Lethbridge & District Kennel Club
Saturday, November 14, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 15 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 15 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Vicky Bennett --
CH Rikar's Turning Back Time RN
"Baron"
Owner: Vicky Bennett and Karen Deschambault
Breeder: Karen Deschambault
Handled by Vicky Bennett


Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Pug  
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
Points: 197 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Setter (Irish)  
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Boxer  
Ch Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Weimaraner   Win'Weim Koping Harline Oceans 11 Big Heist








Group 1 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   38
Group 3rd   
Tricklecreek This Kiss
  Spaniel (Clumber)   25
Group 4th   
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   24
BPIG   
Tricklecreek This Kiss
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Win'Weim Koping Harline Oceans 11 Big Heist   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch WR Ceelo



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perdizes de Brasilia Andy



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Blazingstar Galwey



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Westholms Who's Your Daddy



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch KLAD EBS Never Say Never



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek This Kiss



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Winauby's Quarter Master



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coomara's Luck Of The Irish



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo







Group 2 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   18
Group 4th   
GCh Karakush All Eyes On Me
  Afghan Hound   17
BPIG    Wagswell's See Spot Run MWP   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Steinhil's A Fist Full Of Flowers   Ibizan Hound   0
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karakush All Eyes On Me



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shecaras Simply Virtuous



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Justart Riot Act



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Longonloving Chroma Dangerzone



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wagswell's See Spot Run MWP



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Voodoo Rhythm







Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym







Group 3 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Tybrushe's Sultan Of Swing
  Boxer   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Newalba's Supercharged
  Bullmastiff   20
Group 4th   
Ch Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   19
BPIG   
Ch Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Yabig's First Lady Of Bolo
  Mastiff   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Sultan Of Swing



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aurora's Invicta



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lizona Undeniable Queen Cleo



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sikome's Cruisin To A Shutout



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aveiro's By The Light Of Dawn



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wathaman's You OttaB N Pictures



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Icewind's Storybook Ending







Group 4 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Deldawn Last Hurrah   West Highland White Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Avalonis New Olympian
  Sealyham Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign
  Kerry Blue Terrier   16
Group 4th   
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   15
BPIG   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Boldheart's Playing With Fire   Parson Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Acebreeders Cindy Sensational



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snow Winds Zealous A Day To Remember



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bullydust Go For The Win



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Boldheart's Shut Out



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Naibara's By Design



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deldawn Last Hurrah







Group 5 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   26
Group 4th   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   18
BPIG   
Ch Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Flambeau Topflite Ladymagic Checkmate   Papillon   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Magic Montana's Rare Gem At Rumor



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Roterr Griff Linkol'n



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skylocke's Too Tuff To Tangle







Group 6 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees   Keeshond   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc Tulane Highest Scholar
  Bulldog   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox
  Shiba Inu   18
Group 4th   
GCh Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine
  Tibetan Terrier   17
BPIG   
Ch Winterholme's Oh Sherrie
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Edencourt Starring Seransil   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Iroc Tulane Highest Scholar



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hilsman's Southern Pecan



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Seransil Rockyford A Miracle



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Indigo's Golden Serenity



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine





Group 7 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Westpointe's Sound Effects
  Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 3rd   
Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   22
Group 4th   
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion
  Bearded Collie   21
BPIG   
Ch Westpointe's Sound Effects
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Heartstrings Ginger Rogers   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverwild's Gone Walkabout



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rainycreek's Why So Serious



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crosswind's First Kiss



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Regency's I Can't Take My Eyes You V Adorher



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Westpointe's Sound Effects



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By