Elora Gorge Kennel Club
Wednesday, December 28, 2022



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


--- MJN Show Services---
Your exhibitor-friendly show services!
Phone: (519) 568-8582
www.mjnshowservices.com


Best In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
Points: 368 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Doberman Pinscher  
GChG Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler
Points: 280
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Setter (Irish)   Captiva's In The Line Of Sight
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Norfolk Terrier   Bronwyn RexRoth Royal Heir
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Chow Chow  
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Bulldog  
Ch Starlight Serenity Now








Group 1 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   87
Group 2nd   
GChG Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf
  Setter (Irish)   83
Group 3rd   
GChS Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   78
Group 4th   
GChEx Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae
  Retriever (Labrador)   72
BPIG    Captiva's In The Line Of Sight   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Greyden's Kelleygreen She's Payslee In The Park   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Rush's True Illusion
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best Altered In Group   GCh Skjervtun's To Have And To Hold   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-0-3)
Ch Florence Du 31 A La Vieille Garde

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Florence Du 31 A La Vieille Garde

Select Bitch
Ch Treebeard's Paint The Town Red



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-3)
Rover's Songbird P!nk

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gabriella Biscay's Rare Golden Beryl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bayport's A Step In Time

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rover's Songbird P!nk

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Gabriella Biscay's Rare Golden Beryl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-2-1)
GCh Lakota Hills Chase

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pointer Hill Willow Pointing To The North

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-1)
Pointer Hill Willow Pointing To The North

Best Puppy In Breed
Pointer Hill Willow Pointing To The North

Select Dog
GChS Leasides Dax

Select Bitch
GChS Legacyk Justice For All


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-1)
Lakota Hills Lord Of The Ring

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lakota Hills Lord Of The Ring


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-2-2)
GChS Redlion's Invasion

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mercer's Virtual Bird Dog

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-2)
Mercer's Seas Freedom

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Dakens Sharp Dressed Man

Select Dog
GCh Dakens Sharp Dressed Man

Select Bitch
GCh Chesacola's Tennessee Honey


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-2)
Chesacola's Ramble Tamble

Reserve Winners Dog
Mercer's Sea Salt And Sand

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Chesacola's Ramble Tamble

Open Dog Class
1st Mercer's Sea Salt And Sand


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-2)
Mercer's Seas Freedom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dakens Demon Warrior Mazekeen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dakens Demon Warrior Mazekeen

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mercer's Seas Freedom
2nd Chesacola's Rockin' Rocket 88


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChEx Rush's Just Another Werewolf

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Rush's True Illusion


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Johnnie Walker Black Brianta

Open Dog Class
1st Johnnie Walker Black Brianta


Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChB Rush's True Illusion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-6-1-2)
GChEx Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Greydens Charlee Mainstreet Balsam Dancer

Best Of Winners: (2-6-1-2)
Nyroca Castlegar Ethel M

Best Puppy In Breed
Nyroca Castlegar Ethel M

Select Bitch
GChB Stonemeadow's Finest Gryffindor


Winners Dog: (2-6-1-2)
Cawarra's Mr. Big

Reserve Winners Dog
Greyden's Mr Sumac Tough As Nails

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Greyden's Mr Sumac Tough As Nails

Open Dog Class
1st Cawarra's Mr. Big


Winners Bitch: (2-6-1-2)
Nyroca Castlegar Ethel M

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kriscoland's Ocean Waves

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nyroca Castlegar Ethel M

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Westmeadow's Chanel No 5

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kriscoland's Ocean Waves
2nd Greyden's Life Of Riley

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Maktawae Cowgirl Up

Open Bitch Class
1st Monohaven's On A Wing And A Prayer

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Greyden's Kelleygreen She's Payslee In The Park
2nd Wyndance's Black Swan At Huntsview


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-2-2)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tuffntendr A Sketch Of A Little River

Best Puppy In Breed
Tuffntendr A Sketch Of A Little River

Select Dog
GChS Roaneden's Thunderstruck

Select Bitch
Ch Roaneden's Pumpkin Spice



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-2)
Tuffntendr A Sketch Of A Little River

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dunfield's Spirit Fox

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tuffntendr A Sketch Of A Little River

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dunfield's Spirit Fox


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Aislingcudo Is Aoife Aluinn

Best Puppy In Breed
Aerislunam Aislingcudo Is Rossa Caniscaeli



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChG Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Captiva's The Right Stuff

