Fort St. John & District Kennel Club
Saturday, May 19, 2018 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 19 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Show #4)
Monday, May 21 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 21 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


--Kim Klassen --
RBIS Ch Garroway's Livin' On The Edge
"Tyler"
Owners: Kim Klassen & Sylvia DaSilva
Handler: Kim Klassen


Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
Points: 115 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Great Pyrenees  
Ch Skeenawhip Sophistication
Points: 98
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Chow Chow   Long Feng Miraculix
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Siberian Husky  
GCh Debalys Once In A Blue Moon
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired) 
GCh RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom & Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)  RHK Sillys Cinder Ella








Group 1 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas
  Pointer   23
Group 2nd   
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo
  Barbet   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Tollchester's Bright Eyes
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   20
BPIG   
Stand Alone's Hearts On Fire
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Glainddu's Bran The Blessed   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo
  Barbet   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Ekho's Lizzie Be Reinin   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Brace In Group    Reinin Tundra's Ode By Finn   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vielseitigs Its A Bugs Life



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vielseitigs Its A Bugs Life

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dyffryn's Atrous



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kyon's Surfing The Comics

Best Puppy In Breed
Verdoro's Gold Bar



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kyon's Surfing The Comics

Reserve Winners Bitch
Verdoro's Gold Bar

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (6-3-2-1)
Sweetwater Amber Haze O'er Tchesinkut

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kermodei's Odds In Your Favor

Best Of Winners: (6-3-2-1)
Sweetwater Amber Haze O'er Tchesinkut

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Danrich's Hit A Home Run

Select Dog
Ch Chablais Dark Secret

Select Bitch
Ch Ekho's Lizzie Be Reinin


Winners Dog: (6-3-2-1)
Danrich's Skyfire Abroad

Reserve Winners Dog
Westlane's Candyman


Winners Bitch: (6-3-2-1)
Sweetwater Amber Haze O'er Tchesinkut

Reserve Winners Bitch
Danrich's Toys Matter

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tollchester's Bright Eyes



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Eskuissel Skillful Maquin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stand Alone's Hearts On Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Eskuissel Skillful Maquin

Best Puppy In Breed
Stand Alone's Hearts On Fire


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Eskuissel Skillful Maquin


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Stand Alone's Hearts On Fire

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aurelia's King's Ransom

Select Bitch
Ch Superhero Natasha Of Aurelia







Group 2 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy
  Afghan Hound   15
Group 2nd   
Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   14
Group 3rd   Ch Elance Malificent   Borzoi   13
Group 4th   
Ch Boru's Violet Light At Fuimus
  Bloodhound   11
BPIG   
Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Teckelwood RHK Kissys Flame   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter   Beagle   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group    RHK Sillys Cinder Ella   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy







Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Boru's Violet Light At Fuimus



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Boru's Violet Light At Fuimus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fuimus's Absolutely Kosher

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Elance Malificent

Select Bitch
Ch Nickolai Khurik Northern Wind



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom

Best Of Opposite Sex
RHK Sillys Cinder Ella

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Sillys Cinder Ella

Select Bitch
Ch RHK Smoky Coco Prima Sparkle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
RHK Sillys Cinder Ella

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ironwills Yesterday's Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinderteckel's Topgun Instructor

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ironwills Yesterday's Man


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ironwills Yesterday's Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kinderteckel's Topgun Instructor

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Counterpoint Full Circle



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Summerwind's Passion Fruit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brystal Tafita Breeze In The Night





Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skeenawhip Sophistication
  Great Pyrenees   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Sakki
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Snocrest's It's Good To Be Bad
  Siberian Husky   15
Group 4th   
Cilka's Resurrect The Architect
  Great Dane   10
BPIG   
Arcticice He's Got The Blues
  Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Debalys Mistletoe Kisses   Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Debalys Once In A Blue Moon
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Nanook's Diamond Ice
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Nanook's Snowy Dream Come True
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Empire's Original Gangster



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Arcticice Freedoms Game Master

Best Puppy In Breed
Arcticice He's Got The Blues


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Arcticice He's Got The Blues

Reserve Winners Dog
Koyuk's Fire And Ice


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Impact N Garroway Helluva Ride

Best Puppy In Breed
Impact N Garroway Helluva Ride


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Impact N Garroway Helluva Ride


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Sakki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Yeti Bunniq

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Arcticice Qimmiq Orca

Best Puppy In Breed
Arcticice Qimmiq Bolshaya Gora

Select Dog
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Xerox


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Arcticfire Aput


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Arcticice Qimmiq Orca

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arcticice Qimmiq Bolshaya Gora

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Sharinway's Spellbinding Vamp

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassius de Akido San



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Sharinway's Spellbinding Vamp

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cilka's Resurrect The Architect

