Guelph & District Kennel Club
Saturday, April 23, 2016



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 22 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 22 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 23
Saturday, April 23 (Limited Breed Show for Group 3)
Sunday, April 24



Results courtesy of:

-- Andrea Malatestinic --
BISS MBISOH MBPIS Am CH/Cdn GCH Knatchbulls 5th Avenue Marquee
"Marquee"
Owner/Handler: Andrea Malatestinic
Breeder: Helene Hansmann


Best In Show
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 300 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda
Pekingese  Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda
Pointer   Perryglen's Making Contact
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda
Bull Terrier  
Ch Nimrod's Samuel Elias At Beton
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  Ch Legacyk Great Fashion Scents








Group 1 - Ronnie Natividad Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
  Spaniel (English Springer)   48
Group 2nd   GCh Celestial Hearts On Fire   Setter (English)   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah
  Spaniel (Brittany)   44
Group 4th   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   42
BPIG    Ashleysown Colour Of The Wind   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Perryglen's Making Contact   Pointer   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Hyborn Hidden Imperial At Tukeglen
  Pointer   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Legacyk Great Fashion Scents   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Neigenuveaux's Island Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Outdoors Delphine



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Ginkgo De Isis Fiona

Reserve Winners Bitch
Spiritrock's Kiss From A Rose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Outdoors Delphine

Open Bitch Class
1st Ginkgo De Isis Fiona
2nd Spiritrock's Kiss From A Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Coralwood's Outfielder At Perryglen

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Perryglen's Justdoitat Coquetel

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Coralwood's Outfielder At Perryglen

Select Dog
GCh Solivia's Sky Walker


Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Perryglen's Penny Lane

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Perryglen's Making Contact


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Aspenglow's Too Hot To Handle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Nuthatch's Thinking Out Loud

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Nuthatch's Thinking Out Loud

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nuthatch's Thinking Out Loud

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch Legacyk Great Fashion Scents


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Aspenglow's Wisdoms Daughter

Open Bitch Class
1st Aspenglow's Wisdoms Daughter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-3-1)
Ch Rush's Wild Yonder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Butterblac's The Cherry On Top

Best Puppy In Breed
Rowansgaard Derechoe

Select Dog
Ch Falconcliffe Black Ice



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-1)
Rush's You Lil' Stinger

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rowansgaard Laurel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rowansgaard Derechoe

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Rowansgaard Laurel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rush's You Lil' Stinger


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Akira's Tears Of The Phoenix



Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Ch Castlegar Bluebell

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Ch Castlegar Bluebell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Fourwinds Legend Of The Northwoods

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kalmegess' 4 On The Floor

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Fourwinds Legend Of The Northwoods

Best Puppy In Breed
Kalmegess Strength And Honour


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Kalmegess' 4 On The Floor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forest Cove Token To Kylador

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kalmegess' 4 On The Floor
2nd Forest Cove Token To Kylador

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kalmegess' Sleep No More


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Celestial Hearts On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Elaide Ticino Davaroni



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Reidwood Echos In The Wyldewood

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elaide Ticino Davaroni

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elaide Ticino Davaroni

Open Bitch Class
1st Reidwood Echos In The Wyldewood


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Captiva Our Vision




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Truly Yours Legally Crowned

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashleysown Colour Of The Wind

Select Dog
GChEx Christycrest Broadway Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Ashleysown Colour Of The Wind

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Colour Of The Wind

Veteran Dog Class
1st GChEx Christycrest Broadway Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah

Best Of Opposite Sex
Twoemz Spirit Of Faith

Best Puppy In Breed
Twoemz Spirit Of Faith



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Twoemz Spirit Of Faith

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twoemz Spirit Of Faith


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Lojo's Follow You Follow Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Especially Tantalizing Treat

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially Tantalizing Treat



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Especially Tantalizing Treat

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lojo's Set Fire To The Rain

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Especially Tantalizing Treat

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lojo's Set Fire To The Rain


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Ourdream's Red Sky At Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vizslavilla's She's Got Moxie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Vizslavilla's She's Got Moxie


