Dartmouth Kennel Club
Saturday, May 13, 2023 - Show-1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 13 (Show-1)
Saturday, May 13 (Show-2)
Sunday, May 14 (Show-3)
Sunday, May 14 (Show-4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Toy Manchester Terrier  
GChB Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane
Points: 157 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Borzoi  
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
Points: 143
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Bluestone N' MiJeans Perfect Fit
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Spaniel (English Springer)  
Remme's Joy To The World








Group 1 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Segre's Aim For The Moon
  Spaniel (English Springer)   34
Group 2nd   
GChB Cornadore Branco With Annagh
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   33
Group 3rd   
GChB Marsuvica's Golden Boy
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   32
Group 4th   
GChB Nonnies Atomic Number Six
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   29
BPIG    Bluestone N' MiJeans Perfect Fit   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Remme's Joy To The World
  Spaniel (English Springer)   0



4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pageska's Arnie


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Mistcurl Sir Sully Of Rosemoor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tyneside's Ferrari Of Rosemoor

Best Puppy In Breed
Mistcurl's Notorious Red

Select Bitch
GCh Mistcurl's Leanders Blackpearl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Tyneside's Ferrari Of Rosemoor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mistcurl's Notorious Red

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mistcurl's Notorious Red

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tyneside's Ferrari Of Rosemoor

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Muddyflats Hylo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fleetwing's Singular Sensation

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Muddyflats Hylo


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Muddyflats Hylo

Open Dog Class
1st Muddyflats Hylo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fleetwing's Singular Sensation

Open Bitch Class
1st Fleetwing's Singular Sensation

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Wildknight We Will Always Have Paris

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bernfield's Out Of The Shadows

Best Puppy In Breed
Twinpond's Bright Beginnings At HomeNHunt


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Roaneden's Thunderstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Madriver's Cafe Scotia At St Croix



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Cornadore Branco With Annagh



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GChB Marsuvica's Golden Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Kingdoms Chase The Ace

Select Dog
GChB Clanagroe Tri-ple Play Blue Jay


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Kingdoms Chase The Ace

Open Dog Class
1st Kingdoms Chase The Ace


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wymeswold Auguste Escoffier

Best Puppy In Breed
Wymeswold Auguste Escoffier


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wymeswold Auguste Escoffier

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wymeswold Auguste Escoffier


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Nonnies Atomic Number Six

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluestone N' MiJeans Perfect Fit

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluestone N' MiJeans Perfect Fit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bluestone N' MiJeans Perfect Fit

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluestone N' MiJeans Perfect Fit

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Segre's Aim For The Moon



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Remme's Joy To The World

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Poole's Ide The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chantico's That's Amore

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Poole's Ide The One


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Poole's Ide The One

Open Dog Class
1st Poole's Ide The One


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chantico's That's Amore

Open Bitch Class
1st Chantico's That's Amore

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Wynder's Riding The Waves

Select Dog
GCh Jewel's Midnight Blu







Group 2 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Inglenook's Thank You For The Music
  Whippet   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling
  Ibizan Hound   16
Group 4th    Shillington Stop The Press   Beagle   15
BPIG    Shillington Stop The Press   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    E R Dox The Blonde Thunder Rolls   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Blackwing'n Wasenshi's Windsong

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shillington Stop The Press

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Stop The Press


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shillington Stop The Press

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shillington Stop The Press


Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cocktail Arya N Carmin MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cocktail Arya N Carmin MW

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cocktail Arya N Carmin MW

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh E R Dox L L Ryder On The Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh E R Dox With Bells And Whistles

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh E R Dox L L Ryder On The Storm


Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ina's Fashion Graceful



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ina's Fashion Graceful

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ina's Fashion Graceful

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Sarjo's Hakuna Matata

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Voiture Noire Of Course






Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Inglenooks Flower Of Kingsbrae

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Inglenooks Flower Of Kingsbrae

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Inglenooks Where The Wild Things Are





Group 3 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot
  Bullmastiff   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Dudswelriver Starlook It's Me
  Bernese Mountain Dog   22
Group 3rd   
Wasenshi's She's Like The Wind
  Akita   20
Group 4th   
GCh Heartwood's Blue Bomber
  Doberman Pinscher   19
BPIG   
EverEndeavor Indigo Wizard Archer
  Eurasier   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wasenshi's She's Like The Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wasenshi's She's Like The Wind

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wasenshi's She's Like The Wind

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Dudswelriver Starlook It's Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Du Kalinour Ibiza To Get U Pumped At Dudswelriver


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChB Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen

Select Bitch
GChB ZaiZoe-Kuhl These Boots Are Made For Walkin'



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Prairie Creeks Bohemian Rhapsody

