Mount Cheam Canine Association
Friday, September 22, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
Points: 337 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)
Poodle (Standard)  
GChB Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze
Points: 309
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)
Lagotto Romagnolo  
Ch Lagottohill Zuccotto
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)
Boxer   Mephisto's Handsome Devil
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)
Pomeranian  
GChS Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)
Rhodesian Ridgeback   Beaubijou's Spice Of Life By Ayvy








Group 1 - Vania Haga (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold
  Retriever (Golden)   46
Group 2nd   
GChG RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Lagottohill Zuccotto
  Lagotto Romagnolo   33
Group 4th   
GCh Keypoint's My What A Guy That Gaston
  Spaniel (English Springer)   31
BPIG   
Ch Lagottohill Zuccotto
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dancyland Star Power Of Pikkinokka   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Lagottohill Zuccotto

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Lagottohill Zuccotto

Select Dog
GCh Solipse Ti Piace Mare




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hunterspride Timeless Beauty




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Affinity Night Watch

Best Puppy In Breed
Affinity Night Watch


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Affinity Night Watch

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Affinity Night Watch



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-3-0)
GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldenacres Crack The Sky

Best Of Winners: (3-4-3-0)
Goldenacres Crack The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Colorbook's Softly Falling Snow At Redgold

Select Dog
GChS Allsgold Where The Wild Things Are


Winners Bitch: (3-4-3-0)
Goldenacres Crack The Sky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Colorbook's Softly Falling Snow At Redgold

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Colorbook's Softly Falling Snow At Redgold

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sweetgold Denim 'N Diamonds

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Goldenacres Crack The Sky

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lexagold's Limoncello Spritz


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-2-3)
Rainydaze It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Blackpearl N Ynot Chief At Tanash

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-3)
Rainydaze It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere

Best Puppy In Breed
Kermodei's Teddy Bears Tea Party

Select Dog
Ch Ashbys Boot Scootin Boogie

Select Bitch
Ch Kermodei Kamchatka


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-3)
Rainydaze's Tall Lover Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Kermodei's Teddy Bears Tea Party

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kermodei's Teddy Bears Tea Party

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Rainydaze's Tall Lover Man


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-3)
Rainydaze It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ekho's Lyrics Of The Island

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stryking's Changed Up The Usual Brewed Right

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Britton's Crown Jewel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rainydaze It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere

Open Bitch Class
1st Ekho's Lyrics Of The Island


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-0-3)
Kasomor's Quack Faster

Best Puppy In Breed
Kasomor's Quack Faster

Select Bitch
GChB Nirvelli World Needs A Melody



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-3)
Kasomor's Quack Faster

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pikkinokka's Avatar Checkered Flag

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kasomor's Quack Faster

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pikkinokka's Avatar Checkered Flag

Open Bitch Class
1st By The Bay Spring's Diu Regnare

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dancyland Star Power Of Pikkinokka


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Andsome Promise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky

Select Dog
Ch Labeth's Forever Yours With Edasiy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Jolyn's Diamond Iron Spirit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Afer Hours Orange Blossom At Jolyn

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Afer Hours Orange Blossom At Jolyn

Open Bitch Class
1st Jolyn's Diamond Iron Spirit


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Keypoint's My What A Guy That Gaston

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shore Darling Darla At Tanash



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Shore Darling Darla At Tanash

Open Bitch Class
1st Shore Darling Darla At Tanash


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Coomara's Oran Mor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Finnibone's On Your Knees Boys

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Coomara's Oran Mor


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Finnibone's On Your Knees Boys

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Finnibone's On Your Knees Boys


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Jaybren's Zactly Like Peyton Place At Tierah



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChG RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Select Bitch
GChB Target's Surrounded By Your Embrace




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 2 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   45
Group 2nd   
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus
  Deerhound (Scottish)   23
Group 3rd   
GChB Soletrader Thunderball
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   22
Group 4th   
GChB Granvalero's Let The Sun Shine SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   20
BPIG    Gurkha's So Pretty Gonna Kiss Myself MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    RHK Boos Golden Legacy   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Polo's Secrets Of The Crown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Suni's Irish Cream With Polo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Polo's Secrets Of The Crown