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Ferngold's Royal Sterling

Open Dog Class
1st Ferngold's Royal Sterling


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Vizslavilla's She's Got Moxie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vizslavilla's She's Got Moxie

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dreamvizslas This Little Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Shinichi Sonoda Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Sweetwire's Daybreak Design
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising
  Basenji   30
Group 4th   
Forgetmenot My Lil Angel
  Whippet   28
BPIG   
Forgetmenot My Lil Angel
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Priderock's Sword In The Stone   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Kamdons Curb Appeal SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising

Select Dog
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Isabella Enchanted Of Lansor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Saruman Lady Barnetts

Best Puppy In Breed
Saruman Lady Barnetts


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Saruman Lady Barnetts

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Saruman Lady Barnetts


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Oryan's Sweet Saffron


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pawprints Chetcote Fire Cracker

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Egbar 'N' Chetcote Check Mate

Best Puppy In Breed
Pawprints N Chetcote Couture


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Egbar 'N' Chetcote Check Mate

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Egbar 'N' Chetcote Check Mate


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Fire Cracker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pawprints N Chetcote Couture

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pawprints N Chetcote Couture

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Fire Cracker


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Enigma



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Peshawar Last Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Peshawar Last Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Peshawar Last Lady

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Peshawar Last Lady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sweetwire's Daybreak Design


Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Kamdons Curb Appeal SW



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Lakilanni School's Out


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Lakilanni School's Out

Reserve Winners Dog
Pax Mundi Ares

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pax Mundi Ares

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lakilanni School's Out



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-6-0-0)
Kerry's Irresistible

Best Puppy In Breed
Omara At Wolfholm O'Tyrconnell



Winners Bitch: (0-6-0-0)
Kerry's Irresistible

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kinnitty At Curiann

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Omara At Wolfholm O'Tyrconnell

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kinnitty At Curiann

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kinvarna At Curiann

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kerry's Irresistible
2nd Glenamadda Jazberi Of Wolfholm

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Jewels Of Wolfholm

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Magick Marigold
2nd Glenamadda Magick Maven


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Priderock's Sword In The Stone


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Spring Valley's Naya Of Cedarpoint

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Spring Valley's Naya Of Cedarpoint

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mobukhosi's Circle Of Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windstorm Zayda El Sirhan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windstorm Zayda El Sirhan

Open Bitch Class
1st Windstorm Zayda El Sirhan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
Forgetmenot My Lil Angel

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh McCartney's Celebrity Buzz

Best Puppy In Breed
Forgetmenot My Lil Angel

Select Dog
Ch Lyrical's Silver Surfer



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Forgetmenot My Lil Angel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lyrical's Love You Forever

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forgetmenot My Lil Angel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Azure's Irresistible

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lyrical's Love You Forever


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   75
Group 2nd   
Ch NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   69
Group 3rd   
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar
  Doberman Pinscher   59
Group 4th   
Ch Pyrview's Spartan Warrior
  Great Pyrenees   51
BPIG   
Ch NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Claircreek Poets Dream
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Pyrview's Spartan Warrior
  Great Pyrenees   0
Best Altered In Group    Ladakha's Tinker Toy   Samoyed   0
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Funatic Happy-Go-Lucky

Best Puppy In Breed
Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Thamesbrooke Golf Is My Game


Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Funatic Happy-Go-Lucky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Allee Aaltje From The Barking Bunch

Open Bitch Class
1st Funatic Happy-Go-Lucky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe

Reserve Winners Bitch
IliasLegacy Harmony Alexandrite

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe

Open Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Harmony Alexandrite


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Vanquish's The It Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xelascon Chasing Jules

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanquish's The It Girl
2nd Xelascon Chasing Jules


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironbull's Crown Royal


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Jackpot Takes All II Nestor Notabilis

Reserve Winners Dog
Knatchbull EB Belmont Stake

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ironbull's Crown Royal

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Knatchbull EB Belmont Stake

Open Dog Class
1st Jackpot Takes All II Nestor Notabilis



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Liliani's Ilos D'Neilands

Best Of Opposite Sex
Scandifio's Slam Dunk Di South Coast

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Liliani's Ilos D'Neilands

Select Dog
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Liliani's Ilos D'Neilands

