Mount Cheam Canine Association
Sunday, September 24, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva
Fox Terrier (Smooth)  GCh Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split
Points: 320 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva
Retriever (Golden)  
GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold
Points: 265
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva
Lagotto Romagnolo  
Ch Lagottohill Zuccotto








Group 1 - Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold
  Retriever (Golden)   47
Group 2nd   
GChG RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Blackpearl N Ynot Chief At Tanash
  Retriever (Labrador)   37
Group 4th   
GCh Solipse Ti Piace Mare
  Lagotto Romagnolo   26
BPIG   
Ch Lagottohill Zuccotto
  Lagotto Romagnolo   2
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Solipse Ti Piace Mare

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Lagottohill Zuccotto

Select Dog
GCh Lagottohill Zuccotto




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hunterspride Timeless Beauty




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Highpoint Dotti B

Best Puppy In Breed
Highpoint Dotti B



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Highpoint Dotti B

Reserve Winners Bitch
Highpoint Diamond In The Ruff

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Highpoint Dotti B
2nd Highpoint Diamond In The Ruff


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Goldenacres Crack The Sky

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Sweetgold Denim 'N Diamonds

Best Puppy In Breed
Sweetgold Denim 'N Diamonds

Select Dog
GChS Allsgold Where The Wild Things Are


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Sweetgold Denim 'N Diamonds

Reserve Winners Bitch
Colorbook's Softly Falling Snow At Redgold

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Colorbook's Softly Falling Snow At Redgold

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sweetgold Denim 'N Diamonds


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-2-2-5)
GCh Blackpearl N Ynot Chief At Tanash

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-5)
Rainydaze's Tall Lover Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ashbys Boot Scootin Boogie

Select Dog
Ch Ashbys Boot Scootin Boogie

Select Bitch
Ch Makaila's Pull And Peel


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-5)
Rainydaze's Tall Lover Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Kermodei's Teddy Bears Tea Party

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kermodei's Teddy Bears Tea Party

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Rainydaze's Tall Lover Man


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-5)
Stryking's Changed Up The Usual Brewed Right

Reserve Winners Bitch
Britton's Crown Jewel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stryking's Changed Up The Usual Brewed Right

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Britton's Crown Jewel


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-0-3)
GCh Monarda's When The Stars Align

Best Of Opposite Sex
Monarda's Master Of Fate For Pikkinokka

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-3)
Monarda's Master Of Fate For Pikkinokka

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Monarda's When The Stars Align

Select Bitch
GChB Nirvelli World Needs A Melody


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-3)
Kasomor's Quack Faster

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pikkinokka's Avatar Checkered Flag

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kasomor's Quack Faster

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Readyfor Fancy Free

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pikkinokka's Avatar Checkered Flag

Open Bitch Class
1st By The Bay Spring's Diu Regnare


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Andsome Promise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Jolyn's Diamond Iron Spirit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Afer Hours Orange Blossom At Jolyn

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Afer Hours Orange Blossom At Jolyn

Open Bitch Class
1st Jolyn's Diamond Iron Spirit


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChB Keypoint's My What A Guy That Gaston

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shore Darling Darla At Tanash

Select Dog
Ch Beswin Ynot Thunder Over Water




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Coomara's Oran Mor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Finnibone's On Your Knees Boys

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Coomara's Oran Mor

Best Puppy In Breed
Topknotz Murphy Mystic Ceili


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Coomara's Oran Mor

Reserve Winners Dog
Flintcrest First Strike Fintan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Topknotz Murphy Mystic Ceili

Open Dog Class
1st Coomara's Oran Mor
2nd Flintcrest First Strike Fintan


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Finnibone's On Your Knees Boys

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Finnibone's On Your Knees Boys


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Jaybren's Zactly Like Peyton Place At Tierah



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChG RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Target's Surrounded By Your Embrace

