Monarch Kennel Club
Saturday, June 17, 2017 - Show #3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 16 (Show #1)
Saturday, June 17 (Show #2)
Saturday, June 17 (Show #3)
Sunday, June 18 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 18 (Show #5)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Philip Wendling
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn
Points: 149 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Philip Wendling
Norwich Terrier   Rexroth's Dirty Martini








Group 1 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Nuthatch's Those Old Emotions   Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse
  Spaniel (Brittany)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Cerise Dutch Master
  Spaniel (English Springer)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Apple
  Lagotto Romagnolo   23
BPIG   Ch Butterblac's Simply Elegant   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apple



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuthatch's Those Old Emotions



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Butterblac's Simply Elegant



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mooselake Animate This



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finlayson 'N Meadowset New Kid On The Block



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cerise Dutch Master



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ekahi Rissana Isidoro Almamater







Group 2 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kinglir At Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   22
Group 2nd   Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love   Beagle   20
Group 3rd   Ch Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   19
Group 4th    Azure's Noteworthy Rememberance   Whippet   17
BPIG    Daclier's Dragon In The Mist   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agha Djari's Jakarta



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Abdeka's Glenkinchie



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pawprints N Chetcote Couture



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kylie O'The Greenwood



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kinglir At Curiann



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Azure's Noteworthy Rememberance







Group 3 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block
  Boxer   17
Group 3rd   Ch Fado's Magical Inspiration   Portuguese Water Dog   9
Group 4th   Ch Kristari's Shocking Story   Siberian Husky   7
BPIG   
Starlaine Here I Go Again Ambermark
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Uppercuts Chip Off The Block



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hi-Air Northrop Lightning



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sweetirons Facebook Official



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ailama Try To Win



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kristari's Shocking Story







Group 4 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Abberann Phelan
  Glen Of Imaal Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Rexroth's Dirty Martini   Norwich Terrier   7
Group 4th   Ch Scalawag Paloma I Won The Mirror Ball   Scottish Terrier   6
BPIG    Rexroth's Dirty Martini   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abberann Phelan



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Scalawag Paloma I Won The Mirror Ball



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Farquar Orlaith Celtic Star



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment







Group 5 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   24
Group 3rd   
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur
  Toy Manchester Terrier   23
Group 4th   
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win
  Pomeranian   22
BPIG   
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Syrenia's Modern Master



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Willowgates Phoebe



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chansuki's I Am A Flirt



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur







Group 6 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold
  Shih Tzu   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   11
Group 3rd    Eltorro's Imperiale Tresor D'Or   French Bulldog   10
Group 4th   
Ch Stirling's Chadklier Alexandra
  Boston Terrier   7
BPIG   
Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stirling's Chadklier Alexandra



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MBM's Everli Quinn



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gumby's Excalibur Sir Lancelot



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Eltorro's Imperiale Tresor D'Or



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Keesridge The Essence Of Zivah



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Butterblac's BMW



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold





Group 7 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 3rd   Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy   Old English Sheepdog   10
Group 4th    Whisper Hill's Sullivan   German Shepherd Dog   9
BPIG   Ch Cedarpaws In A Heartbeat   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cedarpaws In A Heartbeat



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Omega's Classified



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Whisper Hill's Sullivan



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Buster's Black Badger



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By