Essex County Kennel Club
Friday, August 31, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
GCh. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Pointer  
GCh Brackenmoor The Duchess
Points: 110 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Miniature Pinscher  
Patapin Little Big Man








Group 1 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne
  Spaniel (Brittany)   13
Group 3rd    Aces Bogies And Bandits   Setter (English)   12
Group 4th   Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian   Setter (Irish)   9
BPIG    Fargoridge's Manhatten   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whisperfield Wild Card



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverwatch Crescent City Postmark



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Steady Under Fire



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aces Bogies And Bandits



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Karrelene's Galactic Princess



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drehbar's Annie At Graudean







Group 2 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   4
Group 2nd   
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   2
Group 4th    Klassic's Little Texas Bushwacker   Basenji   1
BPIG    Klassic's Little Texas Bushwacker   Basenji   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Klassic's Little Texas Bushwacker



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cariad's The Ring Of Fire







Group 3 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno
  Boxer   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Seabury's Marrakesh Express
  Portuguese Water Dog   21
Group 3rd   
Ch SheBogi's Break Away
  Akita   20
Group 4th   
GCh Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland   19
BPIG   
Ch SheBogi's Break Away
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Break Away



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Istala's Sadie Of Canamarok



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonehill's Rockin' The Harmonyz



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mi-Cher's Song Of Freedom



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ludwick's Belle Von Drea



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seabury's Marrakesh Express



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ketelhaus Hellbent Nova Vom Mitternadt



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kolinka's Lara Of The Snow



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kabu's Wendigo Smoke







Group 4 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Music's Jimmie Joe   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Kelbriers Insolent Little Minx   Kerry Blue Terrier   7
Group 4th    Maustrappe's Practical Magic   Border Terrier   6
BPIG    Music's Jimmie Joe   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Maustrappe's Practical Magic



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Equinox Fields Of Gold



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Music's Jimmie Joe



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kelbriers Insolent Little Minx



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sago Andies Legacy



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kenna McFashionista Livestrong







Group 5 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Teabear Racing Pigeon At Storybook
  Japanese Chin   16
Group 4th   Ch Elyzian Alexander The Great   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
BPIG   
Patapin Little Big Man
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Elyzian Alexander The Great



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tradewinds Solid Gold



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Puffin Rare Edition



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Teabear Racing Pigeon At Storybook



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Patapin Little Big Man



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Denzel Dramatic Presence



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silhouette's Sixth Sense



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cavri Devil Made Me Do It



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M







Group 6 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   6
Group 3rd    Darkenwald Cut To The Chase   Keeshond   5
Group 4th   Ch Cranbrooke Izznt She Bodacious   Dalmatian   4
BPIG   
Beaucaniche Cosi Fan Tutti
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cranbrooke Izznt She Bodacious



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darkenwald Cut To The Chase



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Donalen Eternal Spell



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beaucaniche Cosi Fan Tutti





Group 7 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Star's Gold Ringer   Australian Shepherd   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   11
Group 3rd   Ch Regaloake's Hylite's Piccasso   Shetland Sheepdog   10
Group 4th   
Larkslane's Calendar Girl
  Bearded Collie   2
BPIG   Ch Regaloake's Hylite's Piccasso   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Star's Gold Ringer



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Larkslane's Calendar Girl



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Regaloake's Hylite's Piccasso



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Raglansdream Moka Magic Trufle



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By