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dantrydanes Journey Back Home

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cilka's Resurrect The Architect


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Dantrydanes Journey Back Home


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cilka's Resurrect The Architect

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skeenawhip Sophistication



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Skansen's Dr. Pepper


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Skansen's Dr. Pepper


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Snocrest's It's Good To Be Bad

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Debalys Fool Proof

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Snowydreams Dance With Wolves

Best Puppy In Breed
Debalys Simon Says

Select Bitch
GCh Nanook's Snowy Dream Come True


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Debalys Simon Says


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Snowydreams Dance With Wolves





Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Northcote Affirm Awestruck
  Lakeland Terrier   5
Group 2nd    Red Rocks Tequila Sunrise   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
Michl R Who Dated Who
  American Staffordshire Terrier   3
Group 4th    Glaswire's Noble Squire   Fox Terrier (Wire)   2
BPIG   
Northcote Affirm Awestruck
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Michl R Who Dated Who



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Michl R Who Dated Who

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jansim Shot In The Dark



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jansim Shot In The Dark

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glaswire's Noble Squire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glaswire's Noble Squire


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Northcote Affirm Awestruck

Best Puppy In Breed
Northcote Affirm Awestruck


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Northcote Affirm Awestruck


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Red Rocks Tequila Sunrise







Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   10
Group 2nd    Summerwind's Dark Dessari   Italian Greyhound   6
Group 3rd    Dafawns King Of The North   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   5
Group 4th    Mysticblu's Mirerd Perfekshen   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   4
BPIG   
Mikorason Divine Tempest Of MT
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dafawn's Dragon Slayer   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Paradisewing's Black Pearl
  Papillon   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dafawns King Of The North

Best Puppy In Breed
Dafawns King Of The North


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dafawns King Of The North


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Mysticblu's Mirerd Perfekshen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mysticblu's Jack O Lantern

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Mysticblu's Mirerd Perfekshen

Best Puppy In Breed
Mysticblu's Jack O Lantern


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Mysticblu's Mirerd Perfekshen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Teresa S Lipetskih Ozer

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mikorason Divine Tempest Of MT

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Mikorason Divine Tempest Of MT

Best Puppy In Breed
Mikorason Divine Tempest Of MT


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Mikorason Divine Tempest Of MT

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mikorason Heaven's Kiss At MT

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Summerwind's Dark Dessari



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Summerwind's Dark Dessari









Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Rodonnas Double Down Jacks
  Boston Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Ramar's Dragon Prince @ Jam
  Schipperke   11
Group 4th   
Ch Vista Steal The Moon
  Keeshond   10
BPIG    D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze   Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Long Feng Miraculix   Chow Chow   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rodonnas Double Down Jacks



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Revan Dahlia May

Select Bitch
GCh Soba Sugar N Spice Of Iroc



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Revan Dahlia May

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Wildx Ragnar Pequeno Moloso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gold-Sierra Ora

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Gold-Sierra Ora

Best Puppy In Breed
Gold-Sierra Ora


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Tonka VIII


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Gold-Sierra Ora

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jaxzbela Jinger

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Vista Steal The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Almaznyy Istochnik Halva V Shokolade



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Almaznyy Istochnik Halva V Shokolade

Reserve Winners Bitch
Admiraal's Petticoat Junction

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tees Me Crystalton Spitfire

Best Puppy In Breed
Tees Me Reflection

Select Dog
Ch Tees Me Canadian Playboy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Tees Me Reflection

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ramar's Dragon Prince @ Jam



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze

Best Puppy In Breed
D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze



Group 7 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
  Bearded Collie   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Peikkovuoren Vahca
  Finnish Lapphund   15
Group 4th    Davenloch Monaco's Grace   Collie (Rough)   11
BPIG   Ch Zesta Step Up   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Sapphire Moon   Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Reel Queen Of Sheba At Ksenia

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Reel Queen Of Sheba At Ksenia



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Davenloch Monaco's Grace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Omega's Playing At Swiftfoxs

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Davenloch Monaco's Grace


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Omega's Playing At Swiftfoxs


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Davenloch Monaco's Grace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Davenloch's En Route

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tamaron's Livin' On A Prayer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tamaron's Livin' On A Prayer


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Peikkovuoren Vahca

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearspaw Lakka



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Bearspaw Lakka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Peikkovuoren Mussukka

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Woodside's Bella Jun

Select Bitch
Ch Cloverlane's Cosmopolitan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Woodside's Bella Jun

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Zesta Step Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laureate Intuittion

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Laureate Who Dunnit

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Zesta Step Up

Select Bitch
GCh Chateau Zamora


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Laureate Who Dunnit

Reserve Winners Dog
Emmy's Johnny Appleseed


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Laureate Intuittion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shantels Solana Silver

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By