Best Puppy In Breed
Suni's Irish Cream With Polo


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Suni's Irish Cream With Polo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Suni's Irish Cream With Polo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Polo's Secrets Of The Crown

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Polo's Secrets Of The Crown


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
In Stride Sambala Cain't Say No

Best Puppy In Breed
In Stride Sambala Cain't Say No


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
In Stride Sambala Cain't Say No

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st In Stride Sambala Cain't Say No



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Otrada Sapsan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Otrada Solomiya

Select Dog
Ch Elmden's Heart Of Rock-N-Roll At Greystone



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Otrada Solomiya

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Otrada Solomiya


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh RHK Nutty Fireball

Select Dog
Ch Joskip's Moonlight Reflection ML



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Gurkha's Indigenous Bloom MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Gurkha's So Pretty Gonna Kiss Myself MS



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Dreamdax Metalingus

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wagswell's Mmm My Corona MW

Select Dog
Ch Dreamdax Just One Lifetime




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Granvalero's Let The Sun Shine SL




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Wagswell's Twenty Twenty Houndsight

Select Bitch
GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Wagswell's Twenty Twenty Houndsight

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wagswell's Twenty Twenty Houndsight

Veteran Female
GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Southpoint Quintus

Best Puppy In Breed
Southpoint Quintus


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Southpoint Quintus

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Southpoint Quintus



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Soletrader Thunderball


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Mirepoix's Totally Hitched

Open Dog Class
1st Mirepoix's Totally Hitched



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nefer-Temu Ultimate Darkness



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 21 pts (4-6-6-6)
GChS Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Odessa Ridgefolk N' Qwandoya

Best Of Winners: (4-6-6-6)
Beaubijou Ayvy Rayne By Kumani

Best Puppy In Breed
Ushindi Tanest Inaya

Select Dog
Ch Songbird's Western Cedar

Select Bitch
Ch Coso's Miss Coco Morning Star


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Sailaway Pagani Imola

Best Of Opposite Sex
Galeforce The End Of The Rainbow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Galeforce The End Of The Rainbow

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Galeforce The End Of The Rainbow


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 3 - Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   27
Group 2nd   
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Valhalla's Head Over Boots V Janterra
  Doberman Pinscher   25
Group 4th   
GChB Laurado's More Cowbell At Sobeit
  Great Dane   20
BPIG   
Ch Kapari's Ain't Nothin' But A G Thang
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mephisto's Handsome Devil   Boxer   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Paquestone's Just A Jewell
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Outlander's I Can Hold My Own




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChB BernEden's It's A Pixie Party

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bayberns Westcoast Island Treasure

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Bernergold Game Changer


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Bayberns Life Is An Island

Open Dog Class
1st Bayberns Life Is An Island


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Bernergold Game Changer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bernergold Hit The Ground Running

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bernergold Hit The Ground Running

Open Bitch Class
1st Bernergold Game Changer


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GChB Valhalla's Head Over Boots V Janterra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brauchbar Good Things Come In Threes

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Sant Kreal Rated R

Best Puppy In Breed
Valhalla's Lips Of An Angel V Avid


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Sant Kreal Rated R

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valhalla's Lips Of An Angel V Avid

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brauchbar Chiseled To Perfection

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Valhalla's Lips Of An Angel V Avid

Open Bitch Class
1st Sant Kreal Rated R


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-1-3)
GChS Laurado's More Cowbell At Sobeit

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Laurado's N Sobeit's Brooks Was Here

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kapari's Ain't Nothin' But A G Thang

Select Bitch
Ch Anhara's Maybe Its Mabelline


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-3)
Kapari's Apologize For Nothing

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kapari's Apologize For Nothing


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
CR Prince Charming


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
CR Prince Charming

Open Dog Class
1st CR Prince Charming



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Cabezon's Sir Barkley Guardian Of Ruff




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Elisa Vom Barenschlucht

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eternalfire's What A Trip! v Stoneyplains

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Elisa Vom Barenschlucht

Best Puppy In Breed
Eternalfire's What A Trip! v Stoneyplains

Select Bitch
Ch Stoneyplains Bountiful Dreams


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Snowlegend Irresistible Franz


