Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club
Sunday, July 10, 2016 - Show 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 09 (Show 1)
Saturday, July 09 (Show 2)
Sunday, July 10 (Show 3)
Sunday, July 10 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 09 (Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, July 10 (Obedience Trial #2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 09 (Rally Trial #1)
Sunday, July 10 (Rally Trial #2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club --
www.newfoundlandkennelclub.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
GCh Miletree Carnival
Points: 82 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Shih Tzu   Winterholme Give A Little Love
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Shih Tzu   Winterholme Give A Little Love
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Shih Tzu  
Winterholme Kiss N Call Me Kate
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch Eagertrieves Landnsea Kidokobe
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Dalmatian  
Ch Sweetspots Irish Cream








Group 1 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse
  Setter (English)   24
Group 2nd   
GChEx Nautilus Isle of Jura
  Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 3rd   GCh Castlegar Onarock Zuri   Retriever (Labrador)   16
Group 4th    Mark 'N' Derwent's Taj at Dawn   Spaniel (American Cocker)   3
BPIG    Onarock's God Of The Sea   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Eagertrieves Landnsea Kidokobe
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-1-4-1)
GChEx Nautilus Isle of Jura

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldenmoments Just Goldiemay

Select Dog
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend

Select Bitch
Ch Stormynights Life Of The Party



Winners Bitch: (0-1-4-1)
Goldenmoments Just Goldiemay

Open Bitch Class
1st Goldenmoments Just Goldiemay


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-3-4-4)
GCh Castlegar Onarock Zuri

Best Of Opposite Sex
Potomacfalls Allenie Sochi Tampa Bay

Best Of Winners: (2-3-4-4)
Potomacfalls Allenie Sochi Tampa Bay

Best Puppy In Breed
Onarock's God Of The Sea

Select Dog
GCh Eagertrieve Onarock Rendezvous

Select Bitch
Ch Gofetch Molasses Cody


Winners Dog: (2-3-4-4)
Onarock's God Of The Sea

Reserve Winners Dog
Onarock's Blackie Jr Bttb

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Onarock's God Of The Sea

Open Dog Class
1st Onarock's Blackie Jr Bttb


Winners Bitch: (2-3-4-4)
Potomacfalls Allenie Sochi Tampa Bay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Onarock's Tailor Made

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onarock's Silver Lining

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onarock's Tailor Made

Open Bitch Class
1st Potomacfalls Allenie Sochi Tampa Bay

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Eagertrieves Landnsea Kidokobe


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse

Select Bitch
Ch Plaisance Lady Darcye




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Carannagh's Jiggs Dinner




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Mark 'N' Derwent's Taj at Dawn

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Derwent's The Best Is Yet To Come

Best Puppy In Breed
Mark 'N' Derwent's Taj at Dawn

Select Dog
Ch Nesmar's Tuscan Prince



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Mark 'N' Derwent's Taj at Dawn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mark 'N' Derwent's Taj at Dawn


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   7
Group 2nd    Bretica's Proceed To Party   Whippet   5
Group 3rd   
Rosa Yantarnya Iz Taksomanii
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   3
Group 4th    Deanery's Minnie Mo   Basset Hound   0
BPIG    Teo Iz Taksomanii   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Deanery's Minnie Mo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Deanery's Minnie Mo

Open Bitch Class
1st Deanery's Minnie Mo


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Rosa Yantarnya Iz Taksomanii

Best Of Opposite Sex
Teo Iz Taksomanii

Best Puppy In Breed
Teo Iz Taksomanii


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Teo Iz Taksomanii

Reserve Winners Dog
Rockindox Nashville Bound MS

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rockindox Nashville Bound MS

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Teo Iz Taksomanii



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harbour Deep Sweet Far Thing SW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Harbour Deep Sweet Far Thing SW

Open Bitch Class
1st Harbour Deep Sweet Far Thing SW


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Bretica's Proceed To Party

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Bretica's Proceed To Party

Open Dog Class
1st Bretica's Proceed To Party



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain   Siberian Husky   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Gatehouse Royal Princess
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Tickitbou Gone Baby Gone
  Boxer   11
Group 4th   
Liongate's Nordic Princess
  Leonberger   5
BPIG   
Ch Gatehouse Royal Princess
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Justintimes Alabama Slammer   Boxer   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
GCh Tickitbou Gone Baby Gone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hillyard's Abracadabra

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Hillyard N Betonblack's Hocus Pocus

Select Dog
GCh Tanoak Sirius Lee Handsome

Select Bitch
GCh Vanquish To Da Rock at Maestro


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-3)
Hillyard's Abracadabra

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hillyard's Abracadabra


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Hillyard N Betonblack's Hocus Pocus

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hillyard N Betonblack's Hocus Pocus

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Justintimes Alabama Slammer


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
GCh Gatehouse Royal Princess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch RoyalMajestics Handsome Enzo

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gatehouse Royal Princess

Select Dog
GCh Gentry's Palatine Nickolai

Select Bitch
Ch Cresswell's Adieu



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Saul Mohican's The Original


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Saul Mohican's The Original

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Saul Mohican's The Original



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Liongate's Nordic Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Liongate's Nordic Princess