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Captiva's In The Line Of Sight

Best Puppy In Breed
Captiva's In The Line Of Sight


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Captiva's In The Line Of Sight

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Captiva's In The Line Of Sight


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Captiva's The Right Stuff

Reserve Winners Bitch
Captiva's Love At First Sight

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Captiva's Love At First Sight
2nd Captiva's Sights On Lancelot

Open Bitch Class
1st Captiva's The Right Stuff


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Wynridge's Jade Dragon

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynridge's Jade Dragon

Select Bitch
Ch Blackgem's Pearl Heart Of The Ocean



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Wynridge's Jade Dragon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wynridge's Jade Dragon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Horizons Hope Is The Thing With Feathers

Best Puppy In Breed
Beauvert's Marvelous Mischief



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Horizons Hope Is The Thing With Feathers

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beauvert's Marvelous Mischief

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beauvert's Marvelous Mischief

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hiddencreeks Justified By Faith

Open Bitch Class
1st Horizons Hope Is The Thing With Feathers


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GChS Carnaby Especially Rockette

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winfree's License To Chill

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Dowtree's S'mores

Best Puppy In Breed
Dowtree's S'mores


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Winfree's License To Chill

Reserve Winners Dog
Cockerlea's Gift To Bosworth

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Winfree's License To Chill

Open Dog Class
1st Cockerlea's Gift To Bosworth

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Skjervtun's To Have And To Hold

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st GCh Skjervtun's To Have And To Hold


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Dowtree's S'mores

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dowtree's S'mores

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dowtree's Myrtle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nanjay's Thornlodge Mad About You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ourdream's Talk Dirty To Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Ourdream's Talk Dirty To Me

Select Bitch
GChB Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
Sandyridge's Cleo Goddess Of Beauty

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Wynder's At First Sight

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-2)
Sandyridge's Cleo Goddess Of Beauty

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Wynder's Shark Infested Waters

Select Dog
GCh Wynder's It's In The Cards

Select Bitch
GCh Wynder's Shark Infested Waters


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-2)
Sandyridge's Born To Ride

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sandyridge's Born To Ride

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Almamater Dj Pump Up The Volume


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Lyrical's Let Me Tell You
  Afghan Hound   36
Group 2nd   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   34
Group 3rd   
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   33
Group 4th   
GChS Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   31
BPIG   
Lishima N McCartney Raise Your Glass
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    McCartney's Anthem In Time   Whippet   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh McCartney's Celebrity Buzz   Whippet   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Surrey Hill's Windcheater Of Mariner
  Whippet   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Lyrical's Let Me Tell You

Select Dog
GChS Pahlavi Northern Dancer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear

Select Dog
GCh Lake & Shield's Wonder Strijder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChS Virgo Southern Comfort

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dacski's Southern Remembrance

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Dacski's Southern Remembrance


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Doxieluv Rocket Man

Open Dog Class
1st Doxieluv Rocket Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Dacski's Southern Remembrance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dacski's Southern Remembrance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chetcote Eloquence




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Chilcotin's Silver Cloud




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Usonia's Jeremiah Was A Bullfrog V Lowdown




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Lehigh Kelpie At Witsend




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Naku's Grundgetta At Arthayr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Arthayr C Three Pe Ohhh




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-2-2)
GChB Kopera's Golden Gait

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ridishia's Redemption Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Priderock's Lyrical Lynlee

Select Dog
GCh Foxtrot's Sun Kissed

Select Bitch
Ch Priderock's Lyrical Lynlee



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-2)
Sarjo's Spoon Full Of Sugar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Priderock's Keeping Up Appearances

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Priderock's Keeping Up Appearances

Open Bitch Class
1st Sarjo's Spoon Full Of Sugar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GChS Mylakhan Karob So Be It

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstorm Extra Vain Kismet Of Arahu

Select Bitch
GCh Windstorm Azad Be Atrix



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Windstorm Extra Vain Kismet Of Arahu

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windstorm Extra Vain Kismet Of Arahu


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
GChS Aisling's Tiz The Season

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hyflyte That Will Leave A Mark

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Lishima N McCartney Raise Your Glass

Best Puppy In Breed
Lishima N McCartney Raise Your Glass

Select Bitch
GCh McCartney's Celestial Precious Gem


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Hyflyte That Will Leave A Mark

