond Hollow Rubicon

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dakens Shadow Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Pond Hollow Rubicon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rush's Instant Karma

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Rush's Instant Karma

Select Dog
Ch Wyreriver's Charles Parker Invincible


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Rush's Full And Uncensored

Reserve Winners Dog
Timberblacs Legend Of The Boneknapper

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Timberblacs Legend Of The Boneknapper

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Rush's Full And Uncensored


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Rush's Instant Karma

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rush's Instant Karma


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Winners Dog: (1-3-4-2)
Down To Earth's New Adventure

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Down To Earth's New Adventure

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Starlings Baileymist Muskokan


Winners Bitch: (1-3-4-2)
Evening Star Sarabay What Happens In Vegas

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jackson's Star At Gray Valley

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Evening Star Sarabay What Happens In Vegas

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Malagold Sneaking A Peak

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jackson's Star At Gray Valley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shanbro's Harlow Devonsleigh

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Gaff Ravenheartstout Castlegar

Best Puppy In Breed
Gaff Ravenheartstout Castlegar


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Gaff Ravenheartstout Castlegar

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gaff Ravenheartstout Castlegar


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Cawarra's Terra Nova

Reserve Winners Bitch
Honadore's Meritorious

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Honadore's Meritorious

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gaff's Ciara

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cawarra's Terra Nova

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cawarra's Kilimanjaro Summit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kylador's Up In Flames

Best Puppy In Breed
Kylador's Up In Flames



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kylador's Up In Flames

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kylador's Up In Flames


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Meadowset Billy The Kid


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Meadowset Billy The Kid

Open Dog Class
1st Meadowset Billy The Kid



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Windwood Northern X'plosion


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Windwood Northern X'plosion

Open Dog Class
1st Windwood Northern X'plosion



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-4-1-0)
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Christycrest Broadway Dream

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-0)
Christycrest Mar K OffBroadway

Best Puppy In Breed
Christycrest Mar K OffBroadway


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-0)
Christycrest Mar K OffBroadway

Reserve Winners Dog
Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Shandys Storm Warning

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Christycrest Mar K OffBroadway


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-0)
Christycrest Broadway Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Truly Yours Easy To Remember

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wynridge's She's Ridin Shotgun
2nd Wynridge's Quick Scope

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Christycrest Broadway Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Truly Yours Easy To Remember


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Nexus King In The North

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clussex Velvet Cavier



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Clussex Velvet Cavier

Open Bitch Class
1st Clussex Velvet Cavier


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
GCh Carnaby Night Shades

Best Puppy In Breed
Parkavon N Mar-K's Orange Sunset

Select Bitch
Ch Especially Viva La Juicy Lucy



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Parkavon N Mar-K's Orange Sunset

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nonnies Golden Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Golden Girl
2nd Nonnies My Kinda Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Parkavon N Mar-K's Orange Sunset

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Shady Lady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Nanjay's Just You Wait

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trojh's Patent Pending

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Trojh's Patent Pending

Best Puppy In Breed
Trojh's Patent Pending


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Trojh's Patent Pending

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Trojh's Patent Pending


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Trojh's Love At First Sight

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trojh's Love At First Sight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Pemberley's Moonlight Huntress




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Axlehurn Now I'm Here




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
Ch Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Adrian's North Star Dreamer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Calabri Juniper Rose Royale

Select Bitch
Ch Calabri Juniper Rose Royale


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-2)
Adrian's North Star Dreamer

Reserve Winners Dog
Calabri Royal Classic Cooper

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Calabri Royal Classic Cooper

Open Dog Class
1st Adrian's North Star Dreamer

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ourdreams Redy T Start A Rukus


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ourdream's Hold My Halo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Colray's Suit Burns Better

Select Dog
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Colray's Suit Burns Better

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Colray's Suit Burns Better



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Award Cancelled      26
Group 2nd   Ch Starkeepers Drummond Duncan   Irish Wolfhound   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   20
Group 4th   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   18
BPIG    McCartney's Music Maker   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Antrim Starkeeper Portrush   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Heartbeat Forbidden Fruit



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Heartbeat Forbidden Fruit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Evonty Shantal Sher

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heartbeat Forbidden Fruit

Open Bitch Class
1st Evonty Shantal Sher


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Ronaldo Queen's Hermelin

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ronaldo Queen's Hermelin


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Daily News Nes Gwadiana

Best Of Opposite Sex
Disguise's Wild Rose MS

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Daily News Nes Gwadiana


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Daily News Nes Gwadiana

Open Dog Class
1st Daily News Nes Gwadiana


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Disguise's Wild Rose MS

Open Bitch Class
1st Disguise's Wild Rose MS


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dominique Dey d'Vitaz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Canis Formula Bia Grandgables

