Alberta Kennel Club
Sunday, July 31, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 29 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 30 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 30 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 31 (Obedience Trial 4)
Monday, August 01 (Obedience Trial 5)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 29 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 29 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 30 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 31 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 31 (Rally Trial 5)
Monday, August 01 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: Branislav Rajic
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GCh Parador High Road
Points: 527 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Branislav Rajic
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Branislav Rajic
Boxer   Tybrushe N Rikar Crazy Dreams
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Branislav Rajic
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani








Group 1 - Branislav Rajic Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   70
Group 2nd   
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
  Spaniel (English Springer)   62
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   56
Group 4th   
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   46
BPIG   
Heathercreek Something To Talk About
  Pointer   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   0
Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wulymut's Latke



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Dei Boschi D'Oro



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Perdizes de Brasilia Andy



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Bearabella's Destined To Be A Star



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cambridge's Wild About Harry



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Courtwood Blazin' His Own Trail



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Vallance Whirl Play



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coomara's I Of The Tiger



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Westersham's Canis Meus Id Comedit



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zorrazo's Xplorer



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd







Group 2 - Bonnie Linnell Clarke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   84
Group 2nd   
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   83
Group 3rd   
Ukukhanya Ronaldo Bacchus
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   77
Group 4th   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   73
BPIG    Longshadow's That's So Fetch   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ukukhanya Ronaldo Bacchus
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Macaroon



Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Konza-Plum Creek Bugatti At Elance



Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch InParadise Palisade Of Legends



Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Sunrise-Xo Snap Dragon MW



Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL



Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W



Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues



Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Afilador Could It Be Magic



Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ukukhanya Ronaldo Bacchus



Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Simon Sim Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff   125
Group 2nd   Ch Supernova Smart Alec Denmel   Doberman Pinscher   120
Group 3rd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   90
Group 4th   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   78
BPIG    Tybrushe N Rikar Crazy Dreams   Boxer   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Empire's Original Gangster



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windraider Ruff Around The Edges



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bakhtyar Grant Slavnitza



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Darkstone's King Of The Road



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 29 pts
GCh Supernova Smart Alec Denmel



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 25 pts
Ch Daynakin's You Are The Only One



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yabig's First Lady Of Bolo



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain







Group 4 - Branislav Rajic Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   81
Group 2nd    Touchstone Spook-Tacular   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   80
Group 3rd   
Ch Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   64
Group 4th   Ch Aristos' Rhett Butler   Schnauzer (Miniature)   54
BPIG   Ch Aristos' Rhett Butler   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group    Touchstone Spook-Tacular   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cast Iron Game Of Thrones At Shawndee



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Prairie Moon's Mega Man



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadowfax Reimin Is A Rockstar



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ganymede's Excalibur



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Top'M Heavy Shot



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch JaRule Friendly Bulls



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quarrydene Diamond In The Mist



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Waitapu Wyld At Heart



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beinneins Heaven Sent



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aristos' Rhett Butler



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Stalwart's Smoke 'N Mirrors



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avalonis Mister Sinister



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Touchstone Spook-Tacular



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Aramis (Joy) Lim Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   68
Group 2nd   
GCh Taja Spumoni
  Chinese Crested   62
Group 3rd   
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   58
Group 4th   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   48
BPIG   
Mightymites Stoke Up My Desire
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   0
Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lamar's Just A Dream-S



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Emerald Ghost Of White Pearl



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Betsy Karaj



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wynzall Causin A Caos



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Mylad's Ruff And Ready



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mightymites Stoke Up My Desire



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Paradisewing's Blackjack



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Firesprite's Show Boat



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Koehl's Snow Elegance At Nadal



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tessier Wyntuk Hot Night In Paris



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh VeeVee Royally Big Deal







Group 6 - Arley Hussin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winterholme Any Way U Want It
  Shih Tzu   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven
  Keeshond   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Fyrewater's Black Fog
  Schipperke   33
Group 4th   
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   32
BPIG   
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Mackendrick Its The Wow Factor



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch McGregor's Sponge Bob Sq Pants



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Beshia's Dr Watson



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daveren's Pieces Of You



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belcourt Rave Review



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fyrewater's Black Fog



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Winterholme Any Way U Want It



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot



Judge: Arley Hussin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Linkridge Blackberry
  Shetland Sheepdog   39
Group 4th   
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   30
BPIG   
Tallywood Transilience
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ksenia's Sydney Down Under



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Callicoma Triumph



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
A'Trinity The Protector



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avatar's International Affair Bayshore



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tallywood Transilience



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jotunn Bella Binna



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Linkridge Blackberry



Judge: Simon Sim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By