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hyflyte That Will Leave A Mark

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh McCartney's Celebrity Buzz

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Surrey Hill's Windcheater Of Mariner


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler
  Doberman Pinscher   64
Group 2nd   
GChS Marqways Born Into Royalty
  Akita   54
Group 3rd   
GChS Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play
  Bullmastiff   52
Group 4th   
GChB Danetastixs Bust A Move
  Great Dane   48
BPIG    LunaNova Silverspring Swirling Storm   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Canadian Shields Queen Of The Night
  Cane Corso   0
Best Altered In Group   GCh Starlight's The Sky Is The Limit   Saint Bernard   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChG Marqways Born Into Royalty

Select Dog
GChS Sendosan Naxxramas




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Bearhug's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Canamarok Walking In The Light

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Bearhug N Northernsong's Bewitched

Best Puppy In Breed
Bearhug N Northernsong's Bewitched


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Edgemere's Livin On The Edge

Open Dog Class
1st Edgemere's Livin On The Edge


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Windevers Duke Mclean



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChB K-Krew N Woodside's Red Sky At Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Moonlight N Ravencrest UAintSeenNothinYet CinnRhee

Select Dog
Ch Fyrecreek's Stone Cold




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChS Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knatchbull's Rose For Liselotte

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Knatchbull's Havana Daydreaming


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Cane Dos Talarico Benhur Di T

Best Of Opposite Sex
North Kingdom's Enchanted Tiger Spirit

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
North Kingdom's Enchanted Tiger Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
North Kingdom's Enchanted Tiger Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Osso Di T Cane Dos Talarico

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Osso Di T Cane Dos Talarico


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-2-3)
GChG Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Goldgrove Autumn Winds Dream On

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-3)
Dobereich's Victorian Penny

Best Puppy In Breed
Ravalleses Outlaws Like Us

Select Dog
GCh A-List Endless Journey

Select Bitch
GCh Arkets Whistle Britches


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-3)
Ravalleses Once You Go Black

Reserve Winners Dog
Hausenbrook's Peanut Butter Cup

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ravalleses Once You Go Black

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Hausenbrook's Peanut Butter Cup


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-3)
Dobereich's Victorian Penny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ravalleses Outlaws Like Us

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ravalleses Outlaws Like Us

Open Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Victorian Penny
2nd Kin's Popcorn With Maple Syrup


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
GChS Danetastixs Bust A Move

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nasdane's Goddess of Rayne

Best Puppy In Breed
Alpine's Queen Of The North V Arzdanes

Select Dog
GChB Jerdans The Great Code



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Nasdane's Goddess of Rayne

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alpine's Queen Of The North V Arzdanes

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alpine's Queen Of The North V Arzdanes

Open Bitch Class
1st Nasdane's Goddess of Rayne


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-2-3)
GCh Skeenawhip Karma Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Woolmarsh Yva Pyron

Select Dog
GChB Shanlimore Cidwm Glenire

Select Bitch
Ch Woolmarsh Zita Changes It Up



Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Woolmarsh Yasmine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Majestic Woods Winter Soldier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Noble Night's Beam Of Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Noble Night's Beam Of Light



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Noble Night's Beam Of Light

Reserve Winners Bitch
Big Country's Gypsy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Big Country's Gypsy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Noble Night's Beam Of Light

Open Bitch Class
1st Big Country's Nikita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Hrothgars Coming In Hot At Nottinghill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knighterrant Remy Northernpaw

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Hrothgars Coming In Hot At Nottinghill


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Knighterrant Remy Northernpaw

Open Dog Class
1st Knighterrant Remy Northernpaw


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Roxanhaus' Mr Daydream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Greta 2nd

Best Puppy In Breed
Greta 2nd



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Greta 2nd

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pearl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Greta 2nd
2nd Pearl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st GCh Starlight's The Sky Is The Limit



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Eugen Vittoria Nera Lady In Red

Best Puppy In Breed
Eugen Vittoria Nera Lady In Red



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Eugen Vittoria Nera Lady In Red

Reserve Winners Bitch
Draca Fire Star At Blackline

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Draca Fire Star At Blackline

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Eugen Vittoria Nera Lady In Red

