Northern Alberta Canine Association
Saturday, June 4, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
Pekeapug's Affair to Remember
"Gina"
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma
http://pekeapug.com/


Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Setter (English)  
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
Points: 504 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Bichon Frise  
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Grassridge Who'll Stop TheRain
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Bullmastiff  
Newalba's Fhuil Tha Ladir
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Mostabear's Breakn Nadina Story








Group 1 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   74
Group 2nd   Ch Brio Do The Locomotion   Retriever (Golden)   73
Group 3rd   
GCh Tricep Countrystars Grand Jury
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   51
Group 4th   
Aurelia's Houdini Hudson
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   37
BPIG   
Grassridge Who'll Stop TheRain
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Arggow Keypoint Fiesta
  Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Mostabear's Breakn Nadina Story
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
WR Carter



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Parador High Road



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
Ch Brio Do The Locomotion



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Westholms Who's Your Daddy



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tollwest Parnall Scout



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shadowney Dublin Bay Rose



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Tricep Countrystars Grand Jury



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rivermist Broxden Aim N Fire



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ragtime North Star







Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kulana Crime Of The Century



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aurelia's Houdini Hudson







Group 2 - Karen Doyle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me
  Basenji   53
Group 2nd   Ch Deloubelle With Best Wishes   Afghan Hound   52
Group 3rd   
GCh Coso Cola Classic
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   48
Group 4th   Ch Konza-Plum Creek Bugatti At Elance   Borzoi   46
BPIG    Wolfwoods White Raven   Borzoi   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Calamus High Five
  Afghan Hound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop
  Whippet   0
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Deloubelle With Best Wishes



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Telford's Oh Emma Mia



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Konza-Plum Creek Bugatti At Elance



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch InParadise Palisade Of Legends



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollyrood Hoot Owl



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Voodoo Rhythm



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Spiritsound Hrvstmoon Rimouski



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Foinaven Mordecai



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coso Cola Classic



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Manorcourt's Maple Maid







Group 3 - Judith A. Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Seabrook's Mighty Quinn
  Newfoundland   106
Group 2nd   Ch Armada's Busting On The Scene   Portuguese Water Dog   96
Group 3rd   
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   88
Group 4th   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   74
BPIG   
CAS Cajun Pearl at CouleeCreek
  Akita   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Newalba's Fhuil Tha Ladir
  Bullmastiff   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Edgemere's Appassionata



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tailspin's Welcome To The Jungle



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh ValbyDane DesignedForTheRunway



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Skeenawhip Bodacious Phred



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Eastwinds Legend Bowchickawowwow



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Seabrook's Mighty Quinn



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Armada's Busting On The Scene



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wathaman's Zip To Kleinedler



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shadow Mtn Zara Of Regalbear



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Histyle's Enchanted Summer



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ideallyice's The Beginning Of Nunavik







Group 4 - Terry Stacy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   38
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Michl R I Only Date Models
  American Staffordshire Terrier   33
Group 4th   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   27
BPIG    Aristos' Rhett Butler   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Triumph Sharp Shooter
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winsea's There's The Trouble



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Michl R I Only Date Models



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Elwha Bryn It To Win It



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bullydust Go For The Win



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
InStyle's Xmen's Magical Lady



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackrock's Winner Takes All



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MacBrechin's Machair Ryder



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tyrone Limitless



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Jacqueline Stacy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming
  Maltese   74
Group 2nd   
GCh Weitoi Daragon
  Pekingese   73
Group 3rd   
Ch Midori's Going For Broke
  Poodle (Toy)   65
Group 4th   
Ch Ryzann's Lestat Legacy Of Ferlin
  Affenpinscher   63
BPIG   
Sincity Lady Akasha
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Midori's High Fashion   Poodle (Toy)   0
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ryzann's Lestat Legacy Of Ferlin



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Linda's Fluff N Stuff



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
WillowGlyn Blackhawk



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Honor I Can Do That Too



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Midori's Going For Broke



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Extershire's French Love of Yorkhaven







Group 6 - Francis Smith Moffat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   57
Group 2nd   
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   56
Group 3rd   
GCh TR Boomerang By Gernada
  French Bulldog   55
Group 4th   
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   50
BPIG    Ripleys What The Duck   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Siosalach's New Generation



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Moon River JGH



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh TR Boomerang By Gernada



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Foxfair Hufflepuff



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ripleys What The Duck



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kandansk Incantation



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nina At Sasha's



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mydream's Forever And Always



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adominos To-Jo Dzine Colledge



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Francis Smith Moffat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   96
Group 2nd   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   95
Group 3rd   
GCh Tallywood Revelry
  Collie (Rough)   90
Group 4th   
Eclipse Twice As Nice
  Berger Picard   80
BPIG   
Ch Zesta Hello Forever
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Silverspar's Hudson River One   Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Downriver Amazing Boy Colton



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kiji Talk To Me



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Celebre Journey To Chantryile



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Tallywood Revelry



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rimba's Yes We Can



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Audurs Orvar



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By