Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, September 1, 2019 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 30 (Show # 1)
Saturday, August 31 (Show # 2)
Sunday, September 01 (Show # 3)
Monday, September 02 (Show # 4)
Monday, September 02 (Show # 5)

Obedience

Friday, August 30 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 30 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 31 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, August 31 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, September 01 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, September 01 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, September 02 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BIS RBIS GCH Ellemstra Unforgettable CA
"Natalie"
Owner: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Zesta Callisto
Points: 165 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Schipperke  
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
Points: 137
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Shetland Sheepdog  Ch Shelhaven Miqelon Serendipitus
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  Ch Shotshell Ullalah
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Ch Dawnaquinn Helena Handbasket








Group 1 - Corinne Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   33
Group 2nd   
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   29
Group 3rd    Captiva I See Fire   Setter (Irish)   28
Group 4th   Ch Busy B's Tenacious D   Spinone Italiano   27
BPIG   
Ch Avalor Fall-O The Sun
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Shotshell Ullalah   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Shotshell Victory Run

Select Bitch
Ch Shotshell Winter Wizard



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonepeake Dirty Tommie



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Heirborn Above The Law

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Prairielight Moonbeam

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Prairielight Viminal

Best Puppy In Breed
Quills Barefoot In The Grass


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Quills Barefoot In The Grass


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Prairielight Viminal

Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-2-4-1)
Ch Avalor Fall-O The Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kenro's Crimson Southern Belle

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Avalor Fall-O The Sun

Select Dog
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat



Winners Bitch: (0-2-4-1)
Kyon's Belle Of The Ball

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kavon's Fantasia

Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-1-3)
Ch Cambridge's Yabba Dabba Doozie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ekho's Picture Perfect

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-3)
Ekho's Spice It Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Cambridge's Bonnie Blue

Select Bitch
Ch Ekho's Endless Spiral


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-3)
Cambridge's Frankly My Dear


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-3)
Ekho's Spice It Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cambridge's Bonnie Blue

Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Manitou Radiant Featherz

Best Puppy In Breed
Manitou Radiant Featherz



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Manitou Radiant Featherz

Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Captiva I See Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Captiva I See Fire


Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-3-0)
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin

Select Dog
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-0)
Rachris A Spark In The Dark


Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Paradise Hidden Courage


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Paradise Hidden Courage


Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Anwen's Shining Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Anwen's Shining Star


Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Busy B's Tenacious D



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess







Group 2 - Corinne Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Silverglen's Lucifer   Irish Wolfhound   17
Group 2nd   
GCh DeiConsorti Anythin But Cliche
  Saluki   14
Group 3rd   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   12
Group 4th   
Ch Summit Special Vintage
  Basenji   10
BPIG    Manorcourt's Gold Rush   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daghan Dazzling Blue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Daghan Dazzling Blue

Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Summit Special Vintage



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-2-3)
GCh DragonPearl Neverseas Captain

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Telford's Pump Up The Volume

Select Dog
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None

Select Bitch
GCh Lexmark's Summertime Blues



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Fuimus's Absolutely Kosher



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Abbaio Sambirano Avahi


Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Silverglen's Lucifer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Silverglen's Krickett

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Silverglen's Lucifer


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Silverglen's Lucifer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Silverglen's Mazikeen

Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Quiquen Magnetic North



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Quiquen Magnetic North

Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh DeiConsorti Anythin But Cliche

Select Bitch
GCh Deiconsorti A Fine Hot Mess



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Manorcourt's Gold Rush

Best Puppy In Breed
Manorcourt's Gold Rush



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Manorcourt's Gold Rush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Counterpoint Life Of The Parti





Group 3 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Martini's Red Carpet Ready
  Boxer   26
Group 2nd   Ch Vanderbilt's Hallo Spaceboy   Samoyed   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob
  Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 4th   
Ch Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar
  Akita   14
BPIG    Cassels Southern Tennessee   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Earthwind Moonlight Sonata



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Earthwind Moonlight Sonata

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keikewabic's Sanekats Simba

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Tailspins National Treasure

Select Bitch
GCh NitroBerner's Coco Chanel



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-0-3)
GCh Martini's Red Carpet Ready

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gallardo's Kronwalled

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-3)
Gallardo's Kite Like Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gallardo's Girls Like You

Select Bitch
Ch Gallardo's Girls Like You


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-3)
Gallardo's Kronwalled


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-3)
Gallardo's Kite Like Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mizey's First Lady

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Banbury's Billy The Kid

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bolder's Special Addition

Select Bitch
Ch Kenterain N Newalba's Goldengem



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassels Moonshine Whiskey

Best Puppy In Breed
Cassels Southern Tennessee

Select Dog
Ch Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Cassels Southern Tennessee

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Vent du Nord Charlevoix En Reve



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Rosethorn's Photograph

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ventdunord's Not Far From The Tree

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Vanderbilt's Hallo Spaceboy



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Histyle's Make It Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Histyle's Make It Rain





Group 4 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Colder Weather
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   10
Group 4th   
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power
  Scottish Terrier   9
BPIG    Kataxin's Dancing In The Sky   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mysidekicks Mystique



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Pellinore's Wild Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tarahill's Celtic Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Quarrydene's Dolce Delight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tarahill's Here Comes The Sun