Best Puppy In Breed
Canis Formula Bia Grandgables



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Canis Formula Bia Grandgables

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Canis Formula Bia Grandgables


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sweetwire's Living On The Edge




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Grey Havens Fernhill Inner Light At Karador



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Ch Starkeepers Drummond Duncan

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Risenshine Of First Avenue

Best Puppy In Breed
Risenshine Of First Avenue

Select Dog
GCh Southbreeze Class Act


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Risenshine Of First Avenue

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Risenshine Of First Avenue


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Glenn Eyrie Sylverwolf Santana Onyx

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenn Eyrie Sylverwolf Santana Onyx

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Antrim Starkeeper Portrush


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-1-4)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Surrey Hill's Windcheater Of Mariner

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-4)
McCartney's Music Maker

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Music Maker


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-4)
McCartney's Music Maker

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st McCartney's Music Maker


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-4)
Wunder Forgetmenot Avaline

Open Bitch Class
1st Wunder Forgetmenot Avaline


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Gerardo Paolucci Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   61
Group 2nd   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   57
Group 3rd   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   54
Group 4th   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   53
BPIG   
Bearhug's Rocky Horror Show
  Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Power Trip   Samoyed   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Bearhug's Rocky Horror Show

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearhug's NorthernSong

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Bearhug's Rocky Horror Show

Best Puppy In Breed
Bearhug's Rocky Horror Show

Select Dog
GCh Aikirocka Sahtu Moonsnoe


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Bearhug's Rocky Horror Show

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bearhug's Rocky Horror Show


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Bearhug's NorthernSong

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shelaskan's Light Of The Night

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's NorthernSong

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shelaskan's Light Of The Night


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bernewa's Harmony By Jaroussky



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
IliasLegacy Galaxy Stardust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Medvezhya Staya Petr Velikiy

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
IliasLegacy Galaxy Stardust

Best Puppy In Breed
Russianpride Sorbona


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Medvezhya Staya Petr Velikiy

Open Dog Class
1st Medvezhya Staya Petr Velikiy


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
IliasLegacy Galaxy Stardust

Reserve Winners Bitch
Russianpride Sorbona

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Russianpride Sorbona
2nd IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Galaxy Stardust


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-2-0)
GCh Ironbull's Crown Royal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knatchbull's Black Opal

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-0)
Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play

Best Puppy In Breed
Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play

Select Dog
Ch Knatchbull Need A Bigger Boat


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-0)
Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play

Reserve Winners Dog
Knatchbull's Street Has No Name

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Knatchbull's Crimson King

Open Dog Class
1st Knatchbull's Street Has No Name


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-0)
Knatchbull's Black Opal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Knatchbull Melody Of The Heart

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Knatchbull's Black Opal

Open Bitch Class
1st Knatchbull Melody Of The Heart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 18 pts (5-7-6-1)
GCh Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arket's Got My Groove Back

Best Of Winners: (5-7-6-1)
Arket's Got My Groove Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Mi-Ti's Jigsaw Puzzle

Select Dog
Ch Liberator's Desperado

Select Bitch
Ch Hausenbrook's Get Off My Cloud


Winners Dog: (5-7-6-1)
Gatehouse Perfect Performance

Reserve Winners Dog
Ignite's Iron Throne

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ignite's Iron Throne

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Outlaw I Wont Back Down

Open Dog Class
1st Gatehouse Perfect Performance
2nd Tira Vento Chivas Regal
3rd Hausenbrook's Man Of God

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gatehouse Up In Smoke


Winners Bitch: (5-7-6-1)
Arket's Got My Groove Back

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mi-Ti's Jigsaw Puzzle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Delta Liberator Commandicate
2nd Hausenbrook's Wonder Woman

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mi-Ti's Jigsaw Puzzle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ignite's Dreamcatcher Gatehouse

Open Bitch Class
1st Arket's Got My Groove Back
2nd Bodyguard Wilda
3rd Hausenbrook's Celosia Draconian


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Jerdans The Great Code

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashella's Lily Of The Valley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ashella's Lily Of The Valley

Open Bitch Class
1st Ashella's Lily Of The Valley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Therecco's Queen Of Soul

Best Puppy In Breed
Therecco's Queen Of Soul


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Therecco's Queen Of Soul

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Therecco's Queen Of Soul


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Ailama Try To Win

Best Puppy In Breed
Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro

Select Bitch
Ch Anita Hrabenovsky Lom



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Charbr's Tropical Breeze



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Charbr's The Fire Within

Open Bitch Class
1st Charbr's The Fire Within


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyser Bearrs Just Like Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Kyser Bearrs Just Like Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyser Bearrs Just Like Fire


