Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association
Saturday, August 27, 2022



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 27 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, August 27 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, August 28 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, August 28 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 26 (Rally Trial-1)
Friday, August 26 (Rally Trial-2)
Friday, August 26 (Rally Trial-3)
Friday, August 26 (Rally Trial-4)
Saturday, August 27 (Rally Trial-5)
Saturday, August 27 (Rally Trial-6)
Sunday, August 28 (Rally Trial-7)
Sunday, August 28 (Rally Trial-8)

Related Specialties

Afghan Hound Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Border Terrier Canada [National] - Friday, August 26 - Conformation
Border Terrier Club of Ontario - Friday, August 26 - Conformation
Canadian Association Of Parson Russell Terrier Fanciers [National] - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Canadian Bloodhound Club [National] - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Field Spaniel Society of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 26 - Conformation
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 28 - Conformation
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 27 - Obedience
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 27 - Rally Obedience
Ontario Sighthound Association - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Sunday, August 28 - Conformation
Pomeranian Club Of Ontario - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Rideau Terrier Club [Group Specialty] - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Rideau Terrier Club [Miniature Schnauzer Specialty] - Sunday, August 28 - Conformation
Schapendoes Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Eastern Canada - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Gordon Setter Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 26 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS RBIS CAN GCHS / AM CH / RO JCH Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle, AOM
"Zombie"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos, Christina Koffman-Heard, Daniel Koffman and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Douglas
Border Terrier  
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
Points: 547 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Douglas
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GCh Leaside's Life Goes On
Points: 489
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wayne Douglas
Havanese  
Ch Weylinmarsh's Thyme After Time
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wayne Douglas
Samoyed  
Samtos's Rise Kelly At Supersammy








Group 1 - David Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Leaside's Life Goes On
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   203
Group 2nd   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   180
Group 3rd   
GChB Harbinger's Forest Ranger
  Setter (Gordon)   175
Group 4th   
GCh DuValin California Dreams
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   166
BPIG   Ch Goldpaw Lookin' Fine And Dandy   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stargazer N Freedom Hill's Escape To Starwood   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Wayne Douglas

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-3-1)
GChS Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Barbochos Jazz

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-1)
Spiritrock's Dream Catcher

Select Dog
GChB Roidethule Sire Puz Boucledeau


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-1)
Spiritrock's Dream Catcher

Open Dog Class
1st Spiritrock's Dream Catcher

Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-5-2-3)
GCh DuValin California Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BourgRoyal Nature Boy

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-3)
Crownpoint Roselin

Best Puppy In Breed
DuValin Pisco

Select Dog
GCh DuValin Quartz

Select Bitch
GCh Duvalin Louisiana Blues


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-3)
DuValin Pisco

Reserve Winners Dog
Mikwes Chitto

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Mikwes Chitto

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st DuValin Pisco


Winners Bitch: (2-5-2-3)
Crownpoint Roselin

Reserve Winners Bitch
DuValin Gigonne

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stella Mysticete Du Bourgroyal

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st DuValin Senora Chichera
2nd Fly Butterfly Reach Dream Arcandciel

Open Bitch Class
1st Crownpoint Roselin
2nd DuValin Gigonne

Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Praxtar's Ruth Rebell

Best Of Opposite Sex
De Lombardie Grande Alvearo d'Oro

Best Puppy In Breed
De Lombardie Grande Alvearo d'Oro


Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Perryglen Hylife Lady Sophia



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Perryglen Hylife Lady Sophia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hylife's Golden Lace Cloud At Solivia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hylife's Golden Lace Cloud At Solivia

Open Bitch Class
1st Perryglen Hylife Lady Sophia

Judge: Wayne Douglas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blucollars I Put A Spell On You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blucollars I Put A Spell On You

Open Bitch Class
1st Blucollars I Put A Spell On You

Judge: Wayne Douglas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Fieldday Austin Powers

Select Dog
GCh Wyreriver's Charles Parker Invincible


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Johnnie Walker Black Brianta