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxhollow Living On The Edge

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxhollow Living On The Edge


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Foxhollow Living On The Edge


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tucks Hey Rey



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tucks Hey Rey

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Minuteman Colder Weather



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kataxin's Dancing In The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Kataxin's Dancing In The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Kataxin's Dancing In The Sky


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn's Party At Tiroc



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn's Party At Tiroc

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brynmill Beckett

Best Puppy In Breed
Brynmill Beckett



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brynmill Beckett





Group 5 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm
  Pomeranian   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Involo Come On Over
  Papillon   23
Group 4th   
GCh Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy
  Miniature Pinscher   19
BPIG    Willowglyn Biscotti   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Dawnaquinn Helena Handbasket   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Dawnaquinn Helena Handbasket   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0




Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Willowglyn Biscotti

Best Of Opposite Sex
Willowglyn Embellished

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Willowglyn Biscotti

Best Puppy In Breed
Willowglyn Biscotti


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Willowglyn Embellished

Reserve Winners Dog
Firecrest A Girl's Best Friend


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Willowglyn Biscotti

Reserve Winners Bitch
Willowglyn Golden Halo

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Jespersen's Heidi Surprise



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Specialty La Belle's Diva

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Entaya's Elated Griffin

Best Puppy In Breed
Entaya's Elated Griffin


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Entaya's Elated Griffin


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Loscompanero's Lullaby

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Involo Come On Over

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Riesa's Bizzy Bee V Riffraff

Best Puppy In Breed
Castels Xoimar


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Castels Xoimar

Reserve Winners Dog
Lissalana Southern Counte Alvero


Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh NaDals Gran Torino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nice & Outgoing Tw Kizoku

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nice & Outgoing Tw Kizoku

Select Bitch
Ch Nadals Cup'a'Ambition



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Snocrest Suzie Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fanci Newmont Jigsaw Puzzle

Select Bitch
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Blanch-O's Call Me Master U Will

Best Puppy In Breed
Blanch-O's Call Me Master U Will


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Blanch-O's Call Me Master U Will


Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Halimeda's York Monte Cristo


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Halimeda's York Monte Cristo

Reserve Winners Dog
Castleford's Keep On Believing






Group 6 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Gumby's Bearposh For Ever Mine
  Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 4th   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   12
BPIG   Ch Elkridge Here Comes The Sun   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Bearposh For Ever Mine



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable

Best Puppy In Breed
Echoviews Nu Moon Rising



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Echoviews Nu Moon Rising

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Incognito's Bahama Mama

Best Puppy In Breed
Incognito's Bahama Mama

Select Dog
GCh Incognito's Stir The Pot At Daystar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Incognito's Bahama Mama

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Newtonbears Echo From The Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Konalea's Sky's The Limit

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Newtonbears Echo From The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Newtonbears Echo From The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Newtonbears Echo From The Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Konalea's Sky's The Limit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marymay Berry

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Admiraal's Petticoat Junction

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Admiraal's Petticoat Junction

Best Puppy In Breed
Oskar Admiraal Lilou Of Bloom White


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Admiraal's Petticoat Junction

Reserve Winners Bitch
Admiraal's Ms Moneypenny

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Staken Kandansk Trueloves Kiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lezerin's Cool Kid

Best Puppy In Breed
Staken Kandansk Trueloves Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Staken Kandansk Trueloves Kiss

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Elkridge Here Comes The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Elkridge Here Comes The Sun

Select Bitch
Ch Dilquin Vetset On My Mind



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet





Group 7 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm
  Old English Sheepdog   14
Group 4th   
Picardiers Opportunity Knocks
  Berger Picard   11
BPIG   Ch Shelhaven Miqelon Serendipitus   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Ksenia's Mr Man Levi   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ksenia's Gunpowder And Lead



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ksenia's Gunpowder And Lead

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Turbar's Minty Fresh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sheep's Kin Smokin' Gun



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Omniscient's Braveheart

Best Puppy In Breed
Omniscient's Braveheart


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Omniscient's Braveheart

Reserve Winners Dog
Omniscient Shades Of Ares


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Picardiers Opportunity Knocks


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Picardiers Opportunity Knocks


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Charvell's I Walk The Line

Best Puppy In Breed
Charvell's I Walk The Line


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Charvell's I Walk The Line


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Puppy In Breed
Rihanna V Temar II



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Woodside's Shenandoah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rihanna V Temar II

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Moonbaby's Winter Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Moonbaby's Winter Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Moonbaby's Winter Storm

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stoneyroydes Penny Lane

Select Dog
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Stoneyroydes Penny Lane

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-2-1-5)
GCh Zesta Callisto

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cincerlee's Dedication

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-5)
Ksara Whatever Willaby

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shelhaven Miqelon Serendipitus

Select Bitch
Ch Shelhaven Miqelon Serendipitus


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-5)
Ksara Whatever Willaby

Reserve Winners Dog
Ksenia's Just In Time


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-5)
Willowglyn Femme Fatale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ksenia's Ane Of All Belles

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Oakleaf Bennie And The Jets

Best Of Opposite Sex
Redrose's Black Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Redrose's Black Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Quanda's Oops A Daisy

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By