Open Dog Class
1st Liliani's Ilos D'Neilands


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-0-1)
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stratford CT's Flex

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-1)
Aludra's Darkstar V Shadeko

Best Puppy In Breed
Gatehouse Royal Princess


Winners Dog: (2-5-0-1)
Stratford CT's Flex

Reserve Winners Dog
Nantom's High Octane

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nantom's High Octane

Open Dog Class
1st Stratford CT's Flex


Winners Bitch: (2-5-0-1)
Aludra's Darkstar V Shadeko

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gatehouse Royal Princess

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gatehouse Royal Princess

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nantom's Shooting Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Aludra's Darkstar V Shadeko
2nd Rauschund Artemis Over The New Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge Veni Vidi Vici

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge Veni Vidi Vici


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge Veni Vidi Vici

Reserve Winners Dog
ChateauRouge's Valentin

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chateaurouge Veni Vidi Vici

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st ChateauRouge's Valentin


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Naku's Believe It Or Not

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku's Believe It Or Not


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Naku's Believe It Or Not

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Naku's Believe It Or Not



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-5-2-0)
Ch Dantrydanes Captain Nemo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karador's Mystic Pizza

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-0)
Karador's Mystic Pizza

Best Puppy In Breed
Bosworth's Honourable Hunter


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-0)
Bosworth's Honourable Hunter

Reserve Winners Dog
Nasdane's The Wait Is Over

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nasdane's The Wait Is Over

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bosworth's Honourable Hunter


Winners Bitch: (2-5-2-0)
Karador's Mystic Pizza

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dantrydanes Boots N Blue Jeans

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Dory Found Nemo

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Boots N Blue Jeans
2nd Jaylor's On Pointe Precious Jewel V Danetastic

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tibet Von Der Kupferhtte

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Karador's Mystic Pizza


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pyrview's Spartan Warrior


Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Pyrview's Spartan Warrior



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Nottinghill's Last Call

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nottinghill's Backwoods Barbie

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Green Meadow's Bogeyman

Best Puppy In Breed
Nottinghill's Backwoods Barbie

Select Dog
Ch Nottinghill's Sir Duke


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Green Meadow's Bogeyman

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Green Meadow's Bogeyman


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Nottinghill's Backwoods Barbie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Therecco Just For The Fun Ofit

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nottinghill's Backwoods Barbie

Open Bitch Class
1st Therecco Just For The Fun Ofit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Falcone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lexington's Lil Beans Bree

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Falcone

Best Puppy In Breed
Baby Blue's Falcone


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Falcone

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Baby Blue's Falcone


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lexington's Lil Beans Bree

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lexington's Lil Beans Bree


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Mariner's Ice Breaker

Best Of Opposite Sex
King Of Helluland Dream Breaker

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Mariner's Ice Breaker

Best Puppy In Breed
Mariner's Ice Breaker


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
King Of Helluland Dream Breaker

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st King Of Helluland Dream Breaker


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-2-4-0)
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
BigBay For Sentimental Reasons

Best Of Winners: (4-2-4-0)
Morfrends Wild Black Currant

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Select Dog
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico


Winners Bitch: (4-2-4-0)
BigBay For Sentimental Reasons

Reserve Winners Bitch
Claircreek Valentina D'Atlantico

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BigBay For Sentimental Reasons

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Valentina D'Atlantico

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Poets Dream
2nd Claircreek Venezia d'Pissarro


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Kjaq's Wunderbar Heidi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Unkle Von Der Rod

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Aryel Von Furyan

Best Puppy In Breed
Roxanhaus' Chunky Monkey


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Unkle Von Der Rod

Reserve Winners Dog
Roxanhaus' Chunky Monkey

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Roxanhaus' Chunky Monkey

Open Dog Class
1st Unkle Von Der Rod


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Aryel Von Furyan

Open Bitch Class
1st Aryel Von Furyan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Kyser Bearrs Rattle And Hum

Best Of Opposite Sex
KyserBearr's Whola Lot Of Love


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ladakha's Tinker Toy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck

