Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, September 29, 2013 - Show # 6



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, September 27 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 29 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, September 27 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 29 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Bridget Simon --
Can Ch. Simon's Take It to The Limit
"Henley"
Owner" Sandra Veitch
Breeder: Bridget Simon, Simon Shih Tzu
Handled by Bridget Simon & Natasha Taphorn
Best In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Bulldog  
Ch Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC
Points: 178 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Siberian Husky  
Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire








Group 1 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Taffy Tiamaria At Heatherhill   Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas
  Setter (Irish)   25
Group 3rd   
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   24
Group 4th    Finnibone N Whistlestops Won For The Money   Spaniel (Irish Water)   13
BPIG    Taffy Tiamaria At Heatherhill   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grassridge I Am A Rock



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Taffy Tiamaria At Heatherhill



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shadesi Raining At Meadowhill



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerise Miracle Worker



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finnibone N Whistlestops Won For The Money







Group 2 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Eros N Ethos Dangerous Liaison
  Whippet   14
Group 2nd   Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   11
Group 3rd   Ch Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 4th   
Lanbur Bringin Sexy Back
  Beagle   7
BPIG   
Lanbur Bringin Sexy Back
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lanbur Bringin Sexy Back



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wiretaps Storm Trooper



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Firestorm's Joulu Aatto



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Spiritsound Hrvstmoon Rimouski



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Eros N Ethos Dangerous Liaison







Group 3 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   45
Group 2nd   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Rothburg's Roaring For You
  Rottweiler   32
Group 4th   
Ch Tybrushe's Debonair
  Boxer   26
BPIG   
Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Arcticice My Mythic's Wizzard



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Tybrushe's Debonair



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Cupon



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skeenawhip Cruisin To Dance



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bendegeit's My Time To Shine



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Bullydust Charlotte's Web
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   4
Group 4th   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   2
BPIG   
Temora Diamond In The Ruff
  Australian Terrier   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Temora Diamond In The Ruff



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh







Group 5 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LaBonne's Marqee Magic
  Coton De Tulear   26
Group 2nd   
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh
  Havanese   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Littletown's Goodfella
  Pekingese   22
Group 4th    TEGS N BCBG Supergirl   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   20
BPIG   
Ch LaBonne's Marqee Magic
  Coton De Tulear   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
TEGS N BCBG Supergirl



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dragomir's Sardonyx Stele



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taja Gumdrops N Lollipops



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh LaBonne's Marqee Magic



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Angelwing's Against All Odds



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Littletown's Goodfella



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mugen Poms Call Of A Ninja







Group 6 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC
  Bulldog   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Spindrift Mr. Independance
  Chow Chow   24
Group 4th   
Ch Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   23
BPIG    Lacrima Christi Canadian Kruize At TR   Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanbree's Over The Moon



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Miwei's Fire It Up



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lacrima Christi Canadian Kruize At TR



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Incognito's Give Me A Reason



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Levenland's Revved And Ready



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bonchien Showtime At The Apollo



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mydream's Foreign Affair



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hockgardens Amanda
  Swedish Vallhund   21
Group 2nd   Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time   Belgian Shepherd Dog   20
Group 3rd   
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 4th   
Ch Vispera's Trace Of Ice
  Australian Shepherd   18
BPIG    Saffire's Sky High   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vispera's Trace Of Ice



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sportingfield's Sky Of Hollowshot



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunnland's In The Spotlight



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glendamars Storm In The Meadow



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Teddybearzoo's Mouseketeer



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Glenmorris Last Rodeo



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By