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Kyser Bearrs Game Changer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kyser Bearrs Game Changer

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Power Trip


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Kyser Bearrs Just Like Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyser Bearrs Just Like Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Ez Brez Cvr Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lindsayleigh's A Good Fella

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Ez Brez Cvr Girl


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's A Good Fella

Open Dog Class
1st Lindsayleigh's A Good Fella


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Ez Brez Cvr Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Ez Brez Cvr Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-0-1)
Peppermill's Irish Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Silcort Emma May

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-1)
Peppermill's Irish Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Peppermill's Irish Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-1)
Peppermill's Irish Spirit

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Peppermill's Irish Spirit


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-1)
Chelsea Fortuna Moravia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hicotn Onward And Upward

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dinsdale Roulette Of Greylog

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hicotn Onward And Upward
2nd Highbrooke Silcort Evette

Open Bitch Class
1st Chelsea Fortuna Moravia
2nd Cortaillod Imperatrix Victoria


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Osiris


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Snowmist's Osiris

Reserve Winners Dog
Unicornhill Rise From The Ashs

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Unicornhill Rise From The Ashs

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Osiris

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Snowmist Paco Kingdom Navjord


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Padme


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Robert Shreve Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   18
Group 4th   
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   17
BPIG   
Blayloch Firecrackin' Scalawag
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diamondjewel's Stylish One   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lizzy (Castellanos/Castellanos)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lizzy (Castellanos/Castellanos)

Open Bitch Class
1st Lizzy (Castellanos/Castellanos)


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Armirelli Show Leader



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Armirelli Show Leader

Open Bitch Class
1st Armirelli Show Leader


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ashiyas RaindropsOfMoonshine

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashiyas RaindropsOfMoonshine


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Foxrun Winter's Gold


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ashiyas RaindropsOfMoonshine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxrun Snow Fiddler

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashiyas RaindropsOfMoonshine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxrun Snow Fiddler

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wimberway's Bt Kinder Surprise
2nd Foxrun's Winter Harvest


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
uBuntu's Protector Of The Realm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Malajo's Prima Diva

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
uBuntu's Protector Of The Realm

Best Puppy In Breed
Malajo's Prima Diva


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
uBuntu's Protector Of The Realm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st uBuntu's Protector Of The Realm


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Malajo's Prima Diva

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Malajo's Prima Diva


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Karramba Don Pedro Pokora

Select Dog
Ch Jewels Samurai Kid


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Karramba Don Pedro Pokora

Open Dog Class
1st Karramba Don Pedro Pokora


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Clear Soul Bull El Bonito


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Mistybrig Turnip The Heat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cairnmoor Fergus' Sorcha

Best Puppy In Breed
Cairnmoor Fergus' Sorcha



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Cairnmoor Fergus' Sorcha

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cairnmoor Fergus' Sorcha


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Thunder Dragon Ilunari



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blayloch Firecrackin' Scalawag

Best Puppy In Breed
Blayloch Firecrackin' Scalawag



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blayloch Firecrackin' Scalawag

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blayloch Firecrackin' Scalawag


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita

Best Puppy In Breed
Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita

Select Dog
Ch Modny Style Ultra Chic At Almar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Diamondjewel's Stylish One
2nd Diamondjewel Luvs Secnd Chance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Gerardo Paolucci Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   43
Group 2nd   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   33
Group 3rd   
Tinyprints Dark N Manly
  Pomeranian   32
Group 4th   Ch Bonitos Companeros Toffee   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   27
BPIG   
Tinyprints Dark N Manly
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Taylin The Gladiator
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-4-1-2)
Ch Bonitos Companeros Toffee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Best Of Winners: (4-4-1-2)
Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Best Puppy In Breed
Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Select Dog
Ch Carolus The Viceroy

Select Bitch
Ch Midsummer Life Is A Highway


Winners Dog: (4-4-1-2)
Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Reserve Winners Dog
Midsummer Lone Star

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cempa's Wishful Thinking

Open Dog Class
1st Midsummer Lone Star
2nd Bonitos Campaneros Bullet Proof


Winners Bitch: (4-4-1-2)
Kalidunn Texas Tea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cempa's Squeezy Little Breezy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Perfect Storm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cempa's Squeezy Little Breezy
2nd The Royal We Wug

Open Bitch Class
1st Kalidunn Texas Tea


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Denali's Mr Sensational

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Denali's Mr Sensational




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (5-1-2-2)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pocopayasos' Heavy Duty Bugi