Select Bitch
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 2 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus
  Deerhound (Scottish)   35
Group 2nd   
GChB Granvalero's Let The Sun Shine SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   34
Group 3rd   
GChS Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   33
Group 4th   
Relic N Eldorado Made Of Honor For Terrarust
  Basenji   14
BPIG   
Relic N Eldorado Made Of Honor For Terrarust
  Basenji   18
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Polo's The Royal Advisor




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Elmden's Heart Of Rock-N-Roll At Greystone




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Joskip's Moonlight Reflection ML

Select Dog
GCh RHK Nutty Fireball




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Gurkha's Indigenous Bloom MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Gurkha's So Pretty Gonna Kiss Myself MS



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Dreamdax Metalingus

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wagswell's Mmm My Corona MW

Select Dog
Ch Dreamdax Just One Lifetime




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Granvalero's Let The Sun Shine SL




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City

Select Bitch
Ch Wagswell's Twenty Twenty Houndsight




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Soletrader Thunderball




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 18 pts (2-4-7-6)
GChS Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Odessa Ridgefolk N' Qwandoya

Best Of Winners: (2-4-7-6)
Coso's Ama La Vita

Best Puppy In Breed
Songbird's Rythm Of The Rain

Select Dog
Ch Songbird's Western Cedar

Select Bitch
GCh Regalcrown's Be Still My Heart


Winners Dog: (2-4-7-6)
Valentino's King Of Hearts At Mirador

Reserve Winners Dog
Regalcrown's Heart Of Gold

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Valentino's King Of Hearts At Mirador

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Regalcrown's Heart Of Gold


Winners Bitch: (2-4-7-6)
Coso's Ama La Vita

Reserve Winners Bitch
Firekeeper's Daughter At Mirador

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Songbird's Rythm Of The Rain

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Coso's Ama La Vita
2nd Regalcrown's Straight From The Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Firekeeper's Daughter At Mirador


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 3 - Vania Haga (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   26
Group 2nd   
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Outlander's I Can Hold My Own
  Akita   24
Group 4th   
GChB Cabezon's Sir Barkley Guardian Of Ruff
  Mastiff   23
BPIG   
Ch Kapari's Ain't Nothin' But A G Thang
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Outlander's I Can Hold My Own




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChB BernEden's It's A Pixie Party

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bayberns Westcoast Island Treasure

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Bernergold Hit The Ground Running


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Bayberns Life Is An Island

Open Dog Class
1st Bayberns Life Is An Island


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Bernergold Hit The Ground Running

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bernergold Game Changer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bernergold Hit The Ground Running

Open Bitch Class
1st Bernergold Game Changer


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Samson's Chili Gone Bad




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GChB Valhalla's Head Over Boots V Janterra

Best Puppy In Breed
Brauchbar Chiseled To Perfection



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Brauchbar Chiseled To Perfection

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sant Kreal Rated R

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brauchbar Chiseled To Perfection

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Valhalla's Lips Of An Angel V Avid

Open Bitch Class
1st Sant Kreal Rated R


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Kapari's Ain't Nothin' But A G Thang

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paquestone's RuPaul Red Hot Masquerade

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Paquestone's This Is My O Face

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kapari's Ain't Nothin' But A G Thang

Select Bitch
Ch Anhara's Maybe Its Mabelline


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Paquestone's This Is My O Face

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Paquestone's This Is My O Face


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Omar Vom Ruttigerhof


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Omar Vom Ruttigerhof

Open Dog Class
1st Omar Vom Ruttigerhof



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
CR Prince Charming


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
CR Prince Charming

Open Dog Class
1st CR Prince Charming



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Cabezon's Sir Barkley Guardian Of Ruff




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Ch Stoneyplains Bountiful Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eternalfire's What A Trip! v Stoneyplains

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Eternalfire's What A Trip! v Stoneyplains

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Stoneyplains Bountiful Dreams


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Snowlegend Irresistible Franz


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Snowlegend Irresistible Franz

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Snowlegend Irresistible Franz