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Snowlegend Irresistible Franz

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Snowlegend Irresistible Franz



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Steinhaus Phoenix She's On Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Steinhaus Phoenix She's On Fire

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Steinhaus Phoenix She's On Fire


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 4 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   53
Group 2nd   
Takala Trails Rhett
  Irish Terrier   52
Group 3rd   
GCh Ladyleigh Milly B Good Seawest
  West Highland White Terrier   51
Group 4th   
GCh Iz's Spring Fling
  Cairn Terrier   37
BPIG   
Thistlecreek's The Goose And The Golden Eggs
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ladyleigh Yes You Mae Blythfell   West Highland White Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GChS Marauders I'm Your Huckleberry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Milar Marilu

Select Bitch
Ch Alpine's Dark Angel At Hunter Creek



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Milar Marilu

Open Bitch Class
1st Milar Marilu


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Versaterre's Call To Order

Best Puppy In Breed
Versaterre's Call To Order


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Versaterre's Call To Order

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Versaterre's Call To Order



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-1-2-3)
GCh Rozehaven's Two For The Show At Lozoe

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Delicious Abernethy

Select Dog
GChB Brickfield Crusher

Select Bitch
GChB Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-3)
Snarfington Wind In The Willows

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Snarfington Wind In The Willows


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Iz's Spring Fling




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Takala Trails Rhett




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Medley's I Want It All Vonaksu




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Amblegreen Sidney By The Sea

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Amblegreen Sidney By The Sea




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChS Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Envoy Foxy VIII Phoenix Rising

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Envoy Foxy VIII Phoenix Rising

Best Puppy In Breed
Envoy Foxy VIII Phoenix Rising


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Envoy Foxy VIII Phoenix Rising

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amberbliss Little Miss Sunshine

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Amberbliss Astro Flach Spirit

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Amberbliss Little Miss Sunshine

Open Bitch Class
1st Envoy Foxy VIII Phoenix Rising


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh Pendor Rendezvous At Trotters

Select Bitch
GChG Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Skyfall's Aquamarine From Juvelisto



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
Rolona's Mumbo Jumbo

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rustik's It's Only Money Honey With Qwik N Thik

Best Puppy In Breed
Rolona's Mumbo Jumbo

Select Bitch
Ch Dynastaffs Pippi Long Stocking


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-2)
Rolona's Mumbo Jumbo

Reserve Winners Dog
Rockyhollow's The Calm Before The Storm Rain

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rockyhollow's The Calm Before The Storm Rain

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rolona's Mumbo Jumbo



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChS Darwyn's Notorious

Select Bitch
Ch Darwyn's Destined




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (4-3-2-5)
GCh Ladyleigh Milly B Good Seawest

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Iz's Locked N Loaded

Best Of Winners: (4-3-2-5)
Ladyleigh Chasing The Son

Best Puppy In Breed
Seawest Maximilian Westwood

Select Dog
Ch Ladyleigh Has To Be Henry

Select Bitch
GCh Ladyleigh She's Cooking Now


Winners Dog: (4-3-2-5)
Ladyleigh Chasing The Son

Reserve Winners Dog
Seawest Maximilian Westwood

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Seawest Maximilian Westwood

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ladyleigh Game's A Foot

Open Dog Class
1st Ladyleigh Chasing The Son
2nd Brodwin Endeavours Future Star


Winners Bitch: (4-3-2-5)
Mavs All That Jazz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cleghorn's Million Dollar Baby

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brodwin Aka Electra

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Cleghorn's Million Dollar Baby

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mavs All That Jazz

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ladyleigh Yes You Mae Blythfell


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 5 - Vania Haga (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Intime Poms In A Pinch   Pomeranian   61
Group 2nd   
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   54
Group 3rd   
GChS Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer
  Silky Terrier   30
Group 4th   
GChS Mingchen Rewind
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   29
BPIG   
MistyTrails Coconut MooDonna
  Havanese   1
Best Baby Puppy In Group    That's Boys Will Be Boys Eh   Havanese   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   0
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Exquisite Luxury Of Veevee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge

