Club Canin Chomedy
Sunday, September 21, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Brad Heard --
MBIS MBISS Can & Am GCh / Aust Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Rita Reyniers
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Galheights Again Mauna Kea
Points: 367 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rita Reyniers
Afghan Hound  
Ch Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rita Reyniers
Chinese Crested  
Crestyle Guns 'N' Roses HL
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Rita Reyniers
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Giroflee Gentille Mandarine








Group 1 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lienroc Glowing Heart Vesper
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   74
Group 2nd   
Ch Chesterhope Lil' Bit Of Spice
  Pointer   65
Group 3rd   
GCh Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   63
Group 4th   
Ch Giroflee Eclipse
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   57
BPIG   
Artizoe Keeley's Bullseye
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Gambit



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Royal Standon's MC Miss Taiga



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chesterhope Lil' Bit Of Spice



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Sagagold Tutti Frutti



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Chablais Harold



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Artizoe Keeley's Bullseye



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cinnabar Bella Sweetheart At Vermelho



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tsunami N Gilni's Sound Of Music



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Springdream's Candy Kisses



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sauvagine Ody



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Clussexx Red Carpet Affair At Corteo



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Lienroc Glowing Heart Vesper



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Faerie's Take It All Off







Group 2 - Rita Reyniers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   48
Group 2nd   
Ch HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Quebec Aus Der Preussenmeute
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   39
Group 4th   
Ch Vrymeer Beyond The Badge
  Whippet   35
BPIG   
Ch Paradachs StoryBook Romance
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Africanadian Dandy Amahr Nahr



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Paradachs StoryBook Romance



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dufailloux Caldo Caldo Emilio



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Quebec Aus Der Preussenmeute



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caretta's Rosa Mary



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Mountinridge's Kuba Karoo



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vrymeer Beyond The Badge







Group 3 - Rita Reyniers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RoyalRed Prahn
  Doberman Pinscher   65
Group 2nd   Ch Lynbary's Captivator   Boxer   55
Group 3rd    Ambassador-Dg   Siberian Husky   47
Group 4th   
Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
  Newfoundland   36
BPIG   
Ch Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Alpenspirit Royal Scandal



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Lynbary's Captivator



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch RoyalRed Prahn



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch CaMe Mystic Warrior



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch A. Feiner Eros



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sine Die Ballerina



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Etoilpolaire Myrkah



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's A Dream Came True



Judge: Rita Reyniers

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ambassador-Dg







Group 4 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Yvana's Bella Julia   Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   11
Group 3rd    Legally Blond Comet   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
Group 4th    Big Heart P Jouet Belle Epoque   American Staffordshire Terrier   7
BPIG    Yvana's Bella Julia   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Big Heart P Jouet Belle Epoque



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntaway Red Rose



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Graffiti My Cherie Amour



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dobaella's Kurios



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Yvana's Bella Julia



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Burberry's This Bud's ForMe



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Legally Blond Comet







Group 5 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   60
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   55
Group 3rd   
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star
  Pekingese   51
Group 4th   
Crestyle Guns 'N' Roses HL
  Chinese Crested   49
BPIG   
Crestyle Guns 'N' Roses HL
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Cogie's Jaguar Streak



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh TEGS Leather And Lace



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Crestyle Guns 'N' Roses HL



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Firebush The Sweetest Coton



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ashstone's Leather And Lace



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
DeReve Piccola Perla



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Simpatica TwinkleTwinkleLittle Star



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aupoildange Alice de Rosy



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pinsha Illusion Magic'n Bottle



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jenuwane Black To The Future



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Gryphon's Flyin' Solo



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Depasquiet Run Fay Run







Group 6 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jade East Catch You Later
  Chinese Shar-Pei   32
Group 2nd   
Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok
  Tibetan Terrier   28
Group 3rd    Loveboby Cassydie   Shih Tzu   26
Group 4th   
Y-Not Just The Way U R At Opus
  Poodle (Miniature)   22
BPIG   
Y-Not Just The Way U R At Opus
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Bulldacious La Dee Da



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jade East Catch You Later



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Consort Abellio Dame de Coeur



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Y-Not Just The Way U R At Opus



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tokelry Lucky Charm N Vegas



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Smile In Dreams Go Sumiyoken



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Loveboby Cassydie



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok





Group 7 - Jan de Gids Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Galheights Again Mauna Kea
  Bouvier des Flandres   67
Group 2nd   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   61
Group 3rd   
BoomRang Legend Of The Farwest
  Australian Shepherd   59
Group 4th   
Ch Gabizos du Picourlet
  Berger Des Pyrenees   51
BPIG    BlueSky Written In Heaven At Tuffntendr   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Jan de Gids

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
BoomRang Legend Of The Farwest



Judge: Jan de Gids

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Jan de Gids

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ilan De Bruine Buck



Judge: Jan de Gids

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: Jan de Gids

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ekeko de la Vallee d'Ottawa



Judge: Jan de Gids

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Showtime Jumping Lovely



Judge: Jan de Gids

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Galheights Again Mauna Kea



Judge: Jan de Gids

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Jan de Gids

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taiaut's Celtic Thunder



Judge: Jan de Gids

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Blu Ridge Say It Ain't So



Judge: Jan de Gids

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Jan de Gids

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bonny Blue Rollingview Waited Fur Ewe



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Jan de Gids

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Eldee Desert du Wadi-Rum



Judge: Jan de Gids

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pluperfect Merrymoon Proper Bloke



Judge: Jan de Gids

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Corhil Blue Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By