Nickel District Kennel Club
Sunday, April 7, 2019 - Show #6



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

--- MJN Show Services---
Your exhibitor-friendly show services!
Phone: (416) 759-8593
www.mjnshowservices.com


Best In Show
Judge: Igor Selimovic
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Count Me In
Points: 150 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Igor Selimovic
Afghan Hound  
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
Points: 134
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Igor Selimovic
Havanese   That's Pullin' Your Leg At Mendota
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Igor Selimovic
Chinese Shar-Pei   Gumby's Going In Style








Group 1 - Branislav Rajic Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Award Cancelled      28
Group 2nd    Cerise Ratatouille   Spaniel (English Springer)   27
Group 3rd   Ch Skazka's Whispering Willow   Retriever (Labrador)   25
Group 4th   
Lentigo's Queen Of Hearts
  Setter (English)   16
BPIG    Castilleja's Daisy At Skazka   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Starlings Plays To Krowninglry   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Barbevoix Oscar De Northrock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northrock's Homegrown Honey



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Northrock's Homegrown Honey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northrock's Hello Dolly

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Northrock's Homegrown Honey

Open Bitch Class
1st Northrock's Hello Dolly


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-1-1)
GCh Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-1)
Gowrielea's Mandolin Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Stormynights Starlite Starbrite


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-1)
Gowrielea's U Should B Dancing

Open Dog Class
1st Gowrielea's U Should B Dancing

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dreamstorie Archer OnTheRocks


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-5-1-1)
Ch Skazka's Whispering Willow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skazka's Winning Ticket

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-1)
Castilleja's Daisy At Skazka

Best Puppy In Breed
Castilleja's Daisy At Skazka


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-1)
Skazka's Winning Ticket

Reserve Winners Dog
Rosebrook's Tuscan Sun

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rosebrook's Tuscan Sun

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Skazka's Winning Ticket


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-1)
Castilleja's Daisy At Skazka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chablais Midnight Magic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Queen Of Hearts Clara
2nd Skazka's Anne Of Green Gables

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Castilleja's Daisy At Skazka

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Chablais Midnight Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Wimberway's Roea Perky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Katyra's Nothing Beats Rook

Best Puppy In Breed
Katyra's Nothing Beats Rook

Select Dog
Ch Cyre's The Heat Is On


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Katyra's Nothing Beats Rook

Reserve Winners Dog
Tollhaven Kindle

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Katyra's Nothing Beats Rook

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tollhaven Kindle



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lentigo's Queen Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Lentigo's Queen Of Hearts



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lentigo's Queen Of Hearts

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lentigo's Queen Of Hearts


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cerise Ratatouille

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trojh's Love At First Sight

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cerise Ratatouille

Best Puppy In Breed
Trojh's Love At First Sight


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cerise Ratatouille

Open Dog Class
1st Cerise Ratatouille


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Trojh's Love At First Sight

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trojh's Love At First Sight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Igor Selimovic Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   17
Group 2nd    Award Cancelled      16
Group 3rd   
Ch Ronaldo Queen's Hermelin
  Basset Hound   14
Group 4th   
Ch Castlekeep's Endeavour
  Irish Wolfhound   13
BPIG   
Ch Ronaldo Queen's Hermelin
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chetcote Candle In The Wind   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Mijkelh Monsoon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ronaldo Queen's Hermelin

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ronaldo Queen's Hermelin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Chetcote The Edge Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chetcote Don't Stop Me Now

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chetcote The Edge Of Glory



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Candle In The Wind


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chetcote Saucy Sensation




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Igor Selimovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Castlekeep's Endeavour




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Igor Selimovic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Osiris Legally Blonde




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Igor Selimovic

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Igor Selimovic

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shetara Ultimate Ladies Man

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Shetara's Beyond Beautiful

Best Puppy In Breed
Shetara's Beyond Beautiful

Select Bitch
GCh Wunder Forgetmenot Be My Angel


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Shetara Ultimate Ladies Man

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shetara Ultimate Ladies Man


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-2)
Shetara's Beyond Beautiful