Open Bitch Class
1st Liongate's Nordic Princess


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Summerfords Dory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daybreakers Heaven Sent At Seagirt

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Summerfords Dory

Best Puppy In Breed
Summerfords Dory


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Summerfords Dory

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Summerfords Dory


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Davik's Peace on Peace

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Davik's Small Town Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Davik's Peace on Peace


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Davik's Peace on Peace

Reserve Winners Dog
Davik's Chase Is On The Case

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Davik's Peace on Peace
2nd Davik's Chase Is On The Case


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Davik's Small Town Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sibertrott's Shayla's Secret

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sibertrott's Shayla's Secret

Open Bitch Class
1st Davik's Small Town Girl


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wenrick's Rockin Red   Lakeland Terrier   4
Group 2nd    Dunkellers Dashwood Siren Song   West Highland White Terrier   3
Group 3rd    Halcar Tovarich   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Halcar Tovarich   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dunkeller's The Full Monty   West Highland White Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Halcar Tovarich

Best Of Opposite Sex
Halcar Alphaloup Spilled Ink

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Halcar Tovarich

Best Puppy In Breed
Halcar Tovarich


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Halcar Tovarich

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Halcar Tovarich


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Halcar Alphaloup Spilled Ink

Open Bitch Class
1st Halcar Alphaloup Spilled Ink


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wenrick's Rockin Red



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wenrick's Rockin Red

Open Bitch Class
1st Wenrick's Rockin Red


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dunkellers Dashwood Siren Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dunkeller's Master Mariner

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dunkellers Dashwood Siren Song


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Dunkeller's Master Mariner

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dunkeller's Master Mariner

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dunkeller's The Full Monty


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dunkellers Dashwood Siren Song

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dunkellers Dashwood Siren Song

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dunkeller's Shenanigans


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   13
Group 3rd   Ch Groveshire's Standing Ovation   Yorkshire Terrier   12
Group 4th   
GCh Pekehuis Conquest
  Pekingese   11
BPIG    Michaelmas Pure Pekehuis   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Miletree Carnival




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Manorborn La Sylphide

Best Of Opposite Sex
Manorborn Lord Of The Dance

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Manorborn Lord Of The Dance

Best Puppy In Breed
Manorborn La Sylphide


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Manorborn Lord Of The Dance

Reserve Winners Dog
Amarantos Kanata

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Manorborn Lord Of The Dance

Open Dog Class
1st Amarantos Kanata


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Manorborn La Sylphide

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Manorborn La Sylphide


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Gardine N Dunroamin Trail's End

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mysunberry Ponderosa Dapper Dan

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Gardine N Dunroamin Trail's End

Best Puppy In Breed
Gardine N Dunroamin Trail's End


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Mysunberry Ponderosa Dapper Dan

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Mysunberry Ponderosa Dapper Dan


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Pekehuis Conquest

Best Of Opposite Sex
Michaelmas Pure Pekehuis

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Michaelmas Pure Pekehuis

Best Puppy In Breed
Michaelmas Pure Pekehuis

Select Dog
GCh Polina's Edge of Glory


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Polina's All The Way

Open Dog Class
1st Polina's All The Way


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Michaelmas Pure Pekehuis

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Michaelmas Pure Pekehuis

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Michaelmas Agatha Raisin


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Groveshire's Standing Ovation




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Winterholme Give A Little Love   Shih Tzu   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign
  Dalmatian   4
Group 3rd   
Libby's Manhattan Charm
  Bulldog   3
Group 4th    Sunojo's Rainbow Dash   Shiba Inu   0
BPIG    Winterholme Give A Little Love   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Winterholme Kiss N Call Me Kate
  Shih Tzu   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Sweetspots Over The Rainbow
  Dalmatian   0
Best Altered In Group   
Sweetspots Irish Cream
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Libby's Manhattan Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Libby's Lady Of Grace

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Libby's Manhattan Charm


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Libby's Manhattan Charm

Reserve Winners Dog
TopBrass Dozer

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Libby's Manhattan Charm
2nd TopBrass Dozer


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Libby's Lady Of Grace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Libby's Lady Of Grace


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign



Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Sweetspots Irish Cream

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Sweetspots Over The Rainbow


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sunojo's Rainbow Dash



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sunojo's Rainbow Dash

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sunojo's Rainbow Dash


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Winterholme Give A Little Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Winterholme Give A Little Love


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Winterholme Give A Little Love

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Winterholme Give A Little Love


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Winterholme Kiss N Call Me Kate


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Blubel Sierra Sage Daenerys   German Shepherd Dog   1
Group 2nd   
Kirrabilli's Flying Archer
  Australian Shepherd   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kirrabilli's Flying Archer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kirrabilli's Flying Archer

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kirrabilli's Flying Archer



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blubel Sierra Sage Daenerys



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blubel Sierra Sage Daenerys

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Blubel Sierra Sage Daenerys


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By