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Johnnie Walker Black Brianta


Judge: Wayne Douglas

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-2-5-2)
GChEx Ambertru's I'll Call'M George

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Coppermoon Orlagh's Happy One

Best Of Winners: (4-2-5-2)
Ballangeigh's Assembly Required

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldpaw Lookin' Fine And Dandy

Select Dog
GCh Braefield Got My Flash On

Select Bitch
Ch Happy Acres Rising Tide


Winners Dog: (4-2-5-2)
Amberview Making Waves

Reserve Winners Dog
Jackson Turngolds Miles Away

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Goldpaw Lookin' Fine And Dandy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Jackson Turngolds Miles Away

Open Dog Class
1st Amberview Making Waves
2nd Sunkozi Up To Snow Good

Judge: Wayne Douglas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-4-0-0)
Paradoc's AK Daniel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunterleigh AK Gabby

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-0)
Paradoc's AK Daniel

Best Puppy In Breed
Bugaboo Romeo Miron


Winners Dog: (3-4-0-0)
Paradoc's AK Daniel

Reserve Winners Dog
Bugaboo Romeo Miron

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bugaboo Romeo Miron

Open Dog Class
1st Paradoc's AK Daniel
2nd Kriscoland's Unruffled


Winners Bitch: (3-4-0-0)
Hunterleigh AK Gabby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Labradale Rose Des Bois Fee Morgan

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hunterleigh AK Gabby
2nd Labradale Rose Des Bois Fee Morgan

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Miron Miss Mia

Open Bitch Class
1st Mooselake's Impossible Dream

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
Set'r Ridge's Blessed To Be American

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pine Hollow's Artworks Country Rose

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Set'r Ridge's Blessed To Be American

Best Puppy In Breed
Violethill String Symphony


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-1)
Sil'ver Fog Shangri La

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sil'ver Fog Rendezvous

Open Bitch Class
1st Sil'ver Fog Shangri La
2nd Sil'ver Fog Rendezvous

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-2-2)
GChS Harbinger's Forest Ranger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-2)
Kick's Keira Rose-Home Of The Brave

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbinger's King's Ransom

Select Dog
Ch Harbinger's Just For The Record

Select Bitch
Ch Fenwyck's Celtic Cross From Shaker Tree


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-2)
Harbinger's King's Ransom

Reserve Winners Dog
Shiloh's First Snow At Windcrest

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shiloh's First Snow At Windcrest

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Harbinger's King's Ransom

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Annagh's Orion Nebula

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Annagh's Maeve The Minx



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Clancuddy Michaela Of Monaghan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Annagh's Roisin

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kenshire What Lola Wants

Open Bitch Class
1st Clancuddy Michaela Of Monaghan
2nd Annagh's Roisin





4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wynridge's Jade Dragon

Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-2-3-2)
GChB Nonnies Atomic Number Six

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Twinsmade Hot Damn!

Select Dog
GChB Especially Classic Couture

Select Bitch
GCh Cockerlea's The Heat Is On



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-2)
Nonnies Dowtree Peppermint Patty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Proclaim's Wildly Improbable

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Dowtree Peppermint Patty

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Proclaim's Wildly Improbable

Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Wil-Orion Crownroyal Just Teasin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Serenade's Lyonesse At Summerhaze

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Segre's Time Is Relative

Select Bitch
Ch Segre's Time Is Relative


Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-3-0)
Ch Leon De L'Amadis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Toundra De L'Amadis

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-0)
Toundra De L'Amadis

Select Dog
Ch Oliver Spark de l'Amadis


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-0)
Toundra De L'Amadis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alysson d'Arthemis

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Toundra De L'Amadis

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Alysson d'Arthemis

Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GChB Stoneylake Chillin Charlie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sanarchoak Carney

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Clinton Oaks Stoney Lake Causin Ripples

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoney Lake Scorchin Hot


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Clinton Oaks Stoney Lake Causin Ripples

