Wheat City Kennel Club
Friday, November 13, 2015 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 15 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 15 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch SpecialD Black Ice CGN
"Molson"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: D&G Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com


Best In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Points: 173 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Siberian Husky  
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Great Dane  
Ch Strider N WishMaster StartMeUp
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods








Group 1 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cosmic's Playin For Keeps
  Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Briarwood True North
  Retriever (Labrador)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On
  Setter (Irish)   13
BPIG    Nite Winds Legend On Ice   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LegacyK All Mighty Zeus Deppe-Haus



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Briarwood True North



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kinwashkly Single White Female



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rosens J Fallenoak Gryffindor



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kizmar Doran It Started In A Galaxy Far Far Away



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Minalt's Pop Goes The Weasel







Group 2 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   22
Group 2nd   Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   20
Group 3rd    Jazzman Roller Derby Queen   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Windrock Life Is A Highway
  Greyhound   15
BPIG   
Polo's The Socialite
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Soundtrack Saving Grace



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jazzman Roller Derby Queen



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Klein Hunde's WOW Factor MLD



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gran's Hillbillies Rule MS



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Hydref Aidan



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vin-Melca's Love Story



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Whitcam Dresden The Jewel Box
  Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 4th   
Ch Strider N WishMaster StartMeUp
  Great Dane   12
BPIG   
Ch Strider N WishMaster StartMeUp
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lookaways Dam She's Fine



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Whitcam Dresden The Jewel Box



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Strider N WishMaster StartMeUp



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oralia's Baroness Ormanda



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh JungerSohn A Story Two Tell V. Esmond



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Snowshoe's Trouble Brewing At Polarfleece



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Russel Fletcher Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Absolutely Oh Yeah
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   15
Group 3rd    Lndi's Blessed Be Your Name   Border Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire
  Airedale Terrier   11
BPIG    Scandals Green Jacket   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lndi's Blessed Be Your Name



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Scandals Vendetta



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Russel Fletcher Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Pekeapug's Storm Chaser
  Pug   22
Group 4th   
Show Elveras Grand Master
  Papillon   21
BPIG   
Show Elveras Grand Master
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Imrun's Tom Bombadil



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rejoyce's Leftie At Jasrhon



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Suave Asha Domaine de Polana



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Dynamic Impact



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bapetikou Kaci Kai



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's Go Daddy



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Storm Chaser



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   9
Group 4th    Horizon's Just Like Heaven   Poodle (Miniature)   8
BPIG   
Ch Drake's Legacy Of Jolibully
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rickways Louis Vitton



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Horizon's Just Like Heaven



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jadesilk Like U Only Prettier





Group 7 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   32
Group 2nd   
GChEx Kinring's Ticket To The Top
  Australian Shepherd   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   19
Group 4th    Valubal Tumbleweed Spherical   Old English Sheepdog   17
BPIG   Ch Amberlyn's Heaven Can Wait   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Kinring's Ticket To The Top



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Prairiesides Heavy Metal



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Valubal Tumbleweed Spherical



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Amberlyn's Heaven Can Wait



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Larska's Grace Of Holterbren



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch WinsorCastle Foxlor Chris Walby



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By