Charlotte County Kennel Club
Friday, September 17, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Charlotte County Kennel Club --


Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Anderson
Pharaoh Hound  
GCh Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
Points: 188 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Anderson
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Regnancy A Test Of Faith
Points: 162
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Anderson
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Fast Forward
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Anderson
Italian Greyhound  
Cassiopeia Spring Into Action








Group 1 - Mary Spinelli Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain
  Weimaraner   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Zion's Captain America
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Sarga Spuri Spicy Szilva
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   33
Group 4th   
GCh Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   32
BPIG   
Ch Leaside's Blue Azalea
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Auburnmist Harmonie Highland Gateway   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Pageska's Ruta

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pageska's Raylan Two Heart's Shot

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Pageska's Ruta

Best Puppy In Breed
Pageska's Ruta


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Pageska's Raylan Two Heart's Shot

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pageska's Raylan Two Heart's Shot


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Pageska's Ruta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pageska's Ruby Berlin

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pageska's Ruta

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Pageska's Ruby Berlin

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Leasides Dax

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leaside's Blue Azalea

Best Puppy In Breed
Leaside's Blue Azalea



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Leaside's Blue Azalea

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Leaside's Blue Azalea

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fieldday Austin Powers


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fieldday Austin Powers

Open Dog Class
1st Fieldday Austin Powers


Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-1-1-1)
GChS Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Goldiva's Heaven Help A Fool In Love

Best Of Winners: (4-1-1-1)
Shadymist Partners In Crime

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambercroft's Fare Rising Tide At Skyline


Winners Bitch: (4-1-1-1)
Osogold N Nikmor Youre So Vain

Open Bitch Class
1st Osogold N Nikmor Youre So Vain

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch Madabout's Call The Butcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kriscoland's Hazel

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Madabout's Born To Run

Best Puppy In Breed
Madabout's Born To Run


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Madabout's Born To Run

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Madabout's Born To Run


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Kriscoland's Hazel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Madabout's Atlantic Tidal Pool

Open Bitch Class
1st Kriscoland's Hazel
2nd Madabout's Atlantic Tidal Pool

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Blue Ridge L R Overton Willow For Duckshore



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Kare's Makin A Splash

Reserve Winners Bitch
RC Tollers Joy Of Life

Open Bitch Class
1st Kare's Makin A Splash
2nd RC Tollers Joy Of Life

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hiddenlane N Wilopnd Wingset Future Dream



Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Zion's Captain America

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zion's Victorious Daisy



Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Henley's Blow Out The Candles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Casino Royal Of La Vie Magnifique

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Henley's Blow Out The Candles


Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Remme Ngton Steele For Shore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shore Something To Talk About

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Remme Ngton Steele For Shore


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Remme Ngton Steele For Shore

Open Dog Class
1st Remme Ngton Steele For Shore


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shore Something To Talk About

Open Bitch Class
1st Shore Something To Talk About

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Bali du Nordet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tao Ghibli du Nordet

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Bali du Nordet


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Tao Ghibli du Nordet

Reserve Winners Dog
Oliver Spark de l'Amadis

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Oliver Spark de l'Amadis

Open Dog Class
1st Tao Ghibli du Nordet


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Bali du Nordet

Open Bitch Class
1st Bali du Nordet

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder



Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Deerrun's Moira Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Deerrun's Moira Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Deerrun's Moira Rose

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sarga Spuri Spicy Szilva



Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain







Group 2 - Jean-Christophe Boulinguez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
  Pharaoh Hound   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Shillington Sweet Tooth
  Beagle   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Mylakhan Karob So Be It
  Saluki   21
Group 4th   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Fast Forward
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   18
BPIG   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Fast Forward
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sardula Aphra Gem Of Riverdance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sardula Aphra Gem Of Riverdance

Open Bitch Class
1st Sardula Aphra Gem Of Riverdance

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Shillington Sweet Tooth

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Seamstress For The Band



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Shillington Seamstress For The Band