Reserve Winners Dog
Kihivas Majic Of Ozz

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kihivas Majic Of Ozz

Open Dog Class
1st Clinton Oaks Stoney Lake Causin Ripples


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Stoney Lake Scorchin Hot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harbourpoint's 1st Bluenose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stoney Lake Scorchin Hot
2nd Harbourpoint's 1st Bluenose

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sarga Spuri Spicy Szilva

Best Puppy In Breed
Sarga's Flamboyant Suzie-Q



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Sarga's Flamboyant Suzie-Q

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sarga's Famous Jazmin

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sarga's Flamboyant Suzie-Q
2nd Sarga's Famous Jazmin





Group 2 - Elizardo Valadez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Masonbranston Summer Wind
  Beagle   72
Group 2nd   
GCh Kopera's Golden Gait
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   67
Group 3rd   
GChB Altadach Aston Martin SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   52
Group 4th   
GCh Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill
  Basenji   46
BPIG    Royalcityrr The Tail Of Phx Rise Of Cocoa   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Blythmoor Judy At Mason   Harrier   0
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-2-3-3)
Ch Agha Djari's Ondaza Mijkelh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sardula MMXX Unforgettable U

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-3)
Mijkelh Monsoon

Best Puppy In Breed
Sardula Lotus Elise

Select Dog
GChB Pahlavi Northern Dancer

Select Bitch
GCh Marquis Muse Eurybie Of Simoon


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-3)
Mijkelh Monsoon

Reserve Winners Dog
Deloubelle Ultimate Victory

Open Dog Class
1st Mijkelh Monsoon
2nd Deloubelle Ultimate Victory


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-3)
Lyrical's You Had Me At Hello

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sardula Lotus Elise

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sardula Lotus Elise

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lyrical's You Had Me At Hello

Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill



Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Masonbranston Summer Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Branston Trajam Onestep Beyond

Best Puppy In Breed
Mason's Pretty Petunia

Select Bitch
Ch Curtisfarms Taybro Juliet



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Masonbranston Summer Wind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Branston Mason Quintessential Ingredient

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mason's Pretty Petunia

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Masonbranston Summer Wind
2nd Branston Mason Quintessential Ingredient

Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Boru's Absolute Magnitude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wychway's Of Quartz She's Worth It

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Wychway's Of Quartz She's Worth It

Select Dog
GChB Boru's Surrealism

Select Bitch
Ch Boru's Birth Of Venus


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Wychway-Crowns Whiskey Business

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Wychway-Crowns Whiskey Business


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Wychway's Of Quartz She's Worth It

Reserve Winners Bitch
The Magpie's Brown Sugar

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wychway's Of Quartz She's Worth It

Open Bitch Class
1st The Magpie's Brown Sugar




Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-3-2)
Ch Er Dox He Shoots He Scores

Best Of Opposite Sex
HeavenlyHund's Hadley

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-2)
HeavenlyHund's Hadley

Best Puppy In Breed
HeavenlyHund's Hadley

Select Dog
GCh Palakore's Flip The Coin

Select Bitch
Ch Er Dox Where Dwell The Brave At Heart


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-2)
Rabows Smoky Quart'z ML

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rabows Smoky Quart'z ML


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-2)
HeavenlyHund's Hadley

Reserve Winners Bitch
ER Dox Frankie Mae The Northernbelle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st HeavenlyHund's Hadley

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st ER Dox Frankie Mae The Northernbelle

Open Bitch Class
1st Keen N Palakore's I Love Ewe

Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
HeavenlyHund Haughty

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Leaside's Sweet Treat MS

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
HeavenlyHund Haughty

Best Puppy In Breed
HeavenlyHund Haughty

Select Dog
Ch Admindac Shellac Chartered MS


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
HeavenlyHund Haughty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Admindac Ideal Opportunity MSP

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st HeavenlyHund Haughty

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Admindac Ideal Opportunity MSP