Best Of Winners: (5-1-2-2)
Twinkle's God's Gift Orio

Best Puppy In Breed
Amistosa's Quintessential Gem

Select Dog
Ch Laurelgate's Magic Mambo Ozzy


Winners Dog: (5-1-2-2)
Twinkle's God's Gift Orio

Reserve Winners Dog
Xr General At Sedosos

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kapatria's Mi Miguel

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xr General At Sedosos
2nd Oldhavana's Phoenix At Sandant

Open Dog Class
1st Twinkle's God's Gift Orio
2nd Twinkle's Little Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-0-2)
Clandara's Pagani

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ladyday's Red Headed Miracle

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-2)
Clandara's Pagani

Best Puppy In Breed
Ladyday's House In Rooins


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-2)
Clandara's Pagani

Reserve Winners Dog
Belina Last Tango

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Belina Last Tango

Open Dog Class
1st Clandara's Pagani
2nd Toscane I Love Bunnies

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Clandara's Nobody Does It Better


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-2)
Ladyday's House In Rooins

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's House In Rooins


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romiche Temple Bell

Best Puppy In Breed
Romiche Temple Bell

Select Dog
Ch Diaquiris Indiana Jones


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Taylin The Gladiator


Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Romiche Temple Bell

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Romiche Temple Bell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Tinyprints Dark N Manly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tinyprints Dark N Glowing Tan

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Tinyprints Dark N Manly

Best Puppy In Breed
Tinyprints Dark N Manly


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Tinyprints Dark N Manly

Reserve Winners Dog
Tinyprints Dark N Bold

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Dark N Manly
2nd Winterhaven Never Imagined

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Dark N Bold


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Tinyprints Dark N Glowing Tan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winterhaven Against All Odds

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tinyprints Dark N Glowing Tan

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winterhaven Against All Odds


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bellefleet's Jack Daniels



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Ch Justatitch Lord Of The Rings
Oz's Under Cover

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oz's What A World What A World

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Oz's Under Cover

Best Puppy In Breed
Oz's Under Cover

Select Dog
Ch Justatitch Lord Of The Rings


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Oz's Under Cover

Open Dog Class
1st Oz's Under Cover


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Oz's What A World What A World

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dayjuel Infinite Love

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rigair Wonderful Tia Maria

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dayjuel Sunshine And Kisses

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dayjuel Infinite Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's What A World What A World

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Blue Lady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Gerardo Paolucci Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paddington De El Mencey Loco
  French Bulldog   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Horizon's Wildest Dream
  Dalmatian   23
Group 4th   
Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   19
BPIG    Magic Hour's Psycho   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Foxmoor Petit Cherie Sancerre   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nuuktok's Dene Qilaut

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris

Best Puppy In Breed
Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Nuuktok's Dene Qilaut

Open Dog Class
1st Nuuktok's Dene Qilaut


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Jinks I'm Precious Prue




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Colorado's Shake N Bake




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Willo N Yu Kous Que Sera Sera Tzowen

Select Bitch
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Taipan Palace Miss Ryley LC

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Taipan Palace Miss Ryley LC

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Mind Your Biscuits


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rio's Sherlock Bones




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Horizon's Wildest Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Cardel Aim To Please Hotspot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Spotwdr N Element Princes Heir

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Spotwdr N Element Princes Heir

Open Bitch Class
1st Cardel Aim To Please Hotspot


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-2-2-0)
GCh Paddington De El Mencey Loco

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aristocratescu Born Beauty

Best Of Winners: (4-2-2-0)
Troubadour's Kevin The Handsome One

Best Puppy In Breed
Troubadour's Kevin The Handsome One


Winners Dog: (4-2-2-0)
Troubadour's Kevin The Handsome One

Reserve Winners Dog
Aristocratescu Baltazar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Troubadour's Kevin The Handsome One

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aristocratescu Baltazar

Open Dog Class
1st Eastonite Zaman
2nd Robb Isle Murphy's Law

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Stormin The Gates At Bullmarkt


Winners Bitch: (4-2-2-0)
Aristocratescu Born Beauty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nifty's June Bug

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nifty's June Bug

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aristocratescu Born Beauty

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxmoor Petit Cherie Sancerre
2nd Foxmoor Petit Cherie Nonchalant
3rd Foxmoor Petite Cherie Soleil


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keesridge Baby Let's Cruz

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Keesridge Baby Let's Cruz

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Baby Let's Cruz


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Keesridge Baby Let's Cruz

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Keesridge Baby Let's Cruz


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Keesridge Serenity Of The Sea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesride's Legend Of Zelda

