Wheat City Kennel Club
Saturday, November 14, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 15 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 15 (Rally Trial 3)



Best In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
Points: 177 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Siberian Husky  
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Spaniel (American Cocker)   Gazon Sugarcreek Glitter
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  Ch Wiretap Shinin' Brightly
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Great Dane 
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr & Great Dane 
Ch Strider N WishMaster StartMeUp








Group 1 - Gloria Kerr Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Minalt's Pop Goes The Weasel   Weimaraner   32
Group 2nd    Gazon Sugarcreek Glitter   Spaniel (American Cocker)   25
Group 3rd   
LegacyK All Mighty Zeus Deppe-Haus
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Oakisle Knight Vision
  Setter (Gordon)   23
BPIG    Gazon Sugarcreek Glitter   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LegacyK All Mighty Zeus Deppe-Haus



Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Briarwood True North



Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On



Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gazon Sugarcreek Glitter



Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rosens J Fallenoak Gryffindor



Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kizmar Doran It Started In A Galaxy Far Far Away



Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Minalt's Pop Goes The Weasel







Group 2 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy
  Ibizan Hound   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Vin-Melca's Love Story
  Norwegian Elkhound   17
BPIG    Soundtrack Saving Grace   Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Soundtrack Saving Grace



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Scythian's Necropolis Deivacca



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jazzman Roller Derby Queen



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gran's Hillbillies Rule MS



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Prelude's Simply Simon MW



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Hydref Aidan



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vin-Melca's Love Story



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   26
Group 3rd   Ch Darkar Future Image   Akita   16
Group 4th   
Ch Snowshoe's Trouble Brewing At Polarfleece
  Samoyed   13
BPIG   
Polarfleece's Bewitching Brew
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darkar Future Image



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Counterpunch Beam Of A Neon Moon



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Strider N WishMaster StartMeUp



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oralias Dublin to London



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh JungerSohn A Story Two Tell V. Esmond



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whitewater's Destined A Diva



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Snowshoe's Trouble Brewing At Polarfleece



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Otterwise Bentley At Benchmark
  Border Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Corimar's Incomparable Jewel
  Cairn Terrier   9
BPIG   
Otterwise Bentley At Benchmark
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Otterwise Bentley At Benchmark



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Scandals N'Middlegate Theodore



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney







Group 5 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   22
Group 4th   
GCh Pekeapug's Storm Chaser
  Pug   20
BPIG    Passionpaps Come As You Are   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Imrun's Tom Bombadil



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Heaven's Busy Bee



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Suave Asha Domaine de Polana



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Watch My Smoke



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Passionpaps Come As You Are



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bapetikou Mercedes



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's Go Daddy



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Storm Chaser



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   16
Group 2nd   
Ch SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   12
Group 4th   
Ch Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   6
BPIG   
Gardenpath Casino Royale
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wrinklestar Autumn Falling Four



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rickways Louis Vitton



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Horizon's Just Like Heaven



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale





Group 7 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   21
Group 3rd   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   19
Group 4th   
Ch Valubal What Happens In Vegas
  Old English Sheepdog   14
BPIG   
Asynior's Bard The Dragon Slayer
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Prairiesides Heavy Metal



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Amberlyn's Heaven Can Wait



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Larska's Grace Of Holterbren



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch WinsorCastle Foxlor Chris Walby



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By