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shillington Stellar Attraction

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shillington Seamstress For The Band

Open Bitch Class
1st Shillington Stellar Attraction

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Rabows Rebellion ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lex-An Phoenix Rising at Er Dox

Best Puppy In Breed
Er Dox When God Whispered Your Name



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Er Dox When God Whispered Your Name

Reserve Winners Bitch
Er Dox Grace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Er Dox When God Whispered Your Name

Open Bitch Class
1st Er Dox Grace
2nd Admindacs Long Way Around

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Fast Forward

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Fast Forward



Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-2-1)
Ch Telkel Guilty Pleasure SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Altadach Aston Martin SL

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-1)
Telkel Guess Who Is Coming SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Telkel I Put A Spell On You SL


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-1)
Altadach Aston Martin SL

Open Dog Class
1st Altadach Aston Martin SL


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-1)
Telkel Guess Who Is Coming SL

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hundeleben Pistolera SL

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Telkel I Put A Spell On You SL

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Telkel Guess Who Is Coming SL

Open Bitch Class
1st Hundeleben Pistolera SL
2nd Ali'i Ak Ring Of Fire

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Passport Are There Lines SS


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Passport Are There Lines SS

Open Dog Class
1st Passport Are There Lines SS


Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Soletrader Daring In Dublin



Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Mylakhan Karob So Be It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Feinouk Storm Rider


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Feinouk Storm Rider

Reserve Winners Dog
Fresco Aliuzija

Open Dog Class
1st Feinouk Storm Rider
2nd Fresco Aliuzija


Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Joska Forgetmenot Take A Chance On Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Joska Forgetmenot Take A Chance On Me






Group 3 - Mary Spinelli Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Regnancy A Test Of Faith
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 2nd   Ch Homeport Quay   Newfoundland   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Nikita's New Holiday Tradition
  Samoyed   19
Group 4th   Ch Amiavie Maya Orca du Lac Beau   Portuguese Water Dog   14
BPIG   
Ch Nikita's New Holiday Tradition
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Liberator's Good Vibrations
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
GCh Belnois Who You Gonna Call

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Belnois I Won't Let You Down

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Belnois On My Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois On My Way


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Belnois On My Way

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belnois On My Way

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song



Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Pine Ridge's Dream Big

Best Puppy In Breed
Pine Ridge's Dream Big



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Pine Ridge's Dream Big

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pine Ridge's Party With Bacardi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pine Ridge's Party With Bacardi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pine Ridge's Dream Big

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Regnancy A Test Of Faith

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Liberator's Kodachrome

Select Bitch
GCh Outlaws Gracie Belle V Liberator


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Liberator's Good Vibrations


Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield

Open Dog Class
1st King Kom Mansfield


Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Homeport Quay



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Homeport Quay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldbear's Lighthouse For Homeport

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Homeport Quay

Open Bitch Class
1st Goldbear's Lighthouse For Homeport

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Amiavie Maya Orca du Lac Beau

Best Puppy In Breed
Princesse Deuxieme Rubby Du Lac Beau



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Princesse Deuxieme Rubby Du Lac Beau

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Princesse Deuxieme Rubby Du Lac Beau

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Nikita's New Holiday Tradition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vanderbilt's For A Good Time Call

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Nikita's Dancing Daisy At Roka

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Nikita's New Holiday Tradition


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Vanderbilt's Tell It To The Judge

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Tell It To The Judge


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Nikita's Dancing Daisy At Roka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikita's Superlady At Supersammy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nikita's Superlady At Supersammy

Open Bitch Class
1st Nikita's Dancing Daisy At Roka

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tundrafoot's Just ByChance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laskaroad's Ladinia Baila

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tundrafoot's Just ByChance


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tundrafoot's Just ByChance

Open Dog Class
1st Tundrafoot's Just ByChance


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Laskaroad's Ladinia Baila

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Laskaroad's Ladinia Baila





Group 4 - Mary Spinelli Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Esteban (Mora)   Kerry Blue Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GCh D.B.F. Vintage Dior
  Russell Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself
  Manchester Terrier   14
BPIG   
Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ispy Best Kept Secret



Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do



Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Upthecreek Is Sentimental

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Showme's Chico

Best Puppy In Breed
Upthecreek Is Sentimental


Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Finnabair Blue Suede Shoes


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Finnabair Blue Suede Shoes

Open Dog Class
1st Finnabair Blue Suede Shoes


Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Esteban (Mora)


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Esteban (Mora)

Open Dog Class
1st Esteban (Mora)


Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Szulik's Mister Olaf

Best Puppy In Breed
Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl

Best Puppy In Breed
BristolAbbey's Don't Be Jelly



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
BristolAbbey's Don't Be Jelly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxbend How Sweet It Is

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Newvista's Hey There Georgie Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BristolAbbey's Don't Be Jelly

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxbend How Sweet It Is

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh D.B.F. Vintage Dior



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Onsengeltje Je Mon Cherie Ella

Open Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje Je Mon Cherie Ella

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Wheatenbrook's Ace Of Diamonds

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine






Group 5 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shirmont Custom Built
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   29
Group 2nd   
Dashwood Seagryph Perfect Alibi
  Griffon (Brussels)   17
Group 3rd   Ch Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane   Toy Manchester Terrier   14
Group 4th   
GCh Mightymites Dare To Dream!
  Miniature Pinscher   11
BPIG    Whimsy The Iron Lady   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cassiopeia Spring Into Action
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bucky Barnes V. Tani Kazari

Best Of Opposite Sex
Black Canary V. Tani Kazari

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bucky Barnes V. Tani Kazari


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bucky Barnes V. Tani Kazari

Open Dog Class
1st Bucky Barnes V. Tani Kazari


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Black Canary V. Tani Kazari

Open Bitch Class
1st Black Canary V. Tani Kazari

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (0-6-2-4)
Ch Shirmont Custom Built

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Falconcrest Sushine Serendipity

Best Puppy In Breed
Whimsy The Iron Lady

Select Dog
Ch Obi Wan Kenobi De La Geode

Select Bitch
Ch Sigma Chi's Hope For Whimsy

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tanooki Suit Of Lore

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tanooki Suit Of Lore



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Dashwood Seagryph Perfect Alibi

Best Puppy In Breed
Harpersband Praise You


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Dashwood Seagryph Perfect Alibi

Reserve Winners Dog
Harpersband Praise You

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Harpersband Praise You

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Dashwood Seagryph Perfect Alibi

Open Dog Class
1st Beauview Better By Design


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Seda's Young And Free At Sonrisas


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mightymites Dare To Dream!



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wildfire Catch The Tidal Wave

Best Puppy In Breed
Wildfire Catch The Tidal Wave



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wildfire Catch The Tidal Wave

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wildfire Catch The Tidal Wave

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh IslandGems Dream Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Duenna's Love Of Dance



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Duenna's Love Of Dance

Reserve Winners Bitch
IslandGems Glory Of Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Duenna's Love Of Dance
2nd IslandGems Glory Of Love

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st IslandGems Dreams Come True

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
Ch Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane

Select Bitch
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Yorkselite Slava

Best Of Opposite Sex
Depasquiet Watch My Sweet Nugget

Best Puppy In Breed
Depasquiet Watch My Sweet Nugget



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Depasquiet Watch My Sweet Nugget

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shanash's Lil Bit Of Mischiefs

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Depasquiet Watch My Sweet Nugget

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shanash's Lil Bit Of Mischiefs





Group 6 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Invictus Boston Sancho Panza
  Boston Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Celtmacbhaid I Got You Babe
  French Bulldog   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Tsukime's A Star Is Born
  Shiba Inu   12
Group 4th   
GCh Beshia's Ho Ming
  Chow Chow   9
BPIG   
Ch Celtmacbhaid I Got You Babe
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Invictus Boston Sancho Panza



