Ontario Breeders Association
Sunday, March 4, 2018



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 02
Friday, March 02 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Friday, March 02 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)
Saturday, March 03
Saturday, March 03 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 2)
Saturday, March 03 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 7)
Sunday, March 04



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. GCHB Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty RN CGC
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva
Saluki  
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
Points: 300 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Count Me In
Points: 255
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva
Retriever (Labrador)   Shanbro's Twisted Sister
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Especially Julo First Vintage
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva
Bouvier des Flandres  
Boyero Triple Twist Salto








Group 1 - Guillermo Carrillo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   98
Group 2nd   
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse
  Spaniel (Brittany)   97
Group 3rd   
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills
  Weimaraner   96
Group 4th   
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   89
BPIG    Shanbro's Twisted Sister   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Especially Julo First Vintage
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Treebeard's Barbetdeau Mirage

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Nuphar's Soak Up The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Neigenuveaux's Playwright


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Neigenuveaux's Playwright

Reserve Winners Dog
Northrock's Fly Me To The Moon


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Nuphar's Soak Up The Sun

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northrock's Goodness Gracious

Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Perryglen's Skipping Stones

Best Puppy In Breed
Perryglen's Alice In Wonderland

Select Bitch
GCh Perryglen's Making Contact



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Perryglen's All Fired Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Perryglen's Alice In Wonderland

Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Legacyk Indecent Exposure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stannyfields Exquisite Diamond

Best Puppy In Breed
Aspenglow's Greta



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Stannyfields Exquisite Diamond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aspenglow's Greta

Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-2-0)
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zia Zinzilla Black Brianta

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-0)
Wyreriver's Charles Parker Invincible

Best Puppy In Breed
Wyreriver's Charles Parker Invincible

Select Dog
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-0)
Wyreriver's Charles Parker Invincible

Reserve Winners Dog
Light-Foot's Dream Boat


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-0)
Zia Zinzilla Black Brianta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Duenorth Emerald Isle

Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (6-7-2-1)
Ch Goldpaw Boldness Be My Friend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stoneledge Remember U At Northernlove

Best Of Winners: (6-7-2-1)
Stoneledge Remember U At Northernlove

Best Puppy In Breed
De La Framboisiere Mr Arthur

Select Dog
Ch Blackpool On The Rhode Again

Select Bitch
Ch Coppermoon Sm'Orlagh Bug


Winners Dog: (6-7-2-1)
De La Framboisiere Mr Arthur

Reserve Winners Dog
Homewrdbound Doesnt Get Better

Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-5-2-1)
Shanbro's Twisted Sister

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-1)
Shanbro's Twisted Sister

Best Puppy In Breed
Shanbro's Twisted Sister

Select Dog
Ch Masonridge's Lieutenant Dan

Select Bitch
Ch Ironridge's Classy Callie


Winners Dog: (3-5-2-1)
Devonshires Pale Rider

Reserve Winners Dog
Startop's Rhetoric


Winners Bitch: (3-5-2-1)
Shanbro's Twisted Sister

Reserve Winners Bitch
Highcaliber Labradale Dat Cute

Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-6-1-3)
GCh Oryxes Duck A Fancy Pretence

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hawks Nest Piper Archer

Best Puppy In Breed
Kalmegess Pink Lady Rizzo

Select Bitch
Ch Rowantide's 1 More 4 The Road



Winners Bitch: (0-6-1-3)
Kalmegess' World Series MVP

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kalmegess Pink Lady Rizzo

Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Linwood Foreign Exchange

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lucksheray Fade To Flame Rio

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Northcoast Timeless Topaz Of Morning Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Linwood Foreign Exchange


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Lucksheray Fade To Flame Rio

Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet



Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aislingcudo Is Caiseal Na Ri



Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Cedarlakes Archangel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shillalah's Red Cedar

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Cedarlakes Archangel


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Cedarlakes Archangel

Reserve Winners Dog
Cedarlake's Berleigh Falls


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Shillalah's Red Cedar

Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Bulwinkle's Rocket J Squirrel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Madison Black Dangerous

Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Malysse St-Patrick's Irlande

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Malysse Lancelot

Best Puppy In Breed
Malysse St-Patrick's Irlande



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Malysse St-Patrick's Irlande