Open Bitch Class
1st Bluechip Yours Truly


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Thirty Below Timber


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Thirty Below Timber

Open Dog Class
1st Thirty Below Timber



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Shadowfax Don't Stop Me Now   Australian Terrier   34
Group 2nd   
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Edenbrae Isla's Eden Dances With Joy
  Cairn Terrier   31
Group 4th   
Ch Ispy Its Game Night At Eon
  Bedlington Terrier   29
BPIG    Keepsake's Tickled Pink   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bronwyn RexRoth Royal Heir   Norfolk Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Skerryvore Red Onni Touch Of Joy
  Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shadowfax Don't Stop Me Now



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shadowfax Don't Stop Me Now

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shadowfax Don't Stop Me Now


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Ispy Its Game Night At Eon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Camerata's Song Of The Samurai

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Ispy Eons All Stitched Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Camerata's Song Of The Samurai


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Camerata's Song Of The Samurai

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Camerata's Song Of The Samurai


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Ispy Eons All Stitched Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ispy When The Dust Settles

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ispy Eons All Stitched Up

Open Bitch Class
1st Ispy When The Dust Settles


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Select Dog
GChS Benchmark's Best Kept Man




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Jewels Sweet Child Of Mine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Groovy Little Velvets Cotton Candy

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Jewels Sweet Child Of Mine

Best Puppy In Breed
Groovy Little Velvets Cotton Candy

Select Dog
Ch Bullinvictus Rocksteady At Andrione Bulls


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Jewels Sweet Child Of Mine

Reserve Winners Dog
Andrione Bulls Leonardo

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Jewels Sweet Child Of Mine

Open Dog Class
1st Andrione Bulls Leonardo


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Groovy Little Velvets Cotton Candy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Adorabull Whatever It Takes

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Adorabull Whatever It Takes

Open Bitch Class
1st Groovy Little Velvets Cotton Candy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Edenbrae Isla's Eden Dances With Joy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Emjade's Big Rig Rider

Best Puppy In Breed
Emjade's Big Rig Rider


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Emjade's Big Rig Rider

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Emjade's Big Rig Rider

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch Skerryvore Red Onni Touch Of Joy


Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GCh Skerryvore Isla Touch Of Magic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Talyot Malika

Best Of Opposite Sex
Talyot Oliver

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Bluefire Vltava At Zlata Praha

Best Puppy In Breed
Talyot Ophelia


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Talyot Oliver

Reserve Winners Dog
Bluefire Karluv Most At Zlata Praha

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Talyot Oliver

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bluefire Karluv Most At Zlata Praha


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Bluefire Vltava At Zlata Praha

Reserve Winners Bitch
Talyot Ophelia

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Talyot Ophelia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bluefire Vltava At Zlata Praha


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB King's Mtn Marvelous Mrs Maisel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Glahms Golden Dawn Of Augustine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glahms Golden Dawn Of Augustine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart's I'm Not For Everyone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bronwyn RexRoth Royal Heir


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Burway Not My First Rodeo @ Pyxis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyxis I Am The Storm NB

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Burway Not My First Rodeo @ Pyxis

Best Puppy In Breed
Bur-way Living On Texas Time


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Pyxis I Am The Storm NB

Open Dog Class
1st Pyxis I Am The Storm NB


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Burway Not My First Rodeo @ Pyxis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bur-way Living On Texas Time

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bur-way Living On Texas Time

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Burway Not My First Rodeo @ Pyxis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sound The Alarm Von Ahndeggoense

Best Puppy In Breed
Sound The Alarm Von Ahndeggoense



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sound The Alarm Von Ahndeggoense

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sound The Alarm Von Ahndeggoense


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-1-2)
Ch Boreal SpecialK Kayleigh Grace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boreal Spirit Of The North

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-2)
Keepsake's Tickled Pink

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake's Tickled Pink

Select Dog
GCh Wheatnbrook's Against All Odds

Select Bitch
Diamondjewel's Stylish One


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-2)
Keepsake's Tickled Pink

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keepsake's Tickled Pink


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Skyehigh's Jive Talking



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Skyehigh's Jive Talking

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyehigh's Crack A Laka

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Jive Talking
2nd Skyehigh's Crack A Laka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Tinyprints Dark N Spicy   Pomeranian   43
Group 2nd   
Maplewood's In Vogue
  Italian Greyhound   40
Group 3rd   
GChS CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno
  Pug   38
Group 4th   
GCh Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee
  Griffon (Brussels)   36
BPIG   Ch Tinyprints Dark N Spicy   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Oz's Brace For Impact   Yorkshire Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Jewelcroft's Going Concern
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ruler's Abbey Road To Sigma Chi