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shetara's Fame At Comar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Beyond Beautiful

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silvercharm Satisfied With Tripletime At Comar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Fame At Comar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Branislav Rajic Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   12
Group 3rd    Tira Vento Chivas Regal   Doberman Pinscher   11
Group 4th   
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom
  Alaskan Malamute   6
BPIG    Astylewye's Lord Of Mischief   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dobereich's Quite A Vivid Dream   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ironpride's Glitter Bomb


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Denshaw N Tybrushe Bodacious




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Personality Disorder Guardiana

Best Puppy In Breed
Zara Guardiana



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Personality Disorder Guardiana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zara Guardiana

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zara Guardiana

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Personality Disorder Guardiana


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Tira Vento Chivas Regal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fayek's Perfect Storm de Lumarion

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Tira Vento Chivas Regal

Best Puppy In Breed
Dobereich's Siryn V Vividdream


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Fayek's Perfect Storm de Lumarion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dobereich's Siryn V Vividdream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Siryn V Vividdream

Open Bitch Class
1st Fayek's Perfect Storm de Lumarion

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Quite A Vivid Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Cheviot's Tsunami On The Rocks

Select Bitch
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Branislav Rajic

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Astylewye's Lord Of Mischief

Best Puppy In Breed
Astylewye's Lord Of Mischief


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Astylewye's Lord Of Mischief

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Astylewye's Lord Of Mischief



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Igor Selimovic Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag
  Scottish Terrier   13
Group 3rd   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Armirelli Show Leader
  Australian Terrier   8
BPIG    Pinehome's Lassy Coady   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Foxrun Winter Harvest
  Border Terrier   0
Judge: Igor Selimovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lizzy (Castellanos/Castellanos)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lizzy (Castellanos/Castellanos)

Open Bitch Class
1st Lizzy (Castellanos/Castellanos)


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Igor Selimovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Armirelli Show Leader



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Armirelli Show Leader

Open Bitch Class
1st Armirelli Show Leader


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Igor Selimovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ispy Deal Or No Deal


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Igor Selimovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wimberway's Bt Kinder Surprise

Best Puppy In Breed
Wimberway's Bt Kinder Surprise



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wimberway's Bt Kinder Surprise

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wimberway's Bt Kinder Surprise

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxrun Winter Harvest


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Igor Selimovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bullyhill Moon Shark At Puzzled

Best Puppy In Breed
Bullyhill Moon Shark At Puzzled


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bullyhill Moon Shark At Puzzled

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bullyhill Moon Shark At Puzzled



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Igor Selimovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxheart's Tsarshadow Tornado




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Igor Selimovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Igor Selimovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Igor Selimovic

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinehome's Figgy Duff

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Pinehome's Lassy Coady

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinehome's Lassy Coady


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Pinehome's Figgy Duff

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pinehome's Figgy Duff


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Pinehome's Lassy Coady

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pinehome's Lassy Coady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Igor Selimovic

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Absolute's Nothing But A Good Time

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Bimbo Von Fraud


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Bimbo Von Fraud

Open Dog Class
1st Bimbo Von Fraud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Igor Selimovic Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Romiche Temple Bell
  Pekingese   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind
  Papillon   12
Group 4th   
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit
  Pug   7
BPIG    That's Pullin' Your Leg At Mendota   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Igor Selimovic

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Best Puppy In Breed
Midsummer AllAbout The Journey


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Reserve Winners Dog
Midsummer Lone Star

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Midsummer Penney Back Lane

Open Dog Class
1st Midsummer Lone Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Igor Selimovic

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Ethereal Ashella's Coco Butter Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Crestyle Dramatic Entrance HL




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Igor Selimovic

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weylinmarsh's Eve's Dotter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's Eve's Dotter

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Igor Selimovic

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-2-0)
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind

Best Puppy In Breed
Rokila Riffraff Broke The Mold


Winners Dog: (3-0-2-0)
Rokila Riffraff Broke The Mold

Reserve Winners Dog
Algo's Dressed To Kill

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Algo's Dressed To Kill

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Heaven Sent D'Man To Algo

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Rokila Riffraff Broke The Mold



