St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club
Thursday, June 7, 2012 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 10 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 10 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 09 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 10 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 10 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Francois-Pier Garant --
MBPIS MBPIG Can Ch. Danandre Pandora of Dabney WAC
Owners: F-P Garant & P. Corriveau, D & A Dandurand
Handled by: Francois-Pier Garant & Andre Dandurand
Best In Show
Judge: Natalie Dunfee
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Natalie Dunfee
Pug  
Ch Careva's Boodelicious








Group 1 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Retriever (Labrador)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde Hollywood
  Pointer   23
Group 4th    Goldiva's Love N Every Minute Of It   Retriever (Golden)   21
BPIG    Haradwater Catch Me If You Can   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Kiss My Blarney



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Goldiva's Love N Every Minute Of It



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Famiga Kellie Maïla



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Giroflee Constellation



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Springdream's Rodeo Drive



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cristal des Deuxrives







Group 2 - Natalie Dunfee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   11
Group 3rd   Ch Dloubl Sumrwnd About MeNmy Ego   Afghan Hound   10
Group 4th   
Ch HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   5
BPIG    Elmo's Project Runway   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dloubl Sumrwnd About MeNmy Ego



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Corkery Mastermind de Lansor



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Natalie Dunfee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   22
Group 3rd    Alpenspirit's Royal Switch   Bernese Mountain Dog   20
Group 4th   
Ch Kimlan's Adela The Huntress
  Siberian Husky   16
BPIG    Tahoui's Too Many Lucky Secrets   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Alpenspirit's Royal Switch



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Glencotta's Ring Of Fire



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
East Coast's Benevolent Soldier



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nikita Lady Godiva



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kimlan's Adela The Huntress







Group 4 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   4
Group 3rd    Leman Enzo   West Highland White Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Ch Springsongs Second To None
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   1
BPIG   
Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Tia Maria



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Springsongs Second To None



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Leman Enzo







Group 5 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari
  Yorkshire Terrier   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other
  Japanese Chin   42
Group 3rd   
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo
  Pug   40
Group 4th   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   38
BPIG   
Ch Careva's Boodelicious
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chilam Eyota de l'Amitola



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Flo-Davi Star Spangled Glory



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Biscotti Grande



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Chineseblue's Number One



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
HollowOaks Goddess of Night



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Aupoildange Dj's Pur Crystal



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nanrich's Count Me In



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari







Group 6 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob
  Bulldog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier   5
Group 3rd   Ch Sanvar's Princess Of Darkness   Poodle (Miniature)   4
Group 4th   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   3
BPIG    Nyleve Her Name Was Lola   Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanvar's Princess Of Darkness



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boyero Look At Me Now
  Bouvier des Flandres   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Tryfecta Gangster Of Northbay
  Australian Shepherd   15
Group 4th    Jingle Of The Smart Spirit   Belgian Shepherd Dog   11
BPIG   
Dury Voe Terra Nova
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tryfecta Gangster Of Northbay



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jingle Of The Smart Spirit



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fancy Free Phoebe Noble Picard



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Boyero Look At Me Now



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edouard Duc O'Kent de Guerande



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Milas Dejade New Star



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dury Voe Terra Nova



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dusousbois Mary Poppins



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By