Alberta Kennel Club
Saturday, January 23, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, January 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, January 23 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, January 24 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, January 22 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, January 23 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, January 24 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
Points: 422 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Rottweiler  
Eternalfire's All The Extras V Nighthawk
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Doberman Pinscher  
GChEx Rex de Akido San








Group 1 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   94
Group 2nd   
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   92
Group 3rd   
Ch Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT
  Retriever (Golden)   84
Group 4th   
Bernardo De Sinkovic
  Spanish Water Dog   72
BPIG   
Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perdizes de Brasilia Andy



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Brdzthewrd Outstnding In My Fld



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Torngat Evenmist Kenna's Fire



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Woodcreek's Little Man Tate



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Harmony's Part Of Our Gang



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
L'Blue De La Vallee De L'Ysieux



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Islandview Finn McCool



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Give It ToMe Strait



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beswin Ynot Word On The Street



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Coomara's Luck Of The Irish



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bernardo De Sinkovic



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aurelia's Houdini Hudson



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd







Group 2 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
  Afghan Hound   38
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy
  Ibizan Hound   27
Group 4th   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   22
BPIG   
Ethos N Eros Yours Truly
  Whippet   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop
  Whippet   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
TraJam Ketra Against All Odds



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Justart's White Hot Sonya To Taugo



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Longonlovings Electra Glide



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunrise-Xo World Series MVP MW



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Voodoo Rhythm



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lonnkyle Phineus



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   94
Group 2nd   
Ch Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   82
Group 3rd   
Eternalfire's All The Extras V Nighthawk
  Rottweiler   70
Group 4th   
Ch Kingstone's Lightning McQueen
  Great Dane   63
BPIG   
Eternalfire's All The Extras V Nighthawk
  Rottweiler   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estava Rain Something To Admire



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
NitroBerner Cosmo Girl



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pallada Alice Of Sherwal



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Kingstone's Lightning McQueen



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Skeenawhip Sophistication



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Swissica's Sexy And I Know It



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Yabig's First Lady Of Bolo



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Seabrook's Mighty Quinn



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Bento Breno De Agua



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Eternalfire's All The Extras V Nighthawk



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Orpheus du Grand Blettay



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sershan's Moonlit Frost



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Asgardian's Embla Of Aesir



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Sophie's Pearl Guns N' Roses



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dokhyi Buddha Sons Of Lion







Group 4 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   45
Group 2nd   
Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Quarrydene Diamond In The Mist
  Cairn Terrier   40
Group 4th   
Ch Avalonis New Olympian
  Sealyham Terrier   36
BPIG   
Tidewalker Storm Chaser
  Australian Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winsea's There's The Trouble



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Marauders Revolution



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tidewalker's Diamond Glory



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Versaterre Im Kinda A Big Dill



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zircons Nu's Flash



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bullydust Whiskey Day Drinkin



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Quarrydene Diamond In The Mist



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waitapu Wyld At Heart



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beinneins Heaven Sent



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Boldheart's Hidden Treasure



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beinneins Stand And Salute



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bryr Rose Moon N' The Stars



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Regalbull's Sugar Maple



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Briarridge's Iseabaila Rose







Group 5 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pastel's Raybans
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   40
Group 4th   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   33
BPIG   
Gibby's Hurricane Walter
  Pug   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Hycrest Picturesque
  Havanese   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pastel's Raybans



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Crestars Firecrest Bubblz HL



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
LouLou-D'Amour De La Vanille Bourbon



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wynzall Somerset Glass Tiger



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisobido Miran



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darstar's Diamond In The Sky



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker







Group 6 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Artistry Aviator Shade Of Gray
  Poodle (Standard)   39
Group 2nd   
Ch TR Boomerang By Gernada
  French Bulldog   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Adominos To-Jo Dzine Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier   27
Group 4th   
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo
  Chow Chow   24
BPIG   
Artistry Aviator Shade Of Gray
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ka-Deysa's Tango With Dorkay



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Echoviews Quintessential Games



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh TR Boomerang By Gernada



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Artistry Aviator Shade Of Gray



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Winterholme's Oh Sherrie



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Adominos To-Jo Dzine Colledge



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   63
Group 2nd    Prairiemist Ksenia Fairtrade   Shetland Sheepdog   61
Group 3rd   
Ch Tallywood Indulgence
  Collie (Rough)   42
Group 4th   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   32
BPIG    Prairiemist Ksenia Fairtrade   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Callicoma Triumph



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lanvern's Xcalibur



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Tallywood Indulgence



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lochstarr Penny Lover



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Noblers XXX Ectasy



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Audurs Tindri



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Prairiemist Ksenia Fairtrade



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By