Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club
Saturday, July 25, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Rony Doedijns
Fox Terrier (Smooth)  
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
Points: 249 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rony Doedijns
Siberian Husky   Unicornhill Miss Kismet
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Rony Doedijns
Whippet   Touchstone Hell On High Heels








Group 1 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   72
Group 2nd   
Ch Brightmoor Snow Patrol
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   71
Group 3rd    Rockycreek Northsound's The Real McCoy   Retriever (Labrador)   70
Group 4th    Dogwood Hollow Bengal Zero Zero   Spaniel (Brittany)   41
BPIG   
Captiva's Time Is On My Side
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Silverstone Sky Bright Future   Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rover's Jackie O



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Rover's Jackie O

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rover's Jackie O


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eros del Fiume




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Perryglen's Boy Oh Boy Oh Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Perryglen's Margaritaville

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Perryglen's Boy Oh Boy Oh Boy

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Perryglen's Boy Oh Boy Oh Boy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Perryglen's Boy Oh Boy Oh Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Solivia's Viva La Vida

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Solivia's Viva La Vida


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Legacyk In Your Dreams




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Roaneden's Rare Gem

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roaneden's Cdn Gem O'Fourwinds

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Roaneden's Rare Gem


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Roaneden's Rare Gem

Open Dog Class
1st Roaneden's Rare Gem


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Roaneden's Cdn Gem O'Fourwinds

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dragonluck's Red Christmas Star

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dragonluck's Red Christmas Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Roaneden's Cdn Gem O'Fourwinds


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Amberglen's Finale

Select Dog
Ch Nirvana's First Class Ticket




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-3-2)
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kieran Of Carannagh

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-2)
Captiva's Time Is On My Side

Best Puppy In Breed
Captiva's Time Is On My Side

Select Dog
Ch Carannagh's Seamus

Select Bitch
GCh Carannagh's Caileigh


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-2)
Captiva's Time Is On My Side

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Captiva's Time Is On My Side


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-2)
Carannagh's Cara Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carannagh's Little Miss Maggie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Carannagh's Cara Rose
2nd Carannagh's Little Miss Maggie

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Silverstone Sky Bright Future


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dogwood Hollow Bengal Zero Zero



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Streamline's Double Or Nothing

Best Puppy In Breed
Streamline's Double Or Nothing


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Streamline's Double Or Nothing

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Streamline's Double Or Nothing



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Triple Arrow Tombstone City

Best Puppy In Breed
Triple Arrow Tombstone City


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Triple Arrow Tombstone City

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Triple Arrow Tombstone City



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
BraemarsRoses Master Splinter

Best Puppy In Breed
BraemarsRoses Master Splinter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
BraemarsRoses Master Splinter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st BraemarsRoses Master Splinter



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Gramayre Leith Indie Rock



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Gramayre's Dramatic Colour

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gramayre's Too Mudrama

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Gramayre's Too Mudrama

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gramayre's Dramatic Colour


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Rony Doedijns Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika
  Irish Wolfhound   47
Group 2nd    Mijkelh Timucuan   Afghan Hound   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   30
Group 4th   
Ch Doxdane's Lady In Red
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   29
BPIG   
Bushwacker Mercury Rising
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Touchstone Hell On High Heels   Whippet   0
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-0-5-0)
GCh Mijkelh Timucuan

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Agha Djari's Jakarta

Select Dog
GCh Mijkelh Tequesta


Winners Dog: (2-0-5-0)
Alphaville's No Limits

Reserve Winners Dog
Xzotika's Veni Vedi Vici

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xzotika's Veni Vedi Vici

Open Dog Class
1st Alphaville's No Limits



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Bushwacker Mercury Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mata Hauri Ruby Red Beez

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Bushwacker Mercury Rising

Best Puppy In Breed
Bushwacker Mercury Rising

Select Dog
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Bushwacker Mercury Rising

Reserve Winners Dog
Remeseb's King Zircon

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bushwacker Mercury Rising
2nd Remeseb's King Zircon


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Mata Hauri Ruby Red Beez

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wasenshi Blackwing Trust in Dreams

