Alberni Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, October 14, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Ivey
Setter (Irish)  
Ch Kulana Prime Time
Points: 210 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Ivey
Siberian Husky  
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
Points: 161
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Ivey
Pointer (German Short-Haired)   Hunterspride Frontier Dreams
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Ivey
Shiba Inu  
Sunojo's Muscle Bunny
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Dianne Ivey
Shetland Sheepdog   Lasair's Foot Loose








Group 1 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kulana Prime Time
  Setter (Irish)   48
Group 2nd   
GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold
  Retriever (Golden)   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Seaterrace's Brew Laddie At Sevenacres
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   38
Group 4th   
GCh Keypoint's My What A Guy That Gaston
  Spaniel (English Springer)   26
BPIG    Hunterspride Frontier Dreams   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    West Coast Cinder   Lagotto Romagnolo   0
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Lagottohill Zuccotto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch West Coast Boo


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st West Coast Cinder


Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh Hunterspride Timeless Beauty

Best Puppy In Breed
Hunterspride Frontier Dreams

Select Bitch
Ch Hunterspride New Beginnings Tiaka



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Hunterspride Frontier Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hunterspride Beauty Is Power

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hunterspride Frontier Dreams

Open Bitch Class
1st Hunterspride Beauty Is Power

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Coastalight Free Spirit



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Makaila's Dapper Revelation

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kermodei Kamchatka

Select Bitch
Ch Kermodei Kamchatka



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Firebacks Coastal Tide

Reserve Winners Bitch
Makaila Devileen's True Pride

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Makaila Devileen's True Pride

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Firebacks Coastal Tide

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (1-4-4-3)
GCh Seaterrace's Brew Laddie At Sevenacres

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lealee's Jump For The Stars

Best Of Winners: (1-4-4-3)
Topaws Basket Of Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Pikkinokka Avatar's Triple Jump

Select Dog
Ch Lealee's Red Rocket

Select Bitch
GChB Nirvelli World Needs A Melody


Winners Dog: (1-4-4-3)
Readyfor Dark Pearl Of Oceantide

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Readyfor Dark Pearl Of Oceantide

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face

Reserve Winners Bitch
Briarstone's Original Citrus

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face

Open Bitch Class
1st Briarstone's Original Citrus

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fieldgate's Daydream Believer

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Kulana Prime Time



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB Redjack Sjoblom's Midnight Moonrider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vallance One Shot

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Windrose Reach For The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Windrose Reach For The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Windrose Reach For The Stars

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Windrose Reach For The Stars


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Vallance One Shot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vallance Lacey Expression

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Vallance Lacey Expression

Open Bitch Class
1st Vallance One Shot

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Islandview Mistic Storyteller



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Keypoint's My What A Guy That Gaston

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Waternymphs Bright Shiny Penny



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Merry Thoughts Black Eyed Pea

Open Bitch Class
1st Merry Thoughts Black Eyed Pea

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Best Puppy In Breed
Target's Fire N Ice

Select Bitch
GCh Bartland's Moonlight Sonata



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-3)
Target's Fire N Ice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Target's Fire N Ice





Group 2 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Granvalero's Let The Sun Shine SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   16
Group 2nd   
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus
  Deerhound (Scottish)   15
Group 3rd   
GChS Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   12
Group 4th   
Shecaras Basil
  Basset Hound   10
BPIG   
Shecaras Basil
  Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shecaras Basil

Best Puppy In Breed
Shecaras Basil


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shecaras Basil

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shecaras Basil


Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Lemonladies Queensland

Select Bitch
Ch Breigayt's Fancy Like



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Joskip's Moonlight Reflection ML



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Longonloving Dealt On Time From Admindac

Best Of Opposite Sex
Duchwood's Flagston MS

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Longonloving Dealt On Time From Admindac


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Duchwood's Flagston MS

Open Dog Class
1st Duchwood's Flagston MS

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Granvalero's Let The Sun Shine SL



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia


Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Habi Nago Manwe

Select Dog
GChB Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
Ch Counterpoint Let's Get This Party Started