Reserve Winners Bitch
Malysse It's Just A Mirage

Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Hillcrest Woodale Brewed To Go

Best Puppy In Breed
Brayden N Springfire's Our Song


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Hillcrest Woodale Brewed To Go


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Hillcrest Woodale Story Of My Life

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brayden N Springfire's Our Song

Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-5-1-3)
GCh Bonneterre Hoxsy Willow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-3)
Vitali's Sunshine And Whiskey

Best Puppy In Breed
Vitali's Sunshine And Whiskey

Select Bitch
Ch Egerton Calabri Pinkrosesnlace


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-3)
Harbourpoint Arkenstone Riker


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-3)
Vitali's Sunshine And Whiskey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Calabri Hera Tine An Ghrian

Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-1-2-4)
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Silversmith New Horizon Rocket Man

Select Dog
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown

Select Bitch
Ch Oakpoint's It's Showtime



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-4)
Trax Northern Star Vega





Group 2 - Guillermo Carrillo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   42
Group 4th   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   41
BPIG   
Ch Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Mijkelh Tequesta

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coastwind Jada

Best Puppy In Breed
Coastwind Jada



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Coastwind Jada

Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy


Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
Ch Chetcote La Dolce Vita

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Katydox The Glory Of John Henry Westwinds ML

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Katydox The Glory Of John Henry Westwinds ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Katydox The Glory Of John Henry Westwinds ML


Reserve Winners Dog
Chetcote Don't Stop Me Now


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Egbar's I'm A Believer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Egbar 'N Palakore Wildflower

Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kamia From Cossack's Motherland

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Paradachs Back To The Future

Best Puppy In Breed
Kamia From Cossack's Motherland


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Paradachs Back To The Future


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Kamia From Cossack's Motherland

Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Telkel Wait And See SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Granvalero's Moonlight Beauty SL



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Granvalero's Moonlight Beauty SL

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zambezi Dagi-Dog

Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Icycold Third Degree Burn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Icycold Third Degree Burn

Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Castlekeep Who Made Who



Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major


Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Osiris Legally Blonde

Best Puppy In Breed
Osiris Legally Blonde



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Osiris Legally Blonde

Reserve Winners Bitch
Osiris Kinky Boots Xo

Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-3-2)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sarjo's Quintessance Cleopatra

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-2)
Cataraqui Where The Heart Is

Best Puppy In Breed
Cataraqui Where The Heart Is

Select Dog
Ch Foxtrot's Duncan's Castle

Select Bitch
GCh Cataraqui Runs In The Family


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-2)
Cataraqui Where The Heart Is

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nirokii Jewel At Kopera

Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-1-0-4)
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chapelton & Tailwind Born On The Bayou

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly

Select Bitch
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-4)
Touchstone Party Doll





Group 3 - Peter Martin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz
  Boxer   36
Group 3rd   
Elysian Ace Ventura
  Alaskan Malamute   32
Group 4th   Ch Snowmist's Hennessey   Siberian Husky   29
BPIG    Lindsayleigh's Abt Tu Gt Gd   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Perfect Ride   Samoyed   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Starlaine Here I Go Again Ambermark
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Elysian Ace Ventura

Best Of Opposite Sex
Palemoonskyblue's Beauty Queen From A Movie Scene

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Elysian Ace Ventura

Best Puppy In Breed
Palemoonskyblue's Beauty Queen From A Movie Scene

Select Dog
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Elysian Ace Ventura

Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Scout's Honour Of Bernvonrust

Best Puppy In Breed
Bosanova's Ferry On The Mersey



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Belnois Twice The Fun

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bosanova's Ferry On The Mersey




Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Denshaw N Tybrushe Pillow Talk

Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-1-2)
GCh Supernova Shameless

Best Of Opposite Sex
Raindance Magically Delicious

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-2)
Raindance Magically Delicious

Best Puppy In Breed
Di'Limbazi Mistress Dread

Select Dog
Ch Oriol Hector De Grande Vinko

Select Bitch
GCh Starlaine Here I Go Again Ambermark


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-2)
Raindance Magically Delicious

Reserve Winners Dog
Ravalleses Ready To Rumble


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-2)
Sioul's The Devil Inside