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Habari's Sprite

Open Bitch Class
1st Mata Hauri Ruby Red Beez
2nd Wasenshi Blackwing Trust in Dreams


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition

Best Puppy In Breed
Buffobass Mr. Bojangles

Select Dog
Ch One Of Us J del Hacedor


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Buffobass Mr. Bojangles

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Buffobass Mr. Bojangles



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Curtisfarms Centr Of Attention



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Curtisfarms Centr Of Attention

Open Bitch Class
1st Curtisfarms Centr Of Attention


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Otrada Astarta Rezvaya Quiero


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Jantar Into The Myst

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Jantar Into The Myst



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska

Best Puppy In Breed
Palakore So Let It Be Written

Select Dog
Ch Egbar's Vimy Ridge


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Palakore So Let It Be Written

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Palakore So Let It Be Written

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Egbar 'N' Chetcote Check Mate


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nepachee's Betcha By Golly Wow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Peshawar Touchdown At Rallee




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Doxdane's Lady In Red




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keep On Tracking Von Schloss Rosenau

Best Puppy In Breed
Keep On Tracking Von Schloss Rosenau



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-2-1-4)
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaldaun's Aengus Na Tirnanog

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-4)
Kaldaun's Aengus Na Tirnanog

Select Bitch
GCh Kalkinny Magic Of Starkeeper


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-4)
Kaldaun's Arwen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenamadda Lexi At Blackwing

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kaldaun's Arwen
2nd Glenamadda Lexi At Blackwing


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi

Select Bitch
GCh Mountinridge's Etosha Too




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
Ludah's Take A Chance On Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Solomag's Simply Spellbound

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Ludah's Take A Chance On Me


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-1)
Solomag's Simply Spellbound

Reserve Winners Dog
Touchstone The Rookie

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Solomag's Simply Spellbound

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Touchstone The Rookie

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Touchstone Devil's Advocate


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Ludah's Take A Chance On Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Navyn Ballykissangel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Navyn Ballykissangel
2nd Touchstone Minnie Mouse

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ludah's Take A Chance On Me

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Touchstone Hell On High Heels


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Leyda Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
  Newfoundland   34
Group 4th   
Ch Pyrview's The Duchess
  Great Pyrenees   33
BPIG    Unicornhill Miss Kismet   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Integrity's Eclipse At Fall Moon
  Alaskan Malamute   0




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Integrity's Eclipse At Fall Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Eremey Son Lari iz Teremka

Select Bitch
Ch Nochka Larika Dochka iz Teremika



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
What A Wonderful Girl Iz Teremka

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st What A Wonderful Girl Iz Teremka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rubyred's Heritage Trail



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Rubyred's Heritage Trail

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rubyred's Boston Tea Party

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rubyred's Boston Tea Party

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rubyred's Heritage Trail


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Majestic Thunderstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Majestic Sweet Emotion

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Majestic Thunderstruck

Best Puppy In Breed
Majestic Thunderstruck


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Majestic Thunderstruck

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Majestic Thunderstruck


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Majestic Sweet Emotion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Majestic Girls Got Rhythm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Majestic Sweet Emotion
2nd Majestic Girls Got Rhythm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jaykay Anna's Act Of True Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Jaykay Anna's Act Of True Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jaykay Anna's Act Of True Love

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jaykay Anna's Act Of True Love


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Peretti's Rayna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Peretti's Rayna

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Peretti's Rayna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
ConnQuest Red Dragon V Kelview

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nothintohide's Extremely Jake

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
ConnQuest Red Dragon V Kelview


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Nothintohide's Extremely Jake

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Nothintohide's Extremely Jake


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
ConnQuest Red Dragon V Kelview

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nothintohide's Genuine Jewel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st ConnQuest Red Dragon V Kelview

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nothintohide's Genuine Jewel

Open Bitch Class
1st Shadeko's Jewel V Redstone


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Northland's Devereaux



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
La Stonehenge Fly By Knight


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
La Stonehenge Fly By Knight

Reserve Winners Dog
Striders Kokanee Gold

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Striders Kokanee Gold

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st La Stonehenge Fly By Knight



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Pyrview's The Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Knighterrant Sherman The Tank

