Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, March 11, 2018 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 09 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 09 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 10 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 10 (Show #4)
Sunday, March 11 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 11 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Tannis Postma --
BBPISS, MBPIG CH. Pekeapug's Black Force Awakens
"Rey"
Breeder: Tannis Postma
Owners: Tannis Postma, Felicity Prideaux, Rhonda Bailey
Handlers: Tammy Sawatzky & Terrina Maciborski


Best In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Dandie Dinmont Terrier  
Ch Dariant Harmony
Points: 146 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
Points: 137
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Schnauzer (Giant)   Innovations Dutch Destroyer
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Poodle (Toy)  
Houseopaws Miracles Do Happen








Group 1 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   34
Group 2nd   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Heirborn Above The Law
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   23
Group 4th   
Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   22
BPIG   
Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stonepeake Chx In The Mail

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonepeake Chx In The Mail



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stonepeake Chx In The Mail

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-1-1)
GCh Canzas Sparkling Rosie

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Castlefin's Seven Deadly Zins

Best Puppy In Breed
Kohana N Canza Bad To The Bone



Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-1)
Castlefin's Talking To Angels

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taffy's Mother Of Dragons

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-6-0-5)
Ekho's Play The Trump Card

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cambridge Whspr Words Of Wisdm

Best Of Winners: (2-6-0-5)
Ekho's Play The Trump Card

Best Puppy In Breed
Ekho's Play The Trump Card

Select Bitch
Ch Cambridge Mahogany Lane


Winners Dog: (2-6-0-5)
Ekho's Play The Trump Card

Reserve Winners Dog
Biscay Benevolent Rosen Tide


Winners Bitch: (2-6-0-5)
Cambridge Whspr Words Of Wisdm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mayhemfarms Aint Misbehaving

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Trusask's Walk This Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Trusask's Walk This Way


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Trusask's Walk This Way

Reserve Winners Dog
Captiva I See Fire


Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-3-1)
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canb Moonlight Thief

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-1)
Canb Moonlight Thief

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sunshuel Rock Me

Select Dog
GCh Tricep Countrystars Grand Jury


Winners Dog: (1-4-3-1)
Eskuissel Skillful Maquin


Winners Bitch: (1-4-3-1)
Canb Moonlight Thief

Reserve Winners Bitch
Canrick's Ever After

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cupric's Meet Me In The Memory

Best Puppy In Breed
Cupric's Meet Me In The Memory



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Cupric's Meet Me In The Memory





Group 2 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy
  Afghan Hound   8
Group 3rd   Ch Steinhill's Make A Wish   Ibizan Hound   7
Group 4th   
GCh DragonPearl Neverseas Captain
  Beagle   6
BPIG   
RHK Smoky Coco Prima Sparkle
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ukrainian Bomond O Sole Moi



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ukrainian Bomond O Sole Moi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bassetacres Happytailed Encore

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh DragonPearl Neverseas Captain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pun Kotzky Echoes Of Love At Lexmark



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom

Best Of Opposite Sex
RHK Smoky Coco Prima Sparkle

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Smoky Coco Prima Sparkle

Select Bitch
GCh Home Grown Stormfront Rosehill



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
RHK Smoky Coco Prima Sparkle

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Steinhill's Make A Wish







Group 3 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Innovations Dutch Destroyer   Schnauzer (Giant)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   21
Group 3rd   GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi   Newfoundland   20
Group 4th   
GCh Brotom's Blue Ribbon Sniper
  Rottweiler   19
BPIG    Innovations Dutch Destroyer   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar

Best Puppy In Breed
Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
TyOhni's Sanekats Weylyn

Best Puppy In Breed
TyOhni's Sanekats Weylyn


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
TyOhni's Sanekats Weylyn


Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Martini's Red Carpet Ready

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gallardo's Comin'in Hot



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Cassius de Akido San

Best Of Opposite Sex
Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob

Best Puppy In Breed
Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh ValbyDane BetweenHeavenNEarth

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wil-Joi Alluring Larkspur V Meraki

Best Puppy In Breed
Wil-Joi Alluring Larkspur V Meraki


Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Armada's Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo

Reserve Winners Dog
Armada's Lucky Captain Jack


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Armada's Queen Of Hearts

Reserve Winners Bitch
Baywood Halo Of Credo

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brotom's Blue Ribbon Sniper



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Innovations Dutch Destroyer

Best Puppy In Breed
Innovations Dutch Destroyer



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Innovations Dutch Destroyer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Asgardian's Jade Memoire

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Arcticsun's Ringside Gossip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Snowydreams Fire Okami

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Snowydreams Dance With Wolves

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowydreams Dance With Wolves


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Nanook's Red Fire Foxx


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Snowydreams Dance With Wolves

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winter Melody Nothing Just Trouble