Open Bitch Class
1st Admindacs Hidden Jewel MS

Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-0-3-3)
GChS Altadach Aston Martin SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Telkel Juste Juliette For ER Dox SL

Select Dog
GCh Aviance Luna Caprese An Army Of One L

Select Bitch
GChB Granvalero's Rising Sun SL



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Passport Are There Lines SS



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Caretta's In Love With Iden

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caretta's Isabella Queen Of Druimhaven

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Caretta's In Love With Iden


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Caretta's In Love With Iden

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Caretta's In Love With Iden





4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Blythmoor Judy At Mason

Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChS Mylakhan Karob So Be It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Feinouk Storm Rider

Select Dog
Ch Fresco Aliuzija



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
Comar's A Change Is Gonna Come

Best Of Opposite Sex
Interlude When Hell Freezes Over

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Comar's A Change Is Gonna Come

Best Puppy In Breed
Comar's A Change Is Gonna Come

Select Dog
Ch Vrymeer Eagle Squadron


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-2)
Interlude When Hell Freezes Over

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Interlude When Hell Freezes Over


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-2)
Comar's A Change Is Gonna Come

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moon Dia Perfect Sunrise

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chapleton Juniper And Lamplight At Tailwind

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Comar's A Change Is Gonna Come

Open Bitch Class
1st Moon Dia Perfect Sunrise





Group 3 - Stewart Dankner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   47
Group 2nd   
GChS Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle
  Newfoundland   37
Group 3rd   
GChB Sendosan Naxxramas
  Akita   36
Group 4th   Ch Unicornhill Redemption   Siberian Husky   33
BPIG   
Brynjulf Dont Look Now At Pyrview
  Great Pyrenees   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Samtos's Rise Kelly At Supersammy
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GChS Sendosan Naxxramas

Best Puppy In Breed
Ruthdales First Klas Cent Gladiatore

Select Dog
GChS Marqways Born Into Royalty


Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Barentsnight Templar Treasure



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Tybrushe's Down By The River

Best Of Opposite Sex
KG N Miss Mac's Colt Forty-Five

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Fineview's Taste Of Ginger At Northnlites

Best Puppy In Breed
Fineview's Taste Of Ginger At Northnlites

Select Dog
Ch Dabalon's Mister Soul


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
KG N Miss Mac's Colt Forty-Five

Reserve Winners Dog
Livin's Ring Of Fire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st KG N Miss Mac's Colt Forty-Five

Open Dog Class
1st Livin's Ring Of Fire

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch EGGO Brusati's Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Klarisa Dali Land

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger

Best Puppy In Breed
Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger

Select Dog
Ch Majestic Black Magic


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Klarisa Dali Land

Open Bitch Class
1st Klarisa Dali Land

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-5-2-3)
GChB Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Delta Liberator Commandicate

Best Puppy In Breed
Jolydobes Liberty Lily

Select Dog
Ch Gatehouse Who Shot JR

Select Bitch
Ch Angeldream Devil In Disquise



Winners Bitch: (0-5-2-3)
Gatehouse N Van Orman's Triple Sec

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dobereich's Xanadu

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jolydobes Liberty Lily
2nd Glitterati Eternal Fire Bird

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Xanadu
2nd Arket's Diamond Select

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gatehouse N Van Orman's Triple Sec

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Chateaurouge's X-Rated Diva



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Chateaurouge's Bewitched

Open Bitch Class
1st Chateaurouge's Bewitched

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Danaro Live Your Life Vee



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brynjulf Dont Look Now At Pyrview

Best Puppy In Breed
Brynjulf Dont Look Now At Pyrview



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brynjulf Dont Look Now At Pyrview

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brynjulf Dont Look Now At Pyrview

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChB Cammcastle's Ima Steinway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vonwadges Material Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Vasfor's Alexander The Great

Best Puppy In Breed
Vonwadges Material Girl

Select Dog
Ch Roxanhaus' Mr Daydream


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Vasfor's Alexander The Great

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Vasfor's Alexander The Great