Best Puppy In Breed
Northernpaws OscarKnighterrant


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Knighterrant Sherman The Tank

Reserve Winners Dog
Northernpaws OscarKnighterrant

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northernpaws OscarKnighterrant

Open Dog Class
1st Knighterrant Sherman The Tank



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico

Select Dog
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Durango Von Der Gopa's/Ortiz

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Durango Von Der Gopa's/Ortiz

Best Puppy In Breed
Brandy Hills Liberty v Reichrott


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Durango Von Der Gopa's/Ortiz

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunterra's Formalrush V Eirian

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sunterra's Formalrush V Eirian

Open Dog Class
1st Durango Von Der Gopa's/Ortiz


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Aryel Von Furyan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brandy Hills Liberty v Reichrott

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brandy Hills Liberty v Reichrott

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Aryel Von Furyan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Cabaka's Prettier Than You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Dangerous Kiss

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Cabaka's Prettier Than You

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Something Royal


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Dangerous Kiss

Reserve Winners Dog
Vanderbilt's Let's Tango

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Let's Tango

Open Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Dangerous Kiss

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Game Of Chance


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Cabaka's Prettier Than You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanderbilt's Something Royal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Something Royal
2nd Sanch's Victoriaus Gold

Open Bitch Class
1st Cabaka's Prettier Than You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Unicornhill Miss Kismet

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill Miss Kismet



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Unicornhill Miss Kismet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowmist's Divergent Solomag

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Miss Kismet
2nd Snowmist's Divergent Solomag

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Snoebear's Chandelier O'Perun


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch High Pines Deal Me In
  Norwich Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   11
Group 4th   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   10
BPIG   
Ch Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage

Reserve Winners Bitch
Inglevalley Kis Face D'Lite

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Inglevalley Kis Face D'Lite


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fehmarn Celtic Canuck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windyfields Miss Miranda




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch High Pines Deal Me In




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend Celebrity Status



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend Celebrity Status

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxbend Celebrity Status


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Classywags Jack Frost

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ebonylyn's Lively Layla

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Classywags Jack Frost

Best Puppy In Breed
Classywags Jack Frost


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Classywags Jack Frost

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Classywags Jack Frost


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Ebonylyn's Lively Layla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Classywags Honey Patty O'Shae

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ebonylyn's Lively Layla

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Classywags Honey Patty O'Shae


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Waverleyglen's Miss Kate

Reserve Winners Bitch
Erinisle's Caragh

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Waverleyglen's Miss Kate

Open Bitch Class
1st Erinisle's Caragh


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Rony Doedijns Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Livanda Fabbiano
  Pekingese   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   21
Group 3rd   
Patapin Even More Beautiful
  Miniature Pinscher   19
Group 4th   
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   18
BPIG    Bugaboo Sugar Plum Fairy   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Heroncrest N Gryphons Linc'n   Pug   0
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Waggerden Wee Sister



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Waggerden Wee Sister

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Waggerden Wee Sister


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sassytails Justify My Love


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st SassyTails Material Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Belleterre Cheating Heart




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Abrazame N Nimiq's P B And J

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Weylinmarsh's A Tigger Or Apu

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's A Tigger Or Apu


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Ashstone's Light My Fire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashstone's Light My Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Weylinmarsh's A Tigger Or Apu

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's A Tigger Or Apu


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Belina Feisty Miss Silverland



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Belina Feisty Miss Silverland

Open Bitch Class
1st Belina Feisty Miss Silverland


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Tobby




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Patapin Even More Beautiful



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Patapin Even More Beautiful

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Patapin Even More Beautiful


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo

Select Dog
GCh Castel's Montague


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nightfire's Better Than Ever



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-2-3-0)
Ch Livanda Fabbiano

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coodeefoo Temple Courtesan At Taeplace

Best Of Winners: (4-2-3-0)
Peking Garden Tige


Winners Dog: (4-2-3-0)
Peking Garden Tige

Reserve Winners Dog
Pequest Private Benjamin

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pequest Private Benjamin

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Coodeefoo Enkido

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Peking Garden Tige

Open Dog Class
1st Dragonpeke's Thunder And Lightning

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Leahcims Leggerio
2nd Leahcims Toccata


