Nickel District Kennel Club
Sunday, March 27, 2011 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 25 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 25 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 26 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 26 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 27 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 27 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
BIS Am/Can GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins
* GCh pending CKC verification
Owners: Noreen Lorenz and Lindajune Faulkner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
Points: 147 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Sonoma's All In Good Time
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Proclaim Tangled Up In Blue








Group 1 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure
  Retriever (Golden)   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Reidwood Royalty Begins
  Setter (English)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne
  Spaniel (Brittany)   21
BPIG   
Proclaim Tangled Up In Blue
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Roaneden's Geneva Lake Captain



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shireoak Spring Frost



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RA's Frequent Flyer



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Carhan's Onyx







Group 2 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru
  Bloodhound   13
Group 4th   
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   12
BPIG   
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tokabout Luna C At Lewenhart



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Alion



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Sage



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dragonsong's Who's That Girl







Group 3 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 2nd   Ch Tickitbou N Bellagio Nostalgia   Boxer   18
Group 3rd    Unicornhill Simply Sinful   Siberian Husky   13
Group 4th   
Ch Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   7
BPIG    Unicornhill Simply Sinful   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shelaskan's Niata 4 Frostbyte



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tickitbou N Bellagio Nostalgia



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Unicornhill Simply Sinful







Group 4 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
BPIG   
Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gang-Staff Are You Ready



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cambria Minnie Pearl



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Timberlocks More Than A Feelin



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinehome's Scribe Fit







Group 5 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Carmichan Kit N Caboodle For Balata   Affenpinscher   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   16
Group 3rd    Mojito's Shaken Not Stirred   Havanese   14
Group 4th   
Ch Kateejopug Here's The Jackpot
  Pug   11
BPIG    Mojito's Shaken Not Stirred   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carmichan Kit N Caboodle For Balata



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch CambridgeMinistikCarlosSantana



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mojito's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kateejopug Here's The Jackpot



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Man In The Mirror



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tarmar Candy Kisses







Group 6 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Souyen's Pearl Jam
  Shih Tzu   14
Group 4th   
Ch Denali's Shopaholic
  Poodle (Miniature)   8
BPIG   
Ch Denali's Shopaholic
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Denali's Shopaholic



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Souyen's Pearl Jam





Group 7 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sonoma's All In Good Time
  German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie   14
Group 4th   
Charizma Highcroft Boreal Bracken
  Collie (Rough)   13
BPIG   
Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jackscrofter My Gem



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Charizma Highcroft Boreal Bracken



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sonoma's All In Good Time



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Last Castle's Wifi



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Becen's Starstruck



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By