Abegweit Kennel Club
Sunday, June 21, 2015 - Show 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 20 (Show 1)
Saturday, June 20 (Show 2)
Sunday, June 21 (Show 3)
Sunday, June 21 (Show 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Spaniel (Clumber)  
Ch Whidbey's Charleston Chew
Points: 86 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Papillon   Kinduhaven's Sugar'N Sass
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Lagotto Romagnolo  
Ignatio del Fiume








Group 1 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   20
Group 2nd   Ch Award Cancelled      19
Group 3rd   
Ch Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   18
Group 4th   
Shadyhill's Prince Jack
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   17
BPIG   
Shadyhill's Prince Jack
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ignatio del Fiume
  Lagotto Romagnolo   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Award Cancelled







Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Mudlane's Felix The Cat



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wildbrook's Seahawk



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadyhill's Prince Jack



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Adamant's Riding High



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS







Group 2 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   6
Group 2nd   
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   4
Group 4th    Hullabaloo's Chasing The Dream   Basset Hound   3
BPIG    Leoralees Its All About Me MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lemonladies Start Me Up Ollie   Beagle   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hullabaloo's Chasing The Dream



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jalhar Traveller Girl



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pitlochry's Zack



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   11
Group 4th   
Ch Pyroni Scent Of A Woman
  Great Pyrenees   10
BPIG    Riverwest Becca   Entlebucher Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Briley's Black Onyx
  Boxer   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riverwest Becca



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pyroni Scent Of A Woman



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Skansen's Right On Target



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Keepsake Abegweit Willie
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   3
Group 2nd    Maybush Red G'Day Shayla   Australian Terrier   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Keepsake Abegweit Willie
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Caudlewood's Ocean Pearl
  Parson Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maybush Red G'Day Shayla







Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keepsake Abegweit Willie







Group 5 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   19
Group 2nd   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   17
Group 4th    Kinduhaven's Sugar'N Sass   Papillon   16
BPIG    Kinduhaven's Sugar'N Sass   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kildrummy's What's It All ABout   Papillon   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kiss Me Quick N'Co



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jade Du Domaine De Polana



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adamas Acernis Baleigh



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kabecca Grayson Vindicator



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cheristar's Amelia Forgot Her Bikini!



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kinduhaven's Sugar'N Sass



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect







Group 6 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Le Nain Adorable Great Estrlla de Minas
  French Bulldog   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Bijzondere Wilhelmina of James
  Keeshond   6
Group 4th    Vetset Winner Takes It All   Poodle (Standard)   3
BPIG    Vetset Winner Takes It All   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Le Nain Adorable Great Estrlla de Minas



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bijzondere Wilhelmina of James



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ





Group 7 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   11
Group 2nd   
GCh TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer
  Shetland Sheepdog   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet
  Collie (Smooth)   5
Group 4th    Immerzu Guessing Game   Puli   4
BPIG    Truespirit Nikkilen Summersong   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chaotic's Legacy   Briard   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory







Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Feoras Fierce Commotion



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Immerzu Guessing Game



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By