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewelcroft's Return On Investment

Select Dog
GCh Cavacharms Meddling Murphy


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi

Reserve Winners Dog
Birchrun Dressed To Impress

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jewelcroft's Return On Investment

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Birchrun Dressed To Impress

Open Dog Class
1st Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Jewelcroft's Going Concern


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Ruler's Abbey Road To Sigma Chi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tallygolds Champagne Kisses

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Champagne Kisses

Open Bitch Class
1st Ruler's Abbey Road To Sigma Chi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Miso Found My Courage




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Moongate Love You To The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Miso Miss Swipe Right

Best Puppy In Breed
Miso Miss Swipe Right



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Miso Miss Swipe Right

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Miso Miss Swipe Right


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GChS Fiery Fame Vow Of Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marquis Sassytails Little But Mighty

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Marquis Sassytails Little But Mighty

Best Puppy In Breed
Marquis Sassytails Little But Mighty

Select Dog
Ch Taja Pinball Wizard At Denali


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Denali's Mowie Wowie

Reserve Winners Dog
Taja Jimmy Choo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Denali's Mowie Wowie
2nd Taja Jimmy Choo

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Autumn Red 1958 Plymouth Fury Of Lore
2nd Mr Big Moe


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Marquis Sassytails Little But Mighty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ovatii Zsa Zsa

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marquis Sassytails Little But Mighty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ovatii Zsa Zsa


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChS Ashstone's Mimi Likes To Mambo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nordic Mano Gentis

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Nordic Mano Gentis

Best Puppy In Breed
Nordic Mano Gentis

Select Dog
Ch Laurelgate's Theo Adore


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Nordic Mano Gentis

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nordic Mano Gentis

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Weatherford's I Am A Rock At Delsol


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Delsols Rizen From The Ashes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laurelgate's Uptown Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laurelgate's Uptown Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Delsols Rizen From The Ashes


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Maplewood's In Vogue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Clandara's Hot Couture



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Maplewood's In Vogue

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Maplewood's In Vogue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Polaris Princess Zivah

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sir Kingsley

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Silkwhite Dreams R.U. My Pride


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Sir Kingsley

Open Dog Class
1st Sir Kingsley


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Silkwhite Dreams R.U. My Pride

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Silkwhite Dreams R.U. My Pride


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChB Pinkribbon's The Bees Knees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluechip Hidden Desire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Bluechip Hidden Desire


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Bluechip Hidden Desire

Open Dog Class
1st Bluechip Hidden Desire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Bluechip Bee My Wild Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Bluechip Bee My Wild Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Loyalguard Lights The Way Home

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Loyalguard Lights The Way Home




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Tinyprints Dark N Spicy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diaquiris Everythings Coming Up Roses

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Sugarlamb's Stylish Cowboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tinyprints Dark N Spicy


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Sugarlamb's Stylish Cowboy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sugarlamb's Stylish Cowboy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
De La Passion Barista To Lynroys

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellefleet's Dancing In The Dark

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
De La Passion Barista To Lynroys

Best Puppy In Breed
De La Passion Barista To Lynroys


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
De La Passion Barista To Lynroys

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st De La Passion Barista To Lynroys


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bellefleet's Dancing In The Dark

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bellefleet's Dancing In The Dark


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jimary's Lil' Darlin

Best Puppy In Breed
Jimary's Lil' Darlin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Jimary's Lil' Darlin

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Lil' Darlin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Annevan Grizabella Of Lore



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Annevan Grizabella Of Lore

Reserve Winners Bitch
Souvenir Du Domaine Des Mandets

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Annevan Grizabella Of Lore

Open Bitch Class
1st Souvenir Du Domaine Des Mandets

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Where In The World Of Lore


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Oz's Run Run Runaway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oz's All Dressed Up