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Vonwadges Material Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Roxanhaus' Royal Flush

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Roxanhaus' Royal Flush

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vonwadges Material Girl

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
Ch Lady Abeille

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gros Nounours Mr Bernard

Best Puppy In Breed
Cesar Des Gros Nounours


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-1)
Gros Nounours Mr Bernard

Reserve Winners Dog
Al Capone Des Gros Nounours

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cesar Des Gros Nounours

Open Dog Class
1st Gros Nounours Mr Bernard
2nd Al Capone Des Gros Nounours






4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Samtos's Rise Kelly At Supersammy

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-0-1)
Ch Unicornhill Redemption

Best Of Opposite Sex
Astablak's Griffin At Trailroc

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-1)
Astablak's Griffin At Trailroc

Best Puppy In Breed
Sherakan's Mountain Paradise


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-1)
Trailroc Starfall

Reserve Winners Bitch
Perun's Mystic Topaz

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sherakan's Mountain Paradise
2nd Kannook Beauty In Chaos At Heska

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Astablak's Leia

Open Bitch Class
1st Trailroc Starfall
2nd Perun's Mystic Topaz





Group 4 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   57
Group 2nd   Ch Maiha Sharp Dressed Man At Maplewynd   Schnauzer (Miniature)   39
Group 3rd    Leman Ulysse   West Highland White Terrier   32
Group 4th    Stalwart's Gryndlscot At Rynara   Scottish Terrier   31
BPIG    Leman Ulysse   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gryndlscot Clouds Roll By   Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Jewelbox Amethiste



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Ispy Eons All Stitched Up

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ispy Eons All Stitched Up

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-1-3-2)
Gaegordon's Wee Gillyflower

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Northernclan's Talisker

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-2)
Gaegordon's Wee Gillyflower

Best Puppy In Breed
Checkers QD Red Fox

Select Dog
GChB Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig

Select Bitch
Ch Emjade Firefinch Ablaze


Winners Dog: (2-1-3-2)
Checkers QD Red Fox

Reserve Winners Dog
Gaegordon's Bristle McMac

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Checkers QD Red Fox

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Gaegordon's Bristle McMac


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-2)
Gaegordon's Wee Gillyflower

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gaegordon's Wee Gillyflower

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skyedreamer Fusilier's Sgian Dubh



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Random Rising Tide



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Random Rising Tide

Open Bitch Class
1st Random Rising Tide

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Symphonie's Brazen Behaviour

Best Puppy In Breed
Kevric's Bubble Tea


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Symphonie's Brazen Behaviour

Reserve Winners Dog
Kevric's Bubble Tea

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kevric's Bubble Tea

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Symphonie's Brazen Behaviour


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Olaf



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Snowvalley D'Mon Style

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dobaella Kooza's Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dobaella Kooza's Jazz

Select Bitch
GChB Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Snowvalley D'Mon Style

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowvalley D'mon Geraldine

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Snowvalley D'mon Geraldine

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowvalley D'Mon Style

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
High Pointe Worth The Wait



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
High Pointe Worth The Wait

Open Bitch Class
1st High Pointe Worth The Wait

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
Ch Maiha Sharp Dressed Man At Maplewynd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Luckyhill Spreed The Joy Bess

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Luckyhill Spreed The Joy Bess

Best Puppy In Breed
Luckyhill Spreed The Joy Bess

Select Bitch
Ch Luckyhill Mazee


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Classywags Ziggy Zack Zodiac

Open Dog Class
1st Classywags Ziggy Zack Zodiac


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Luckyhill Spreed The Joy Bess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maiha Signature Look

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Yvana La Fee Meduz

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ebonylyn's Classy Cricket

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Luckyhill Spreed The Joy Bess
2nd Maiha Signature Look

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
Stalwart's Gryndlscot At Rynara

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chess Running Through Brambles At Tayann

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Stalwart's Gryndlscot At Rynara

Best Puppy In Breed
Chess Running Through Brambles At Tayann

Select Dog
GCh Gryndlscot Don't You Remember

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Boreal Victory Goddess Nikko