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jetstream Game On

Select Dog
Ch Westknock Imagine Tiger Tiger

Select Bitch
Ch Aberle's Violet Lite Bright



Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Aytonfield Can't Go Wrong





Group 3 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Hive's The Queen Bee
  Boxer   27
Group 3rd   
GChS Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   26
Group 4th   
Ch CR Prince Charming
  Leonberger   25
BPIG   
Timberknoll's Diamond In The Sky At Blackbeary
  Newfoundland   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch Matis Rogue
  Akita   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Outlander's Take Me Back In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Outlander's Dream Of Greatness

Best Puppy In Breed
Outlander's Dream Of Greatness



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Outlander's Dream Of Greatness

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Outlander's Dream Of Greatness

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Seaberns Calm Before The Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bayberns Westcoast Island Treasure

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Seaberns Calm Before The Storm


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Bayberns Life Is An Island

Open Dog Class
1st Bayberns Life Is An Island


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Seaberns Calm Before The Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seaberns Perfect Storm

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Seaberns Calm Before The Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Seaberns Perfect Storm

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Hive's The Queen Bee



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hive's Eye Candy

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Redstone's Murder By Numbers V Aludra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brauchbar Chiseled To Perfection

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Ka-Tet Viva Las Vegas

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Redstone's Murder By Numbers V Aludra


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Ka-Tet Viva Las Vegas

Open Dog Class
1st Ka-Tet Viva Las Vegas


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Brauchbar Chiseled To Perfection

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brauchbar Chiseled To Perfection

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Laurado's 'N Sobeit's Ramblin Gamblin Man



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh CR Prince Charming



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Marinella's Ladies Love Country Boy's At Tanaki

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Justlyd's Matter Of Fact

Best Puppy In Breed
Whoosh Pele's Moonlight On Water

Select Bitch
GCh I Bean Blended At Justlyd



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Whoosh Pele's Moonlight On Water

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whoosh Vivid Lights

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whoosh Pele's Moonlight On Water
2nd Whoosh Vivid Lights

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Xuebi From Hillset

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sancha's Cafe Au Lait

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Xuebi From Hillset


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Xuebi From Hillset

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Xuebi From Hillset


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Sancha's Cafe Au Lait

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sancha's Excelsior Reginae Dominum

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sancha's Excelsior Reginae Dominum

Open Bitch Class
1st Sancha's Cafe Au Lait

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kiraly's Covina California

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kiraly's Dragon Commander

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kiraly's Covina California

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiraly's Dragon Commander


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kiraly's Dragon Commander

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kiraly's Dragon Commander


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kiraly's Covina California

Open Bitch Class
1st Kiraly's Covina California

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Almazy Anabara Sirius Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Russkoy Znati Black Star Lady






Group 4 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Windacre In Fine Fettle
  West Highland White Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
Kerion Bluecrush's Maverick
  Kerry Blue Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
GChS Darwyn's Notorious
  Welsh Terrier   24
Group 4th   
GCh Delicious Abernethy
  Bull Terrier   23
BPIG   
Ch Dreamaker Leap Of Faith
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rozehaven's Triple Play   Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Mysidekicks N Darkars Thanks In Advance

Best Puppy In Breed
Selko's Time Traveler's Companion

Select Bitch
Ch Elwha's Little Miss Clever Clogs



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Selko's Time Traveler's Companion

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Selko's Time Traveler's Companion

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChB Delicious Abernethy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rozehaven's Eastern Haar

Select Dog
GChB Brickfield Crusher



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rozehaven's Triple Play

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Kian's Winterstorm O'Aberfeldy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kian's Christmas Magic O'isle

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Saucydog's Solo

Best Puppy In Breed
Saucydog's Solo


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Saucydog's Solo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Saucydog's Solo


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Kian's Christmas Magic O'isle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kian's Spring Rain O'Isle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kian's Spring Rain O'Isle

