Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club
Saturday, February 15, 2014 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, February 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, February 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, February 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, February 17 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, February 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, February 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, February 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, February 17 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:



Best In Show
Judge: Valerie Hansen
Basenji  
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
Points: 135 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Valerie Hansen
Akita  
Ch Bearfactz Rumor Has It
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Valerie Hansen
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Nite Winds Fire On Ice








Group 1 - Valerie Hansen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 2nd   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   10
Group 4th   Ch Briarstone She's No Angel   Setter (English)   7
BPIG   
Nite Winds Fire On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BestWest Trillow Limitless



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone She's No Angel



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues







Group 2 - Valerie Hansen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Scythian's Man Of The Deep
  Borzoi   21
Group 3rd   Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   17
Group 4th   
Amahte's Talladega Nights
  Ibizan Hound   16
BPIG   
Amahte's Talladega Nights
  Ibizan Hound   N/A
Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LegalBeagles Gentleman Jim



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Scythian's Man Of The Deep



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Savvidax Torihill Panamera ML



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gran's Awesome Again MS



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ruterfem West Of The Moon



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aikerskaill Special Moment







Group 3 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Steinhaus Mon Amie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   19
Group 4th   
Ch Eisenbergs Simply Irresistible
  Rottweiler   16
BPIG    Award Cancelled      N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Counterpunch's Lucid Dream



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Suma's Divine Beauty



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kalista's Sun Star Traveler



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Eisenbergs Simply Irresistible



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kudos To Trooper's Easy River



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alexann's Sully Bear



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Valerie Hansen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry
  West Highland White Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 3rd    Trugrip Redline Court Jester   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Ch Avalonis New Olympian
  Sealyham Terrier   2
BPIG   
Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jaeva Look Of Love



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trugrip Redline Court Jester



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry







Group 5 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Reylyn's Last Hurrah
  Pomeranian   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Cragland's Brace For Impact
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
Group 4th   
Ch Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   10
BPIG    Loscompanero Mocha Macchiato   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Famous Black Tie Affair



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Loscompanero Mocha Macchiato



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Castel's Made In The Maritimes



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Reylyn's Last Hurrah



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   7
Group 3rd   
Siosalach's Major Leaguer
  Chinese Shar-Pei   5
Group 4th   Ch Fancibul's I Am Legend At Incognito   French Bulldog   4
BPIG    Counterpunch's Oh Yeah Baby   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Major Leaguer



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dalfire Aurora Starlight



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fancibul's I Am Legend At Incognito



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Symarun's Forbidden Love



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tidewatch's Rockstar At Aisha





Group 7 - Valerie Hansen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   33
Group 2nd    Overland Blue Skye Journey   Collie (Rough)   32
Group 3rd   
Valubal What Happens In Vegas
  Old English Sheepdog   30
Group 4th   Ch Sheep's Kin Strategic Maneuver   Australian Shepherd   28
BPIG    Overland Blue Skye Journey   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Strategic Maneuver



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avatar's International Affair Bayshore



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Overland Blue Skye Journey



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mysidekick's Matti



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh SpruceHollows Dust In The Wind



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cymry Stamford Reflection



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By