Best Of Opposite Sex
Troy's Best Jayson

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Boreal Victory Goddess Nikko

Best Puppy In Breed
Boreal Seventh Heaven Quest For Perfection


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Troy's Best Jayson

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Troy's Best Jayson


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Boreal Victory Goddess Nikko

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boreal Seventh Heaven Quest For Perfection

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boreal Seventh Heaven Quest For Perfection

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pinehome's Darling Ruby

Open Bitch Class
1st Boreal Victory Goddess Nikko

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Varekai Besala Mientras Vuela

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stafland Ashmount Deltoro Irish Tom-Boy


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Leman Ulysse

Best Puppy In Breed
Leman Ulysse


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Leman Ulysse

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Leman Ulysse






Group 5 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Weylinmarsh's Thyme After Time
  Havanese   33
Group 2nd    Tinyprints Singular Sensation   Pomeranian   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean
  Coton De Tulear   21
Group 4th    Claripugs Ms Merry Weather   Pug   18
BPIG   
Ch Weylinmarsh's Thyme After Time
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tinyprints Dark N Alluring   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Ch Karlee Gray Stone Opus One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Halcyonia Mischief In The Maples

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Halcyonia Mischief In The Maples

Best Puppy In Breed
Embee's Rising Star At Amitola


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Gentle Star Lord Of The Rings

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Gentle Star Lord Of The Rings


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Halcyonia Mischief In The Maples

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amitola Nina Utina

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Embee's Rising Star At Amitola

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Falconcrest Flamenco Windancer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Halcyonia Mischief In The Maples

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Amitola Nina Utina

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GChB Lutindor Ohla Labella

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Miso Found My Courage

Select Bitch
Ch Cogie's Yur My Annabelle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Applegarden Sparkle Dust

Open Bitch Class
1st Applegarden Sparkle Dust

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nu Poil's Irresistible Nikita



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

Best Of Opposite Sex
Flamencoton Kit Kat

Select Bitch
Ch Emeraude De Bijoux De Coton


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Flamencoton Kit Kat

Open Dog Class
1st Flamencoton Kit Kat


Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pax Mundi N Tickitbou Allblack



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Riverport's Call The Shot



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans


Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mightymites Scooter

Best Puppy In Breed
Mightymites Scooter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mightymites Scooter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mightymites Scooter


Judge: David Miller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
Tinyprints Singular Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pomsdapi Dancing Queen Of Shareco

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Tinyprints Singular Sensation

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomsdapi Dancing Queen Of Shareco

Select Dog
GCh Lion Dor Poms Dolce Diamante


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Tinyprints Singular Sensation

Reserve Winners Dog
Tanver's Step Foward

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Singular Sensation

Open Dog Class
1st Tanver's Step Foward

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Claripugs Ms Merry Weather

Best Puppy In Breed
Claripugs Ms Merry Weather



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Claripugs Ms Merry Weather

Reserve Winners Bitch
Claripugs Winters Song

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Claripugs Ms Merry Weather

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Claripugs Winters Song

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Bayside's Prince Louis At McLean

Select Dog
GChB Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut






Group 6 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lakeridge Quality Spender
  Poodle (Standard)   46
Group 2nd   
GChB Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
  Keeshond   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Mardeck's The Magic Ingredient
  Schipperke   38
Group 4th   
Ch Alofa's Queen Of Hearts At Harbrook
  Dalmatian   37
BPIG   
Ch Lakeridge Quality Spender
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ridgeside First Class To Vegas   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Tayann Enuff Is Enuff At Abacab

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Belletruffe N Loredo's Purple Beauty

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Tayann Enuff Is Enuff At Abacab

Best Puppy In Breed
Tayann Enuff Is Enuff At Abacab


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Tayann Little Bin

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tayann Little Bin

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-2-4-1)
GChS Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Right Up My Alley

