Battle River Canine Association
Saturday, October 22, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
BPIS BPISS CH Pekeapug's Affair to Remember
"Gina"
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma
http://pekeapug.com/


Best In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
Points: 409 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Siberian Husky  
Nanook's On Wings Of Fire
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
French Bulldog   TR The Legacy By Gernada
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Pug  
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya








Group 1 - Charles Olvis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   67
Group 2nd   
Ch Blazingstar Black Bubbly
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   55
Group 3rd   GCh Beaumark's White Diamond   Retriever (Labrador)   48
Group 4th   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   38
BPIG    Windwood Celestial Starlight   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sevenoaks Heat Wave   Setter (English)   0
Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Dei Boschi D'Oro



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Solivia's Living And Living Well



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Parador High Road



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Blazingstar Black Bubbly



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Beaumark's White Diamond



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxvale's Before You Leap To Heximer



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Amere Wildest Dream



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Salutaire Imagine



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coomara's I Of The Tiger



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter







Group 2 - Charles Olvis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonedach's Paint It Black SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   52
Group 3rd   
GCh Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans
  Afghan Hound   49
Group 4th   
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   45
BPIG    Xprecious Lacey At Windyhill   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
RHK Stormy's Gold Star
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   0
Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holdaways Criss Cross My Heart



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Xprecious Lacey At Windyhill



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Boru's Marsellus Wallace



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Wolfwoods Mystic River



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
RHill's Fast And Furious MS



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stonedach's Paint It Black SS



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Andare Windwood Last Tango FF



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Steinhill's Bold And Cheerful



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amonvhar's Jayda



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ukukhanya Ronaldo Bacchus



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Weerob Temperance At Maxnme







Group 3 - Carl Liepmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
CVA's I'm No Renegade
  Akita   84
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   80
Group 3rd   Ch Backbone Havanna   Doberman Pinscher   77
Group 4th   
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn
  Bullmastiff   61
BPIG   
Nanook's On Wings Of Fire
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Allyrae's Let The Games Begin   Bullmastiff   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch CVA's I'm No Renegade



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glaciermist Arctic Outlaw



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tailspin's Bare Necessaties



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Amity Hall's Beautiful, Dirty, Rich



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Backbone Havanna



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Libertesse NS Sherlock



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Swiss Peaks Stella Tamarack



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Yabig's First Lady Of Bolo



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sansone Del Gheno



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Baywood Legend Of Pawz



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Eternalfire's Flip Flop And Fly To Nighthawk



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh DesertWind's Alpha X Orpheus



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Asgardian's Embla Of Aesir



Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Stormcall Nanook Yukon Sunrise







Group 4 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Keriland's Check Your Six
  Cesky Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory
  American Staffordshire Terrier   23
Group 4th   Ch Avalonis Mister Sinister   Sealyham Terrier   21
BPIG   Ch Avalonis Mister Sinister   Sealyham Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Krisma's Eyes On You
  Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Distaff She's All That   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tappenaire Overtime Winner



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bullydust Whiskey Day Drinkin



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keriland's Check Your Six



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wedigit Lights Camera Action



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glaswire's Noble Squire



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caliente's Epic Oleander



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wichunt Riley By Littlefield



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BlueGKs Feel The Noyz



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis Mister Sinister



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bumblebeary's Challenger Two



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ladyleigh Its Raining Deldawn







Group 5 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   53
Group 2nd   
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty
  Pomeranian   50
Group 3rd    Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari   Affenpinscher   43
Group 4th   
GCh Taja Spumoni
  Chinese Crested   42
BPIG   
Ch Pekeapug's Affair To Remember
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Arwins The First Avenger
  Pomeranian   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug   0
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Delrae's Black Beauty



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sharinway's Charlie Brown



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caledonia Too Busy Being Fabulous



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Yorkhouse Organized Crime







Group 6 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
  Poodle (Standard)   46
Group 2nd   
Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar
  French Bulldog   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   30
Group 4th    Mrang Belcourt Always In Style   Poodle (Miniature)   29
BPIG   
Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    TR The Legacy By Gernada   French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Cinnakees Champagne Wishes   Keeshond   0
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miwei's Here For A Good Time



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's Time Works Wonders



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
TR Karma Queen



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mrang Belcourt Always In Style



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Deloran's Somewhere Over The Rainbow



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fallscreek's Atari Maye No Kita



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winterholme Dream After Dream



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   75
Group 2nd   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   69
Group 3rd   
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   51
Group 4th   
Ch Catchpens Promise For Gold
  Australian Cattle Dog   47
BPIG   
Ch Kelkary's Get Your Shine On
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    WillowGlyn After Midnight   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   0
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catchpens Promise For Gold



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh OTCh Sandsprite Tulla Warrah



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kiji Talk To Me



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nebadon's Perfectly Engineered



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuview's Little Road Warrior



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Tallywood Transilience



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Glendamar's Calm Before The Storm



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tri-Star Audna Amy



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By