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Oz's Maximum Lift


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Oz's Pure Inzanity

Open Dog Class
1st Oz's Pure Inzanity

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Oz's Brace For Impact


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Oz's Maximum Lift

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oz's Enchanted Forest

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Oz's Maximum Lift

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's Enchanted Forest


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck
  Poodle (Standard)   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Grindstones I'm Stewpendous
  Boston Terrier   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Cherokee Legend Hildegarde
  Bulldog   36
Group 4th    MD's Cloud 9   Poodle (Miniature)   29
BPIG    MD's Cloud 9   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox
  Shiba Inu   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Starlight Serenity Now
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Soyeux Rever De Paris

Best Puppy In Breed
Soyeux Stirling Coco Chanel



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Soyeux Rever De Paris

Reserve Winners Bitch
Soyeux Stirling Coco Chanel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Soyeux Stirling Coco Chanel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dalnavert's Soft Ice Cream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Soyeux Rever De Paris


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Grindstones I'm Stewpendous




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-2-3)
GCh Cherokee Legend Hildegarde

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pelee's Humphrey Go Bark

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-3)
Starlight Isabella

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pelee's The Hippest Of The Hip

Select Bitch
Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Right Up My Alley


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-3)
Starlight Isabella

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Starlight Isabella

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Starlight They Are Real And They're Spectacular


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Rio's Jack Of Diamonds

Best Puppy In Breed
Rio's Jack Of Diamonds


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Rio's Jack Of Diamonds

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rio's Jack Of Diamonds

Veteran Dog Class
1st GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch PaisleyPella Oh What A Save

Best Puppy In Breed
BedlamAcres I'm Not A Killer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
BedlamAcres I'm Not A Killer

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st BedlamAcres I'm Not A Killer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Stormin Foxmoor Petite Cherie Cashing In My Bonds

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Aristocrafts Smooth Operator

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Stormin Steeling Home Base

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Stormin Foxmoor Petite Cherie Cashing In My Bonds


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Bazingabulls I'm Kind Of A Big Deal

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bazingabulls I'm Kind Of A Big Deal


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Stormin Steeling Home Base

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bazingabulls That's My Spot

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stormin Steeling Home Base
2nd Bazingabulls That's My Spot


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Astarz Practically Perfect For Foxwood

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keepsake The Rhythm Is A Ride




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-2-0-2)
MD's Cloud 9

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glow Snow White Princess

Best Of Winners: (4-2-0-2)
MD's Cloud 9

Best Puppy In Breed
MD's Cloud 9

Select Bitch
Ch Adanac's Working Nine To Five


Winners Dog: (4-2-0-2)
MD's Cloud 9

Reserve Winners Dog
Orange Soleil Ezy Rider

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st MD's Cloud 9
2nd LeeAnns Glow Perseverance At Mars

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Glow Blue Velvet

Open Dog Class
1st Orange Soleil Ezy Rider


Winners Bitch: (4-2-0-2)
Glow Snow White Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glow Carmina Bourana Little Doll

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glow Snow White Princess

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glow Carmina Bourana Little Doll


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GChG Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Valmara's Serenity Now

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Valmara's Serenity Now

Best Puppy In Breed
Valmara's Serenity Now


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Paragon's 007

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Paragon's 007

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch Carrington's Tic Tac Toe

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Classique Ivy Lane Catch'n Big Waves


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Valmara's Serenity Now

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whitedoves Diamond In The Mist

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ridgeside Signet Stardust

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valmara's Serenity Now

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Whitedoves Diamond In The Mist


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChB Tsukime And Urajiro Prince Henry

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Shente's Turn Back Time With Schutzu

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Shente's Turn Back Time With Schutzu




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Litomada's Every Loves


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Litomada's Every Loves



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Byeyo's Holy Smoke
  Australian Cattle Dog   55
Group 2nd   
Patmar's Showgirl
  German Shepherd Dog   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Auldscotia Dirty Dancer
  Bearded Collie   46
Group 4th   
GChG Limelite's Tee Off
  Australian Shepherd   43
BPIG   
Patmar's Showgirl
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Glenora Thunderstruck At Capriccio   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Highledge Titus
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Glenora Moonlit Knight
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Byeyo's Holy Smoke

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's Top Gun


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Byeyo's Top Gun

Reserve Winners Dog
Byeyo's Thundering Blue Max

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Byeyo's Top Gun
2nd Byeyo's Thundering Blue Max



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-6-2-2)
GChG Limelite's Tee Off

