New Brunswick Kennel Club
Sunday, August 19, 2018 - Show # 5



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Border Collie  
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring
Points: 107 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Chinese Shar-Pei  
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
Points: 89
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)  Ch Genson's Sir Baron
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Cairn Terrier   Ellerker's High Water Hope








Group 1 - France Godbout Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 2nd    Graur Bulldogs Off Ariel   Spaniel (Clumber)   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   9
Group 4th   
GCh Itus Des Sources De Mazeres
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   5
BPIG   
Ramah's Radio Flyer
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Scottfree Stage Door Johnny   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Itus Des Sources De Mazeres

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lame Des Belles D'Automne

Select Bitch
Ch Pageska's In The Nick Of Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Lame Des Belles D'Automne

Open Bitch Class
1st Lame Des Belles D'Automne

Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-5-3-1)
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend

Best Puppy In Breed
Starhill Who's That Girl

Select Dog
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB



Winners Bitch: (0-5-3-1)
Starhill Who's That Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldiva's Put The Lime In The Coconut

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clitheroe's Bella Of Mermaid

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kilkerran & Genosha Jubilee

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Goldiva's 1 Martini 2 Martinis 3 Martinis Floor

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Starhill Who's That Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Goldiva's Put The Lime In The Coconut

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jackson's Blaznstar At Longwyn

Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Loyal Labradors Leighra Laced With Promise



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Wood Duck's Nyleve Chocolate Diamond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marsuvica Begins at Matlin

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica Begins at Matlin

Open Bitch Class
1st Wood Duck's Nyleve Chocolate Diamond

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Madabout Naiad Raiseyourglass





3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Harbinger's Hidden Treasure

Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marsuvica Plays' A Jazzy Tune

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Ramah's Radio Flyer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ramah's Radio Flyer


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Ramah's Radio Flyer

Reserve Winners Dog
Marsuvica's Colour Of Black

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ramah's Radio Flyer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Marsuvica's Colour Of Black

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Scottfree Stage Door Johnny


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Marsuvica Plays' A Jazzy Tune

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica Plays' A Jazzy Tune

Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Graur Bulldogs Off Ariel

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedar Creeks My Regards To Marilyn






Group 2 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Tasty Treat
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   5
Group 4th   
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   4
BPIG   Ch Genson's Sir Baron   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lex-An Phoenix Rising at Er Dox



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Tasty Treat



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Genson's Sir Baron

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Genson's Sir Baron



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive







Group 3 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Homeport Ferryland
  Newfoundland   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 3rd   
GCh GiZah's Out of This World
  Bullmastiff   13
Group 4th   
Ch Novamals Dreams Set Sail
  Alaskan Malamute   11
BPIG   
Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Moana   Saint Bernard   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Novamals Dreams Set Sail



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Briley's This Must Be Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Briley Officer And A Gentleman

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour

Select Dog
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh GiZah's Out of This World

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gatehouse Somewhere On A Beach

Select Dog
Ch Goldgrove Race The Summer Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Gatehouse Somewhere On A Beach

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gatehouse Somewhere On A Beach

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Homeport Ferryland



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Galwoods Gona Make U Love Mee

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Esmonds Git 'R Done

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Galwoods Gona Make U Love Mee


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Misztichol's Forged by Vulcan


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Mustangs Supernova V Steinplatz

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mustangs Supernova V Steinplatz

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Misztichol's Rhea Of Olympus





3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Moana

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skansen's Right On Target



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Leader Alarm Beskyd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Champagne Sexy Sadie

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Leader Alarm Beskyd

Best Puppy In Breed
Leader Alarm Beskyd


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Leader Alarm Beskyd

Reserve Winners Dog
Champagne Wmwallace Braveheart

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Leader Alarm Beskyd

Open Dog Class
1st Champagne Wmwallace Braveheart


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Champagne Sexy Sadie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Champagne Sexy Sadie

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook

Best Puppy In Breed
Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook





Group 4 - France Godbout Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal
  Manchester Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Mariner's Hide and Zeke
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   12
Group 3rd   Ch Regalridge Stand On Guard   Airedale Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda
  American Staffordshire Terrier   10
BPIG   
Ch Bristol Abbey's Got My Shine On
  Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ellerker's High Water Hope   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Regalridge Stand On Guard



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Gateway's Prince William

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hjohoo's Hjo're My Kind Of Perfect

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Lochlomond Wee Babbling Brook