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Igor Selimovic

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Romiche Temple Bell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romiche Toison D'Or

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Romiche Toison D'Or

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Romiche Temple Bell


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Romiche Toison D'Or

Open Dog Class
1st Romiche Toison D'Or


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Romiche Temple Pagoda

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Romiche Temple Pagoda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Igor Selimovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Igor Selimovic Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again
  Keeshond   7
Group 4th   
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift
  Shiba Inu   6
BPIG   
Selectabull's Running Bear
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gumby's Going In Style   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Igor Selimovic

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Selectabull's Running Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dragonfly Bays Riptide

Best Puppy In Breed
Selectabull's Running Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Selectabull's Running Bear

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Selectabull's Running Bear



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Igor Selimovic

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Select Bitch
Ch Willo N Yu Kous Que Sera Sera Tzowen


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Going In Style


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Igor Selimovic

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Eastonite Zaman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bullmarket Eloise At The Plaza

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Eastonite Zaman


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Eastonite Zaman

Open Dog Class
1st Eastonite Zaman

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Fullofbull's Winter Chill
2nd Obri Monik De La Drahun


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Bullmarket Eloise At The Plaza

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eastonite Pippin Pop

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eastonite Pippin Pop

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bullmarket Eloise At The Plaza

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Opra Vinfre De La Drahun


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Igor Selimovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Marymay Bruno

Best Puppy In Breed
Marymay Bruno


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Marymay Bruno

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Marymay Bruno


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Newtonbears You're A Sunflower


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Igor Selimovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Igor Selimovic

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seransil Conbrio Hunting Gold

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Alaman's Show Me The Money

Best Puppy In Breed
Alaman's Show Me The Money


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Seransil Conbrio Hunting Gold

Reserve Winners Dog
Bibelot Argentan I'm A Thinker

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Seransil Conbrio Hunting Gold

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bibelot Argentan I'm A Thinker


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Alaman's Show Me The Money

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bloom's Pura Vida

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bloom's Pura Vida

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alaman's Show Me The Money


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Igor Selimovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - James Osborne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Redpine's Stormin Blue Streak   Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   22
Group 4th   
Ch Please Special Effect
  Australian Shepherd   19
BPIG    Bredright Detective Murdoch   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK

Best Of Opposite Sex
Catalyst's Constant Cravings

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Catalyst's Constant Cravings

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Constant Cravings


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Catalyst's Started With A Song

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Catalyst's Started With A Song


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Catalyst's Constant Cravings

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's Constant Cravings


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Please Special Effect

Best Of Opposite Sex
Limelite's Pop Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Limelite's Pop Queen

Select Bitch
GCh Hearthside Dirty Border Girl At Aussiezip



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Limelite's Pop Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wenlisa's Because I Can

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Limelite's Pop Queen
2nd Wenlisa's Because I Can


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GCh Wedgewood Magic Mike Of Bellaclan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bellaclan Take The Cake

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Bellaclan Royal Heiress Of Shepstone

Best Puppy In Breed
Bordergem Midnight Garden

Select Dog
Ch Bordergem Midnight Star


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Bellaclan Husslin Like My Daddy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bellaclan Husslin Like My Daddy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Nickelbasin Nico V Rivergreen

Best Puppy In Breed
Nickelbasin Nico V Rivergreen


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Margo Von Lumarion

Open Bitch Class
1st Margo Von Lumarion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Redpine's Stormin Blue Streak

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rivermyst Seeker At Kindle

Best Puppy In Breed
Rivermyst Seeker At Kindle


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Rivermyst Seeker At Kindle

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rivermyst Seeker At Kindle



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Bredright Detective Murdoch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bredright Canada Lake Louise

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Bredright Detective Murdoch

Best Puppy In Breed
Bredright Detective Murdoch


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Bredright Detective Murdoch

Reserve Winners Dog
Honeyfox Just Another Joe

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bredright Detective Murdoch

Open Dog Class
1st Honeyfox Just Another Joe


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Bredright Canada Lake Louise

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bredright Canada Lake Louise


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By