Northwinds Dog Club
Saturday, March 24, 2012 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 23 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 23 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 24 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 24 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 25 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 25 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
"Madison"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Belgian Shepherd Dog  
Ch Requin Deabei
Points: 162 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine








Group 1 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   29
Group 2nd    Renaissance Kiss Me If You Dare   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Minalt's Streaked Lightening
  Weimaraner   19
Group 4th    Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine   Spaniel (English Cocker)   16
BPIG    Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Xcelerate Purple Haze



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tybo's Black Eyed Pea



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Renaissance Kiss Me If You Dare



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Minalt's Streaked Lightening







Group 2 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket
  Saluki   18
Group 4th   
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   17
BPIG   
Full Circle Harbor Counterpoint W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Castlegale Shiloh Marley



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dachstone Knight's Devon



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Full Circle Harbor Counterpoint W



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit
  Alaskan Malamute   31
Group 2nd   
Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Trusts Boomer V Kudos
  Saint Bernard   26
Group 4th   
Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   23
BPIG   
Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Counterpunch's Lucid Dream



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sheharla's Ring Of Fire



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Kandak Labour Motion



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nustar's I'll Be There For You



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Madra's All That Jazz



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trusts Boomer V Kudos



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abraxas Hobgobblin



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Minuteman Venus Flytrap
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   16
Group 3rd    Faire Skyes This Magic Moment   Skye Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Brynmill Bonnie Berry
  West Highland White Terrier   10
BPIG    Shawndee's Summer Surprise   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shawndee's Summer Surprise



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ruffpups Five Star At Boldwind



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Minuteman Venus Flytrap



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gyver Lead Me Not



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Thunder Rd's White Rabbit



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Faire Skyes This Magic Moment



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trugrip Redline Court Jester



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry







Group 5 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Skywalker Last Exit To Eden
  Italian Greyhound   16
Group 2nd   
Ch SheepRiver Samurai Sans Maitre
  Japanese Chin   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Cragland's Brace For Impact
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
Group 4th   
Ch Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   12
BPIG    Canisphere's Summertime Son   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chineseblue's Number One



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheepRiver Samurai Sans Maitre



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Exclusive Image Forussi



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Empress Eternal Hope For Lionheart



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pomhaven's Golden Dream



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Rudolph Valentino







Group 6 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   16
Group 2nd   Ch Litilann's Paparazzi   Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 3rd   
Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   12
Group 4th    Moonspinners Conquistador   Keeshond   11
BPIG    Jambullie's One Night Stand   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rodonnas Deuce Of Diamonds



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Spindrift Miss Unforgettable



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jambullie's One Night Stand



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Moonspinners Conquistador



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ash's Mystical Dakota Ice Ice Baby



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Litilann's Paparazzi



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun's Look N Good Matters





Group 7 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 3rd   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
BPIG    WinsorCastle's Frost Yourself   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Country K Family Tradition



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mysidekick's Matti



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cassbar's Man In The Mirror



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Larska's Linus Niklas



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By