Open Bitch Class
1st Kian's Christmas Magic O'isle

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Red Branch Arco Iris

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Takala Trails Rhett


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Red Branch Serrano

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Red Branch Serrano


Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kerion Bluecrush's Maverick


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kerion Bluecrush's Maverick

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kerion Bluecrush's Maverick


Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Dreamaker Leap Of Faith

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mimicker's Candy Man

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Dreamaker's Flirtation

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dreamaker Leap Of Faith


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Mimicker's Candy Man

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mimicker's Candy Man


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Dreamaker's Flirtation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Empire I Am A Movie Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dreamaker's Flirtation

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Empire I Am A Movie Star

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Pendor Rendezvous At Trotters

Select Bitch
GChG Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Distaff Dazzling Display

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Distaff Chuffed To Bits

Best Puppy In Breed
Hillside Larkspur



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Hillside Larkspur

Reserve Winners Bitch
Distaff Tessa's Molly

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hillside Larkspur

Open Bitch Class
1st Distaff Tessa's Molly

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Darwyn's Notorious



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Windacre In Fine Fettle







Group 5 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer
  Silky Terrier   37
Group 2nd   Ch Derrima Abracadabra   Papillon   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Sightnscent Dont Speak
  Miniature Pinscher   29
Group 4th   
GChG Alderglen Siren Song
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   27
BPIG    Flinters Steal A Kiss   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sharinway's Stranger Danger N'Vaila   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Wynneiras Double Shot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wynneiras Who Do You Love



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Exquisite Luxury Of Veevee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Rose Creek's Let The Wyntr'Sparks Fly

Best Puppy In Breed
Rose Creek's Let The Wyntr'Sparks Fly


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChG Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Mingchen Rewind

Best Puppy In Breed
Moyola Sweeties From Chance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Moyola Sweeties From Chance

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moyola Sweeties From Chance

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Vaila's Southern Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Linandy's Stop The Rain

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Vaila's Southern Belle

Best Puppy In Breed
Vaila's Southern Belle


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Linandy's Stop The Rain

Reserve Winners Dog
Vaila's Just As Sassy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vaila's Just As Sassy

Open Dog Class
1st Linandy's Stop The Rain


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Vaila's Southern Belle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dewdrops All The Right Spices

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vaila's Southern Belle
2nd Dewdrops All The Right Spices

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st BCBG N Mc Tite Poule




Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch That's Carlosas Bandera Pirata

Best Of Opposite Sex
Specialty Brie's Laurel

Best Puppy In Breed
Specialty Brie's Laurel

Select Dog
Ch MistyTrails Lil Prince Of Finland



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Specialty Brie's Laurel

Reserve Winners Bitch
MistyTrails Coconut MooDonna

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MistyTrails Coconut MooDonna

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Specialty Brie's Laurel

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Spoildrotten Sealegends Snow Princess



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Sightnscent Dont Speak

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Klasyx Sunwind The Ceiling Can't Hold Us



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Derrima Abracadabra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Flinters Angel Kiss

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Flinters Steal A Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Flinters Steal A Kiss


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Flinters Steal A Kiss

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Flinters Steal A Kiss


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Flinters Angel Kiss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nicomen Deuces Are Wild At Chrysalis

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Flinters Angel Kiss

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nicomen Deuces Are Wild At Chrysalis

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
C Lyn's Magic Micah At Lemoge

Best Of Opposite Sex
C Lyn's I'm A Keeper

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
C Lyn's Magic Micah At Lemoge

Best Puppy In Breed
C Lyn's Magic Micah At Lemoge


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
C Lyn's Magic Micah At Lemoge

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st C Lyn's Magic Micah At Lemoge


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
C Lyn's I'm A Keeper

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoge's Black Velvet Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lemoge's Black Velvet Rose
2nd Lemoge's Black Velvet Trinket

Open Bitch Class
1st C Lyn's I'm A Keeper

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lemoges Midnight Star
2nd Lemoge's Black Velvet

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Kayenne Pepper Wonderful Toy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Love Story Wonderful Toy