Select Bitch
Ch Prairie Creek's Guardian Angel



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Heartwood's Blue Bomber

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Regnancy A Touch Of Class

Select Dog
GCh Cassels Red Sky At Night



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
EverEndeavor Indigo Wizard Archer

Best Of Opposite Sex
EverEndeavor Urbosa's Fury Kira

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
EverEndeavor Indigo Wizard Archer

Best Puppy In Breed
EverEndeavor Indigo Wizard Archer


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
EverEndeavor Indigo Wizard Archer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st EverEndeavor Indigo Wizard Archer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
EverEndeavor Urbosa's Fury Kira

Open Bitch Class
1st EverEndeavor Urbosa's Fury Kira

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Creek Danes A Rock In The Stream


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Daybreaker's Empress Of The Dark

Best Puppy In Breed
Daybreaker's Empress Of The Dark

Select Bitch
GCh Daybreaker's Forget Me Not



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Daybreaker's Empress Of The Dark

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Daybreaker's Empress Of The Dark

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Claircreek Arthur Filho D'Oceano


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Claircreek Arthur Filho D'Oceano

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Claircreek Arthur Filho D'Oceano


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Steinplatz North Star Winnie

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashemburg's Unbreakable



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Steinplatz North Star Winnie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashemburg's Unbreakable

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashemburg's Unbreakable

Open Bitch Class
1st Steinplatz North Star Winnie

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Steinhaus Krown Prom Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Steinhaus Krown Prom Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Steinhaus Krown Prom Queen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Steinhaus Krown Prom Queen

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Chimini's Going The Distance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chimini's Do The Happy Dance

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Chimini's Going The Distance


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Chimini's Going The Distance

Open Dog Class
1st Chimini's Going The Distance


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Chimini's Do The Happy Dance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chimini's Gold Beach

Open Bitch Class
1st Chimini's Do The Happy Dance
2nd Chimini's Gold Beach





Group 4 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ganymede's Aerwyna
  Border Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Showme Bad To The Bone
  Cairn Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Caudlewood Dash Clarke
  Parson Russell Terrier   3
Group 4th    Lookinglass Cafe Mocha   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
BPIG   
Showme Bad To The Bone
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Renica's Hey! Listen to Beansidhe!
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GChB Ganymede's Aerwyna

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bernfield Dances With Dragons

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Versaterre's Something About Stella

Best Puppy In Breed
Bernfield Dances With Dragons

Select Dog
Ch Versaterre Classic Gary


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Bernfield Dances With Dragons

Reserve Winners Dog
Versaterre's March Of Johnny Rose

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bernfield Dances With Dragons

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Versaterre's March Of Johnny Rose


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Versaterre's Something About Stella

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Versaterre's Something About Stella





4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Renica's Hey! Listen to Beansidhe!

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Showme Bad To The Bone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pipmoor Be In My Heart Philomina

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Showme Bad To The Bone

Best Puppy In Breed
Showme Bad To The Bone


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Showme Bad To The Bone

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Showme Bad To The Bone


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pipmoor Be In My Heart Philomina

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pipmoor Be In My Heart Philomina

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Caudlewood Dash Clarke

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caudlewood Sheza Lil Hurricane

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Caudlewood Dash Clarke

Best Puppy In Breed
Caudlewood Sheza Lil Hurricane


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Caudlewood Dash Clarke

Open Dog Class
1st Caudlewood Dash Clarke


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Caudlewood Sheza Lil Hurricane

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caudlewood Girls Wannahave Fun

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Sheza Lil Hurricane

Open Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Girls Wannahave Fun

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lookinglass Cafe Mocha



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lookinglass Cafe Mocha

Open Bitch Class
3rd Lookinglass Cafe Mocha





Group 5 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
GChEx Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   12
Group 3rd    Depasquiet She Rules The Ring   Yorkshire Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Sushines Firelight Dancer
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   7
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Southcreek's Pixel Perfect At Maribeso   Papillon   0
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sushines Firelight Dancer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sushines Firelight Dancer

Open Dog Class
1st Sushines Firelight Dancer


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Gardine Don't Stop Believing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Denali's Have Your Cake And Eat It 2



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Denali's Have Your Cake And Eat It 2

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Denali's Have Your Cake And Eat It 2

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Somershire N JMax TickleMeElmo



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Flashfires Thunder Rolls


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Flashfires Thunder Rolls

Open Dog Class
1st Flashfires Thunder Rolls


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Diamondsun's Rebel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diamondsun's Zepher



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Diamondsun's Zepher

Open Bitch Class
1st Diamondsun's Zepher

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Southcreek's Pixel Perfect At Maribeso

