Prairie Canine Academy
Sunday, June 18, 2017 - Show #5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 16 (Show #1)
Friday, June 16 (Show #2)
Saturday, June 17 (Show #3)
Saturday, June 17 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 18 (Show #5)
Sunday, June 18 (Show #6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Heather Munholland --
CH. Wiretaps Storm Trooper
"Sneakers"
Owner: Heather Munholland
Breeder: Janet Rein


Best In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Poodle (Standard)  
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party
Points: 167 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Ibizan Hound  
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Scottish Terrier  
Chess Super Nova
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Rottweiler   Cragland's Farewell To Kings
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Australian Shepherd  
New Dream's China Doll








Group 1 - Cherie Holmes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch YBF All I Want For Christmas
  Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 2nd   GCh Redmoon's What The Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Zorrazo's Xplorer
  Spanish Water Dog   12
BPIG   
Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Trademark's In The Knick Of Time
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh YBF All I Want For Christmas



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rickways The Prophet



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kinwashkly Benelli Classic



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Zorrazo's Xplorer



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Leith Gramayre No Chic In This Geek







Group 2 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights
  Ibizan Hound   13
Group 2nd   
Ch DragonPearl Neverseas Captain
  Beagle   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo
  Saluki   9
Group 4th   Ch Tiroc Laislinn Lady Mystyque   Irish Wolfhound   8
BPIG   
Ch DragonPearl Neverseas Captain
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DragonPearl Neverseas Captain



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Triniti's Butter Pecan CML



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gran's Hillbillie Bar Code MS



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Batman



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wiretap It Had To Be You



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tiroc Laislinn Lady Mystyque



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kareem Cairo







Group 3 - Cherie Holmes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn
  Bullmastiff   12
Group 3rd   Ch Cragland's Avenging Angel   Rottweiler   11
Group 4th   Ch Gentry's My Fiona   Doberman Pinscher   10
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Hallo Spaceboy   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cragland's Farewell To Kings   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Duthier's Karbon Copy



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gentry's My Fiona



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Strider N WishMaster StartMeUp



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bendegeit's As You Wish



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cragland's Avenging Angel



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Hallo Spaceboy



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Innovations Brave Heart







Group 4 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel
  Cairn Terrier   8
Group 3rd   GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines   Norwich Terrier   5
Group 4th   
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   4
BPIG   
Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee Cast Iron Melasandre



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mysidekicks Time Will Tell



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chess Super Nova



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order







Group 5 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master
  Papillon   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Pekeapug's Affair To Remember
  Pug   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   28
Group 4th   
Mylad's Knock Your Socks Off
  Havanese   25
BPIG    Cragland's Against The Odds   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Shadow Beauty Of Legends Heart
  Griffon (Brussels)   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meander Mynameisquerida



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diogenoir N BestWest Lordanov



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch WillowGlyn Dreamcatcher



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wynzall Kiss Me On My Tulips



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mylad's Knock Your Socks Off



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Watch My Smoke



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keridan Royally M'Azing V Crossfire



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Diogenoir Live Long N Prosper



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Affair To Remember







Group 6 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party
  Poodle (Standard)   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   26
Group 3rd   Ch Sonora Keja Diamond In The Mist   Poodle (Miniature)   25
Group 4th   
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   16
BPIG   
Echoviews Nu Celestial Opus
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Oneeto's Prairie Golden Renew
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DanBro's Girls Night Out



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hpnotiq's Rough And Ready



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Echoviews Nu Celestial Opus



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Ugo



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Diamond In The Mist



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Satika's Valiant Gladiator



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Black Cooper Indian Summer
  Bearded Collie   18
Group 3rd   Ch WillowGlyn Intoxicating   Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 4th   
Ch Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   11
BPIG    Prairiemist Working Girl   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kiji Don't Talk About Me   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Altered In Group   
New Dream's China Doll
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MalinGer's Right On Q



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fonehill Fashionette



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mystksand Walking After Midnight



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bluecalebs Love Song



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windkist Lone Ranger



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch WillowGlyn Intoxicating



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Oakleaf Bennie And The Jets



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By