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Kayenne Pepper Wonderful Toy

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GChG Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carmorosa's Regal Ryder

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Carmorosa's Regal Ryder

Best Puppy In Breed
Enga's Black Onyx Tail


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Carmorosa's Regal Ryder

Reserve Winners Dog
Enga's Black Onyx Tail

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Enga's Black Onyx Tail

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Carmorosa's Regal Ryder


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Carmorosa's Lady Sophie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Carmorosa's Lady Sophie

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Spoildrotten's Standing Ovation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tempo's Oops! I Did It Again

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Spoildrotten's Standing Ovation


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Spoildrotten's Standing Ovation

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Spoildrotten's Standing Ovation





Group 6 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze
  Poodle (Standard)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunojo I Aim To Misbehave
  Shiba Inu   21
Group 3rd   
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   19
Group 4th   
Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc
  American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)   14
BPIG   
Ch Honorbul A Song Of Ice And Fire At Kilmarnock
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sunojo's Muscle Bunny
  Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynneiras Made For Me'

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc

Open Dog Class
1st Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wynneiras Made For Me'

Open Bitch Class
1st Wynneiras Made For Me'

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Winterspear At Highgate



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GChG TR Special Edition At Berlane

Select Dog
Ch Vavam Mallaig



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kandansk Black Top Breeze

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
GChG Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chirripo Calcutta Cumin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Delphinium's Island Adventurers

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Amazing Brazilian Hot Shot

Select Dog
Ch Amazing Brazilian Hot Shot


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Delphinium's Island Adventurers

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Delphinium's Island Adventurers


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Chirripo Calcutta Cumin

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chirripo Calcutta Cumin

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Sunojo I Aim To Misbehave

Select Dog
GChB Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go


Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sealegends Moonlight Magic





Group 7 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Eclipse Boom Boom Pow
  Berger Picard   23
Group 2nd   
GChG Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Nahrof Semper Supra
  Border Collie   21
Group 4th   
GChB Snowventure Thunderstruck
  Finnish Lapphund   20
BPIG   
Ch Nahrof Semper Supra
  Border Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Renaissance Farms Dakota   Miniature American Shepherd   0
Group 1st (Altered)    Lasair's Foot Loose   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
Brigitte Von Deroche Appenzellers
  Appenzeller Sennenhund   0
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hektor Blasshunde USA


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hektor Blasshunde USA

Open Dog Class
1st Hektor Blasshunde USA


Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Summerwind Cowboy Legend At Trekhond



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Uniquity's Jumping Juniper Of Letekoe


Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Eclipse Boom Boom Pow



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nahrof Semper Supra

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nahrof Semper Supra



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Lanvern's British Justice



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Aurealis Obsession

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prairiepine Vividus Legacy Of The Stars

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Aurealis Obsession

Best Puppy In Breed
Aurealis Obsession


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Aurealis Obsession

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cynclair Midnight Regards

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aurealis Obsession

Open Bitch Class
1st Cynclair Midnight Regards

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Snowventure Thunderstruck



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChB Alta Little Red Corvette At RF

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Renaissance Farms Zizi Does It

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Dynasty's I Wanna Be A Rockstar

Best Puppy In Breed
Dynasty's I Wanna Be A Rockstar


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Dynasty's I Wanna Be A Rockstar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dynasty's I Wanna Be A Rockstar

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Moonshadow Phoenix Of H'Kusam



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Moonshadow Phoenix Of H'Kusam

Open Bitch Class
1st Moonshadow Phoenix Of H'Kusam

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hkusam Lucy Of The Diamond Sky

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-0-2)
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades

Best Puppy In Breed
Coastalviews Sinfully Delicious

Select Bitch
GCh Marpointe's Sophie's Choice



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-2)
Coastalviews Sinfully Delicious

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amberlyn's Diamond Ring

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coastalviews Sinfully Delicious

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Marpointe Mandolyn Music

Open Bitch Class
1st Amberlyn's Diamond Ring
2nd Amberlyn's Big Bang Theory

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By