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Annadeans Toby The Tuffy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Annadeans Toby The Tuffy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Annadeans Toby The Tuffy


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Depasquiet She Rules The Ring



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Depasquiet She Rules The Ring

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Depasquiet She Rules The Ring





Group 6 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In
  Dalmatian   17
Group 2nd   
Logos II
  Poodle (Miniature)   16
Group 3rd   
GChS Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   12
Group 4th   
GChB Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere
  Keeshond   11
BPIG   
Logos II
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Duoks Style Air That I Breathe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Duoks Style Air That I Breathe

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Duoks Style Air That I Breathe

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GChB Celtmacbhaid I Got You Babe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Celtmacbhaid Nobody Does It Better

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Sancerre's Top Gun

Best Puppy In Breed
Sancerre's Top Gun


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Sancerre's Top Gun

Reserve Winners Dog
Aristocratescu King Of Hearts

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sancerre's Top Gun
2nd Aristocratescu King Of Hearts


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Briley N Martrav Sweet Little Somethin

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Briley N Martrav Sweet Little Somethin

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenkje's Amy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Wenkje's Amy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wenkje's Amy

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Logos II

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aurei Velleris Faina

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Kandansk Wolfman

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Logos II


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Kandansk Wolfman

Reserve Winners Dog
Balladair's Firestarter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kandansk Wolfman

Open Dog Class
1st Balladair's Firestarter


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Aurei Velleris Faina

Open Bitch Class
1st Aurei Velleris Faina

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Delphinium's Dashing Dynamite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arreau's Killer Queen

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Delphinium's Dashing Dynamite

Best Puppy In Breed
Delphinium's Dashing Dynamite


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Delphinium's Dashing Dynamite

Reserve Winners Dog
Bloom Magic Hour Folie A Deux

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Delphinium's Dashing Dynamite

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Bloom Magic Hour Folie A Deux


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Arreau's Killer Queen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arreau's Killer Queen

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter





Group 7 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy
  Miniature American Shepherd   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Northside Chill At Lagenevoise
  Australian Shepherd   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Kenlyn Marquis' Genie In A Bottle Sevenhills
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 4th   
GCh Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder
  Australian Cattle Dog   16
BPIG    Wenlisa's Bewitched By Bootez   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Black Ice Von Kuste   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stellar Kejimkujik Lmu'



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Stellar Kejimkujik Lmu'

Open Bitch Class
1st Stellar Kejimkujik Lmu'

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-1-1)
GCh Northside Chill At Lagenevoise

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Runway Down To The River

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-1)
Northside Our Destiny Lives Within Us

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Bewitched By Bootez


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-1)
Empyrean's Just My Style

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Empyrean's Just My Style


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-1)
Northside Our Destiny Lives Within Us

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wenlisa's Bewitched By Bootez

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Malka's You Are The Reason

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Bewitched By Bootez

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Northside Our Destiny Lives Within Us

Open Bitch Class
1st Empyrean's Missing Piece
2nd Brenton's Princess Of Darkness

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Asset's Running On Empty

Best Puppy In Breed
Asset's Til We Meet Again


Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boyero You Better Watch Out

Best Puppy In Breed
Boyero You Better Watch Out


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boyero You Better Watch Out

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Boyero You Better Watch Out


Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Jeez Louise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross Coming Down

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Jeez Louise


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Coming Down

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cardross Coming Down


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Jeez Louise

Open Bitch Class
1st Cardross Jeez Louise

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Cardross Black Velvet



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Maplemyst Chasing Waves In Fundy



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
GChB Kenlyn Marquis' Genie In A Bottle Sevenhills

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Quymera's Awakening

Best Puppy In Breed
Nikita Vom Troyan Schloss

Select Bitch
Ch Kandy Vom Troyan Schloss



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Riverryan's Sweet Scent Of Success

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikita Vom Troyan Schloss

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nikita Vom Troyan Schloss

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Helwinn's Country Music

Open Bitch Class
1st Riverryan's Sweet Scent Of Success

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Black Ice Von Kuste

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pinewood's Legend Of A Rhinestone Cowboy



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising

Best Puppy In Breed
Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising


Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Talisker's Love Ewe'r Soul

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shelhaven Sundown

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Talisker's Love Ewe'r Soul

Best Puppy In Breed
Talisker's Love Ewe'r Soul

Select Bitch
GCh Charmedones Cover Girl


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Shelhaven Sundown

Reserve Winners Dog
Riviera Don't Stop Believing

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Sundown

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Riviera Don't Stop Believing


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Talisker's Love Ewe'r Soul

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shelhaven Zarina

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shelhaven Zarina

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Talisker's Love Ewe'r Soul

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Quanda's Plenty Of Fun For Beacor & Larendale



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By