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 4 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   54
Group 2nd   
GChS Darwyn's Notorious
  Welsh Terrier   53
Group 3rd   
GCh Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee
  Lakeland Terrier   50
Group 4th   
GChB Windacre In Fine Fettle
  West Highland White Terrier   49
BPIG   
Thistlecreek's The Goose And The Golden Eggs
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   12
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
GChS Marauders I'm Your Huckleberry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Alpine's Dark Angel At Hunter Creek

Select Bitch
GChB Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Versaterre's Call To Order

Best Puppy In Breed
Versaterre's Call To Order


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Versaterre's Call To Order

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Versaterre's Call To Order



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-2-2-3)
GCh Rozehaven's Two For The Show At Lozoe

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Delicious Abernethy

Select Dog
GChB Brickfield Crusher

Select Bitch
GChB Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-3)
Romcana Crystal River

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snarfington Wind In The Willows

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Snarfington Wind In The Willows

Open Bitch Class
1st Romcana Crystal River


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Iz's Spring Fling




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Takala Trails Rhett




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Medley's I Want It All Vonaksu



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Moonshadows Northern Lights

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Northern Lights


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Amblegreen Sidney By The Sea

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Amblegreen Sidney By The Sea




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChS Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amberbliss Astro Flach Spirit

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Amberbliss Brownie Fogarty

Best Puppy In Breed
Envoy Magic VI Victoria's Secret


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Amberbliss Brownie Fogarty

Open Dog Class
1st Amberbliss Brownie Fogarty


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Amberbliss Astro Flach Spirit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Envoy Magic VI Victoria's Secret

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Envoy Magic VI Victoria's Secret

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Amberbliss Astro Flach Spirit


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChG Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite

Select Bitch
GCh Pendor Rendezvous At Trotters




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Hion If The Shoe Fits



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
GCh Rustik's It's Only Money Honey With Qwik N Thik

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rolona's Mumbo Jumbo

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Rolona's Mumbo Jumbo

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockyhollow's The Calm Before The Storm Rain

Select Bitch
Ch Dynastaffs Pippi Long Stocking


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Rolona's Mumbo Jumbo

Reserve Winners Dog
Rockyhollow's The Calm Before The Storm Rain

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rockyhollow's The Calm Before The Storm Rain

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rolona's Mumbo Jumbo


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Mckenna's Lavender

Open Bitch Class
1st Mckenna's Lavender


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GChS Darwyn's Notorious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Darwyn's Noble Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Darwyn's Noble Warrior

Select Bitch
Ch Darwyn's Destined


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Darwyn's Noble Warrior

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Darwyn's Noble Warrior



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-2-2-5)
GChB Windacre In Fine Fettle

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Iz's Locked N Loaded

Best Of Winners: (4-2-2-5)
Seawest Maximilian Westwood

Best Puppy In Breed
Seawest Maximilian Westwood

Select Dog
Ch Game On Ladyleigh

Select Bitch
GCh Ladyleigh She's Cooking Now


Winners Dog: (4-2-2-5)
Seawest Maximilian Westwood

Reserve Winners Dog
Ladyleigh Game's A Foot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Seawest Maximilian Westwood

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ladyleigh Game's A Foot

Open Dog Class
1st Brodwin Endeavours Future Star
2nd Ladyleigh Chasing The Son


Winners Bitch: (4-2-2-5)
Ladyleigh Term Of Endearment

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brodwin Aka Electra

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ladyleigh Term Of Endearment

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brodwin Aka Electra


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 5 - Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   56
Group 2nd   Ch Intime Poms In A Pinch   Pomeranian   36
Group 3rd   
GChS Mingchen Rewind
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   32
Group 4th   
GChS Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer
  Silky Terrier   22
BPIG   
That's My Secret Stache
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Exquisite Luxury Of Veevee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge

Best Puppy In Breed
Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-4-1-3)
GChG Mingchen Rewind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Northpointe Mata Hari

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-3)
Ceylin Of An Excellent Choice

Best Puppy In Breed
Hearthfriend Revelstoke

Select Bitch
Ch Kewpy's Misty Blue


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-3)
Hearthfriend Revelstoke

Reserve Winners Dog
Moyola Sir Oliver For Morwenna

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Moyola Sir Oliver For Morwenna