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Right Up My Alley

Select Dog
Ch Jolibully Delenclos Walter



Winners Bitch: (0-2-4-1)
Jacib's The Big Bang

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jacib's Hermes

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jacib's The Big Bang
2nd Jacib's Hermes

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-0-2)
GCh Alofa's Queen Of Hearts At Harbrook

Best Of Opposite Sex
Southern Spots Shoot For The Stars

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-2)
DotsOn Ginevra Molly

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Alofa's Queen Of Hearts At Harbrook

Select Bitch
Ch Southern Spots Rub Rub Rub


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-2)
Southern Spots Shoot For The Stars

Reserve Winners Dog
DotsOn Feel The Twist

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st DotsOn Feel The Twist

Open Dog Class
1st Southern Spots Shoot For The Stars


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-2)
DotsOn Ginevra Molly

Reserve Winners Bitch
DotsOn Taste The Rainbow

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st DotsOn Fuzzy Peach

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st DotsOn Ginevra Molly

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st DotsOn Taste The Rainbow

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-3-4-3)
GChB Masino's One Hot Cookie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seulement Light Of Foot Stevie

Best Of Winners: (2-3-4-3)
Seulement Light Of Foot Stevie

Select Dog
Ch Superliabull Ajax


Winners Dog: (2-3-4-3)
Frustyle Maxim

Reserve Winners Dog
Budbulls Indigo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Budbulls Indigo

Open Dog Class
1st Frustyle Maxim


Winners Bitch: (2-3-4-3)
Seulement Light Of Foot Stevie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paris Dream Ulala

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seulement Light Of Foot Stevie

Open Bitch Class
1st Paris Dream Ulala
2nd Karendon's Morning Bliss At Masino

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Idris Signet Shining One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bibelot Hallmark925

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Valmy Fly Me To The Moon Simone

Select Bitch
Ch Valmy Fly Me To The Moon Simone



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Ocharovanie Doma Romanovyh Gertruda

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ocharovanie Doma Romanovyh Gertruda

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-1-3)
Ch Lakeridge Quality Spender

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lakeridge Spending It In Again At Ridgeside

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-3)
Ismira Kobwitler

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lakeridge Quality Spender

Select Bitch
Ch Valmy's Staying Alive Sadie

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mardeck's The Magic Ingredient



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChB Tsukime And Urajiro Prince Henry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Supersammy's Inu Sakura

Best Puppy In Breed
Supersammy's Inu Sakura

Select Dog
Ch Sayuki Happi Go Miyuki



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Supersammy's Inu Sakura

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Supersammy's Inu Sakura

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ponche (Avalos)


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ponche (Avalos)

Open Dog Class
1st Ponche (Avalos)




Group 7 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laureate Diamond Is Forever
  Shetland Sheepdog   83
Group 2nd    Peikkovuoren Paras On Panthera   Finnish Lapphund   76
Group 3rd   
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   67
Group 4th   
GCh Galheights Eli Teemu Rysy
  Bouvier des Flandres   52
BPIG    Galheights Fabulous Mauna Loa   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rocheca Logan The Great Galheights   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-3-0)
GChG Limelite's Tee Off

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cedarpaws Four Leaf Clover



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-0)
Cedarpaws Four Leaf Clover

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tresrullah's Whoa Black Betty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cedarpaws Four Leaf Clover

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kirrabilli's Dream From Jolifilo To L.A.

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tresrullah's Whoa Black Betty

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
GChB Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moonstone C'mon Son

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Moonstone C'mon Son


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-1)
Moonstone C'mon Son

Reserve Winners Dog
Dreamchaser Gone Platinum

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dreamchaser Gone Platinum

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Abbeyroad And Sweetwater's A Little More Summertime

Open Dog Class
1st Moonstone C'mon Son


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-1)
Abbyrd N Sweetwater Im Amazing

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Abbyrd N Sweetwater Im Amazing