Best Puppy In Breed
Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Schattentier's Never Ask Why

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosetre Delta

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Schattentier's Never Ask Why

Best Puppy In Breed
Schattentier's Never Ask Why


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Schattentier's Never Ask Why

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Schattentier's Never Ask Why


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Rosetre Delta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schattentier's Now And Again

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rosetre Delta

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Schattentier's Now And Again


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trishamar's It's My Party

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Trishamar's It's My Party

Select Dog
GCh Snowmist's Zip Zap What's That


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo

Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Trishamar's Pinball Wizard


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
Trishamar's It's My Party

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snoebear's Chandelier O'Perun

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Snoebear's Chandelier O'Perun

Open Bitch Class
1st Trishamar's It's My Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Shinichi Sonoda Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   28
Group 2nd   Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light   Norwich Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Brenbulls Daniel The GreatHeart
  Bull Terrier   25
Group 4th   
Obsession Philip The Handsome
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   24
BPIG   Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Syryn Paisley Of Misty Isle
  Cairn Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Nimrod's Samuel Elias At Beton
  Bull Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group    Moonshadows Autumns Lady Lucy   Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ispy Snap Crackle Pop

Best Puppy In Breed
Ispy Snap Crackle Pop


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ispy Snap Crackle Pop

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ispy Snap Crackle Pop



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brenbulls Daniel The GreatHeart


Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Nimrod's Samuel Elias At Beton



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Jewels She's Got Rhythm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jewels Love The Drake

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Jewels She's Got Rhythm

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewels She's Got Rhythm


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Jewels Love The Drake

Open Dog Class
1st Jewels Love The Drake


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Jewels She's Got Rhythm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jewels Lunah Eclipse

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jewels She's Got Rhythm
2nd Jewels Cinnamon Spice From Afar

Open Bitch Class
1st Jewels Lunah Eclipse


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nicktime Calgary


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nicktime Calgary

Open Dog Class
1st Nicktime Calgary


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Syryn Paisley Of Misty Isle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson

Select Dog
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Miselu Aughrim Dexter

Open Dog Class
1st Miselu Aughrim Dexter



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Moonshadows Cara

Select Bitch
GCh Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Moonshadows Cara

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moonshadow's Light Up The Sky

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Cara
2nd Moonshadow's Light Up The Sky

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Autumns Lady Lucy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Foxbend Catch The Wave



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Obsession Philip The Handsome

Best Of Opposite Sex
Art'Marant La Vallee

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Obsession Philip The Handsome

Best Puppy In Breed
Obsession Philip The Handsome


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Obsession Philip The Handsome

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Obsession Philip The Handsome


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Art'Marant La Vallee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sensations Halle B

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Art'Marant La Vallee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silvershadow Summer Eclipse

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sensations Halle B


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Filisite Brash X-Mas Gift

Best Puppy In Breed
MacRitchies Wee Burn



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Filisite Brash X-Mas Gift

Reserve Winners Bitch
MacRitchies Wee Burn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MacRitchies Wee Burn

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Filisite Brash X-Mas Gift


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
I'm A Peppery Jewel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st I'm A Peppery Jewel

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mariner's Grande Finale
2nd Honeywheat's Rumour Has It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shinichi Sonoda

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
Ch Scorybrek Gwynne

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyehigh's The Dutchess

Best Puppy In Breed
Forestfield Forget Me Not

Select Dog
Ch Skyehigh's Celebration



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Skyehigh's The Dutchess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mag's Royal Bling O'Skyehigh

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Forget Me Not

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's The Dutchess
2nd Mag's Royal Bling O'Skyehigh

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Catch Me If You Can
2nd Darinielle Marie-Douce


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Chan Weng Woh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Livanda Fabbiano
  Pekingese   30
Group 4th   
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain
  Yorkshire Terrier   28
BPIG   Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sassytails Precious Treasure   Chinese Crested   0
Best Altered In Group    Wug In The Sky With Diamonds   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Burbrook Broduil FitzWug

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cempa's Star Light Star Bright



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh SassyTails Material Girl


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sassytails Precious Treasure