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesride's Legend Of Zelda

Open Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Serenity Of The Sea


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Glow Titania Queen Of The Fairies

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellefleet's Navigator

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Glow Titania Queen Of The Fairies

Best Puppy In Breed
Glow Titania Queen Of The Fairies


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Bellefleet's Navigator

Reserve Winners Dog
Bjorn Consensus

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bellefleet's Navigator

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bjorn Consensus


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Glow Titania Queen Of The Fairies

Reserve Winners Bitch
Thalpet Marubi's Malificience

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Thalpet Marubi's Malificience

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glow Titania Queen Of The Fairies

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Denali's Hot Gossip


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Magic Hour's Psycho

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Magic Hour's Psycho

Best Puppy In Breed
Magic Hour's Psycho


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Magic Hour's Psycho

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Magic Hour's Psycho

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Broadway's Baby I'm A Star


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Ormar Foregone Conclusion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bloom's Pura Vida

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bloom's Pura Vida

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ormar Foregone Conclusion

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Broadway's Pinkalicious Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Robert Shreve Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kyon's One Prim And Proper
  Norwegian Buhund   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Ashland's Radiant Cowboy
  Miniature American Shepherd   35
Group 3rd   
Ch MNM's Soleila du Belgiador
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   34
Group 4th   
Canami Buoy Rocker
  Shetland Sheepdog   33
BPIG   
Ch Ashland's Radiant Cowboy
  Miniature American Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Assets Take A Chance On Me   Border Collie   0
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-2-0)
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Robin's Magic In The Air

Best Puppy In Breed
Coralane's Shes Got Everything

Select Dog
Ch Coralane's A Little Bit Country



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-0)
Robin's Magic In The Air

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coralane's Shes Got Everything

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coralane's Shes Got Everything

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hearthside Eloquence

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skyrunners Cal'lous Messenger

Open Bitch Class
1st Robin's Magic In The Air


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Classical's Sheer Magic At Aspenvale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreamchaser Strathearn Amore

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Classical's Sheer Magic At Aspenvale

Best Puppy In Breed
Classical's Sheer Magic At Aspenvale


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Dreamchaser Strathearn Amore

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dreamchaser Strathearn Amore


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Classical's Sheer Magic At Aspenvale

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Classical's Sheer Magic At Aspenvale


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch MNM's Soleila du Belgiador




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Bellaclan Thief Of Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellaclan Don't Tell Daddy

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Bellaclan Royal Tartan

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellaclan Tartan Dream


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Bellaclan Royal Tartan

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bellaclan Royal Tartan

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Assets Take A Chance On Me


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Bellaclan Don't Tell Daddy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellaclan Tartan Dream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellaclan Tartan Dream
2nd Bellaclan I Have A Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bellaclan Don't Tell Daddy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Omega Georgie Sweet Decision

Best Puppy In Breed
Livingwater Made Me A Believer


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Highlandblue Mercury


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Bonjen's Cerneigh Ruler Of Aramist

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanhedrin's Black Lace

Select Bitch
Ch Hellwigg's Fatal Attraction


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Sanhedrin's Black Lace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sanhedrin's Black Lace

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Katarina Vom Burgimwald
2nd Moda's Madam Mayflower


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ashland's Radiant Cowboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashland's Radiant Cowboy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ashland's Radiant Cowboy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashland's Radiant Cowboy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kyon's One Prim And Proper




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn

Best Puppy In Breed
Happiest Tails Twinkle Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Happiest Tails Twinkle Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Happiest Tails Twinkle Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-4-0-0)
Canami Buoy Rocker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynphil Delicious Detour

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-0)
Canami Buoy Rocker

Best Puppy In Breed
Surona's Stardust


Winners Dog: (3-4-0-0)
Canami Buoy Rocker

Reserve Winners Dog
Surona's Stardust

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lynphil Fetish

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Surona's Stardust

Open Dog Class
1st Canami Buoy Rocker


Winners Bitch: (3-4-0-0)
Lynphil Delicious Detour

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ramblinbrooks Chunky Monkey

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Delicious Detour
2nd Ramblinbrooks Chunky Monkey

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Surona Sarah At Greenark

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Strawberry Refresher

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Kiwi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
O'Neill's The General's Scout

Best Of Opposite Sex
Queenly's Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
O'Neill's The General's Scout


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
O'Neill's The General's Scout

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st O'Neill's The General's Scout


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Queenly's Queen Of Hearts

Open Bitch Class
1st Queenly's Queen Of Hearts


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By