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Znumavangaard Mahatma La

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vangaard's Northern Lily

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Znumavangaard Mahatma La


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Znumavangaard Mahatma La


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Vangaard's Northern Lily





Group 4 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dariant Harmony
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   8
Group 2nd    Villam's Twilight Princess   Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
Group 3rd   
TG's Take The Lead At Keriland
  Kerry Blue Terrier   5
Group 4th   
GCh Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   4
BPIG   
TG's Take The Lead At Keriland
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dariant Harmony



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Claypool Reload At Tsarshadow


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Claypool Reload At Tsarshadow


Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
TG's Take The Lead At Keriland

Best Puppy In Breed
TG's Take The Lead At Keriland



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
TG's Take The Lead At Keriland

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Villam's Twilight Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Villam's Twilight Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mapherna's Cinder Elly

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope

Best Of Opposite Sex
Distaff Bilmora Buster

Best Puppy In Breed
Distaff Bilmora Buster


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Distaff Bilmora Buster


Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
U Make Me Sunshine Celebration

Best Puppy In Breed
U Make Me Sunshine Celebration



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
U Make Me Sunshine Celebration





Group 5 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Diabolbric's Rumour Of War
  Pug   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Pearl Eyed Bears Spencer
  Havanese   12
Group 4th   
Ch Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens
  Miniature Pinscher   7
BPIG   
Houseopaws Miracles Do Happen
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway

Best Puppy In Breed
Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway


Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
GCh Pearl Eyed Bears Spencer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mikorason Heaven's Kiss At MT

Best Puppy In Breed
Mikorason Heaven's Kiss At MT



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Mikorason Heaven's Kiss At MT

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mikorason Divine Tempest Of MT

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Arwins Tease Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ephraim's Quinn Of Terramarie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Ephraim's Quinn Of Terramarie

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Arwins Tease Me


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Ephraim's Quinn Of Terramarie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Terramarie's Khiya Niko

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Houseopaws Miracles Do Happen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nadal's Preston Avenue

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Houseopaws Miracles Do Happen

Best Puppy In Breed
Houseopaws Miracles Do Happen

Select Bitch
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Nadal's Preston Avenue


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Houseopaws Miracles Do Happen

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Diabolbric's Rumour Of War

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pekeapug's Black Rebellion

Select Bitch
Ch Pekeapug's Black Force Awakens



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Pekeapug's Black Rebellion





Group 6 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Kandansk Aftermath
  Poodle (Miniature)   14
Group 4th   
GCh Wildx Ragnar Pequeno Moloso
  French Bulldog   9
BPIG   
Kalokairie Eyes On The Prize
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq


Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls

Best Puppy In Breed
Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kalokairie Eyes On The Prize

Best Puppy In Breed
Kalokairie Eyes On The Prize



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kalokairie Eyes On The Prize

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Wildx Ragnar Pequeno Moloso

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Incognito's Stir The Pot At Daystar

Select Dog
Ch Incognito's Stir The Pot At Daystar



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Admiraal's The Wicket Within

Best Puppy In Breed
Admiraal's The Wicket Within



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Admiraal's The Wicket Within

Reserve Winners Bitch
Admiraal My Wickedwicked Heart

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Kandansk Aftermath

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Groomroom Lezerin Artist Touch

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Lezerin's Cool Kid

Best Puppy In Breed
Lezerin's Cool Kid

Select Bitch
GCh Sonora Keja Diamond In The Mist


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Lezerin's Cool Kid


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Lezerin's Hot Toddy

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery

Select Dog
GCh Crystalton Tees Suspended



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color





Group 7 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   31
Group 2nd   Ch Cincerlee's Dedication   Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 3rd   
Prairiepine 24K At Brackenbrae
  Collie (Smooth)   7
Group 4th   Ch Oakleaf Bennie And The Jets   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   5
BPIG   GCh Zesta Dollar Girl   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sheep's Kin Smokin' Gun


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sheep's Kin Smokin' Gun


Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
High Jack Fireworks N Champagne

Best Puppy In Breed
High Jack Fireworks N Champagne



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
High Jack Fireworks N Champagne

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Prairiepine 24K At Brackenbrae

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiepine 24K At Brackenbrae


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Prairiepine 24K At Brackenbrae

Reserve Winners Dog
Tamaron's Livin' On A Prayer


Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw

Select Dog
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiesides Onlyone Anastasia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Prairiesides Onlyone Anastasia

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 21 pts (5-9-4-4)
GCh Cincerlee's Dedication

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Zesta Dollar Girl

Best Of Winners: (5-9-4-4)
Zesta This One's A Mystery

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Zesta Dollar Girl

Select Dog
Ch Zesta Step Up

Select Bitch
GCh Syringa Merriment


Winners Dog: (5-9-4-4)
Attridge Hugo Boss

Reserve Winners Dog
Avoca Force Of Nature


Winners Bitch: (5-9-4-4)
Zesta This One's A Mystery

Reserve Winners Bitch
Agile Ice Princess

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Oakleaf Bennie And The Jets



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By