Best Puppy In Breed
Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Olympic Rose Simply The Best

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Olympic Rose Simply The Best

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Rose Creek's Let The Wyntr'Sparks Fly


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kostbar Schatz Kleopatra

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge

Open Bitch Class
1st Kostbar Schatz Kleopatra


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
GChG Mingchen Rewind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kewpy's Misty Blue

Best Puppy In Breed
Moyola Sweeties From Chance

Select Bitch
Ch Kewpy's Mamma Mia



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Lucidity's Mistral

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ceylin Of An Excellent Choice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moyola Sweeties From Chance

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lucidity's Mistral

Open Bitch Class
1st Ceylin Of An Excellent Choice

Veteran Female
Kewpy's Piccolo


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Spoildrotten Sealegends Snow Princess




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GChB Sightnscent Dont Speak

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mightymites Hooked On You @ Teralea

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Risingstar Mind Your Manners

Best Puppy In Breed
Risingstar Mind Your Manners

Select Dog
GCh Klasyx Sunwind The Ceiling Can't Hold Us


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Risingstar Mind Your Manners

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Risingstar Mind Your Manners


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Disyre Ever Ready

Best Of Opposite Sex
Valifyre Galway Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Valifyre Galway Girl

Select Bitch
Ch Lucidity's Blazing Ice



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Valifyre Galway Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Flying Gracia Beauty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valifyre Galway Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Flying Gracia Beauty


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Sweet Pekes Silver Birch

Best Of Opposite Sex
PekeEasy Painted Fern

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Ven-Mar Araunah Versace


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Ven-Mar Araunah Versace

Reserve Winners Dog
Sweet Pekes Gorgeous Grover

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sweet Pekes Gorgeous Grover

Open Dog Class
1st Ven-Mar Araunah Versace


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
PekeEasy Painted Fern

Open Bitch Class
1st PekeEasy Painted Fern


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-3-0)
Ch Intime Poms In A Pinch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pomhaven's Simply Impossible

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-0)
Pomhaven's Simply Impossible

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomhaven's Simply Impossible

Select Dog
GChB Chriscendo Mighty Cute


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-0)
Pomhaven's Simply Impossible

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whereokoura Born Free

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Whereokoura Born Free

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pomhaven's Simply Impossible

Veteran Female
GCh Sevaul's Cinnamon Bear


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Lemoge's Luke The Giver Of Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
Koehl's Ice Ice Baby

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
C Lyn's Magic Micah At Lemoge

Best Puppy In Breed
C Lyn's Magic Micah At Lemoge


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
C Lyn's Magic Micah At Lemoge

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st C Lyn's Magic Micah At Lemoge


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Koehl's Ice Ice Baby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoge's Black Velvet Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lemoge's Black Velvet Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Koehl's Ice Ice Baby


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Jala's Trypping Hazard

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firacres Wind In The Willows At Pastoral

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Jala's Trypping Hazard


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Jala's Trypping Hazard

Open Dog Class
1st Jala's Trypping Hazard


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 6 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze
  Poodle (Standard)   56
Group 2nd   
GChG TR Special Edition At Berlane
  French Bulldog   50
Group 3rd   
Ch Rakaro's Winter White Out
  Bulldog   41
Group 4th   
Ch Kojiros Wild Wild West
  Shih Tzu   22
BPIG    Violet Finds A Lucky Penny   Poodle (Standard)   2
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bountybull's U Got The Look   French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Barkee All That And More   Keeshond   0
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc

Open Dog Class
1st Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Purejoy's Let's Get Serious



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Tonofdal Malawina Over The Rainbow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tonofdal Leilani Over The Rainbow




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-2-3)
GChG TR Special Edition At Berlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Amberbull Can't Tell Me Nothin

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-3)
Bountybull's Show Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Amberbull Can't Tell Me Nothin

Select Dog
Ch DNZ Magik's Abra Kadabra

Select Bitch
GCh Archibulls Living Blossom


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-3)
Domini Canis By Labralayne

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Domini Canis By Labralayne


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-3)
Bountybull's Show Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fernridge's Aurum Vexillum

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gold-Sierra Sparkling Diamonds

