Ontario County Kennel Club
Saturday, June 9, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Supernova Shameless
Points: 224 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Norwich Terrier  
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud
Points: 174
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Spaniel (Welsh Springer)  
Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Bernese Mountain Dog   Avatar Playing At Alpenbliss








Group 1 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   46
Group 2nd   
Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Carnaby Night Shades
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   43
Group 4th   
Ch Redlion's For What It's Worth
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   41
BPIG   
Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Colray's Suit Burns Better   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Redlion's For What It's Worth



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Rowansgaard Black Caviar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Duenorth Didja Ever

Best Puppy In Breed
Duenorth Didja Ever



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Duenorth Didja Ever

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (4-7-2-3)
Ch Setherwood Tilda

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chestnut Toast Of The Town

Best Of Winners: (4-7-2-3)
Thistledown Beau Geste Quintessential Style

Best Puppy In Breed
Setherwood Your Ad Here

Select Dog
Ch Meliagold's You've Got A Friend

Select Bitch
Ch Homewrdbound California Dreamn


Winners Dog: (4-7-2-3)
Lynwood's Living The Dream

Reserve Winners Dog
Setherwood Your Ad Here


Reserve Winners Bitch
Gowrielea's Castles In The Air

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-6-0-0)
Nyroca's Poison Ivy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Storybook Asklar Black Gold

Best Of Winners: (2-6-0-0)
Nyroca's Poison Ivy


Winners Dog: (2-6-0-0)
Storybook Asklar Black Gold

Reserve Winners Dog
Startop's Rhetoric


Winners Bitch: (2-6-0-0)
Nyroca's Poison Ivy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Breezeline's It's Complicated

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
RedShadow's Light Up The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
RedShadow's Light Up The Sky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Redshadow's First Impression

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lucksheray Fade To Flame Rio

Best Of Opposite Sex
Edizzio Pellerosa Davaroni

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lucksheray Fade To Flame Rio


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Edizzio Pellerosa Davaroni


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lucksheray Fade To Flame Rio

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harbinger's Good Times At Heathercroft

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbinger's Good Times At Heathercroft


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bulwinkle's Rocket J Squirrel



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Carnaby Night Shades

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Especially Hotline Bling



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares

Best Puppy In Breed
Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Bonneterre Zeo Enya

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonneterre Miss Bianka



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Bonneterre Zeo Enya

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bonneterre Miss Bianka

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills

Best Of Opposite Sex
Colray's That's A Paddlin


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Colray's That's A Paddlin






Group 2 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   18
Group 3rd   
Estet Classic Illusion
  Greyhound   17
Group 4th   
Tekdel Found At Falconeer
  Whippet   16
BPIG   
Estet Classic Illusion
  Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Boru's Surrealism   Bloodhound   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish







Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Chetcote Don't Stop Me Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
Palakore's Amulet

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Palakore's Amulet

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv

Select Dog
Ch Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Chetcote Continental


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Palakore's Amulet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chetcote Pawprints Cheri Amour

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chetcote Eloquence



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel We Know Where You Live



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fernhill's Ohra



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fernhill's Ohra

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Blue Ridge Lawsuit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Blue Ridge Lawsuit


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Estet Classic Illusion

Best Puppy In Breed
Estet Classic Illusion


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Estet Classic Illusion


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Castlekeep's Dauntless

Best Of Opposite Sex
Doscartha Lightening Of Ulster

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Castlekeep's Dauntless

Best Puppy In Breed
Castlekeep's Dauntless


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Castlekeep's Dauntless


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Doscartha Lightening Of Ulster

Reserve Winners Bitch
Odenwolf's Sheila

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Tekdel Found At Falconeer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clandara's Driving The Bentley

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Tekdel Found At Falconeer

Best Puppy In Breed
Clandara's Driving The Bentley

Select Bitch
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Clandara's Driving The Bentley


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Tekdel Found At Falconeer





Group 3 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Supernova Shameless
  Doberman Pinscher   49
Group 2nd   Ch Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom   Dogue de Bordeaux   44
Group 3rd   
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones
  Black Russian Terrier   43
Group 4th   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   39
BPIG   
Baby Blue's Icon
  Neapolitan Mastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Avatar Playing At Alpenbliss   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Indevor Kiss To Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Indevor Kiss To Kiss

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyrdenley Spirit Of Susie

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyrdenley Spirit Of Susie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyrdenley Spirit Of Susie

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch Alpenspirit Custom Taylored

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sendache's Predicting Trouble At Alpenbliss

Select Bitch
Ch Scout's Honour Of Bernvonrust



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Bosanova's Ferry On The Mersey

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata

Best Puppy In Breed
Black Spirit All Eyez On Me

Select Dog
Ch Makovey Noch Na Kupalu


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Black Spirit All Eyez On Me


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Scandifio's Anastazia Di Cosima

