Rideau Terrier Club [Group Specialty]
Saturday, September 2, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS BISS Can GChG/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard








Group 4 - Ken Kauffman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symphonie's One From The Heart
  Russell Terrier   36
Group 2nd   
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   35
Group 3rd    Maiha I Am The Moment   Schnauzer (Miniature)   30
Group 4th   
GCh Mazara's The Conductor
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   24
BPIG    Maiha I Am The Moment   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Caudlewood Move With Gladice   Parson Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Ken Kauffman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Kana Haus Rocket Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fairstone Struck With Awe

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Fairstone Struck With Awe


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Fairstone Struck With Awe

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fairstone Struck With Awe

Judge: Ken Kauffman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-2-1)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ravencreek Aim For A Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ravencreek Maximus Odyssea


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-1)
Fanfare Quite The Catch

Reserve Winners Dog
Ravencreek Maximus Odyssea

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ravencreek Maximus Odyssea

Open Dog Class
1st Fanfare Quite The Catch


Judge: Ken Kauffman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bruno

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lola Montez

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bruno

Best Puppy In Breed
Bruno


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bruno

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bruno


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lola Montez

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lola Montez

Judge: Ken Kauffman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-3-1)
GCh Checkers QD Red Fox

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Emjade Mystique

Select Dog
Ch Gaegordon's Beau Bristle


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-1)
Showme Devil In Disguise

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Showme Devil In Disguise


Judge: Ken Kauffman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mazara's The Conductor



Judge: Ken Kauffman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Olaf



Judge: Ken Kauffman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Inglewood's Rowan In The Deep

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dralion's Dusted With Gold


Judge: Ken Kauffman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Snowvalley Armand

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Snowvalley D'Mon Geraldine

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowvalley Armand


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Snowvalley Armand

Reserve Winners Dog
Venturi Snowvalley Alphonse

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowvalley Armand

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Venturi Snowvalley Alphonse

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dobaella's Lennox At Duclocher


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Move With Gladice

Judge: Ken Kauffman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Symphonie's One From The Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Symphonie's One From The Heart

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Symphonie's One From The Heart

Judge: Ken Kauffman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
Maiha I Am The Moment

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beauideal I Gotta Feeling

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Maiha I Am The Moment

Best Puppy In Breed
Maiha I Am The Moment


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Debessiere Playboy

Reserve Winners Dog
Dachari Chasing The Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Debessiere Playboy
2nd Dachari Back Street Boy

Open Dog Class
1st Dachari Chasing The Dream


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Maiha I Am The Moment

Reserve Winners Bitch
Debessiere Beautiful Shooting Star

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Maiha I Am The Moment
2nd Debessiere Beautiful Shooting Star

Judge: Ken Kauffman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chess Running Through Brambles At Tayann



Judge: Ken Kauffman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Boreal Rickard's Red

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keepsake's Petal To The Medal

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Keepsake's Dr Smoulder Bravestone

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake's Dr Smoulder Bravestone


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Keepsake's Dr Smoulder Bravestone

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keepsake's Dr Smoulder Bravestone


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Keepsake's Petal To The Medal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keepsake's Funfetti

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keepsake's Funfetti
2nd Boreal Go Your Own Way To Pointbreak

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Keepsake's Petal To The Medal

Judge: Ken Kauffman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn Stellar At Stargazer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn Stellar At Stargazer

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Darwyn Stellar At Stargazer

Judge: Ken Kauffman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Loving You Luciano



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By