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hearthfriend Revelstoke


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-3)
Ceylin Of An Excellent Choice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moyola Sweeties From Chance

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moyola Sweeties From Chance
2nd Cresthaven's Summer Night By The Creek

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lucidity's Mistral

Open Bitch Class
1st Ceylin Of An Excellent Choice


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 19 pts (3-6-5-6)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS MistyTrails Caught On Radar

Best Of Winners: (3-6-5-6)
Ivy Hills Aspire To Inspire

Best Puppy In Breed
That's My Secret Stache

Select Dog
Ch That's His Majesty's Coronation

Select Bitch
Ch That's She Gives No Leighway


Winners Dog: (3-6-5-6)
That's My Secret Stache

Reserve Winners Dog
Vanstone Journey With Cinnabarmm

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanstone Journey With Cinnabarmm
2nd Pandabear's Calling Dibs

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st That's My Secret Stache


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Spoildrotten Sealegends Snow Princess




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GChB Sightnscent Dont Speak

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Klasyx Sunwind The Ceiling Can't Hold Us

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Risingstar Mind Your Manners

Best Puppy In Breed
Risingstar Mind Your Manners


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Risingstar Mind Your Manners

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Risingstar Mind Your Manners


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Disyre Ever Ready

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lucidity's Blazing Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Valifyre Galway Girl

Select Bitch
Ch Annacott Tiarna Fandango Fanfare



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Flying Gracia Beauty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valifyre Galway Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valifyre Galway Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Flying Gracia Beauty


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Sweet Pekes Silver Birch

Best Of Opposite Sex
PekeEasy Painted Fern

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Ven-Mar Araunah Versace


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Ven-Mar Araunah Versace

Reserve Winners Dog
Sweet Pekes Gorgeous Grover

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sweet Pekes Gorgeous Grover

Open Dog Class
1st Ven-Mar Araunah Versace


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
PekeEasy Painted Fern

Open Bitch Class
1st PekeEasy Painted Fern


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Intime Poms In A Pinch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whereokoura Born Free

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Pomhaven's Ohso Taylor Made

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomhaven's Ohso Taylor Made

Select Dog
GChB Chriscendo Mighty Cute


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Pomhaven's Ohso Taylor Made

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pomhaven's Ohso Taylor Made


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Whereokoura Born Free

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Whereokoura Born Free


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Lemoge's Luke The Giver Of Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belleterre Shadows On A Dime

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Belleterre Shadows On A Dime

Best Puppy In Breed
Belleterre Shadows On A Dime


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
C Lyn's Magic Micah At Lemoge

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st C Lyn's Magic Micah At Lemoge


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Belleterre Shadows On A Dime

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belleterre I'll Be There

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lemoge's Black Velvet Rose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belleterre Shadows On A Dime

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Belleterre I'll Be There


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 6 - Vania Haga (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze
  Poodle (Standard)   53
Group 2nd    Neradmik 1st Kiss With Kaliber   Keeshond   46
Group 3rd   
GChG TR Special Edition At Berlane
  French Bulldog   45
Group 4th   
GChB Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno
  Boston Terrier   36
BPIG   
Ch Honorbul A Song Of Ice And Fire At Kilmarnock
  Bulldog   2
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc

Open Dog Class
1st Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Salvadorada Hasta La Vista

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tonofdal Leilani Over The Rainbow

Best Puppy In Breed
Salvadorada Hasta La Vista

Select Dog
Ch Tonofdal Malawina Over The Rainbow


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Salvadorada Hasta La Vista

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Salvadorada Hasta La Vista



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-1-3)
GChG TR Special Edition At Berlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Archibulls Living Blossom

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-3)
Domini Canis By Labralayne

Best Puppy In Breed
Domini Canis By Labralayne

Select Bitch
GCh Amberbull Can't Tell Me Nothin


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-3)
Domini Canis By Labralayne

