Alberta Kennel Club
Friday, July 29, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 29 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 30 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 30 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 31 (Obedience Trial 4)
Monday, August 01 (Obedience Trial 5)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 29 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 29 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 30 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 31 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 31 (Rally Trial 5)
Monday, August 01 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: Simon Sim
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
Points: 528 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Simon Sim
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Simon Sim
Samoyed  
Ch Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy








Group 1 - Bonnie Linnell Clarke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   66
Group 2nd   
Ch Bearabella's Destined To Be A Star
  Retriever (Golden)   57
Group 3rd   Ch Finnibone's Illusion Is Real   Spaniel (Irish Water)   48
Group 4th    Courtwood Blazin' His Own Trail   Setter (Irish)   46
BPIG    Win'Weim Koping Harline Big Screen Hollywood   Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wulymut's Latke



Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Dei Boschi D'Oro



Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Parador Sinnadar



Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Timberblac's True Brew



Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Bearabella's Destined To Be A Star



Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cambridge's Wild About Harry



Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher



Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Courtwood Blazin' His Own Trail



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vallance Whirl Play



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finnibone's Illusion Is Real



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gameon Bergen Nite To Remember



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Zorrazo's Xplorer



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd







Group 2 - Joe Walton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   86
Group 2nd   
Ch Sirhan Kareem Cairo
  Saluki   84
Group 3rd   
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   83
Group 4th   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   77
BPIG   
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Windkist French Tale Of Waskasoo



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Taugo's Winterz Warrioress



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch InParadise Palisade Of Legends



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Sunrise-Xo Snap Dragon MW



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Avitar's Sweet Sounding Jazz



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kimani's Something To Admire



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Arley Hussin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Supernova Shameless
  Doberman Pinscher   123
Group 2nd   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   92
Group 3rd   
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   90
Group 4th   
Ch Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   70
BPIG   
Ch Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kytao's TR Double Infinity



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windraider Ruff Around The Edges



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bakhtyar Grant Slavnitza



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Amity Hall's Beautiful, Dirty, Rich



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 30 pts
GCh Supernova Shameless



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 26 pts
Ch Daynakin's You Are The Only One



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yabig's First Lady Of Bolo



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Innovations Myheam



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain







Group 4 - Simon Sim Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   74
Group 2nd   
GCh Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   72
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   55
Group 4th   
Ch Beinneins Heaven Sent
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   54
BPIG   
Ch Prairie Moon's Mega Man
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Winsea's There's The Trouble



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Prairie Moon's Mega Man



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bullydust Go For The Win



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
InStyle's Rise From The Ashes



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beinneins Heaven Sent



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aristos' Rhett Butler



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Stalwart's Prophet



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Avalonis Soldier Of Fortune



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Simon Sim Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pastel's Raybans
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   72
Group 2nd   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   69
Group 3rd   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   63
Group 4th   
Ch Sincity Lady Akasha
  Pekingese   54
BPIG   
Ch Sincity Lady Akasha
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pastel's Raybans



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Emerald Ghost Of White Pearl



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Belle Of My Heart Vivien



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wynzall Causin A Caos



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Ladymagic Arkeno Play By Play



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pinup's Throne For The Clouds



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Flambeau Topflite Just Watch Me Arkeno



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sincity Lady Akasha



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Firesprite's Show Boat



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Koehl's Snow Elegance At Nadal



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tessier Wyntuk Hot Night In Paris



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch VeeVee Big Shot At Royalty







Group 6 - Branislav Rajic Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winterholme Dream After Dream
  Shih Tzu   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   33
Group 4th    Tin Pan Alley Just A Dream   Chow Chow   30
BPIG    Mackendrick Itz My Turn   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kashmere N Perennial's Pieces Of Eight



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch McGregor's Sponge Bob Sq Pants



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Tin Pan Alley Just A Dream



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Woodwynd Joya's Spellcaster



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daveren's Pieces Of You



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Amlyn's Aristotle



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belcourt Rave Review



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fyrewater's Black Fog



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Timberfox's Red Solo Pup



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Winterholme Dream After Dream



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   55
Group 2nd   
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   52
Group 3rd   
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   47
Group 4th   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   46
BPIG    Tumbleweed's Valubal Landslide   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ksenia's Sydney Down Under



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Callicoma Triumph



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kiji Talk To Me



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Alistair's Xtremely Cute



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
A'Trinity The Protector



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avatar's International Affair Bayshore



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tallywood Radioactive



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jotunn Bella Binna



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By