Lethbridge & District Kennel Club
Friday, November 13, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 15 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 15 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Wes & Susan Larnie --
Am/Can BIS, MBISS GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
Owner: Tannis Postma, Joan Minks and Wesley Larnie
Breeder: Wes Larnie
www.newalbaboxers.com


Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Schnauzer (Giant)  
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
Points: 180 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Setter (Irish)  
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Westpointe's Sound Effects








Group 1 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo
  Weimaraner   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   35
Group 4th    Eagertrieves Paevalley CamoBoy   Retriever (Labrador)   23
BPIG    Harmony's Wok This Way   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Full Dei Boschi D'Oro



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perdizes de Brasilia Andy



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Malhaven Song And Dance Man



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Blazingstar Galwey



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Eagertrieves Paevalley CamoBoy



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hobbithall Can't Stop Me Now



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Winauby's Quiz Me Not



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Misko's Amazing In Moonlight



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coomara's Luck Of The Irish



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo







Group 2 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Karakush All Eyes On Me
  Afghan Hound   10
Group 4th   
Maxnme's Play Misty For Me
  Whippet   9
BPIG   
Justart Riot Act
  Borzoi   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karakush All Eyes On Me



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shecaras Simply Virtuous



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Justart Riot Act



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunrise-Xo World Series MVP MW



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Voodoo Rhythm



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Maxnme's Play Misty For Me







Group 3 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Seabrook's Mighty Quinn
  Newfoundland   18
Group 4th   
Ch Lizona Undeniable Queen Cleo
  Mastiff   16
BPIG   
Ch Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aurora's Invicta



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lizona Undeniable Queen Cleo



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seabrook's Mighty Quinn



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Armada's Mischief Maker



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wathaman's You OttaB N Pictures



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Husker Du Riz'N At Kuvuk







Group 4 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avalonis New Olympian
  Sealyham Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign
  Kerry Blue Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   16
Group 4th    Acebreeders Cindy Sensational   Australian Terrier   15
BPIG   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Acebreeders Cindy Sensational



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snow Winds Zealous A Day To Remember



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Varlas Lead Into Temptation



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Boldheart's Glorious



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Naibara's By Design



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deldawn Last Hurrah







Group 5 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   19
Group 4th   
Ch Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   18
BPIG   
Ch Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karakorum's Flashdance



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Roterr Griff Linkol'n



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker







Group 6 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Tulane Highest Scholar
  Bulldog   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo
  Chow Chow   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Indigo's Golden Serenity
  Shih Tzu   18
Group 4th   
GCh Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine
  Tibetan Terrier   16
BPIG   
Dragonslayer Tai's Black Is Back
  Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Iroc Tulane Highest Scholar



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hilsman's Southern Pecan



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belcourt Rave Review



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Seransil Rockyford A Miracle



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Indigo's Golden Serenity



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine





Group 7 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Shalakaus Yes I'm Lexi
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 4th   
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion
  Bearded Collie   14
BPIG   
Ch Westpointe's Sound Effects
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverwild's Gone Walkabout



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kirrabilli's Rhapsody In Blue



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rainycreek's Why So Serious



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crosswind's First Kiss



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shalakaus Yes I'm Lexi



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By