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
GCh Rockhurst Knockout

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rockhurst N Wysteria's Beatlemania

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
XR's Nor'Easter

Best Puppy In Breed
XR's Nor'Easter

Select Bitch
Ch GloryBee Sets Sail At XR


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Rockhurst N Wysteria's Beatlemania

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rockhurst N Wysteria's Beatlemania


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-2)
XR's Nor'Easter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sonrisas Ebony

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st XR's Nor'Easter
2nd Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rexroth's Valentino




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jordannas Keep Me In Mind

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Jordannas Keep Me In Mind

Best Puppy In Breed
Jordannas Keep Me In Mind


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Jordannas Coat Of Many Colours

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jordannas Coat Of Many Colours


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Livanda Fabbiano

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction

Select Dog
Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-4-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win

Best Of Opposite Sex
Son Shine's Candy Crush

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-0)
Son Shine's Candy Crush

Best Puppy In Breed
Kristari's Easy Does It


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-0)
Pomhaven's Shogun Warrior

Reserve Winners Dog
Tinyprints The One To Watch

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tinyprints The One To Watch

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Winterhaven Chesadorable

Open Dog Class
1st Pomhaven's Shogun Warrior


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-0)
Son Shine's Candy Crush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kristari's Easy Does It

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kristari's Easy Does It

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Winterhaven Its All About Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Son Shine's Candy Crush
2nd Son Shine's Koko Kola


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect

Select Dog
GCh Claripugs The Diplomat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur

Select Dog
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-6-2-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Durrer N Vickilyn's Emotions

Best Puppy In Breed
Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma

Select Dog
Ch Rigair Jackpot


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Oz's Party For Five


Winners Bitch: (0-6-2-0)
Durrer N Vickilyn's Emotions

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oz's Rejoice Rejoice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Oz's Rejoice Rejoice

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Cinnamon

Open Bitch Class
1st Durrer N Vickilyn's Emotions
2nd Oz's Merriment And Mayhem
3rd Rigair Jassie Mia

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Oz's I Believe In Spooks


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Ronnie Natividad Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin Ring Of Fire
  Poodle (Standard)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold
  Shih Tzu   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Ame Jumelle Einar At DanMar
  Bichon Frise   28
Group 4th   
Ch Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   26
BPIG    Belcourt Briarside TG Icon   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Frustyle Valencija Von Konigliche   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Ame Jumelle Einar At DanMar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aldo's Martha My Dear



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Aldo's Martha My Dear

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aldo's Martha My Dear


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rohon Sky's The Limit




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
MBM's Everli Quinn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cherokee Legend Lorenzo

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
MBM's Everli Quinn

Best Puppy In Breed
MBM's Everli Quinn


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Cherokee Legend Lorenzo

Open Dog Class
1st Cherokee Legend Lorenzo


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
MBM's Everli Quinn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bulldacious Own Your Own Crazy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Topbrass Playing With The Queen Of Hearts

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MBM's Everli Quinn
2nd Bulldacious Own Your Own Crazy

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ultimate Bulldacious Premium Lager


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
Ch El Yoc G Evident Gustavo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gumby's Chablis Grand Cru

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Select Dog
Ch Gumby's The D Is Silent


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Gumby's Chablis Grand Cru

Reserve Winners Bitch
Underdog's Rogue

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Marvelous Underdog

Open Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Chablis Grand Cru
2nd Underdog's Rogue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Cream Ambassador

Best Puppy In Breed
Mi-Pao's Cream Ambassador


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Cream Ambassador

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mi-Pao's Cream Ambassador



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Brightspot Closer To The Heart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Superlative's Dirty Karma

Best Puppy In Breed
Superlative's Dirty Karma



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Superlative's Dirty Karma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daveren's Shake It Off

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Superlative's Dirty Karma

Open Bitch Class
1st Daveren's Shake It Off


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bellefleet Don't Stop Believin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Dawin Ring Of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belcourt Briarside TG Icon

Best Puppy In Breed
Belcourt Briarside TG Icon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ahkama Losar Khampa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ahkama Losar Somba Kar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ahkama Losar Khampa