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bountybull's Show Girl
2nd ByDezyne Above The Law At Amberbull

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Fernridge's Aurum Vexillum

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bountybull's U Got The Look


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

Best Puppy In Breed
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Neradmik Enchentee

Best Puppy In Breed
Neradmik Enchentee


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Neradmik Enchentee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Neradmik 1st Kiss With Kaliber

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Neradmik Enchentee

Open Bitch Class
1st Neradmik 1st Kiss With Kaliber


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Sunrose Rolling Down The Hiway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Suntory Lillibet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Suntory Lillibet

Open Bitch Class
1st Suntory Lillibet


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Lyric's Desert Stars Black Beauty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ripleys Image In Gold

Select Bitch
GCh Penhurst Georgie Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Ripleys Radiance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ripleys Radiance


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GChG Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Violet Finds A Lucky Penny

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Violet Finds A Lucky Penny

Best Puppy In Breed
Violet Finds A Lucky Penny

Select Dog
GChB Diplomat Lakeridge It's Only Money

Select Bitch
GCh Violet's Golden Charm


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Amazing Brazilian Hot Shot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Amazing Brazilian Hot Shot


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Violet Finds A Lucky Penny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Afterglow Continental Diplomat

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Afterglow Continental Diplomat

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Violet Finds A Lucky Penny


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Kojiros Wild Wild West

Select Dog
GChB Sealegends Moonlight Magic




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Kyeri's Lapchi Ema



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Kyeri's Lapchi Ema

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyeri's Xiahe Reba

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyeri's Lapchi Ema
2nd Kyeri's Lapchi Momo

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyeri's Xiahe Reba


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services


Group 7 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vanstone Irresistible You
  Australian Shepherd   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Eclipse Boom Boom Pow
  Berger Picard   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Lanvern's British Justice
  Bouvier des Flandres   34
Group 4th   
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   30
BPIG   
Ch Nahrof Semper Supra
  Border Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Classic's Voice Of Reason   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh WNR Dine Aways Holy Basil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Katlar Cowgirl Is Comin Home

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Katlar Cowgirl Is Comin Home

Best Puppy In Breed
WNR Wanderlust Charles

Select Bitch
Ch Aquila's Rockitt To The Stars


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-3-1)
Vanstone Irresistible You

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Vanstone Irresistible Pursuit

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-1)
Vanstone Irresistible You

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanstone Premiere Somthn To Say

Select Dog
GCh Kiji Honky Tonk Hero

Select Bitch
GChB Vanstone Tenderhearted Girl


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-1)
Vanstone Irresistible You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanstone Premiere Somthn To Say

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanstone Premiere Somthn To Say

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Vanstone Irresistible You

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanstone Light The Way


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Kelkary's Melt My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelkary FullMoon Remember My Name Fame



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Moon's End Thanks, Call Me Daddy



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Eclipse Boom Boom Pow

Best Puppy In Breed
Kulana Eclipse Make The Bedrock



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kulana Eclipse Make The Bedrock

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kulana Eclipse Make The Bedrock


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nahrof Semper Supra

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nahrof Semper Supra




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GChB Lanvern's British Justice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boyero Yield to Temptation

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun

Select Dog
Ch Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun

Select Bitch
Ch IB'lieve's Lil Miss K-Os'


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Boyero Yield to Temptation

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Boyero Yield to Temptation



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Crosson N Celticmoon's Jolly Jester




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dynasty's I Wanna Be A Rockstar

Best Puppy In Breed
Dynasty's I Wanna Be A Rockstar


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dynasty's I Wanna Be A Rockstar

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dynasty's I Wanna Be A Rockstar



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Mystic Suntime Supernova

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Northview's Material Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Avoca's Solar Eclipse

Select Dog
Ch Galenabay Thunder Road


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Avoca's Solar Eclipse

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Avoca's Solar Eclipse


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Northview's Material Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northview Wild Honey

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Northview Wild Honey

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Northview's Material Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Sirona We Were Meant To Be

Veteran Female
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChS Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Major Point Canada


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Simayak's Special Delivery

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Simayak's Special Delivery



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Classic's Voice Of Reason


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By