Assiniboine Kennel Club
Sunday, April 19, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, April 18 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, April 18 (Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, April 19 (Obedience Trial #3)
Sunday, April 19 (Obedience Trial #4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch SpecialD Black Ice CGN
"Molson"
Owner: D&G Fast, D. Markus
Handler: Diane Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com


Best In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
Points: 174 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis
Keeshond  
Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis
Belgian Shepherd Dog   Asynior's Bard The Dragon Slayer








Group 1 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   30
Group 2nd   
Briarwood's Bring On The Rain
  Retriever (Labrador)   29
Group 3rd   
Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Nite Winds Dancing On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   15
BPIG   
Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hayshaker Fireline Not My First   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Briarwood's Bring On The Rain



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prairiestorm Sizzle



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nite Winds Dancing On Ice



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ocoee Legendary Rosen's Lady Bella



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gonchi Trax Super Cooper







Group 2 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   15
Group 3rd   
Vin-Melca's Love Story
  Norwegian Elkhound   13
Group 4th    Heather's The Winner Takes All   Bloodhound   10
BPIG   
Konza-Plum Creek Carrera
  Borzoi   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heather's The Winner Takes All



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Avalyn's Forgotten Realm



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SandblastNCISLA Agent at Shamorra-Brandachs



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prelude's Simply Simon MW



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Circle Harbor Counterpoint W



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jet's Smiling To The Moon



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vin-Melca's Love Story



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PrairieSky's Xtraordinary Gent
  Rottweiler   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   42
Group 4th   
Ch Newalba's Supercharged
  Bullmastiff   39
BPIG   
Striders Bona Fide WishMaster
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Polarfleece's Bewitching Brew
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch AfterBerner Burnin Dwn Th Haus



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lynbary's Emmitt Jackson



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq J Timber



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whitcam Dresden The Jewel Box



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Bona Fide WishMaster



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Opening Act



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Playfulpals Red Robin



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh PrairieSky's Xtraordinary Gent



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh R'Solitaire Astro Montmart







Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abraxas Hobgobblin



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy







Group 4 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire
  Airedale Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Axelbelle Jake From 3 Amigos
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   10
BPIG    BC Highway Bound For Glory   American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BC Highway Bound For Glory



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Axelbelle Jake From 3 Amigos



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jonaire AllBoutMe At Bloomfield



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Scandals Fashion Edition



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerridwen Siana Of Rhowyn



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whitebriar Jingle Pot







Group 5 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   11
Group 2nd    Cragland's First Love   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   9
Group 3rd   
Cogie's Valentino Star
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   7
BPIG    Cragland's First Love   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's First Love



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rejoyce's Leftie At Jasrhon



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wind She Dances In The Dark



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wingssong Winning Colors



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   17
Group 2nd   
Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   12
Group 3rd   
Jade East Space Odyssey
  Chinese Shar-Pei   11
Group 4th   
Kylin's Jasper At TzuVilla
  Shih Tzu   8
BPIG   
Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lightburn's C is for Cobb



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rickways Louis Vitton



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jalco's All Dolled Up



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Livadia's Keep The Rain Away



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kylin's Jasper At TzuVilla





Group 7 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Khaleesi's Bombshell   Australian Shepherd   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   23
Group 3rd    Lebec's J M'Appelle Reglisse de l'Hermitage   Briard   22
Group 4th   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   20
BPIG   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Asynior's Bard The Dragon Slayer   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Khaleesi's Bombshell



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bellaclan Sunset Love Spell



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lebec's J M'Appelle Reglisse de l'Hermitage



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shadagrace Start To Finnish



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Atessa's Old Time Rock N Roll Of Aramist



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Sprucehollows Dark Empress



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By