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Defacto Black Diamond Ruby

Best Puppy In Breed
Defacto Black Diamond Ruby



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Defacto Black Diamond Ruby

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Defacto Black Diamond Ruby

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Chantryile Landmark Towynridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
De La Pagaille Gotham

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Chantryile Landmark Towynridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Chantryile Landmark Towynridge

Select Bitch
Ch Lemon V. Moned


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
De La Pagaille Gotham

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st De La Pagaille Gotham


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Chantryile Landmark Towynridge

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delapagaille Future Jewel O'Bellsha

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chantryile Landmark Towynridge

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Delapagaille Future Jewel O'Bellsha

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Flywire So Sin-Cere de la Vallee d'Ottawa

Best Puppy In Breed
Flywire So Sin-Cere de la Vallee d'Ottawa


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-1-1)
GChB Galheights Eli Teemu Rysy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Galheights Fabulous Mauna Loa

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-1)
Galheights Fabulous Mauna Loa

Best Puppy In Breed
Galheights Fabulous Mauna Loa

Select Bitch
GCh Geribear Bright Star Du Truffenoire


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-1)
Galheights Floky Maui

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Galheights Floky Maui

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Rocheca Logan The Great Galheights

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-6-1-0)
Ch Cove Run's Just Call Me Hank

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shooting Star Wishes Du MontOlympe

Best Puppy In Breed
Shooting Star Wishes Du MontOlympe



Winners Bitch: (0-6-1-0)
Shooting Star Wishes Du MontOlympe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blueharvest Gracefuls Hey Hey

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shooting Star Wishes Du MontOlympe
2nd Brookdale Come Dancing At Ginlor

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Melodaly Mousseline

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Limerick Irish Dance

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Silverblu A Sky Full Of Stars

Open Bitch Class
1st Blueharvest Gracefuls Hey Hey

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Taiaut Ginlor Thoroughly Good

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taiaut Silverblu Vice Versa

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Taiaut Ginlor Thoroughly Good


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Taiaut Ginlor Thoroughly Good

Open Dog Class
1st Taiaut Ginlor Thoroughly Good


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Taiaut Silverblu Vice Versa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eden Midnight Storm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Taiaut Silverblu Vice Versa

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Eden Midnight Storm

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-1-3)
Peikkovuoren Paras On Panthera

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maplemyst Building A Mystery

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-3)
Peikkovuoren Paras On Panthera

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplemyst's Once Upon A True Norse

Select Dog
GChB Maplemyst's Moonshadow

Select Bitch
Ch Maplemyst's String'em Along


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-3)
Maplemyst Building A Mystery

Reserve Winners Dog
Midnight White Be Prepared

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Maplemyst Building A Mystery

Open Dog Class
1st Midnight White Be Prepared





4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Milkweed Isd Alda Gna

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deja Blu Alexandra The Great Blu Moon


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-0-2)
GChG Laureate Diamond Is Forever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glencastle Triumphant Journey

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-2)
Glencastle Triumphant Journey

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ennismoor Worth The Wait

Select Bitch
Ch Ennismoor Worth The Wait


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-2)
Glencastle Triumphant Journey

Reserve Winners Dog
Onawhim's Country Road To TLC

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Glencastle Triumphant Journey

Open Dog Class
1st Onawhim's Country Road To TLC


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-2)
TLCs Lady In Red

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gicomels Lovely Lady Phybie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gicomels Lovely Lady Phybie
2nd Laureate Frangipane

Open Bitch Class
1st TLCs Lady In Red

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Cymry Country Sweet Cider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ravinel The Renaissance

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Cymry Country Sweet Cider

Best Puppy In Breed
Cymry Midnight Wanderer

Select Bitch
GChB Spock La Mignonne Fille En Feu


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Ravinel The Renaissance

Reserve Winners Dog
Cymry Midnight Wanderer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cymry Midnight Wanderer

Open Dog Class
1st Ravinel The Renaissance


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Cymry Country Sweet Cider

Open Bitch Class
1st Cymry Country Sweet Cider

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By