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Lochlomond's Highlander Angus

Open Dog Class
1st Lochlomond's Highlander Angus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Lochlomond Wee Babbling Brook

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lochlomond Wee Babbling Brook

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ellerker's High Water Hope

Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh TriNor Rebel In The Making



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Bristol Abbey's Got My Shine On

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Bristol Abbey's Got My Shine On



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Caudlewood Out Of Line

Reserve Winners Bitch
Newvista's Baby Face Blossom

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Newvista's Baby Face Blossom

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Out Of Line

Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Ellerker's Before The Sunrise


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter


Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mariner's Hide and Zeke







Group 5 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shanash's Rockstar In The Ring
  Yorkshire Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Maldonfox All In Islandgems
  Toy Fox Terrier   4
Group 3rd    Halfmoon Nonstop Chatter   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   3
Group 4th    HBH Keepinitcool At Sailormade   Havanese   2
BPIG   
Ch Shanash's Rockstar In The Ring
  Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Halfmoon Nonstop Chatter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Halfmoon Nonstop Chatter

Open Bitch Class
1st Halfmoon Nonstop Chatter

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
HBH Keepinitcool At Sailormade

Best Puppy In Breed
HBH Keepinitcool At Sailormade


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
HBH Keepinitcool At Sailormade

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st HBH Keepinitcool At Sailormade


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Foxworth Forever in Blue Jeans

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Foxworth Forever in Blue Jeans



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Maldonfox All In Islandgems



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-3-0)
GCh Shanash's Rockstar In The Ring

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gortana's Monchichi

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-0)
Gortana's Monchichi

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Shanash's Rockstar In The Ring

Select Dog
Ch Fuoco Nel Fuoco Galibar's Mon Chichi


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-0)
EKN Sassyville Sargeant Voight

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st EKN Sassyville Sargeant Voight


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-0)
Gortana's Monchichi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marsuvica's Who's on First

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Who's on First

Open Bitch Class
1st Gortana's Monchichi
2nd Joymason's Henryacres Mrthamay





Group 6 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   15
Group 2nd    Muldoon I Dream Of Angels   Bulldog   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Onsengeltje N Juju Ready Or Not
  Dalmatian   10
Group 4th   
GCh Loghavens Kindred Spirit
  Shih Tzu   9
BPIG   
Ch LeeAnns Night Time Surrender
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Waylin's Without A Cause



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Muldoon I Dream Of Angels

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels

Select Bitch
GCh Muldoon Angel Kiss Dewkist



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Muldoon I Dream Of Angels

Reserve Winners Bitch
Muldoon By Crocky

Open Bitch Class
1st Muldoon I Dream Of Angels
2nd Muldoon By Crocky

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Onsengeltje N Juju Ready Or Not



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Valpo's Liberty Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mon Tresor Du Coeur Aurelien Le Doux Desir

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Dewkist Halfpint

Best Puppy In Breed
Dewkist Halfpint


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Dewkist Halfpint

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dewkist Halfpint


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Celtmacbhaid Its So Easy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Celtmacbhaid Its So Easy

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
LeeAnns Night Time Surrender

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh LeeAnns Arctic Night

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
LeeAnns Night Time Surrender

Best Puppy In Breed
LeeAnns Night Time Surrender


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
LeeAnns Night Time Surrender

Reserve Winners Bitch
LeeAnns Night Time Smartie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st LeeAnns Night Time Smartie

Open Bitch Class
1st LeeAnns Night Time Surrender

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Loghavens Kindred Spirit





Group 7 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring
  Border Collie   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
  Collie (Rough)   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress
  Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 4th    Hearthside Knock Knock Penny   Australian Shepherd   11
BPIG   Ch Akadia Martinique Pastry Chef   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Novacoast Applestream Just 4 U   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-1-2)
Hearthside Knock Knock Penny

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Starwood Heir Apparent

Best Puppy In Breed
Novacoast All Or Nothing

Select Bitch
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Silverpark Guys Tekila Cutie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silverparks Dual Dudly


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Silverparks Dual Dudly

Open Dog Class
1st Silverparks Dual Dudly


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Akadia Martinique Pastry Chef

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Lyricisle's Goddess Of Pop

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Akadia Martinique Pastry Chef


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Lyricisle's Goddess Of Pop

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lyricisle's Goddess Of Pop

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Genson's Strawberry Ruffles

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Curig Upland Thistle

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Curig Upland Thistle

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By