Reserve Winners Bitch
Di'Limbazi Mistress Dread

Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix



Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Little Phenix Azure

Best Puppy In Breed
Little Phenix Azure


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Little Phenix Azure


Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Ashmoor's Sea The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bold And Beautiful Von Wildau

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Ashmoor's Sea The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Bowater Paramount's Crusade To Ashmoor


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Ashmoor's Sea The Stars

Reserve Winners Dog
Bowater Paramount's Crusade To Ashmoor


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Bold And Beautiful Von Wildau

Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Pattedeau's Crown Jewel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Peja Knock One Out Of The Park

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Peja Knock One Out Of The Park

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pattedeau's Crown Jewel


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Peja Knock One Out Of The Park


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Bigbay Lady Sings The Blues

Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Cammcastle's Shooting Star To Eirian

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty

Best Puppy In Breed
Der Hagen's Faith In Me



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Cammcastle's Shooting Star To Eirian

Reserve Winners Bitch
Der Hagen's Faith In Me

Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Eugen Arya Chanel

Best Puppy In Breed
Lindsayleigh's Abt Tu Gt Gd



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Lindsayleigh's Abt Tu Gt Gd

Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch Snowmist's Hennessey

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Perun's Angel Trumpet

Select Bitch
GCh Perun's Evening Primrose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Unicornhill Harlequin Romance





Group 4 - Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Filisite Brash You Are Not Alone
  Scottish Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   15
Group 3rd   Ch Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre   Kerry Blue Terrier   14
Group 4th   Ch Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
BPIG   
Glahms Sargent Pepper
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Blythfell Rebus   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire

Best Puppy In Breed
Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire


Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Fergus Ahead Of The Pack

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Syryn Paisley Of Misty Isle

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Nordcairn's Rocket Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Meliagold Salutes Mother Goose


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Nordcairn's Rocket Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Meliagold Salutes Mother Goose

Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Sargent Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Glahms Sargent Pepper


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Sargent Pepper


Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo



Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karafuto Legend Next Top Model



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Karafuto Legend Next Top Model

Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Filisite Brash You Are Not Alone



Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek

Best Puppy In Breed
Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek

Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt



Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sanherpinc Stay Away From Me Gamin


Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Blythfell Simply Sadie

Best Puppy In Breed
Blythfell Simply Sadie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Blythfell Simply Sadie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blythfell Aisla





Group 5 - Peter Martin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite
  Havanese   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession
  Pekingese   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Nightfire's Better Than Ever
  Papillon   22
Group 4th   
Romantina Best Dance Of Life
  Pomeranian   15
BPIG    Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln   Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lavenderhills Littlenutmeg



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Lavenderhills Littlenutmeg

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lavender Hills Espressomartini

Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Luna's N Drrh Miss Leeloo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Luna's N Drrh Miss Leeloo

Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Zhen's Dare To Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tempting Taste Of Lore

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Denali's Slippery When Wet

Best Puppy In Breed
Denali's Slippery When Wet


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Tempting Taste Of Lore


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Denali's Slippery When Wet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windwater Uptown Funk Ladyday

Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Courage Brabary Town



Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-5-2-3)
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-3)
Pocopayasos Not Guilty

Best Puppy In Breed
Pocopayasos Not Guilty

Select Dog
Ch Laurelgate's Magic Mambo Ozzy

Select Bitch
Ch Ashstone's Skyrocket


Winners Bitch: (3-5-2-3)
Pocopayasos Not Guilty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weylinmarsh Parti's 1st Fiesta

Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rythm's Front Runner

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Rythm's Front Runner



Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-3-1)
GCh Nightfire's Better Than Ever

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pinkribbon's Bubbling Over

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-1)
Redbrant's Ca'c Sallys Valley

Best Puppy In Breed
Heaven Sent Onas Saturday Night Bender

Select Dog
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-1)
Redbrant's Ca'c Sallys Valley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Leggo My Eggo

Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession

Select Dog
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy



Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Romantina Best Dance Of Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romantina Best Elderberries Sugar

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Romantina Best Dance Of Life


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Romantina Best Elderberries Sugar

Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brazos River It's A Good Thing

Best Puppy In Breed
Brazos River It's A Good Thing



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brazos River It's A Good Thing

Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln

Best Puppy In Breed
Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln


Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Irish Jazz Lyubov

Best Puppy In Breed
Dayjuel Honeysuckle Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Irish Jazz Lyubov

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dayjuel Honeysuckle Rose





Group 6 - Peter Martin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   25
Group 2nd   
Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna
  Chinese Shar-Pei   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Onsengeltje Secrets Enough
  Dalmatian   14
Group 4th   
Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest
  Schipperke   12
BPIG   
Ch Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gumby's Bearposh For Ever Mine
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest
  Schipperke   0
Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Joylees Rosehall Ernie

Best Puppy In Breed
Joylees Rosehall Ernie


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Joylees Rosehall Ernie


Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Best Puppy In Breed
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X

Select Bitch
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts


Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Commitment's Holy Diver

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyatyi Element Evrika



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Pyatyi Element Evrika

Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Onsengeltje Secrets Enough

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy

Select Bitch
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy



Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Konigliche Adele

Best Of Opposite Sex
Konigliche Aldo

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Konigliche Adele

Best Puppy In Breed
Konigliche Adele


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Konigliche Aldo

Reserve Winners Dog
A'Vigdors Progressus


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Konigliche Adele

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aristocrafts One Hot Lolita

Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre



Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Asa's Believe It Or Not


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Asa's Believe It Or Not


Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Litilann Harten Stack The Deck

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Signet White Dove Blackpearl

Best Puppy In Breed
Signet White Dove Blackpearl


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Vetset A Sky Full Of Stars


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Signet White Dove Blackpearl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crystalton Dancingwiththestars

Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest


Judge: Peter Martin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fire Stone Incipita Vita


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fire Stone Incipita Vita




Group 7 - Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Macho Macho Man Des Terres De Khairyaca   Australian Shepherd   37
Group 2nd   Ch Opal von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese   German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops
  Old English Sheepdog   21
Group 4th   
GCh Omega Magic Touch
  Collie (Rough)   18
BPIG    Ginza Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Integrity's Bad Influence
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK

Best Of Opposite Sex
Catalyst's Sugar N Spice Of TK



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Catalyst's Sugar N Spice Of TK

Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-3-0)
Macho Macho Man Des Terres De Khairyaca

Best Of Opposite Sex
Absoloot Something To Talk About

Best Of Winners: (3-4-3-0)
Macho Macho Man Des Terres De Khairyaca

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedarpaws Play Boy

Select Dog
GCh Ninebark's Boldly Go


Winners Dog: (3-4-3-0)
Macho Macho Man Des Terres De Khairyaca

Reserve Winners Dog
Cedarpaws Play Boy


Winners Bitch: (3-4-3-0)
Absoloot Something To Talk About

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cedarpaws Make My Heart Smile

Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cameron's Bannockburn Bettyann



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cameron's Bannockburn Bettyann

Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Elvis Joli De Feja



Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Boyero Triple Twist Salto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boyero Take Notice

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Boyero Triple Twist Salto

Best Puppy In Breed
Boyero Triple Twist Salto


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Boyero Triple Twist Salto


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Boyero Take Notice

Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Beaugency BRIX



Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Comeaway Magic Spell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sylvan Argent Windsong Imagine

Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Cultured Pearl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thistlebrae Norse God

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Cultured Pearl

Best Puppy In Breed
Thistlebrae Cultured Pearl


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Norse God


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Cultured Pearl

Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Shadagrace Flash Freeze



Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
Ch Opal von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ginza Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Ginza Vom Burgimwald

Best Puppy In Breed
Ginza Vom Burgimwald

Select Dog
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Select Bitch
Ch BergerAlemnd's Dawning Hope


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
K9 Performance Levi

Reserve Winners Dog
Styleflite's Where's The Beef


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Ginza Vom Burgimwald

Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tasiahills Endless Secret

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Tasiahills Endless Secret


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Tasiahills Endless Secret


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Tasiahills Legacy At Islahills

Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Maclaren Love Actually

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blueshadow's The Butler Did It

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Maclaren Love Actually

Best Puppy In Breed
Melodaly Opale


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Blueshadow's The Butler Did It


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Maclaren Love Actually

Reserve Winners Bitch
Melodaly Opale

Judge: Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bluetrix Zorro Longmire



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By