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Domini Canis By Labralayne


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-3)
Bountybull's Show Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
ByDezyne Above The Law At Amberbull

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gold-Sierra Sparkling Diamonds

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bountybull's Show Girl
2nd ByDezyne Above The Law At Amberbull

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Fernridge's Aurum Vexillum


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Neradmik 1st Kiss With Kaliber



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Neradmik 1st Kiss With Kaliber

Open Bitch Class
1st Neradmik 1st Kiss With Kaliber


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Sunrose Rolling Down The Hiway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Suntory Lillibet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Suntory Lillibet

Open Bitch Class
1st Suntory Lillibet


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Lyric's Desert Stars Black Beauty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ripleys Image In Gold

Select Bitch
GCh Penhurst Georgie Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Ripleys Radiance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ripleys Radiance


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GChG Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Violet's Golden Charm

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Amazing Brazilian Hot Shot

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Violet's Golden Charm


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Amazing Brazilian Hot Shot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Amazing Brazilian Hot Shot


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Violet Finds A Lucky Penny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Afterglow Continental Diplomat

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Afterglow Continental Diplomat

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Violet Finds A Lucky Penny
2nd Violets Dancing In The Willows


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Kojiros Wild Wild West

Select Dog
GChS Sealegends Moonlight Magic




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Kyeri's Lapchi Ema



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Kyeri's Lapchi Momo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyeri's Xiahe Reba

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyeri's Lapchi Momo

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyeri's Xiahe Reba


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services


Group 7 - Vania Haga (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Lanvern's British Justice
  Bouvier des Flandres   42
Group 3rd   
GCh WNR Dine Aways Holy Basil
  Australian Cattle Dog   39
Group 4th   
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   30
BPIG    Vanstone Premiere Somthn To Say   Australian Shepherd   2
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-2-1)
GCh WNR Dine Aways Holy Basil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starnorth Emmett Estelle

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-1)
Starnorth Emmett Estelle

Best Puppy In Breed
Starnorth Emmett Estelle

Select Dog
Ch WNR Bring Out The Heavy Artillery Ammo


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-3-2)
GCh Kiji Honky Tonk Hero

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vanstone Irresistible You

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-2)
Vanstone Premiere Somthn To Say

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanstone Premiere Somthn To Say

Select Dog
GCh Vanstone Irresistible Pursuit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-2)
Vanstone Premiere Somthn To Say

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanstone Premiere Somthn To Say


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Kelkary FullMoon Remember My Name Fame

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelkary FullMoon Remember My Name Fame



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Moon's End Thanks, Call Me Daddy



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-1-2-3)
Ch Kaizen's Here For Evermore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Carmorosa N Celticmoon's Quantum Fyre @ Aychess

Select Dog
Ch Notorious Astra Meum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-3)
BigMtn-Duet Chasin' The Sun

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st BigMtn-Duet Chasin' The Sun


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Eclipse Boom Boom Pow




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nahrof Semper Supra

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Nahrof Semper Supra




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GChB Lanvern's British Justice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boyero Yield to Temptation

Select Bitch
GCh IB'lieve's Lil Miss K-Os'


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Boyero Yield to Temptation

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Boyero Yield to Temptation



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Crosson N Celticmoon's Jolly Jester




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dynasty's I Wanna Be A Rockstar

Best Puppy In Breed
Dynasty's I Wanna Be A Rockstar


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dynasty's I Wanna Be A Rockstar

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dynasty's I Wanna Be A Rockstar



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-3-1)
GChG CoastalViews Winter Shades

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Mystic Suntime Supernova

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-1)
Northview's Material Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Northview Choreography

Select Dog
Ch Northview Choreography


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-1)
Avoca's Solar Eclipse

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Avoca's Solar Eclipse


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-1)
Northview's Material Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sirona We Were Meant To Be

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Northview Wild Honey

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Northview's Material Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Sirona We Were Meant To Be


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChS Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Major Point Canada

Select Dog
Ch Zhelan's I Am A Dreamer




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By