Winners Bitch: (4-2-3-0)
Coodeefoo Temple Courtesan At Taeplace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taeplace Stardust And Diamonds

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Taeplace Stardust And Diamonds

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coodeefoo Temple Courtesan At Taeplace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Weepawz Bonnie Prinz Charlie

Best Puppy In Breed
Weepawz Mighty Mouse


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Weepawz Bonnie Prinz Charlie

Reserve Winners Dog
Weepawz Mighty Mouse

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Weepawz Bonnie Prinz Charlie

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Weepawz Mighty Mouse



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rony Doedijns

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
Bugaboo Sugar Plum Fairy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo

Best Puppy In Breed
Bugaboo Sugar Plum Fairy


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Heroncrest N Gryphons Linc'n


Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Bugaboo Sugar Plum Fairy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heroncrest Libby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bugaboo Sugar Plum Fairy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gryphon's First Lady

Open Bitch Class
1st Heroncrest Libby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TaiPan Palace In Gold
  Chinese Shar-Pei   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   11
Group 3rd    Top Character's Sparks Of Glahm   Boston Terrier   5
Group 4th   Ch Deloran N' Mardeck's Wizard's Lore   Schipperke   4
BPIG    Karendon's It's All About Me   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Once In A Blue Moon   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Top Character's Sparks Of Glahm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Top Character's Sparks Of Glahm

Open Bitch Class
1st Top Character's Sparks Of Glahm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh TaiPan Palace In Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rivr Vu's Hudson River Rosemont

Select Dog
Ch Siosalach's Odds On Favorite


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Once In A Blue Moon


Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Rivr Vu's Hudson River Rosemont

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carmichael To Hot To Touch

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rivr Vu's Hudson River Rosemont
2nd Carmichael To Hot To Touch

Open Bitch Class
1st Showbiz Rivr Vus Lusitania


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-2-0)
GCh Karendon's Enviabull

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aristocrafts Rumba

Best Puppy In Breed
Karendon's It's All About Me

Select Dog
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Xentique Quasaring


Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-0)
Aristocrafts Rumba

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karendon's It's All About Me

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ottervalley Tryin Somethin New

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts Rumba

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Belboulecan Andromeda

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Karendon's It's All About Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Syquefine's Pabst Blue Ribbon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Syquefine's Pabst Blue Ribbon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Deloran N' Mardeck's Wizard's Lore




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch MeTshag Padme nang KhoQeemo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Leyda Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   26
Group 3rd   Ch Cimmaron's Northern Lights   Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 4th   
Ch Indelible Kandi's Trust In Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   17
BPIG    Bonibrook's Man In Blue   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cymry Coign Of Vantage   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-3-0)
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Somom It Wasnt Me Shiningstar

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-0)
Bonibrook's Man In Blue

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonibrook's Man In Blue

Select Dog
GCh Tresrullah's All Tuckered Out


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-0)
Bonibrook's Man In Blue

Reserve Winners Dog
Somom's Hocus Pocus

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bonibrook's Man In Blue
2nd Somom's Hocus Pocus


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-0)
Somom It Wasnt Me Shiningstar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tresrullah's Wrapped In Red

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Somom It Wasnt Me Shiningstar

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tresrullah's Wrapped In Red


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Celebre's Jakira O'Bellsha




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hollowshot A Rose In Winter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hollowshot A Rose In Winter

Open Bitch Class
1st Hollowshot A Rose In Winter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Indelible Kandi's Trust In Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Kojak-Zilva Off Soeranda's Home



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grinzing's Jukebox Hero


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Grinzing's Jukebox Hero

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Grinzing's Jukebox Hero



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hellwigg's Nothing But The Best


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Hellwigg's Whatever

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg's Whatever

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st BergerAlemnd Twilight Princess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-2-0)
Ch Cimmaron's Northern Lights

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canami Little Bo Peep Show

Select Dog
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Glencastle Clean Sweep


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Aelwyd Watch For Me By Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cheysuli's Against All Odds




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxlore I've Got A Secret


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cymry Coign Of Vantage


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxlore I've Got A Secret

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxlore I've Got A Secret


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By