Best Puppy In Breed
Scandifio's Anastazia Di Cosima



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Scandifio's Anastazia Di Cosima

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Supernova Shameless

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whitcam's Worth Winning

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Hausenbrook's Bewitched

Best Puppy In Breed
Whitcam's Worth Winning


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Whitcam's Worth Winning


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Hausenbrook's Bewitched

Reserve Winners Bitch
Di'Limbazi Mistress Dread

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix

Best Puppy In Breed
Jerdans The Great Code


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Jerdans The Great Code


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh CR Once Upon A Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Heronviews Just Cruising

Best Puppy In Breed
Norlil Journey's Illusion



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Norlil Journey's Illusion

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Baby Blue's Icon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Terra Di Orsi Maya

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Baby Blue's Icon

Best Puppy In Breed
Baby Blue's Icon


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Baby Blue's Icon

Reserve Winners Dog
Mister Del Vezuvia Mastino


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Terra Di Orsi Maya

Reserve Winners Bitch
Baby Blue Ivetta

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Ashmoor's Sea The Stars

Reserve Winners Dog
Vision Of Dreams Von Wildau


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Charbr's Knots Of Silken Lace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keevabay's Mighty Zeus

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Charbr's Knots Of Silken Lace

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverwaves Born Ready For You

Select Bitch
Ch Drewsar Kwik Set


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Keevabay's Mighty Zeus


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Charbr's Knots Of Silken Lace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riverwaves Born Ready For You

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Esmonds Viva La Vida

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esmonds Veni Vidi Vici

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Esmonds Viva La Vida

Best Puppy In Breed
Esmonds Viva La Vida


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Esmonds Veni Vidi Vici


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Esmonds Viva La Vida

Reserve Winners Bitch
Konigliche Ismay Mullins Haus

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eugen Arya Chanel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Lindsayleigh's Abt Tu Gt Gd

Best Puppy In Breed
Lindsayleigh's A Good Fella


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Lindsayleigh's A Good Fella


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Lindsayleigh's Abt Tu Gt Gd

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Liberty's Stride With Pride

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Perun's Silver Lace Vine

Select Bitch
Ch Perun's Angel Trumpet


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Liberty's Stride With Pride






Group 4 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Clandara's I'm The One
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   22
Group 3rd    Karafuto Legend Next Top Model   Kerry Blue Terrier   21
Group 4th   
GCh Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   20
BPIG   
Ch Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Meadowlake Midnight Rider

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Zealous My Best to You


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Meadowlake Midnight Rider


Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Nordcairn's Rocket Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Limecastle's Catch My Breath

Best Puppy In Breed
Meliagold Salutes Mother Goose

Select Dog
Ch Meliagold Dorlin Fearghas Mcg



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Limecastle's Catch My Breath

Reserve Winners Bitch
Meliagold Salutes Mother Goose

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Karafuto Legend Next Top Model



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Karafuto Legend Next Top Model

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Avalon's Rocket Man@ Rexroth

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxlore Shout It Out Loud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Foxlore Shout It Out Loud

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Portadown's Queen Be Libby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashlyn's Take It Away

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Portadown's Queen Be Libby


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Ashlyn's Take It Away


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Portadown's Queen Be Libby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashlyn's My Little Girl

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chess Super Nova



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek

Best Of Opposite Sex
Slyfox Talk Derby To Me At Fanfare

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Bushwell Beau Monde

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Bushwell Beau Monde

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
House Of Softy Chase Me To Keepsake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keepsake Senorita Margarita

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
House Of Softy Chase Me To Keepsake

Best Puppy In Breed
House Of Softy Chase Me To Keepsake


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Keepsake Senorita Margarita

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keepsake's I'm Trouble Y'all

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's I'm The One







Group 5 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression
  Havanese   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Taeplace Remember When
  Pekingese   20
Group 4th   
Ch Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery
  Papillon   17
BPIG   
Ch Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Xoe's Hot N Heavy   Pug   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Glenorchys Brand New Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Lakehouse Pollyanna



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Glenorchys Brand New Day

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lavenderhills Littlenutmeg

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Is It Love Bloomsbury S Lipetskih Ozer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bloomsbury Biscotti Hottie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Is It Love Bloomsbury S Lipetskih Ozer

Best Puppy In Breed
Is It Love Bloomsbury S Lipetskih Ozer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bloomsbury Biscotti Hottie

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nutella At Bloomsbury Des Etoiles D'Artemis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cogie's Royal Flash

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nutella At Bloomsbury Des Etoiles D'Artemis

Best Puppy In Breed
Cogie's Royal Flash


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cogie's Royal Flash

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Little Dog Of Dream Maximo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Little Dog Of Dream Maximo


Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cinnamonhill Sunshinen Whiskey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xotic N Galaxie Always Bet On Black

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cinnamonhill Sunshinen Whiskey


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cinnamonhill Sunshinen Whiskey

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Weylinmarsh Parti's 1st Fiesta

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Weylinmarsh Parti's 1st Fiesta


Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Judawn's Royal Flush



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Judawn's Royal Flush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Judawn Queen Of Hearts

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wannabee Searching For Stardom

Best Puppy In Breed
Wannabee Searching For Stardom



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wannabee Searching For Stardom

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nightfire's Better Than Ever

Best Puppy In Breed
Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
Ch Taeplace Remember When

Select Dog
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach


Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Path To Perfection Gold Edition


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Path To Perfection Gold Edition






Group 6 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche
  French Bulldog   18
Group 4th   
Ch Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest
  Schipperke   13
BPIG   
Ch Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keesridge's Joie de Vivre   Keeshond   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Starlit's Jazzy Jodie

Best Puppy In Breed
Starlit's Jazzy Jodie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Starlit's Jazzy Jodie

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Ch Cherokee Legend Diego

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cherokee Legend Annie Oakley

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Jacib's Bulldacious Drop Dead Diva


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Jacib's Bulldacious Drop Dead Diva

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cherokee Legend Oralee

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-0-3)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X

Best Of Opposite Sex
Siosalach's King Of The North

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-3)
Siosalach's King Of The North

Best Puppy In Breed
Siosalach's The Force Awakens

Select Bitch
GCh Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-3)
Siosalach's King Of The North


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-3)
Siosalach's The Force Awakens

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Rio's Sherlock Bones

Best Puppy In Breed
Rio's Sherlock Bones

Select Dog
Ch Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Rio's Sherlock Bones


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
Ch Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Lapin De Neige

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Lapin De Neige

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-1)
Konigliche Adele

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Keesridge Set Fire To Th'Reign



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Keesridge Set Fire To Th'Reign

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesridge Serenity Of The Sea

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Asa's Believe It Or Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asa's Crazy One More Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Asa's Crazy One More Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Asa's Crazy One More Time

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest





Group 7 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
  Collie (Rough)   32
Group 2nd    Lacomtesse Bellamy   German Shepherd Dog   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunway Kate Spade
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 4th    Cedarpaws All Kidding A Side   Australian Shepherd   23
BPIG   
Reverie's Yukon Gold Rush
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shelhaven Rise From The Ashes   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
Cedarpaws All Kidding A Side

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Absoloot Something To Talk About

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Cedarpaws All Kidding A Side

Select Dog
Ch Vulcan's Take It To The Limit


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Cedarpaws All Kidding A Side

Reserve Winners Dog
Kirrabilli's Whatcha Macallit


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Kirrabilli's Double XX

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aleshanee Mohigan Princess

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Cameron's Morning Glory



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Cameron's Bannockburn Bettyann

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chetcote Kiss Me Kate

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Reverie's Yukon Gold Rush

Best Of Opposite Sex
Broadcreek's Ain't Got Time Fr Drama

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Reverie's Yukon Gold Rush

Best Puppy In Breed
Reverie's Yukon Gold Rush


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Reverie's Yukon Gold Rush

Reserve Winners Dog
Broadcreeks Captain Of Bolero

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chaparral's Irish Red

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chaparral's Fine Fettle

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Chaparral's Irish Red


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Chaparral's Irish Red


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chaparral's Fine Fettle

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Hollowshot One More Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hollowshot Dancing In The Mist

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Hollowshot One More Time


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Hollowshot One More Time


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Hollowshot Dancing In The Mist

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Beaugency BRIX



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-2-0-0)
Lacomtesse Bellamy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madeb's Olympic Gold

Best Of Winners: (4-2-0-0)
Lacomtesse Bellamy


Winners Dog: (4-2-0-0)
Lacomtesse Bellamy

Reserve Winners Dog
Styleflite's Where's The Beef


Winners Bitch: (4-2-0-0)
Madeb's Olympic Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Styleflite Patmar Cori

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Tasiahills Endless Secret


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Tasiahills Endless Secret

Reserve Winners Dog
Merrimac's Royalty At Tasiahills


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Sunway Kate Spade

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sharls Legacy En Daran

Best Puppy In Breed
Sharls Legacy En Daran


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Sharls Legacy En Daran


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Yasashiikuma Dare T'Believe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Edgebrook How D'u Like Me Now

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Yasashiikuma Mine's A Guinness

Best Puppy In Breed
Heulwen Yasashiikuma Grand Illusion


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Yasashiikuma Mine's A Guinness


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Heulwen Yasashiikuma Grand Illusion

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By