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Beshia's Ho Ming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje N Juju Ready To Bloom

Best Of Opposite Sex
PaisleyPella Hitched A Ride To Onsengeltje

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje N Juju Ready To Bloom

Best Puppy In Breed
PaisleyPella Hitched A Ride To Onsengeltje

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Celtmacbhaid I Got You Babe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shore A Whole Lot Of Treble

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Celtmacbhaid I Got You Babe

Best Puppy In Breed
Celtmacbhaid I Got You Babe


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Celtmacbhaid I Got You Babe

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Celtmacbhaid I Got You Babe


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shore A Whole Lot Of Treble

Open Bitch Class
1st Shore A Whole Lot Of Treble

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Daveren's Canadian Edition

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Daveren's Canadian Edition



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Golbourne's Golden Phoenix


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Golbourne's Golden Phoenix

Open Dog Class
1st Golbourne's Golden Phoenix


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Belcourt Piper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hawkhill Sheza Ticket

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Belcourt Piper


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Belcourt Piper

Open Dog Class
1st Belcourt Piper


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Hawkhill Sheza Ticket

Open Bitch Class
1st Hawkhill Sheza Ticket

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Tsukime's A Star Is Born

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Supersammy's Inu Momoko

Select Bitch
Ch Supersammy's Inu Momoko



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Sayuki Pinku Go Miyuki

Open Bitch Class
1st Sayuki Pinku Go Miyuki



Group 7 - Delvina Beaulac Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder
  Australian Cattle Dog   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Quymera's Awakening
  German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 3rd   
Velane du Chemin des Sorcieres
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   31
Group 4th   
GCh Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT
  Swedish Vallhund   28
BPIG   
Ch Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nikkilen Truespirit Snow Princess   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Catalyst's Whiskey In A Teacup

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder

Best Puppy In Breed
Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Catalyst's Whiskey In A Teacup

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's Whiskey In A Teacup

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lakylu Always On My Mind Perramigo's Catalyst

Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-3-2)
GCh Cowboy's Locked And Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Saffire's Spellbound At Garrison

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-2)
Sheep's Kin Solid Concerto

Best Puppy In Breed
Springdream's Cheese Fries Gravy

Select Dog
GChS Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-2)
Sheep's Kin Solid Concerto

Open Dog Class
1st Sheep's Kin Solid Concerto


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-2)
Springdream's Cheese Fries Gravy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Springdream's Cheese Fries Gravy

Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Velane du Chemin des Sorcieres

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch MNM's Double Take



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Velane du Chemin des Sorcieres

Open Bitch Class
1st Velane du Chemin des Sorcieres

Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Flow Fay du Truffe Noire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Flow Fay du Truffe Noire

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Flow Fay du Truffe Noire

Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Omega's Divine Right

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kaymann's The Elite Of Sealore

Best Puppy In Breed
Cargisle Work Your Magic


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Cargisle Work Your Magic

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cargisle Work Your Magic


Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa

Open Bitch Class
1st Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa

Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Quymera's Awakening

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Quymera's Awakening



Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Wolfpenn's Sidekick With Lakeside


Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire



Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
Truespirit Nikkilen Paris


Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT



Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kipperton Cheri Cheri Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Kipperton Cheri Cheri Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kipperton Cheri Cheri Lady

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kipperton Cheri Cheri Lady

Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Joska Free Style

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mistycor Evangelista

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Spock A Dream Is A Wish

Best Puppy In Breed
Joska Heart And Harmonie


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Spock A Dream Is A Wish

Reserve Winners Dog
Fleur Rebelle Dance With Me

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Spock A Dream Is A Wish

Open Dog Class
1st Fleur Rebelle Dance With Me


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Mistycor Evangelista

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mezzoo Joska Gabriella

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Joska Heart And Harmonie

Open Bitch Class
1st Mistycor Evangelista
2nd Mezzoo Joska Gabriella

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By