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ahkama Losar Khampa

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ahkama Losar Khampa


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ahkama Losar Somba Kar

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ahkama Losar Somba Kar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon
  Bouvier des Flandres   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   40
Group 4th   
Ch Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   30
BPIG   
Canyonview Not To Blame
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tsarshadow Kyon Legendary Saga   Norwegian Buhund   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Timberline's Firebird
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Puppy In Breed
Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Reserve Winners Dog
Skyrunner's Lone Starr

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Skyrunner's Lone Starr



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ryemeers Winged Victory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aviance Showtime

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ryemeers Winged Victory


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Aviance Showtime

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aviance Showtime


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ryemeers Winged Victory

Open Bitch Class
1st Ryemeers Winged Victory


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Gabizos du Picourlet




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Omega Lets Party

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Omega Lets Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Sylvan Argent Windsong Audrey Hepburn


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Long Acre's Flash Point

Open Dog Class
1st Long Acre's Flash Point


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Omega Lets Party

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sylvan Argent Windsong Audrey Hepburn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sylvan Argent Windsong Audrey Hepburn
2nd Harvesthil Livingwater Bjeweld

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Omega Lets Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Timberline's Original Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
BergerAlemnd Twilight Princess

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
BergerAlemnd Twilight Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans

Select Dog
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
BergerAlemnd Twilight Princess

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st BergerAlemnd Twilight Princess

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Timberline's Firebird


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kyon's Nordic Mjolnir

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's Nordic Princess

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kyon's Nordic Mjolnir

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's Nordic Mjolnir


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kyon's Nordic Mjolnir

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kyon's Nordic Mjolnir

Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kyon's Nordic Princess

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Nordic Princess

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tsarshadow Kyon Legendary Saga


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Reata's Q.I.G.I.



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Reata's Q.I.G.I.

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Reata's Q.I.G.I.


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-4-2-0)
GCh Shadland Risky Business

Best Of Opposite Sex
Futurehaven High Temptation

Best Of Winners: (4-4-2-0)
Canyonview Not To Blame

Best Puppy In Breed
Canyonview Not To Blame

Select Dog
Ch Grandgables Avebury King Coal


Winners Dog: (4-4-2-0)
Canyonview Not To Blame

Reserve Winners Dog
Futurehaven Devine Intrvention

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Greendor Ravenscourt Playboy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Canyonview Not To Blame

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Futurehaven Devine Intrvention

Open Dog Class
1st Bonnyville Futurehaven Radar

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Grandgables Reigning King


Winners Bitch: (4-4-2-0)
Futurehaven High Temptation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Avebury's Silver Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Avebury's Silver Fire

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ravenscourt Greendor Alliance

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Futurehaven High Temptation
2nd Canrosea I'm Gonna Run To You

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Canrosea A Long N Winding Road


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Danga's Xenia-D




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget

Best Of Opposite Sex
Merrymoon Unmistakeable

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Yasashiikuma Heart Of A Lion

Best Puppy In Breed
Yasashiikuma Heart Of A Lion

Select Dog
GChEx Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Yasashiikuma Heart Of A Lion

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Yasashiikuma Heart Of A Lion


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Merrymoon Unmistakeable

Reserve Winners Bitch
White Raven Hurricane Hazel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Merrymoon Unmistakeable

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st White Raven Hurricane Hazel

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChEx Yasashiikuma Smoky Mountn Maid
2nd Ch Pecan Valley Northern Exposure

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Yasashiikuma Conifer Lady Sings The Blues


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-2-0-0)
Wenlisa's Made Two Order

Best Of Opposite Sex
Becen's This Is How We Roll

Best Of Winners: (4-2-0-0)
Wenlisa's Made Two Order


Winners Dog: (4-2-0-0)
Becen's This Is How We Roll

Reserve Winners Dog
Whitehaven's Turbo Star Chaser

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Becen's Fireball

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Whitehaven's Turbo Star Chaser

Open Dog Class
1st Becen's This Is How We Roll
2nd Triple H Shining Knight At Whitehaven


Winners Bitch: (4-2-0-0)
Wenlisa's Made Two Order

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush

Open Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Made Two Order


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By