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Downunder's Real Wild Child

Best Of Winners: (1-6-2-2)
MorningDove Ninebark Summer Fling Of Oracle

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Downunder's Real Wild Child

Select Dog
Ch Ninebark's Day Off

Select Bitch
Ch Eweturn Onthecatwalk Of Oracle


Winners Dog: (1-6-2-2)
Northbay Xsell Dreams Come True

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northbay Xsell Dreams Come True

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch Coralane's Eye Of The Storm

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Highrails In Like Flynn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Auldscotia Dirty Dancer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cameron's Island Of Sodor

Best Puppy In Breed
Cameron's Island Of Sodor



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Cameron's Island Of Sodor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sassway's Winter Song

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cameron's Island Of Sodor

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sassway's Winter Song


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rihanna (Morone)

Best Puppy In Breed
Belgiadors Lumiere Soleil Du Soul



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Rihanna (Morone)

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belgiadors Lumiere Soleil Du Soul

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belgiadors Lumiere Soleil Du Soul

Open Bitch Class
1st Rihanna (Morone)


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Chaparral's Irish Red




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jester Timing Is Everything

Best Puppy In Breed
Jester Timing Is Everything



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jester Timing Is Everything

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jester Timing Is Everything


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Shooting Star Wishes Du MontOlympe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Omega High Tech

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Omega High Tech

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shooting Star Wishes Du MontOlympe


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Omega High Tech

Open Dog Class
1st Omega High Tech

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Warning Troy Will Fall Du Montolympe


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Echoingpines The Key To My Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Omega Echoingpines Extra Special

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Echoingpines The Key To My Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Omega Echoingpines Extra Special

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Xena Mighty Princess du MontOlympe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Doux Berger Raven In The Myst

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ember's Dragon In The Myst

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Doux Berger Raven In The Myst

Best Puppy In Breed
Doux Berger Raven In The Myst


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ember's Dragon In The Myst

Open Dog Class
1st Ember's Dragon In The Myst


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Doux Berger Raven In The Myst

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Doux Berger Raven In The Myst


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Patmar's Showgirl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Blasienberg's Cromwell

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Patmar's Showgirl

Best Puppy In Breed
Patmar's Showgirl

Select Bitch
GCh Dolce von den Buschburen


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Dashiell Von Buschburen

Reserve Winners Dog
Gordon Vom Team RossoFurioso

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dashiell Von Buschburen

Open Dog Class
1st Gordon Vom Team RossoFurioso

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Henko Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Patmar's Showgirl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Patmar's Showgirl

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Helge Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-1-2)
Ch Wigglebutt Any Way The Wind Blows

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Red Rock A Need For Speed

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-2)
Milldamcreek Grace N Grit

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wigglebutt Any Way The Wind Blows

Select Bitch
GChB Hilltop's Whiskey On The Rox At Pinewood


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-2)
Milldamcreek Grace N Grit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arklys Let The Dreamin Begin

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blue Elk N Moonbaby Custom Made Model
2nd MacLand Calm Before The Storm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Arklys Let The Dreamin Begin

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Milldamcreek Grace N Grit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tasiahills Royal Joyride

Best Puppy In Breed
Tasiahills Royal Joyride



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tasiahills Royal Joyride

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tasiahills Royal Joyride


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
GChG Laureate Diamond Is Forever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Legends And Dreams Untamed Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonehaven Wee Callie

Select Bitch
Ch Melodaly Tourmaline


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Stonehaven Wee Callie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valleygems Livin' The Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cermel Gardengate Indigo Of Lore

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Stonehaven Wee Callie

Open Bitch Class
1st Valleygems Livin' The Dream

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Cermel Bradshaw Ilhabela

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gardengate Cermel Hometown Girl
2nd Cermel Ramblinbrook I Wanna Talk About Mee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-2-1)
GChB Cadwyn Silver Dreams At Glenora

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marvel's Lexi

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-1)
Marvel's Lexi

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Sunset N Kisses

Select Dog
Ch Echo De Kartenhaus

Select Bitch
Ch Velvet Queen Faier Stalker


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-1)
Bredright Brave Mateo

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Bredright Brave Mateo

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Ch Glenora Moonlit Knight

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Glenora Thunderstruck At Capriccio


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-1)
Marvel's Lexi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wenlisa's Sunset N Kisses

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Sunset N Kisses
2nd Classics Drop It Like Its Hot

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Glenora Moonknight Rising

Open Bitch Class
1st Marvel's Lexi

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By