Scarborough Kennel Club
Sunday, March 10, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Multi BIS / MRBIS / RCC BISS National Am. GCHB Can GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty RN CA CGC
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Shreve
West Highland White Terrier  
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 329 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Shreve
Pointer  
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
Points: 303
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Shreve
Retriever (Golden)  
Evening Star Sarabay What Happens In Vegas
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Shreve
French Bulldog   Foxmoor Petit Cherie Sancerre








Group 1 - Robert Shreve Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   75
Group 2nd   
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   74
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   67
Group 4th   
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   63
BPIG   
Evening Star Sarabay What Happens In Vegas
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Legacyk's Country Legend
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Danilovic Di Casa Ghini



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Buck Hollow's Super Trouper



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dakens Shadow Queen



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Santiago De Himmelstein



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meadowset Billy The Kid



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windwood Northern X'plosion



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nexus King In The North



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Carnaby Night Shades



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nanjay's Just You Wait



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pemberley's Moonlight Huntress



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Axlehurn Now I'm Here



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Colray's Suit Burns Better







Group 2 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Lileo's Sunshine Daydream Farao Anubis
  Pharaoh Hound   29
Group 2nd   Ch Starkeepers Drummond Duncan   Irish Wolfhound   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   22
Group 4th   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   20
BPIG    McCartney's Music Maker   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Antrim Starkeeper Portrush   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Heartbeat Forbidden Fruit



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ronaldo Queen's Hermelin



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Daily News Nes Gwadiana



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Canis Formula Bia Grandgables



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetwire's Living On The Edge



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grey Havens Fernhill Inner Light At Karador



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Starkeepers Drummond Duncan



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lileo's Sunshine Daydream Farao Anubis



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia







Group 3 - Gerardo Paolucci Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill   Siberian Husky   68
Group 2nd   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   64
Group 3rd   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   61
Group 4th   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   60
BPIG    Bearhug's Rocky Horror Show   Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Power Trip   Samoyed   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bearhug's Rocky Horror Show



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
IliasLegacy Galaxy Stardust



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cinnibon's She's The One



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ironbull's Crown Royal



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Jerdans The Great Code



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Therecco's Queen Of Soul



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ailama Try To Win



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lindsayleigh's Ez Brez Cvr Girl



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Peppermill's Irish Spirit



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill







Group 4 - Robert Shreve Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   23
Group 4th   
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   22
BPIG    Blayloch Firecrackin' Scalawag   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diamondjewel's Stylish One   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lizzy (Castellanos Castellanos)



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Armirelli Show Leader



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ashiyas RaindropsOfMoonshine



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
uBuntu's Protector Of The Realm



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Karramba Don Pedro Pokora



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mistybrig Turnip The Heat



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blayloch Firecrackin' Scalawag



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Gerardo Paolucci Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   47
Group 2nd   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   37
Group 3rd    Tinyprints Dark N Manly   Pomeranian   36
Group 4th   Ch Bonitos Companeros Toffee   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   29
BPIG    Tinyprints Dark N Manly   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Taylin The Gladiator
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Bonitos Companeros Toffee



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Denali's Mr Sensational



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Ashstone's Winter Is Coming



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Clandara's Pagani



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Tinyprints Dark N Manly



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Oz's Under Cover







Group 6 - Gerardo Paolucci Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paddington De El Mencey Loco
  French Bulldog   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Horizon's Wildest Dream
  Dalmatian   25
Group 4th   
Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   20
BPIG    Magic Hour's Psycho   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Foxmoor Petit Cherie Sancerre   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jinks I'm Precious Prue



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Colorado's Shake N Bake



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Willo N Yu Kous Que Sera Sera Tzowen



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rio's Sherlock Bones



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Horizon's Wildest Dream



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Paddington De El Mencey Loco



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Glow Titania Queen Of The Fairies



Judge: Gerardo Paolucci

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Vetset Count Me In





Group 7 - Robert Shreve Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kyon's One Prim And Proper
  Norwegian Buhund   37
Group 2nd   
Ashland's Radiant Cowboy
  Miniature American Shepherd   36
Group 3rd   
Ch MNM's Soleila du Belgiador
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   35
Group 4th   
Canami Buoy Rocker
  Shetland Sheepdog   34
BPIG   
Ashland's Radiant Cowboy
  Miniature American Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Assets Take A Chance On Me   Border Collie   0
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Classical's Sheer Magic At Aspenvale



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MNM's Soleila du Belgiador



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bellaclan Thief Of Hearts



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Omega Georgie Sweet Decision



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ashland's Radiant Cowboy



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyon's One Prim And Proper



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Canami Buoy Rocker



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
O'Neill's The General's Scout



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By